USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division II
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #4 - April 9th

Team Rankings

South Central

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

100 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Stadrian TAYLORJRTexas A&M-Commerce10.48 (0.0)  4/6/2019David Noble Relays30.003.7133.71
2Alfred THOMASSRRogers State10.52w (3.5)  3/27/2019Texas Relays28.003.2031.20
3Ian KERRSRAdams State10.54w (2.6)  3/21/2019Aztec Open26.002.9528.95
4Ja'Micah POLKSOAngelo State10.59 (0.0)  4/6/2019David Noble Relays24.002.3226.32
5Devon SANDERSSRTexas A&M-Commerce10.61 (1.7)  4/6/2019David Noble Relays22.002.0724.07
5Z'Antyler FOSTER-HOOKSFRAngelo State10.61 (1.6)  3/22/2019Cactus Cup22.002.0724.07
5Micah BALLANTYNESRAdams State10.61w (2.6)  3/21/2019Aztec Open22.002.0724.07
8Verrell MCBRIDEFROklahoma Christian10.62w (3.7)  3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational16.001.9417.94
9Deshon ELCOCKJRUC-Colorado Springs10.66c(10.63A) (0.5)  3/22/2019CSU Fum McGraw Quadrangular14.001.5015.50
10Garret ANGSTEADSRColorado Mesa10.71 (2.0)  4/6/2019Don Kirby Tailwind Invitational12.001.0913.09
11Nathan STOTTSSOWest Texas A&M10.72cw(10.69A) (2.2)  4/5/2019West Texas A&M Classic10.001.0011.00
11Deon HOPESRTexas A&M-Kingsville10.72 (1.6)  3/22/2019Cactus Cup10.001.0011.00
13Tyrin LEWISJRWest Texas A&M10.74c(10.71A) (0.1)  4/5/2019West Texas A&M Classic8.000.898.89
14Vernon JACKSONJRColorado Mesa10.80 (1.9)  4/6/2019Don Kirby Tailwind Invitational7.000.647.64
15Nathan BLACKWELLJRAngelo State10.82 (1.6)  3/22/2019Cactus Cup6.000.566.56
16DeQuan DUDLEYJRTexas A&M-Commerce10.85 (1.3)  4/6/2019David Noble Relays5.000.445.44
16Brooks KINGFRDallas Baptist10.85w (3.5)  3/27/2019Texas Relays5.000.445.44
16Djiron LILLEYSRRogers State10.85w (2.6)  3/27/2019Texas Relays5.000.445.44
16Theo PINIAUSRWest Texas A&M10.85cw(10.82A) (3.5)  3/22/2019Texas Tech Fearless Champion Open5.000.445.44
20Johnathon HARPERSOTexas A&M-Kingsville10.86w (3.8)  4/6/2019David Noble Relays3.000.403.40
21Valentin CHARLESFRTexas A&M-Kingsville10.88w (3.8)  4/6/2019David Noble Relays2.500.322.82
22Sam REPSHER FRUC-Colorado Springs10.89c(10.86A) (1.9)  4/5/2019West Texas A&M Classic2.000.282.28
23Rayvon GRAYJRWestern Colorado10.93 (1.9)  4/6/2019Don Kirby Tailwind Invitational1.500.121.62
24Andre NORMANSOOklahoma Christian10.95 (1.9)  3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational1.000.041.04
24RJ RAMIREZSOCSU-Pueblo10.95c(10.92A) (-1.4)  3/18/2019CSU-Pueblo Spank Blasing Meet1.000.041.04
24Eliot WARDFRColorado Mesa10.95 (2.0)  4/6/2019Don Kirby Tailwind Invitational1.000.041.04
27Jamel ANDERSONJRTarleton State10.97 (-0.8)  3/22/2019East Texas Quad0.850.000.85
28Caleb CANTUFRTexas A&M-Commerce10.98 (1.7)  4/6/2019David Noble Relays0.800.000.80
29Angelo MINISINISOWestern Colorado11.02 (2.0)  4/6/2019Don Kirby Tailwind Invitational0.750.000.75
29Darnelle MICKENSSRTexas A&M-Kingsville11.02 (1.6)  3/22/2019Cactus Cup0.750.000.75
31Harry MASLENSRAngelo State11.03w (2.2)  3/27/2019Texas Relays0.650.000.65
31Travonne ARMSTEADJREastern New Mexico11.03 (0.7)  3/27/2019Texas Relays0.650.000.65
33Emmett SEALSFRAngelo State11.04 (0.7)  3/2/2019Trinity (Texas) Open0.550.000.55
34Alexandros SPYRIDONIDISFRAngelo State11.05w (2.2)  3/27/2019Texas Relays0.500.000.50
34Reggie KINCADESRTexas A&M-Commerce11.05 (0.2)  4/6/2019David Noble Relays0.500.000.50
34Montavius MCCARTYFRTexas A&M-Commerce11.05 (-0.8)  3/21/2019East Texas Quad0.500.000.50
37Joseph OWENSSOOklahoma Christian11.06 (1.7)  3/14/2019Oklahoma Baptist Early Invitational0.350.000.35
38Jack BRIGGSJRColorado Mesa11.07 (1.9)  4/6/2019Don Kirby Tailwind Invitational0.300.000.30
38Nichael WHITEHEADFRTexas A&M-Commerce11.07 (-0.8)  3/22/2019East Texas Quad0.300.000.30
40Stephen BREWERFRWestern Colorado11.10 (1.9)  4/6/2019Don Kirby Tailwind Invitational0.250.000.25
41Dean WALLACESOTexas A&M-Kingsville11.11w (3.8)  4/6/2019David Noble Relays0.230.000.23
42Trpimir SIROKIFRAngelo State11.12w (2.6)  4/6/2019David Noble Relays0.200.000.20
42Javan LANIERJRChadron State11.12c(11.09A) (-0.7)  3/30/2019UNCO Tom Benich Classic0.200.000.20
44Lorenzo JOHNSONSRWest Texas A&M11.13cw(11.10A) (3.2)  3/22/2019Texas Tech Fearless Champion Open0.150.000.15
44Tevin DONNELLSRCSU-Pueblo11.13c(11.10A) (-1.8)  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet0.150.000.15
46Elias LIMONSRColo. School of Mines11.16c(11.13A) (-1.4)  3/18/2019CSU-Pueblo Spank Blasing Meet0.100.000.10
46Hayden DIBBLESOTarleton State11.16 (-0.6)  3/21/2019East Texas Quad0.100.000.10
48Abraham SEANEKESRWest Texas A&M11.17c(11.14A) (1.2)  4/5/2019West Texas A&M Classic0.050.000.05
49Nicholas ELLISORJRAngelo State11.20 (0.1)  3/2/2019Trinity (Texas) Open0.030.000.03
49Demarje CORTEZFREastern New Mexico11.20c(11.17A) (1.2)  4/5/2019West Texas A&M Classic0.030.000.03

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Tue 3/19Tue 3/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 3/26Tue 3/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/26
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 9Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 10Mon 5/20Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years