USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division II
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #4 - April 9th

Team Rankings

Midwest

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

800 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Dennis MBUTASOGrand Valley State1:49.89   3/29/2019Raleigh Relays30.005.3735.37
2John PARTEEJRLewis1:51.50   4/6/2019Bearcat Classic28.003.7631.76
3Tyler WALTERSJRGrand Valley State1:52.41   3/29/2019Raleigh Relays26.002.8828.88
4Jonathon GROENDYKFRGrand Valley State1:52.61   3/29/2019Raleigh Relays24.002.6826.68
5Ethan GATCHELLSRCedarville1:52.66   4/6/2019Oliver Nikoloff Open22.002.6424.64
6Alex STAPLESJRMissouri S&T1:52.86   4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational20.002.4422.44
7Josiah MORSEFRNorthwood (Mich.)1:53.20   4/6/2019Indiana State Gibson Invitational18.002.1220.12
8Derrick EGLISOGrand Valley State1:54.62   3/29/2019Raleigh Relays16.001.1117.11
9Daniel AGBOLASOFindlay1:54.82   4/6/2019Tiffleberg14.000.9914.99
10Netunji PAIGEFRNorthwood (Mich.)1:54.96   3/29/2019Raleigh Relays12.000.9012.90
11Trevor WHITEJRMcKendree1:55.00   4/6/2019Bearcat Classic10.000.8810.88
12Ian JOHNSONSOAshland1:55.18   3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)9.000.769.76
13Trestin MANCILLAS-FINNERTYJRNorthwood (Mich.)1:55.23   4/6/2019Indiana State Gibson Invitational8.000.738.73
14David JONESSRGrand Valley State1:55.42   3/29/2019Raleigh Relays7.000.627.62
15Dan FORDFRLewis1:55.75   4/6/2019Bearcat Classic6.000.416.41
16Tyler GARRETTFRSouthern Indiana1:55.91   4/5/2019Billiken Invitational5.000.365.36
17Sammy SHOCKEYSOAshland1:55.92   3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)4.500.354.85
18Matt MOLERFRDrury1:56.00   4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational4.000.334.33
19Darius PAYNEJRSouthern Indiana1:56.37   4/5/2019Billiken Invitational3.500.223.72
20Lucas CLARKFRMalone1:56.55   4/6/2019John Homon Open3.000.163.16
21Marshall VACCAROSOMissouri S&T1:56.80   4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational2.500.082.58
22Hunter KURZFRKentucky Wesleyan1:56.81   3/22/2019Emory Invitational2.000.082.08
23Stephen BARKERFRNorthwood (Mich.)1:56.88   4/6/2019Indiana State Gibson Invitational1.500.061.56
24Christopher CANNONSOMalone1:56.90   4/6/2019John Homon Open1.000.051.05
25Mitch HENDERSONSRTruman1:57.07   4/6/2019Central Methodist Invitational0.950.000.95
26Caleb GAYLORDSOMaryville (Mo.)1:57.08   3/15/2019Rhodes Invitational0.900.000.90
27Luke PASSINOFRLake Superior State1:57.23   4/5/2019Spartan Invitational0.850.000.85
28Matthew KUYKENFRMalone1:57.41   3/30/2019Otterbein April Fools Invitational0.800.000.80
29Parker HAYESFRNorthwood (Mich.)1:57.55   4/6/2019Indiana State Gibson Invitational0.750.000.75
30Kyle KUBERNATFRTruman1:57.87   4/6/2019Central Methodist Invitational0.700.000.70
31Parker TERRYFRBellarmine1:58.14   3/29/2019Bellarmine Invitational0.650.000.65
32Andrew WENDLERFRNorthwood (Mich.)1:58.42   3/29/2019Bellarmine Invitational0.600.000.60
33Adam KAMELFROhio Dominican1:58.43   4/6/2019Tiffleberg0.550.000.55
34Dawson SCHEUFELEFRDavis and Elkins1:58.50   3/29/2019Fred Hardy Invitational0.500.000.50
35Drew HICKMANSRTiffin1:58.55   4/6/2019Tiffleberg0.450.000.45
36Reiss WEGMANFRMaryville (Mo.)1:58.62   4/6/2019Bearcat Classic0.400.000.40
37Daniel FRIEBELFRAshland1:58.72   4/5/2019Northeast Ohio Quad0.350.000.35
38Alec WEINHOLDSRCedarville1:58.79   3/30/2019Yellow Jacket Collegiate Open0.300.000.30
39Demontrae LAPSLEYSOSouthern Indiana1:58.81   4/5/2019Billiken Invitational0.280.000.28
40Nicholas MICHELSFRMalone1:58.83   4/6/2019John Homon Open0.250.000.25
41Nick CHAPLIKSOMalone1:58.89   4/6/2019John Homon Open0.230.000.23
42Ross MCCORMICKJRLewis1:59.30   3/29/2019Bellarmine Invitational0.200.000.20
43Blake JONESFRIllinois-Springfield1:59.38   4/6/2019Millikin Big Blue Invite0.180.000.18
44Brendan BENASODrury1:59.49   4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.150.000.15
45Jordan HALLIDAYFRTrevecca Nazarene1:59.57   3/22/2019Vanderbilt Black and Gold0.130.000.13
46Ethan HALLERSOMissouri S&T1:59.65   4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.100.000.10
46Ethan KINCAIDFRBellarmine1:59.65   3/29/2019Bellarmine Invitational0.100.000.10
48Kierin SMITH-OUWENSJRAlderson Broaddus1:59.90   4/5/2019Brandi Bowen Memorial Invitational0.050.000.05
49Brendan KROEGERJRIllinois-Springfield1:59.92   4/6/2019Millikin Big Blue Invite0.030.000.03
50Bobby BOGANTZSROhio Dominican1:59.93   4/6/2019Tiffleberg0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Tue 3/19Tue 3/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 3/26Tue 3/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/26
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 9Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 10Mon 5/20Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years