USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division II
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #4 - April 9th

Team Rankings

South Central

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

Shot Put
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Richard CERVANTESSRTexas A&M-Kingsville18.90m62-¼  4/6/2019David Noble Relays30.007.0837.08
2Josh BOATENGJRTexas A&M-Commerce18.11m59-5  3/27/2019Texas Relays28.004.9132.91
3Colby STINSONSRWestern Colorado17.90mA58-8¾  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet26.004.3430.34
4Samuel REIDSRAdams State17.72mA58-1¾  3/18/2019CSU-Pueblo Spank Blasing Meet24.003.8527.85
5AJ PEREZSOTexas A&M-Kingsville16.84m55-3  4/6/2019David Noble Relays22.002.1824.18
6Jorge RIOSJRTexas A&M-Kingsville16.57m54-4½  4/6/2019David Noble Relays20.001.6621.66
7Rhys RYBAFRWestern Colorado16.40m53-9¾  4/6/2019Don Kirby Tailwind Invitational18.001.3419.34
8Colton HOMUTHSOUC-Colorado Springs16.31mA53-6¼  4/5/2019West Texas A&M Classic16.001.1717.17
9Tyler PICKENSSOWest Texas A&M16.00mA52-6  4/5/2019West Texas A&M Classic14.000.7214.72
10Dillen LITTLESSRAngelo State15.98m52-5¼  4/6/2019David Noble Relays12.000.7012.70
11Brecht VAN WAESJRAdams State15.79mA51-9¾  4/5/2019Colorado Invitational10.000.5110.51
12Steven SANCHEZJRTexas A&M-Commerce15.71m51-6½  4/6/2019David Noble Relays9.000.439.43
13Sheldon DOWNSJRUC-Colorado Springs15.62mA51-3  4/5/2019West Texas A&M Classic8.000.358.35
14Travis BARNESJRTexas A&M-Kingsville15.61m51-2¾  4/6/2019David Noble Relays7.000.347.34
15Justin JENKSFRCSU-Pueblo15.50mA50-10¼  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet6.000.236.23
16Cameron CROSSSOAngelo State15.42m50-7¼  3/14/2019Wes Kittley Invitational5.000.155.15
17Nathaniel MILLERSOCSU-Pueblo15.33mA50-3½  3/18/2019CSU-Pueblo Spank Blasing Meet4.500.064.56
18Lane MICHNAJRTexas A&M-Kingsville15.26m50-¾  4/6/2019David Noble Relays4.000.004.00
19Jack ROOTJRColo. School of Mines15.25mA50-½  3/18/2019CSU-Pueblo Spank Blasing Meet3.500.003.50
20Conor BERTLESJRUC-Colorado Springs14.73mA48-4  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet3.000.003.00
21Arvid VEIDMARKFRColo. School of Mines14.56mA47-9¼  4/5/2019Colorado Invitational2.500.002.50
22Dragan PESICSRAngelo State14.52m47-7¾  3/27/2019Texas Relays2.000.002.00
23Marshall MCKOWNSRColorado Mesa14.51mA47-7¼  3/22/2019CSU Fum McGraw Quadrangular1.500.001.50
24Westley SIEBDRATHJRSouth Dakota Mines14.08m46-2½  3/30/2019Battlin' Bears/Yellowjacket Open1.000.001.00
25Kendall DEARTHFRTarleton State13.96m45-9¾  3/22/2019East Texas Quad0.950.000.95
26Warren MINERICHSOSouth Dakota Mines13.81m45-3¾  3/30/2019Battlin' Bears/Yellowjacket Open0.900.000.90
27John HOCHANADELFRAdams State13.62mA44-8¼  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet0.850.000.85
27Zach HESTERFRColo. School of Mines13.62mA44-8¼  3/18/2019CSU-Pueblo Spank Blasing Meet0.850.000.85
29Erick COLMANFRSouth Dakota Mines13.61m44-8  3/30/2019Battlin' Bears/Yellowjacket Open0.750.000.75
30Jonathan OLSSONFROklahoma Christian13.07m42-10¾  4/5/2019Paul Parent Invitational0.700.000.70
31Johnathon HARPERSOTexas A&M-Kingsville12.94m42-5½  3/22/2019Cactus Cup0.650.000.65
32Valentin CHARLESFRTexas A&M-Kingsville12.52m41-1  4/6/2019David Noble Relays0.600.000.60
33Carson STEPHENSFRWestern Colorado12.25mA40-2¼  3/22/2019CSU Fum McGraw Quadrangular0.550.000.55
34Jordyn SPENCERFRChadron State12.18mA39-11½  4/5/2019Colorado Invitational0.500.000.50
35Harry MASLENSRAngelo State12.15m39-10½  3/27/2019Texas Relays0.450.000.45
36Cowert CLARENCESREastern New Mexico12.07mA39-7¼  3/23/2019Greyhound Open0.400.000.40
37Trpimir SIROKIFRAngelo State11.74m38-6¼  4/6/2019David Noble Relays0.350.000.35
38Colton WOODJRTarleton State11.69m38-4¼  3/21/2019East Texas Quad0.300.000.30
39Kevin CHAVEZFRWestern Colorado11.38mA37-4  3/22/2019CSU Fum McGraw Quadrangular0.280.000.28
40D'Angelo FOSTERSRColorado Mesa11.31mA37-1¼  3/21/2019Glenn Morris Multi-Event Meet0.250.000.25
41Sam REPSHER FRUC-Colorado Springs11.13mA36-6¼  4/5/2019West Texas A&M Classic0.230.000.23
42Alexandros SPYRIDONIDISFRAngelo State11.12m36-5¾  3/27/2019Texas Relays0.200.000.20
43Jacob SMITHSRCSU-Pueblo11.06mA36-3½  4/5/2019West Texas A&M Classic0.180.000.18
44Robert WOODSOTexas A&M-Commerce10.96m35-11½  3/21/2019East Texas Quad0.150.000.15
45Creede GOODEFRAngelo State10.76m35-3¾  4/6/2019David Noble Relays0.130.000.13
46Dean WALLACESOTexas A&M-Kingsville10.64m34-11  4/6/2019David Noble Relays0.100.000.10
47Justin BUTCHERJRWestern Colorado10.45mA34-3½  3/21/2019Glenn Morris Multi-Event Meet0.080.000.08
48Greg PETERSONSRChadron State10.38mA34-¾  3/22/2019Yellow Jacket Spring Open0.050.000.05
49Ryan OLSENSRBlack Hills State10.01mA32-10¼  3/22/2019Yellow Jacket Spring Open0.030.000.03
50Jay SHUMANSOColorado Mesa9.91mA32-6¼  3/21/2019Glenn Morris Multi-Event Meet0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Tue 3/19Tue 3/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 3/26Tue 3/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/26
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 9Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 10Mon 5/20Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years