USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division II
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #4 - April 9th

Team Rankings

Central

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

Steeplechase
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Jesus URTUSUASTEGUIJRAugustana (S.D.)9:08.27   3/29/2019Jim Duncan Invitational30.005.4135.41
2Austin PASCHSRMinnesota State9:16.65   4/6/2019South Dakota Challenge28.004.0032.00
3Corbin HANSENJRNeb.-Kearney9:21.63   4/5/2019Friends Invitational26.003.1829.18
4Nathan SCHROEDERSRAugustana (S.D.)9:23.49   3/29/2019Jim Duncan Invitational24.002.8826.88
5Isaac OVERMYERJRMinnesota Duluth9:26.49   4/6/2019Hamline Invitational22.002.3924.39
6Larry FILERSREast Central (Okla.)9:28.19   3/22/2019Bobby Lane Invitational20.002.1722.17
7Skylar DEJONGSRAugustana (S.D.)9:30.89   3/29/2019Jim Duncan Invitational18.001.8819.88
8Tyler WILLIAMSSONeb.-Kearney9:36.02   4/5/2019Friends Invitational16.001.3417.34
9Keneth CHELELGOJRHarding9:37.97   4/6/2019Rhodes Seven-Way Meet14.001.1315.13
10Nickson KIPTOOJRMissouri Southern9:38.22   4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational12.001.1113.11
11Sean HEATONSRAugustana (S.D.)9:39.22   3/29/2019Jim Duncan Invitational10.001.0011.00
12Tyler GOATLEYSOSouthwest Baptist9:39.40   4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational9.000.989.98
13Owen SMALLEYSOMinnesota Duluth9:45.78   4/6/2019Hamline Invitational8.000.538.53
14Tadd CAPRONSOMissouri Southern9:45.90   4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational7.000.527.52
15Lane ALEXANDERSRSouthern Arkansas9:47.76   3/15/2019Rhodes Invitational6.000.436.43
16Jared OZEESOMissouri Southern9:50.34   4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational5.000.305.30
17Jared MENTZSOCentral Missouri9:51.18   4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational4.500.264.76
18Daniel ARMSTRONGJRSioux Falls9:52.51   4/6/2019South Dakota Challenge4.000.194.19
19Bradyn GOWERSRSouthern Arkansas9:53.53   3/15/2019Rhodes Invitational3.500.143.64
20Nicholas RAYSOPittsburg State9:54.45   4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational3.000.093.09
21Braydon KUBATSOMinnesota Duluth9:54.71   4/6/2019Hamline Invitational2.500.082.58
22Andrew WRIGHTFRMissouri Western9:56.64   4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational2.000.002.00
23Josh LIESTERSRSioux Falls9:58.87   4/6/2019South Dakota Challenge1.500.001.50
24Nick BALERUDSONeb.-Kearney9:59.08   4/5/2019Friends Invitational1.000.001.00
25Robbie SCHMIDTSOFort Hays State10:00.21   3/23/2019Emporia State Spring Twilight0.950.000.95
26Tucker DAHLSONorthwest Missouri10:00.77   4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.900.000.90
27Kevin KOESTERFRMissouri Southern10:05.78   4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.850.000.85
28Peter FRANKLINJRFort Hays State10:07.62   3/23/2019Emporia State Spring Twilight0.800.000.80
29Christian LEONARDSOMinnesota Duluth10:10.23   4/6/2019Hamline Invitational0.750.000.75
30Jake KLUVERSOMinnesota Duluth10:10.27   4/6/2019Hamline Invitational0.700.000.70
31Cole LEBOURGEOISSOMinnesota Duluth10:12.18   4/6/2019Hamline Invitational0.650.000.65
32Aaron VOIGTFRSioux Falls10:12.81   4/6/2019South Dakota Challenge0.600.000.60
33Robert LOEFFLERJRFort Hays State10:13.06   3/23/2019Emporia State Spring Twilight0.550.000.55
34Nathan CROWSONSROklahoma Baptist10:16.12   3/29/2019Oklahoma Baptist Bison Invitational0.500.000.50
35Zeke GREENSOConcordia-St. Paul10:18.50   4/5/2019Central (Iowa) Invitational0.450.000.45
36Matthew TRUTNAFRMinnesota Duluth10:19.25   4/6/2019Hamline Invitational0.400.000.40
37Garrett ELMOREJROklahoma Baptist10:19.69   3/29/2019Oklahoma Baptist Bison Invitational0.350.000.35
38Nick LAWSONSRSioux Falls10:20.42   4/6/2019South Dakota Challenge0.300.000.30
39Grant KNOLLSREmporia State10:22.08   3/30/2019Emporia State Relays0.280.000.28
40Jacob OYLERFRMissouri Western10:22.78   3/30/2019Emporia State Relays0.250.000.25
41Josue LOPEZSRSouthern Arkansas10:27.19   3/15/2019Rhodes Invitational0.230.000.23
42Buddy DAVISSOHarding10:38.86   4/6/2019Rhodes Seven-Way Meet0.200.000.20
43Christopher NEMECHEKFRFort Hays State10:42.73   3/23/2019Emporia State Spring Twilight0.180.000.18
44Spencer BERGENSRConcordia-St. Paul10:44.20   4/5/2019Central (Iowa) Invitational0.150.000.15
45Ethan OLSONFRMinnesota Duluth10:44.91   4/6/2019Hamline Invitational0.130.000.13
46Evan SCHULTZFRMSU Moorhead10:45.40   4/6/2019Dordt Outdoor Invitational0.100.000.10
47Hosea KIPTOOSOHarding10:52.29   3/23/2019Harding Invitational0.080.000.08
48John Wyatt REECEFRSouthwest Minnesota State10:55.82   4/6/2019Dordt Outdoor Invitational0.050.000.05
49Nathan HIEMERSOWayne State (Neb.)11:05.76   3/22/2019Wildcat Classic0.030.000.03
50Garrett WELLSFRWayne State (Neb.)11:27.88   3/22/2019Wildcat Classic0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Tue 3/19Tue 3/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 3/26Tue 3/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/26
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 9Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 10Mon 5/20Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years