USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division II
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #2 - March 26th

Team Rankings

Atlantic

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Central

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

East

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Midwest

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

South

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

South Central

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Southeast

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

West

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

High Jump
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Christian JONESJRIndiana (Pa.)1.96m6-5  3/23/2019Cal-U Early Bird30.005.6135.61
2Caleb BAUKMANSRKutztown1.93m6-4  3/14/201949er Classic28.004.5432.54
3Josiah DAVISJRSlippery Rock1.88m6-2  3/8/2019Coastal Carolina Invitational26.002.7428.74
3Shawn ARTHURJRGlenville State1.88m6-2  3/14/201949er Classic26.002.7428.74
3Steven GIRGASHSRSlippery Rock1.88m6-2  3/8/2019Coastal Carolina Invitational26.002.7428.74
6Frankie THOMASSOWest Virginia Wesleyan1.87m6-1½  3/22/2019Bobcat Open Classic20.002.3922.39
7Isiah CLAYTORSOWest Liberty State1.85m6-¾  3/23/2019West Virginia Open18.001.8019.80
8Charles HALLFRVirginia Union1.84m6-½  3/22/2019Ram Invite16.001.5617.56
8Desmond SMITHFRVirginia Union1.84m6-½  3/22/2019Ram Invite16.001.5617.56
10Seth ARMSTRONGSRSlippery Rock1.82m5-11½  3/23/2019Cal-U Early Bird12.001.0913.09
11Corey WYTTENBACHJRWest Liberty State1.80m5-10¾  3/23/2019West Virginia Open10.000.8410.84
12Ryan MCQUOWNSOSlippery Rock1.78m5-10  3/8/2019Coastal Carolina Invitational9.000.599.59
12Ethan MCGINNISSOSlippery Rock1.78m5-10  3/8/2019Coastal Carolina Invitational9.000.599.59
14Ryan GREGORYSRGlenville State1.76m5-9¼  3/22/2019Bobcat Open Classic7.000.347.34
15Devon BUSHORFRLock Haven1.75m5-8¾  3/23/2019Juniata Invitational6.000.226.22
15Nadir HAZLYSRGlenville State1.75m5-8¾  3/2/2019Golden Eagle Invitational6.000.226.22
15Mael CANTUJRCharleston (W.Va.)1.75m5-8¾  3/22/2019UC Alumni Invitational6.000.226.22
15Isaiah ROBINSONSOWest Liberty State1.75m5-8¾  3/23/2019West Virginia Open6.000.226.22
19Adam O'DONNELLSOWest Liberty State1.73m5-8  3/22/2019Bobcat Open Classic3.500.003.50
19Daryl GRAYSSRWest Virginia Wesleyan1.73m5-8  3/22/2019Bobcat Open Classic3.500.003.50
21Chris WILBURNJRWest Virginia Wesleyan1.40m4-7  3/22/2019Bobcat Open Classic2.500.002.50
22Samuel POLLARDJRGlenville State1.37m4-6  3/22/2019Bobcat Open Classic2.000.002.00
1Kevin SCHULTZSRNorthwest Missouri2.07m6-9½  3/22/2019Cactus Cup30.004.7034.70
2Trey MILLERFRCentral Missouri2.05m6-8¾  3/21/2019Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational28.004.0432.04
2Kolt NEWELLSRFort Hays State2.05m6-8¾  3/23/2019Emporia State Spring Twilight28.004.0432.04
4Richard BARKHIMERJRSouthern Arkansas2.00m6-6¾  3/23/2019Harding Invitational24.002.7126.71
4Tom HAUGSOWashburn2.00m6-6¾  3/23/2019Emporia State Spring Twilight24.002.7126.71
6Brock SWINDLERSONorthwest Missouri1.95m6-4¾  3/22/2019Cactus Cup20.001.5821.58
6Lucas BROXTERMANSOFort Hays State1.95m6-4¾  3/23/2019Emporia State Spring Twilight20.001.5821.58
6Nathaniel WORLEYSOOklahoma Baptist1.95m6-4¾  3/14/2019Oklahoma Baptist Early Invitational20.001.5821.58
6Andrew WORLEYSROklahoma Baptist1.95m6-4¾  3/14/2019Oklahoma Baptist Early Invitational20.001.5821.58
10Deveyon BROWNFRMinnesota State1.94m6-4¼  3/22/2019Wildcat Classic12.001.3613.36
11Garrett WATKINSFRHarding1.90m6-2¾  3/23/2019Harding Invitational10.000.7910.79
11Logan STOCKSOWashburn1.90m6-2¾  3/23/2019Emporia State Spring Twilight10.000.7910.79
11Hayden ASHLEYJROklahoma Baptist1.90m6-2¾  3/14/2019Oklahoma Baptist Early Invitational10.000.7910.79
14Joseph KIRKEBAKSRSioux Falls1.89m6-2¼  3/22/2019Wildcat Classic7.000.687.68
15Garrett FRANCISFRCentral Missouri1.87m6-1½  3/21/2019Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational6.000.446.44
16Blayne GODSHALLJRFort Hays State1.85m6-¾  3/23/2019Emporia State Spring Twilight5.000.215.21
16Blake MILLERJREmporia State1.85m6-¾  3/23/2019Emporia State Spring Twilight5.000.215.21
18Jack CURTISSRMinnesota State1.84m6-½  3/22/2019Wildcat Classic4.000.104.10
18Tanner RAUBENSTINESOEmporia State1.84m6-½  3/21/2019Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational4.000.104.10
20Matthew PIEPERJRFort Hays State1.81m5-11¼  3/21/2019Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational3.000.003.00
21Aaron ENGLISHFRWayne State (Neb.)1.79m5-10½  3/22/2019Wildcat Classic2.500.002.50
22Brandon WILKESFREmporia State1.78m5-10  3/21/2019Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational2.000.002.00
23Marcus KLEINJRNorthwest Missouri1.77m5-9¾  3/22/2019Cactus Cup1.500.001.50
24Trent DAVISFRCentral Missouri1.75m5-8¾  3/21/2019Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational1.000.001.00
24Wyatt SEIDELFREmporia State1.75m5-8¾  3/21/2019Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational1.000.001.00
26Davey CLEVELANDJROklahoma Baptist1.65m5-5  3/14/2019Oklahoma Baptist Early Invitational0.900.000.90
27Calaway SCHOLESSOCentral Missouri1.63m5-4¼  3/21/2019Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational0.850.000.85
28Ethan HOLMFRSioux Falls1.54mA5-½  3/22/2019Yellow Jacket Spring Open0.800.000.80
1Trevor CIEMPASRMerrimack2.00m6-6¾  3/22/2019Bridgewater State Bears Invitational30.009.1239.12
2Idriss COULIBALYSOPost1.97m6-5½  3/12/2019Nova Southeastern Meet #228.007.3735.37
3Kevin HACKJRAssumption1.93m6-4  3/8/2019Coastal Carolina Invitational26.005.0331.03
4Cameron DONOGHUESOAssumption1.88m6-2  3/8/2019Coastal Carolina Invitational24.002.9726.97
5Deandre SMITHFRLIU Post1.85m6-¾  3/23/2019Wagner Invitational22.002.0624.06
6Jacky MARESCOTFRNew Haven1.84m6-½  3/22/2019Ram Invite20.001.7621.76
7Nathan GILLSRGeorgian Court1.82m5-11½  3/23/2019Stockton Invitaitonal18.001.1519.15
8Robert BOARDMANSRFranklin Pierce1.80m5-10¾  3/22/2019Bobby Lane Invitational16.000.5516.55
9Aaron GABLEFRMerrimack1.75m5-8¾  3/22/2019Bridgewater State Bears Invitational14.000.0014.00
10Karl WEPPLERFRSt. Thomas Aquinas1.72m5-7¾  3/12/2019Nova Southeastern Meet #212.000.0012.00
11John MURTAGHJRGeorgian Court1.67m5-5¾  3/23/2019Stockton Invitaitonal10.000.0010.00
12George NKRUMAHSOSt. Thomas Aquinas1.62m5-3¾  3/12/2019Nova Southeastern Meet #29.000.009.00
12Michael SUAREZSOGeorgian Court1.62m5-3¾  3/23/2019Stockton Invitaitonal9.000.009.00
1Adam BOUCHARDSOKentucky Wesleyan2.05m6-8¾  3/22/2019Emory Invitational30.009.7239.72
2Ryan THOMSENSOHillsdale1.95m6-4¾  3/22/2019Vanderbilt Black and Gold28.005.2033.20
3Terson MODESTESRTiffin1.91m6-3¼  3/23/2019Blizzard Buzzer26.003.3929.39
3Bailey CRONEJRMissouri S&T1.91m6-3¼  3/22/2019Arkansas Spring Invitational26.003.3929.39
5Storm ELSESSERFRAshland1.90m6-2¾  3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)22.002.9424.94
6Tyrell NICKELSONSOSouthern Indiana1.88m6-2  3/22/2019Pioneer Invitational20.002.2822.28
7Daniel MCMURRANFRMissouri S&T1.86m6-1¼  3/22/2019Arkansas Spring Invitational18.001.8119.81
8Joshua WOIKAJRMalone1.80m5-10¾  3/22/2019Amy Adams Memorial Invitational16.000.4216.42
8Colton WILSONFRKentucky Wesleyan1.80m5-10¾  3/15/2019Margaret Simmons Invitational16.000.4216.42
8Nick JANKEFRMissouri S&T1.80m5-10¾  3/16/2019Central Methodist Open16.000.4216.42
11Forrest FUNKHOUSERSOOhio Valley1.75m5-8¾  3/22/2019UC Alumni Invitational10.000.0010.00
11Zachery MAJESKIJRTiffin1.75m5-8¾  3/23/2019Blizzard Buzzer10.000.0010.00
11Isaiah SMITHJROhio Dominican1.75m5-8¾  3/22/2019Amy Adams Memorial Invitational10.000.0010.00
1Cervantes JACKSONSRAlbany State (Ga.)2.15m7-½  3/2/2019Savannah State Eyeopener30.008.8138.81
2NaQuan ADAMSSRBenedict2.00m6-6¾  3/2/2019Savannah State Eyeopener28.003.9831.98
3Jonah MAYESFRLee (Tenn.)1.96m6-5  3/2/2019Victor Ice Breaker Duals26.002.7028.70
4John DALTONSOAlabama-Huntsville1.95m6-4¾  3/22/2019Al Schmidt Bulldog Relays24.002.3726.37
4NOMAR GALARZAJRUPR Mayaguez1.95m6-4¾  2/22/20191ra Clasificatoria LAI24.002.3726.37
6Ratayvius JACKSONJRShorter1.91m6-3¼  3/2/2019Victor Ice Breaker Duals20.001.4021.40
6Evan HANSENSRLee (Tenn.)1.91m6-3¼  3/2/2019Victor Ice Breaker Duals20.001.4021.40
8Corey WELLINGTONFRMorehouse1.90m6-2¾  3/16/2019Charleston Southern Spring Break Invitational16.001.1817.18
8Joshua CHATMAN  Morehouse1.90m6-2¾  2/23/2019Cougar Invitational (Columbus State)16.001.1817.18
8SUNDI WASHINGTONFRTuskegee1.90m6-2¾  2/23/2019Cougar Invitational16.001.1817.18
11Lonnie MARTSSREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)1.89m6-2¼  3/16/2019IMG Academy Invitational10.000.9710.97
12Harrison GOSSSOKentucky State1.88m6-2  3/15/2019GATA Classic9.000.769.76
13Ritchy LAGUERREFRNova Southeastern1.87m6-1½  2/23/2019Nova Southeastern Invitational8.000.658.65
14Phillip LEWISFRAlabama-Huntsville1.85m6-¾  3/22/2019Al Schmidt Bulldog Relays7.000.437.43
15Daniel LITTLEFRMississippi College1.83m6-0  3/2/2019Mississippi College Opener6.000.206.20
15Connor GUINNSOEmbry-Riddle (Fla.)1.83m6-0  3/16/2019IMG Academy Invitational6.000.206.20
15Steva WIJAYASINHASREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)1.83m6-0  3/21/2019UNF Spring Break Invitational6.000.206.20
18Cameron CLARKSOAlabama-Huntsville1.80m5-10¾  3/15/2019Rhodes Invitational4.000.004.00
19Chandler SMITHSRAlabama-Huntsville1.75m5-8¾  3/2/2019UAH Charger Invitational3.500.003.50
19Cristian PALACIOSSOBenedict1.75m5-8¾  3/16/2019Charleston Southern Spring Break Invitational3.500.003.50
21Brandon PETESRMississippi College1.73m5-8  3/2/2019Mississippi College Opener2.500.002.50
22Zakary SMITHJREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)1.70m5-7  2/23/2019Embry-Riddle First Chance Meet (college teams)2.000.002.00
23Louis KOCINASREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)1.65m5-5  3/16/2019IMG Academy Invitational1.500.001.50
24Alex YOUNGFRMississippi College1.63m5-4¼  3/2/2019Mississippi College Opener1.000.001.00
25Jovan REMBERTSOMorehouse1.61m5-3¼  3/22/2019Falcon Classic0.950.000.95
26Aundray HILLFRMorehouse1.55m5-1  3/22/2019Falcon Classic0.900.000.90
27Wil MITCHELLJRMontevallo1.52m4-11¾  3/22/2019Falcon Classic0.850.000.85
28Austin BURWELLSRMontevallo1.49m4-10½  3/22/2019Falcon Classic0.800.000.80
29Dobbin BOOKMANSOMorehouse1.46m4-9½  3/22/2019Falcon Classic0.750.000.75
1Rascellis WILLIAMSSRTarleton State2.08m6-9¾  3/14/2019Wes Kittley Invitational30.005.4335.43
2Maxime LAPEYRIESOAngelo State2.05m6-8¾  3/22/2019Cactus Cup28.004.1632.16
2Trpimir SIROKIFRAngelo State2.05m6-8¾  3/22/2019Cactus Cup28.004.1632.16
4Ethan HARRISFRColorado Mesa2.03mA6-7¾  3/22/2019CSU Fum McGraw Quadrangular24.003.3127.31
5Koby DUDLEYSOColo. School of Mines2.00mA6-6¾  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet22.002.4424.44
6Michael RODRIGUEZJRAngelo State1.98m6-6  3/14/2019Wes Kittley Invitational20.001.8621.86
7Creede GOODEFRAngelo State1.97m6-5½  3/14/2019Wes Kittley Invitational18.001.5719.57
8Tristan HEPPJRBlack Hills State1.96mA6-5  3/22/2019Yellow Jacket Spring Open16.001.2917.29
8Paolo LAZARICSRWest Texas A&M1.96mA6-5  3/22/2019Texas Tech Fearless Champion Open16.001.2917.29
10Tanner WALSHJRUC-Colorado Springs1.95mA6-4¾  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet12.001.0013.00
10Nathan COURTNEY SOUC-Colorado Springs1.95mA6-4¾  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet12.001.0013.00
12Robert WOODSOTexas A&M-Commerce1.94m6-4¼  3/21/2019East Texas Quad9.000.729.72
13Johnathon HARPERSOTexas A&M-Kingsville1.92m6-3½  3/22/2019Cactus Cup8.000.428.42
14Wyatt KAINZJRSouth Dakota Mines1.91mA6-3¼  3/22/2019Yellow Jacket Spring Open7.000.287.28
14Drazen MORATZKASOBlack Hills State1.91mA6-3¼  3/22/2019Yellow Jacket Spring Open7.000.287.28
14Allan MCDONNELLSOBlack Hills State1.91mA6-3¼  3/22/2019Yellow Jacket Spring Open7.000.287.28
17John REILEYSOColo. School of Mines1.90mA6-2¾  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet4.500.134.63
17Jaydon LEWISSOUC-Colorado Springs1.90mA6-2¾  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet4.500.134.63
17Ryan GOLDHAMMERFRUC-Colorado Springs1.90mA6-2¾  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet4.500.134.63
17Jacob BEJARANOSOColo. School of Mines1.90mA6-2¾  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet4.500.134.63
21Aiden PELPHREYFRTexas A&M-Commerce1.89m6-2¼  3/22/2019East Texas Quad2.500.002.50
22Brant KILLMONFRColorado Mesa1.88mA6-2  3/22/2019CSU Fum McGraw Quadrangular2.000.002.00
23Ryan OLSENSRBlack Hills State1.87mA6-1½  3/22/2019Yellow Jacket Spring Open1.500.001.50
24Joseph DUMSAFRChadron State1.86mA6-1¼  3/22/2019Yellow Jacket Spring Open1.000.001.00
24Carter KASUSKESRSouth Dakota Mines1.86mA6-1¼  3/22/2019Yellow Jacket Spring Open1.000.001.00
26Andy BOWLESSRColorado Mesa1.83mA6-0  3/22/2019CSU Fum McGraw Quadrangular0.900.000.90
26Brian SCHMIDTSOWestern Colorado1.83mA6-0  3/22/2019CSU Fum McGraw Quadrangular0.900.000.90
28Dominic ANSELMOFRWestern Colorado1.78mA5-10  3/22/2019CSU Fum McGraw Quadrangular0.800.000.80
28Connor MCGRAWFRColorado Mesa1.78mA5-10  3/22/2019CSU Fum McGraw Quadrangular0.800.000.80
28Alan PALMERFRTarleton State1.78m5-10  3/14/2019Wes Kittley Invitational0.800.000.80
28Jay SHUMANSOColorado Mesa1.78mA5-10  3/21/2019Glenn Morris Multi-Event Meet0.800.000.80
28D'Angelo FOSTERSRColorado Mesa1.78mA5-10  3/21/2019Glenn Morris Multi-Event Meet0.800.000.80
33Justin BUTCHERJRWestern Colorado1.75mA5-8¾  3/21/2019Glenn Morris Multi-Event Meet0.550.000.55
34Dean WALLACESOTexas A&M-Kingsville1.74m5-8½  3/22/2019Cactus Cup0.500.000.50
35Greg PETERSONSRChadron State1.72mA5-7¾  3/22/2019Yellow Jacket Spring Open0.450.000.45
36AJ CROWLEYFRColorado Mesa1.69mA5-6½  3/21/2019Glenn Morris Multi-Event Meet0.400.000.40
37Dawson HEIDEFRColorado Mesa1.60mA5-3  3/21/2019Glenn Morris Multi-Event Meet0.350.000.35
1Tajae JACKSONFRLimestone2.05m6-8¾  3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)30.006.7236.72
2Jathan DEBERRYSOUNC Pembroke1.95m6-4¾  3/1/2019Mount Olive-UNC Pembroke28.003.4931.49
2Jawann WASHINGTONSOMount Olive1.95m6-4¾  3/1/2019Mount Olive-UNC Pembroke28.003.4931.49
4Tyler RILEYFRWingate1.90m6-2¾  3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)24.002.1926.19
4Anthony BROWNSOLenoir-Rhyne1.90m6-2¾  3/15/2019Southside Power & Fitness Invitational24.002.1926.19
4Syncere SIMONFRFrancis Marion1.90m6-2¾  3/8/2019Wendys Seahawk Invitational24.002.1926.19
7Alex BERRYSOCoker1.87m6-1½  3/23/2019CIU Invitational18.001.5319.53
7Chandler WHITTLEFRSouthern Wesleyan (S.C.)1.87m6-1½  3/21/2019UNF Spring Break Invitational18.001.5319.53
9Jaylen FOSTERSOKing1.86m6-1¼  3/21/2019High Point VertKlasse Meeting14.001.3115.31
10Ethan SWENSONSOMount Olive1.85m6-¾  3/1/2019Mount Olive-UNC Pembroke12.001.1113.11
10Jason BROWNFRAugusta1.85m6-¾  3/22/2019Emory Invitational12.001.1113.11
10Jason SANTIZAIREJRLees-McRae1.85m6-¾  3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)12.001.1113.11
13Stefan JUNGMICHELFRQueens (N.C.)1.82m5-11½  3/21/2019High Point VertKlasse Meeting8.000.778.77
14Adrian MCGEEJRNorth Greenville1.81m5-11¼  3/23/2019CIU Invitational7.000.657.65
15Dre LITSEYSOCoker1.78m5-10  3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational6.000.316.31
16Jordan MEEKINSFRNorth Greenville1.77m5-9¾  3/23/2019CIU Invitational5.000.205.20
17Dallas LEHMANFRAugusta1.76m5-9¼  3/2/2019Victor Ice Breaker Duals4.500.094.59
18Yannis NGUETTAJRLenoir-Rhyne1.75m5-8¾  3/15/2019Southside Power & Fitness Invitational4.000.004.00
18Josiah LANEFRCatawba1.75m5-8¾  3/15/2019Southside Power & Fitness Invitational4.000.004.00
18Kerron MCCRAYFRNewberry1.75m5-8¾  3/16/2019Charleston Southern Spring Break Invitational4.000.004.00
21Elijah WOODSJRUNC Pembroke1.73m5-8  3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)2.500.002.50
21Niklas KLEIFRQueens (N.C.)1.73m5-8  3/21/2019High Point VertKlasse Meeting2.500.002.50
21Gudmundur DANIELSSONFRQueens (N.C.)1.73m5-8  3/21/2019High Point VertKlasse Meeting2.500.002.50
24Robert JONESJRAnderson (S.C.)1.65m5-5  3/14/201949er Classic1.000.001.00
24Nolan CHILTONFRCatawba1.65m5-5  3/15/2019Southside Power & Fitness Invitational1.000.001.00
26Tremond HATTONFRAugusta1.61m5-3¼  3/2/2019Victor Ice Breaker Duals0.900.000.90
27Shepard OTTAWAYSRWingate1.49m4-10½  3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)0.850.000.85
27Deandre JACKSONFRLenoir-Rhyne1.49m4-10½  3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)0.850.000.85
29Tommy BOBBITTSOQueens (N.C.)1.46m4-9½  3/21/2019High Point VertKlasse Meeting0.750.000.75
30Hunter MARCH FRUNC Pembroke1.40m4-7  3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)0.700.000.70
1Tyler CRONKFRSaint Martin's2.15m7-½  3/16/2019Doris Heritage Distance Festival30.005.0535.05
2Tyler ARROYOSRChico State2.14m7-¼  3/15/2019Hornet Invitational28.004.7232.72
3Daniel CORTES GONZALEZSOAcademy of Art2.09m6-10¼  3/1/2019Kim Duyst Invitational26.003.1029.10
4Raymon HARPERFRAzusa Pacific2.07m6-9½  3/1/2019RCC Invitational24.002.4526.45
5Isaiah GIRARDJRMontana St.-Billings2.06mA6-9  3/22/2019Yellow Jacket Spring Open22.002.2224.22
5Zachary AANSTOOTSFRUC San Diego2.06m6-9  3/22/2019Aztec Invitational22.002.2224.22
7Porte-Joie TSHIABAFRCal State LA2.05m6-8¾  3/15/2019Redlands Invitational (outdoor)18.002.0020.00
8Chris JAEGERJRChico State2.03m6-7¾  3/1/2019Kim Duyst Invitational16.001.5617.56
9Justice CHIMAFRCal State San Marcos2.01m6-7  3/16/2019PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet14.001.1215.12
9Tupre WICKLIFFSRWestern Washington2.01m6-7  3/16/2019Doris Heritage Distance Festival14.001.1215.12
11Ben LEWISFRChico State1.99m6-6¼  3/9/2019Wildcat Invitational (Chico State)10.000.8910.89
12Alec DRONENSRChico State1.98m6-6  3/1/2019Kim Duyst Invitational9.000.789.78
13Nick MAKRAKISJRWestern Washington1.96m6-5  3/16/2019Doris Heritage Distance Festival8.000.568.56
14Micah TRANCHSRNorthwest Nazarene1.95m6-4¾  3/22/2019Northwest Nazarene Invitational7.000.447.44
15Brandon GENTLESSOChico State1.94m6-4¼  3/9/2019Wildcat Invitational (Chico State)6.000.336.33
16Nick HEIDJRCal State San Marcos1.93m6-4  2/23/2019Rossi Relays5.000.225.22
16Seth MILLERSOChico State1.93m6-4  3/15/2019Hornet Invitational5.000.225.22
16Michael ERVINFRConcordia (Calif.)1.93m6-4  2/23/2019Rossi Relays5.000.225.22
16Kessler O'BRIENFRConcordia (Calif.)1.93m6-4  2/23/2019Rossi Relays5.000.225.22
16Zackary KUZYKSOSimon Fraser1.93m6-4  3/23/2019Willamette Invitational5.000.225.22
16Chris BRAKEJRAlaska Anchorage1.93m6-4  3/23/2019Willamette Invitational5.000.225.22
22Garrett DAVIESSOWestern Washington1.92m6-3½  3/2/2019Ed Boitano Invitational2.000.102.10
23Seren DANCESSOWestern Washington1.91m6-3¼  3/9/2019Pacific Lutheran Invitational1.500.001.50
23Ethan STERKELFRWestern Washington1.91m6-3¼  3/16/2019Doris Heritage Distance Festival1.500.001.50
23Garrett CROTTYSRUC San Diego1.91m6-3¼  3/16/2019PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet1.500.001.50
26Dakota TIDWELLSONorthwest Nazarene1.90m6-2¾  3/16/2019EOU Team Challenge0.900.000.90
27Kyle LAWSON Cal Poly Pomona1.89m6-2¼  2/28/2019Chico State Multi Classic0.850.000.85
28Emmy CARRIZALESJRConcordia (Ore.)1.88m6-2  3/23/2019Willamette Invitational0.800.000.80
28Josh FRYSRConcordia (Calif.)1.88m6-2  2/23/2019Rossi Relays0.800.000.80
28Jahi CORBINFRChico State1.88m6-2  3/1/2019Kim Duyst Invitational0.800.000.80
31Amire GREENFRFresno Pacific1.87m6-1½  2/22/2019Sunbird Invitational0.650.000.65
32Alex DAVILA Chico State1.86m6-1¼  2/28/2019Chico State Multi Classic0.600.000.60
32Iyan MANJUFRWestern Washington1.86m6-1¼  3/9/2019Pacific Lutheran Invitational0.600.000.60
34Devin ROWLANDJRHumboldt State1.83m6-0  3/23/2019Humboldt Invitational0.500.000.50
34Almani BISHOPFRCal Poly Pomona1.83m6-0  3/8/2019Ben Brown Invitational0.500.000.50
36Daquan BERRYFRAcademy of Art1.80m5-10¾  3/22/2019Academy of the Art-SF State0.400.000.40
37Dylan SMITH Chico State1.77m5-9¾  2/28/2019Chico State Multi Classic0.350.000.35
37Josh SCHULZJRSaint Martin's1.77m5-9¾  3/2/2019Ed Boitano Invitational0.350.000.35
37Jason ADAMS Chico State1.77m5-9¾  2/28/2019Chico State Multi Classic0.350.000.35
37Michael FORSTERSRCentral Washington1.77m5-9¾  3/21/2019Sam Adams Classic0.350.000.35
41Ian RINEFORTFRWestern Washington1.76m5-9¼  3/9/2019Pacific Lutheran Invitational0.230.000.23
41Dion CHUNGSOConcordia (Calif.)1.76m5-9¼  3/16/2019PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet0.230.000.23
43Corry WILLIAMSJRBiola (Calif.)1.75m5-8¾  3/21/2019Aztec Open0.180.000.18
44Michel-Ange SIABA Humboldt State1.74m5-8½  2/28/2019Chico State Multi Classic0.150.000.15
44Mitch KRUSESOWestern Oregon1.74m5-8½  3/16/2019Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open0.150.000.15
44Gabriel ZAPATASOCal Poly Pomona1.74m5-8½  2/28/2019Chico State Multi Classic0.150.000.15
47Alex HAINSOHumboldt State1.73m5-8  3/1/2019Kim Duyst Invitational0.080.000.08
47Randy LUDWIGFRCal State LA1.73m5-8  2/23/2019Rossi Relays0.080.000.08
47Weston ELLISJRAzusa Pacific1.73m5-8  3/21/2019UC Riverside Spring Track Classic0.080.000.08
47Blaine KREUTZSONorthwest Nazarene1.73m5-8  3/22/2019Northwest Nazarene Invitational0.080.000.08

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Tue 3/19Tue 3/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 3/26Tue 3/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/26
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 9Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 10Mon 5/20Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years