USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division II
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #4 - April 9th

Team Rankings

South

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

Javelin
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Felix TORRESJRUPR Mayaguez65.60m215-3  3/15/2019UPR Rio Piedras Spring Break Classic30.008.2238.22
2FELIPE LAVERGNESRUPR Mayaguez59.54m195-4  2/22/20191ra Clasificatoria LAI28.004.3332.33
3Zeballos GABRIELSOUPR Mayaguez58.48m191-11  3/15/2019UPR Rio Piedras Spring Break Classic26.003.6529.65
4Rob RUSSELLSRAlabama-Huntsville57.18m187-7  3/2/2019UAH Charger Invitational24.002.9526.95
5Chase BARRETTSRAlabama-Huntsville55.11m180-10  3/2/2019UAH Charger Invitational22.002.0224.02
6Miguel CORTESFRAlabama-Huntsville54.32m178-3  3/22/2019Al Schmidt Bulldog Relays20.001.6721.67
7Connor GUINNSOEmbry-Riddle (Fla.)54.07m177-5  3/16/2019IMG Academy Invitational18.001.5619.56
8Carlos GUILLERMOSREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)54.04m177-4  3/29/2019Spikes Classic16.001.5517.55
9Louis KOCINASREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)51.20m168-0  3/29/2019Spikes Classic14.000.7614.76
10Christopher HORNSRNova Southeastern51.10m167-8  3/29/2019Spikes Classic12.000.7412.74
11Chandler SMITHSRAlabama-Huntsville50.89m167-0  3/2/2019UAH Charger Invitational10.000.6910.69
12Samuel DUARTEFRLee (Tenn.)50.62m166-1  3/14/201949er Classic9.000.639.63
13Brian PEMPELFRSpring Hill (Ala.)50.03m164-2  3/22/2019Falcon Classic8.000.498.49
14Justin BROWNFREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)49.53m162-6  4/5/2019UNF Invitational7.000.377.37
15Eric MYRICKFRMontevallo48.71m159-10  3/22/2019Falcon Classic6.000.186.18
16Brodie LUBELSKIJREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)48.45m159-0  3/29/2019Spikes Classic5.000.115.11
17Terrence BOBETSOEmbry-Riddle (Fla.)48.37m158-9  2/23/2019Embry-Riddle First Chance/Last Chance4.500.104.60
18Cervantes JACKSONSRAlbany State (Ga.)47.82m156-11  3/30/2019Alice Coachman Invitational4.000.004.00
19Brian BRASWELLSRChristian Brothers47.65m156-4  3/15/2019Rhodes Invitational3.500.003.50
20Gari GARMENDIAJRLee (Tenn.)47.60m156-2  3/2/2019Victor Ice Breaker Duals3.000.003.00
21Luis RIVERASREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)47.51m155-11  4/5/2019UNF Invitational2.500.002.50
22Lonnie MARTSSREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)46.88m153-10  3/16/2019IMG Academy Invitational2.000.002.00
23Ronald TOMJREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)46.31m151-11  2/23/2019Embry-Riddle First Chance/Last Chance1.500.001.50
24Jonathan OGLEJRPalm Beach Atlantic44.58m146-3  3/15/2019Hurricane Invitational1.000.001.00
25Andrew GREENSOMorehouse43.73m143-6  3/8/2019Wendys Seahawk Invitational0.950.000.95
26Tanner BOOTHEFRMontevallo43.62m143-2  3/22/2019Falcon Classic0.900.000.90
27Jamichael MANLEYJRTuskegee43.52m142-10  3/29/2019Emory Classic0.850.000.85
28Dobbin BOOKMANSOMorehouse43.28m142-0  3/22/2019Falcon Classic0.800.000.80
29Timothy PATTERSONJRAlabama-Huntsville42.98m141-0  4/6/2019Gulf South / Peach Belt Conference Challenge0.750.000.75
30Wil MITCHELLJRMontevallo42.35m139-0  3/22/2019Falcon Classic0.700.000.70
31Jovan REMBERTSOMorehouse42.04m137-11  3/22/2019Falcon Classic0.650.000.65
32Gavin PITTMANSOAlbany State (Ga.)41.86m137-4  3/22/2019Emory Invitational0.600.000.60
33Austin BURWELLSRMontevallo41.06m134-9  3/22/2019Falcon Classic0.550.000.55
34Ryan SLAYMAKERJRSpring Hill (Ala.)40.36m132-5  3/30/2019Southern Miss Invitational0.500.000.50
35Cameron GALLOWAYJRKentucky State40.26m132-1  4/5/2019Hilltopper Relays0.450.000.45
36JEREMY JONESSOTuskegee40.21m131-11  3/2/2019Savannah State Eyeopener0.400.000.40
37Michael HAYNESSREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)40.18m131-10  4/5/2019UNF Invitational0.350.000.35
38Charles MOORESRPaine40.00m131-3  3/9/2019Savannah State Relays0.300.000.30
39Joshua JACKSONFRMontevallo39.79m130-7  3/22/2019Falcon Classic0.280.000.28
40Zackary CARPENTERSOEmbry-Riddle (Fla.)39.35m129-1  3/29/2019Spikes Classic0.250.000.25
41Edward JONESSRKentucky State39.19m128-7  4/5/2019Hilltopper Relays0.230.000.23
42Kyle FORSYTHESRNova Southeastern38.60m126-8  3/29/2019Spikes Classic0.200.000.20
43John-Paul DEANJREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)38.28m125-7  3/29/2019Spikes Classic0.180.000.18
44Kenny ONUBOGUSOEmbry-Riddle (Fla.)37.40m122-9  3/29/2019Spikes Classic0.150.000.15
45Darion ALEXANDERSOMorehouse35.69m117-1  4/5/2019Johnson C. Smith Invitational0.130.000.13
46David JELKSSRKentucky State35.41m116-2  3/15/2019GATA Classic0.100.000.10
47Hezekiah HARTRYFRPaine35.30m115-10  3/30/2019Alice Coachman Invitational0.080.000.08
48Montavius COLEMANSRMorehouse35.03m114-11  3/22/2019Falcon Classic0.050.000.05
49David WILSONFREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)34.27m112-5  3/29/2019Spikes Classic0.030.000.03
50Dylan JONESSOEmbry-Riddle (Fla.)34.19m112-2  2/23/2019Embry-Riddle First Chance/Last Chance0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Tue 3/19Tue 3/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 3/26Tue 3/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/26
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 9Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 10Mon 5/20Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years