USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division II
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #8 - May 7th

Team Rankings

South Central

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

Pole Vault
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Nolan ELLISSRColorado Mesa5.30mA17-4½  3/22/2019CSU Fum McGraw Quadrangular30.005.4835.48
2Connor MCLEANJRColo. School of Mines5.20m17-¾  4/26/2019RMAC Outdoor Championships28.004.1732.17
2Trivett JONESJRAngelo State5.20m17-¾  4/25/2019Oliver Jackson Twilight Open28.004.1732.17
4Hudson HALLJRTexas A&M-Commerce5.10m16-8¾  4/6/2019David Noble Relays24.003.0527.05
5Wesley CULBERTSONSOTexas A&M-Commerce5.05m16-6¾  5/2/2019Lone Star Outdoor Championships22.002.6124.61
6Robert WOODSOTexas A&M-Commerce5.00m16-4¾  4/20/2019LSU Alumni Gold20.002.1622.16
7Dawson HOPKINSONSOUC-Colorado Springs4.92mA16-1¾  4/20/2019Nature's Bakery Invite18.001.4419.44
7Brandon HINKLEJRColo. School of Mines4.92mA16-1¾  4/20/2019Nature's Bakery Invite18.001.4419.44
9Colin BORNERSRWestern Colorado4.91m16-1¼  4/18/2019Beach Pacific Coast Invitational14.001.3515.35
10Alexandros SPYRIDONIDISFRAngelo State4.90m16-¾  4/6/2019David Noble Relays12.001.2613.26
10Trpimir SIROKIFRAngelo State4.90m16-¾  5/2/2019Lone Star Outdoor Championships12.001.2613.26
12Ben TWOMBLYSOColo. School of Mines4.77m15-7¾  4/26/2019RMAC Outdoor Championships9.000.549.54
13Jimmie VAUGHNSRWest Texas A&M4.75mA15-7  4/5/2019West Texas A&M Classic8.000.448.44
14Johnathon HARPERSOTexas A&M-Kingsville4.70m15-5  4/12/2019Hurricane Alumni Invitational7.000.227.22
14Jon STEPHENSFRAngelo State4.70m15-5  4/6/2019David Noble Relays7.000.227.22
14Jake GRAFSOTexas A&M-Commerce4.70m15-5  4/20/2019LSU Alumni Gold7.000.227.22
17Harry MASLENSRAngelo State4.65m15-3  5/2/2019Lone Star Outdoor Championships4.500.004.50
18Collin SCHEURINGFRWestern Colorado4.62m15-1¾  4/26/2019RMAC Outdoor Championships4.000.004.00
18Zach CLARKJRColo. School of Mines4.62m15-1¾  4/26/2019RMAC Outdoor Championships4.000.004.00
18Casey SKILLINGSTADSRSouth Dakota Mines4.62m15-1¾  4/26/2019RMAC Outdoor Championships4.000.004.00
18Justin SANDBERGFRColorado Mesa4.62m15-1¾  4/26/2019RMAC Outdoor Championships4.000.004.00
22Luke WUESTHOFFSOWestern Colorado4.55mA14-11  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet2.000.002.00
23Kabren WILLSSOTexas A&M-Kingsville4.50m14-9  5/2/2019Lone Star Outdoor Championships1.500.001.50
23Levi BRITTINGJRAngelo State4.50m14-9  4/25/2019Oliver Jackson Twilight Open1.500.001.50
25Sam REPSHER FRUC-Colorado Springs4.47m14-8  4/26/2019RMAC Outdoor Championships0.950.000.95
25Cole SMITHFRSouth Dakota Mines4.47m14-8  4/26/2019RMAC Outdoor Championships0.950.000.95
25Travis KLEINSASSERFRSouth Dakota Mines4.47m14-8  4/26/2019RMAC Outdoor Championships0.950.000.95
28Jared WILSONSOSouth Dakota Mines4.41mA14-5½  4/5/2019Colorado Invitational0.800.000.80
29Dean WALLACESOTexas A&M-Kingsville4.40m14-5¼  4/6/2019David Noble Relays0.750.000.75
30Cooper DANIELSJRUC-Colorado Springs4.38mA14-4½  3/18/2019CSU-Pueblo Spank Blasing Meet0.700.000.70
31Keenan LEEFROklahoma Christian4.37m14-4  4/26/2019SCU Twilight Qualifier0.650.000.65
31D'Angelo FOSTERSRColorado Mesa4.37m14-4  4/26/2019RMAC Outdoor Championships0.650.000.65
33Dragan PESICSRAngelo State4.35m14-3¼  4/25/2019Oliver Jackson Twilight Open0.550.000.55
34Victor FERRIFRWestern Colorado4.30m14-1¼  4/6/2019Don Kirby Tailwind Invitational0.500.000.50
35Samuel BROWNFRWestern Colorado4.25mA13-11¼  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet0.450.000.45
35Joe MELIASOBlack Hills State4.25m13-11¼  4/19/2019Blue Hawk Games0.450.000.45
37Colby BAGWELLSREastern New Mexico4.23m13-10½  5/2/2019Lone Star Outdoor Championships0.350.000.35
38Jacob SMITHSRCSU-Pueblo4.17m13-8¼  4/26/2019RMAC Outdoor Championships0.300.000.30
39Valentin CHARLESFRTexas A&M-Kingsville4.10m13-5¼  4/6/2019David Noble Relays0.280.000.28
40Greg PETERSONSRChadron State4.00mA13-1½  3/22/2019Yellow Jacket Spring Open0.250.000.25
41Ryan OLSENSRBlack Hills State3.97m13-¼  4/26/2019RMAC Outdoor Championships0.230.000.23
42William NORMANFRTarleton State3.95m12-11½  4/12/2019A&M-Commerce East Texas Invitational0.200.000.20
43Dawson HEIDEFRColorado Mesa3.87m12-8¼  4/26/2019RMAC Outdoor Championships0.180.000.18
44Trenton FREEMANSOLubbock Christian3.85m12-7½  4/25/2019Oliver Jackson Twilight Open0.150.000.15
45Creede GOODEFRAngelo State3.83m12-6¾  5/2/2019Lone Star Outdoor Championships0.130.000.13
46Justin BUTCHERJRWestern Colorado3.77m12-4½  4/26/2019RMAC Outdoor Championships0.100.000.10
47Jay SHUMANSOColorado Mesa3.67m12-½  4/26/2019RMAC Outdoor Championships0.080.000.08
48AJ CROWLEYFRColorado Mesa3.40mA11-1¾  3/21/2019Glenn Morris Multi-Event Meet0.050.000.05
49Jakob PORTERJRAngelo State2.53m8-3½  5/2/2019Lone Star Outdoor Championships0.030.000.03

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Tue 3/19Tue 3/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 3/26Tue 3/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/26
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 9Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 10Mon 5/20Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years