USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division II
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #4 - April 9th

Team Rankings

Central

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

1500 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Brett MEYERSRFort Hays State3:44.18c(3:49.65A)  4/5/2019Colorado Invitational30.007.6037.60
2Mason PHILLIPSJRSioux Falls3:54.53   4/6/2019South Dakota Challenge28.002.4730.47
3Zach LUNDBERGJRSioux Falls3:54.80   4/6/2019South Dakota Challenge26.002.3428.34
4Ero DOCESRLindenwood3:55.19(4:14.01(1))  3/15/2019Rhodes Invitational24.002.1626.16
5Connar SOUTHARDSOPittsburg State3:56.16   4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational22.001.7023.70
6Jase KRAFTSRSioux Falls3:56.52   4/6/2019South Dakota Challenge20.001.5321.53
7Colin WEBBERSOPittsburg State3:56.82   4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational18.001.3919.39
8Alex BARBOSASOFort Hays State3:57.13c(4:02.92A)  4/5/2019Colorado Invitational16.001.2517.25
9Nate PIERCEJRNeb.-Kearney3:57.42   4/5/2019Friends Invitational14.001.1515.15
10Seppe VAN 'T WESTENDESRFort Hays State3:57.96c(4:03.77A)  4/5/2019Colorado Invitational12.000.9912.99
11Luke STUCKEYFRNeb.-Kearney3:58.02   4/5/2019Friends Invitational10.000.9710.97
12Gidieon KIMUTAIFRMissouri Southern3:58.17   4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational9.000.929.92
13Jacob WAHLERSSOMinnesota State3:58.25   4/6/2019South Dakota Challenge8.000.908.90
14Benjamin STASNEYFRLindenwood4:00.16(4:19.38(1))  3/15/2019Rhodes Invitational7.000.417.41
15Joshua MEHLSRNeb.-Kearney4:00.30   4/5/2019Friends Invitational6.000.396.39
16Cole LEBOURGEOISSOMinnesota Duluth4:00.45   4/6/2019Hamline Invitational5.000.375.37
17Austin YARDLEYJRMinnesota State4:00.47   4/6/2019South Dakota Challenge4.500.364.86
18Josh WEBBJRMissouri Southern4:00.55   4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational4.000.354.35
19Justin MOOREJRFort Hays State4:00.84c(4:06.72A)  4/5/2019Colorado Invitational3.500.313.81
19Keneth CHELELGOJRHarding4:00.84   4/6/2019Rhodes Seven-Way Meet3.500.313.81
21Riley GORHAMFRMissouri Western4:00.95   4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational2.500.292.79
22Blaine JIMERSONSOSouthwest Baptist4:00.97   4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational2.000.292.29
23Jake NORRISFRNorthwest Missouri4:01.10   4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational1.500.271.77
24Layton WERTHSRFort Hays State4:01.23c(4:07.12A)  4/5/2019Colorado Invitational1.000.251.25
25Jared REINKEJREmporia State4:01.28   4/5/2019Friends Invitational0.950.241.19
26Caleb BURKESRMinnesota State4:01.29   4/6/2019South Dakota Challenge0.900.241.14
27Austin CROWEJRLindenwood4:01.43(4:20.75(1))  3/15/2019Rhodes Invitational0.850.221.07
28Matt STEIGERFRAugustana (S.D.)4:01.45   4/6/2019Dordt Outdoor Invitational0.800.211.01
29Evan JOHNSONFRAugustana (S.D.)4:02.00   4/6/2019Dordt Outdoor Invitational0.750.130.88
30Will O'KEEFESOSouthwest Baptist4:02.93   4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.700.000.70
31Nick MARSHALLJRMSU Moorhead4:03.43   4/6/2019Dordt Outdoor Invitational0.650.000.65
32Jacob MCCRACKINFRSouthwest Baptist4:03.84   4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.600.000.60
33Jake KLUVERSOMinnesota Duluth4:04.37   4/6/2019Hamline Invitational0.550.000.55
34Endre WIGAARDJRAugustana (S.D.)4:04.98   4/6/2019Dordt Outdoor Invitational0.500.000.50
35Trevor MATOUSEKFRNeb.-Kearney4:05.54   4/5/2019Friends Invitational0.450.000.45
36Robert LOEFFLERJRFort Hays State4:05.68c(4:11.68A)  4/5/2019Colorado Invitational0.400.000.40
37Cliff NICHOLSJRNorthwest Missouri4:05.97   4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.350.000.35
38Isaiah RABATAJRMinnesota State4:06.25   4/6/2019South Dakota Challenge0.300.000.30
39Jonathan TOSTENSONFRMinnesota Duluth4:06.43   3/31/2019Saint John's (Minn.)/St. Benedict Outdoor Invitational0.280.000.28
40Nicholas RAYSOPittsburg State4:07.44   3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational0.250.000.25
41Christian LEONARDSOMinnesota Duluth4:07.47   4/6/2019Hamline Invitational0.230.000.23
42Brandon COLNERSOMissouri Western4:07.76   4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.200.000.20
43Tucker WINDLEYSRHarding4:08.68   4/6/2019Rhodes Seven-Way Meet0.180.000.18
44Reed ROMEJRFort Hays State4:08.78c(4:14.85A)  4/5/2019Colorado Invitational0.150.000.15
45Samuel WILKEJRU-Mary4:09.02c(4:11.83A)  3/30/2019Battlin' Bears/Yellowjacket Open0.130.000.13
46Larry FILERSREast Central (Okla.)4:09.04   3/14/2019Oklahoma Baptist Early Invitational0.100.000.10
47Tyler HUDSONJRConcordia-St. Paul4:09.10   4/5/2019Central (Iowa) Invitational0.080.000.08
48Harrison BENTZELJRU-Mary4:09.46c(4:12.27A)  3/30/2019Battlin' Bears/Yellowjacket Open0.050.000.05
49Aaron BRINEGARSRSouthern Nazarene4:09.58   4/5/2019Paul Parent Invitational0.030.000.03
50Wyatt MIDTVEDTJRMinnesota Duluth4:09.69   4/6/2019Hamline Invitational0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Tue 3/19Tue 3/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 3/26Tue 3/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/26
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 9Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 10Mon 5/20Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years