USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division II
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #4 - April 9th

Team Rankings

East

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

Shot Put
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Rickssen OPONTJRSt. Thomas Aquinas17.67m57-11¾  3/15/2019Hurricane Invitational30.007.8137.81
2William GOLDSBOROUGHFRGeorgian Court16.71m54-10  3/23/2019Stockton Invitaitonal28.005.7333.73
3Ryan ROGERSOGeorgian Court15.70m51-6¼  3/23/2019Stockton Invitaitonal26.003.5329.53
4Xavier YOUNGSRStonehill15.59m51-1¾  3/30/2019UMass Lowell Invitational24.003.2927.29
5Alejandro VALDEZFRGeorgian Court15.06m49-5  3/29/2019Monmouth Season Opener22.002.4624.46
6Sullivan KELLERJRDaemen14.53m47-8  4/6/2019Dave Labor Slippery Rock Invitational20.001.6621.66
7Kristopher SELANISFRAssumption14.20m46-7¼  4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational18.001.1619.16
8Croix ALBEEFRFranklin Pierce14.00m45-11¼  4/6/2019SNHU Spring Invitational16.000.8516.85
8Jacob MEADOWSFRSouthern Connecticut14.00m45-11¼  4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational16.000.8516.85
10Dillon BRUSOSRAssumption13.83m45-4½  4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational12.000.6212.62
11Jonathan PIERREJRNew Haven13.70m44-11½  4/6/2019Jim Sheehan Memorial10.000.5210.52
12Darius MARROWSOGeorgian Court13.53m44-4¾  3/23/2019Stockton Invitaitonal9.000.389.38
13Travis HUNTSOMerrimack13.49m44-3¼  3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational8.000.358.35
14William BENNETTJRAssumption13.47m44-2½  4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational7.000.347.34
15Darius WILLIAMSSOSouthern Connecticut13.31m43-8  4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational6.000.216.21
16Troy BASSJRGeorgian Court13.17m43-2½  4/6/2019Millersville Metrics5.000.105.10
17Bernardo MBAYAFRSouthern Connecticut13.14m43-1½  4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational4.500.084.58
18Armani METTEFRFranklin Pierce13.10m42-11¾  3/22/2019Bobby Lane Invitational4.000.054.05
19Mike CARPINOSRBentley12.86m42-2¼  3/22/2019Bridgewater State Bears Invitational3.500.003.50
20Ryan BURNSFRAssumption12.61m41-4½  3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational3.000.003.00
21Robert SKIDMOREFRLIU Post12.51m41-½  3/23/2019Wagner Invitational2.500.002.50
22Patrick REDMONDFRMerrimack12.38m40-7½  3/22/2019Bridgewater State Bears Invitational2.000.002.00
23Elijiah TAYLORFRGoldey-Beacom12.32m40-5  3/23/2019Golden Ram Collegiate Invitational1.500.001.50
24Brandon MCCRAYSRQueens (N.Y.)12.24m40-2  4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational1.000.001.00
25JT BRINEJRBentley12.20m40-½  3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational0.950.000.95
26Andrew SAULPAUGHSRQueens (N.Y.)12.02m39-5¼  3/30/2019MSMC Invitational0.900.000.90
27William GOLDERSRSaint Rose11.59m38-¼  4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational0.850.000.85
28Robbie STOFAFRWilmington (Del.)11.56m37-11¼  3/23/2019Ursinus College Invitational0.800.000.80
29Benjamin MORELYSOHoly Family (Pa.)11.53m37-10  3/30/2019Delaware Classic0.750.000.75
30Adam JANKOWSKIJRBentley11.52m37-9½  4/6/2019Holy Cross-Maine-New Hampshire0.700.000.70
31Trevor WOODMANSOMerrimack11.48m37-8  3/22/2019Bridgewater State Bears Invitational0.650.000.65
32Alejandro CARDENASSRSaint Rose11.43m37-6  4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational0.600.000.60
33Divine NWALORFRAdelphi11.39m37-4½  4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational0.550.000.55
34Kensy JEANJRCaldwell11.34m37-2½  3/30/2019MSMC Invitational0.500.000.50
35Nick CARROLLSRBentley11.27m36-11¾  3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational0.450.000.45
36Kevin MCCREEFRFranklin Pierce11.16m36-7½  3/22/2019Bobby Lane Invitational0.400.000.40
37Tim FARANDASRSt. Thomas Aquinas10.77m35-4  3/30/2019Lafayette Invitational0.350.000.35
38Cameron DONOGHUESOAssumption10.71m35-1¾  4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational0.300.000.30
39Jared COUPESRQueens (N.Y.)10.65m34-11¼  3/23/2019Wagner Invitational0.280.000.28
40Ryan YOROFRCaldwell10.38m34-¾  3/30/2019MSMC Invitational0.250.000.25
41James WILSONFRAmerican International10.33m33-10¾  4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational0.230.000.23
42Kevin HACKJRAssumption10.29m33-9¼  4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational0.200.000.20
43Derek GIROUARDSOAssumption10.27m33-8½  4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational0.180.000.18
44Markenson LAPOINTEFRNew Haven10.16m33-4  4/6/2019Jim Sheehan Memorial0.150.000.15
45Joseph JEPSENFRAssumption9.73m31-11¼  4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational0.130.000.13
46Dymir MONTAGUEFRHoly Family (Pa.)9.37m30-9  3/30/2019Delaware Classic0.100.000.10
47Andrew STROBELESODaemen9.31m30-6½  4/6/2019Dave Labor Slippery Rock Invitational0.080.000.08
48Patrick ROBINSON LLLFRHoly Family (Pa.)9.16m30-¾  3/30/2019Delaware Classic0.050.000.05
49Terrell JONESFRHoly Family (Pa.)9.14m30-0  3/30/2019Delaware Classic0.030.000.03
50Jeremy HARTNETTFRGoldey-Beacom8.68m28-5¾  3/23/2019Golden Ram Collegiate Invitational0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Tue 3/19Tue 3/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 3/26Tue 3/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/26
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 9Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 10Mon 5/20Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years