USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division II
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #8 - May 7th

Team Rankings

East

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

Javelin
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Kevin RUSSOJRMerrimack61.79m202-9  5/3/2019Northeast-10 Outdoor Championships30.005.0835.08
2Hunter STOKESSRSouthern Connecticut61.53m201-11  3/29/2019Spikes Classic28.004.9232.92
3John PLISKOSRAssumption59.03m193-8  5/3/2019Northeast-10 Outdoor Championships26.003.4029.40
4Jake FOGARTYJRMerrimack58.41m191-8  5/3/2019Northeast-10 Outdoor Championships24.003.0327.03
5Gueber DOCTEURSRSouthern Connecticut57.92m190-1  5/3/2019Northeast-10 Outdoor Championships22.002.8324.83
6Jonah GOSNAYFRSouthern Connecticut57.00m187-0  4/13/2019UConn Spring Invitational20.002.4422.44
7Krzysztof PACZESNYFRGeorgian Court56.13m184-2  3/23/2019Stockton Invitaitonal18.002.0720.07
8Kyle MUIRSOGeorgian Court54.54m178-11  4/6/2019Millersville Metrics16.001.4017.40
9Kevin HACKJRAssumption53.23m174-8  5/3/2019Northeast-10 Outdoor Championships14.001.0015.00
10Jeffrey CHICCAJRAssumption52.94m173-8  4/13/2019Penmen Relays12.000.9412.94
11Anthony ORTIZJRPost52.79m173-3  3/12/2019Nova Southeastern Meet #210.000.9010.90
12Evangelos FRADELAKISJRAdelphi52.74m173-1  5/3/2019Northeast-10 Outdoor Championships9.000.899.89
13Daniel FLORENDOSRAssumption51.88m170-3  5/3/2019Northeast-10 Outdoor Championships8.000.708.70
14Trevor WOODMANSOMerrimack49.53m162-6  3/22/2019Bridgewater State Bears Invitational7.000.187.18
15Andrew ROGERSFRAmerican International49.24m161-7  4/13/2019Jerry Gravel Classic6.000.126.12
16Dan BROWNSOSouthern Connecticut49.21m161-6  4/11/2019Northeast Combined Events Challenge5.000.115.11
17Peter MASELLISOBentley48.39m158-9  5/3/2019Northeast-10 Outdoor Championships4.500.004.50
18Joshua PROUTYFRSouthern Connecticut47.54m156-0  4/11/2019Northeast Combined Events Challenge4.000.004.00
19Joseph JEPSENFRAssumption47.33m155-4  5/3/2019Northeast-10 Outdoor Championships3.500.003.50
20Sullivan KELLERJRDaemen46.07m151-2  3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite3.000.003.00
21Andrew SHORTALLJRBentley45.42m149-0  5/3/2019Northeast-10 Outdoor Championships2.500.002.50
22Cameron DONOGHUESOAssumption45.29m148-7  5/3/2019Northeast-10 Outdoor Championships2.000.002.00
23Tim FARANDASRSt. Thomas Aquinas44.46m145-11  4/13/2019Rider Invitational1.500.001.50
24William BENNETTJRAssumption44.00m144-4  4/18/2019Assumption-Merrimack1.000.001.00
25Cameron TORRESJRFranklin Pierce42.21m138-6  3/22/2019Bobby Lane Invitational0.950.000.95
26Derek GIROUARDSOAssumption41.56m136-4  5/3/2019Northeast-10 Outdoor Championships0.900.000.90
27Nolan MAZAKOSOPost41.54m136-4  3/15/2019Hurricane Invitational0.850.000.85
28Koy CONNERSJRUSciences41.36m135-9  3/29/2019Danny Curran Invitational0.800.000.80
29Ryan NESTAJRMerrimack41.12m134-11  4/11/2019Mondschein Multi0.750.000.75
30Kevin CLYNESONew Haven41.04m134-8  4/6/2019Jim Sheehan Memorial0.700.000.70
31Eseosa OMUEMUSOMerrimack40.02m131-4  4/27/2019Skyhawk Invitational (outdoor)0.650.000.65
32Anthony ZARROJRBloomfield39.62m130-0  4/28/2019Brick City Classic0.600.000.60
33Vladimir VENERIOFRChestnut Hill39.23m128-9  4/19/2019Widener Invitational0.550.000.55
34Griffin DONOVENFRChestnut Hill39.22m128-8  4/19/2019Widener Invitational0.500.000.50
35Fabian THAMESFRAmerican International39.12m128-4  4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational0.450.000.45
36Samuel BAKERFRAssumption38.38m125-11  4/18/2019Assumption-Merrimack0.400.000.40
37Elias GUARDADOSRSt. Thomas Aquinas37.95m124-6  4/13/2019Rider Invitational0.350.000.35
38Darius MARROWSOGeorgian Court37.35m122-7  4/26/2019Lions' Invitational0.300.000.30
39Ben BASTIENSOBloomfield36.55m119-11  4/28/2019Brick City Classic0.280.000.28
40john HINESSRQueens (N.Y.)35.77m117-4  3/30/2019MSMC Invitational0.250.000.25
41Michael RAMOSFRBloomfield35.47m116-5  4/12/2019Johns Hopkins/Loyola (Md.) Invitational0.230.000.23
42John TERRAYFRNew Haven35.24m115-8  4/20/2019Yale Mark Young Invitational0.200.000.20
43Justin MILNERSODaemen34.42m112-11  4/2/2019Allegheny County Classic0.180.000.18
44Troy BASSJRGeorgian Court34.00m111-7  4/26/2019Lions' Invitational0.150.000.15
45Gregory LUCASSOAdelphi33.98m111-6  4/20/2019The Wolfie Outdoor Invitational0.130.000.13
46Henry FARAHANISOMolloy33.59m110-3  4/20/2019East Coast Outdoor Championships0.100.000.10
47Jackson MARESCOTFRNew Haven33.16m108-10  4/28/2019Springtime Invitational0.080.000.08
48Eric VELTRESRRoberts Wesleyan32.90m107-11  3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite0.050.000.05
49Brandon LARAQUEFRBloomfield32.04m105-2  4/28/2019Brick City Classic0.030.000.03
50Jonathan GRIMALDOSFRCaldwell31.41m103-1  3/30/2019MSMC Invitational0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Tue 3/19Tue 3/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 3/26Tue 3/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/26
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 9Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 10Mon 5/20Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years