USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division II
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #8 - May 7th

Team Rankings

South

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

800 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Joshua AJIEROSRAlbany State (Ga.)1:50.63   3/9/2019Adonica Ferguson Relays30.003.3933.39
2Jorge VILLARES GONZALEZFRUPR Rio Piedras1:50.69   4/25/2019Justas LAI (LAI Fair)28.003.3231.32
3Calahan WARRENJREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)1:50.71   3/15/2019UCF Black & Gold Challenge26.003.3029.30
4Dalton MORLEYSOTampa1:51.12   4/26/2019Tom Jones Memorial Classic24.002.8226.82
5EDGARDO AROCHOSRUPR Mayaguez1:51.26   4/25/2019Justas LAI (LAI Fair)22.002.6624.66
6Shane BRACKENSOSaint Leo1:51.36   4/12/2019Hurricane Alumni Invitational20.002.5422.54
7Michael PARRYFRNova Southeastern1:51.41   4/29/2019South Florida Multi-Cultural Games18.002.4820.48
8Ryan POHOLEKSRTampa1:52.48   3/28/2019Florida Relays16.001.5017.50
9Drew HARTJREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)1:52.73   4/26/2019Tom Jones Memorial Classic14.001.3115.31
10Leopold STEFANSKIFRChristian Brothers1:52.75   4/6/2019Rhodes Seven-Way Meet12.001.3013.30
11Constantine STATHISSRNova Southeastern1:53.11   3/22/2019Bulls Invitational10.001.0211.02
12Trey SIMONSSRMorehouse1:53.12   4/13/2019Gamecock Invitational9.001.0210.02
13Qaseem WAJDJRMorehouse1:53.27   3/22/2019Falcon Classic8.000.908.90
14Jordan PRITCHARDJRMississippi College1:53.88   3/30/2019Southern Miss Invitational7.000.547.54
15Kyle ROCKSOWest Alabama1:53.93   3/30/2019Ole Miss Classic6.000.536.53
16Adam WALLENFELZJRAlabama-Huntsville1:54.20   5/2/2019GSC (Gulf South) Outdoor Championships5.000.435.43
17Max VALADEZFRWest Alabama1:54.23   5/2/2019GSC (Gulf South) Outdoor Championships4.500.414.91
18Braxton LINDLEYJRShorter1:54.27   5/2/2019GSC (Gulf South) Outdoor Championships4.000.404.40
19Shemar HYLTONSOBenedict1:55.09   3/16/2019Charleston Southern Spring Break Invitational3.500.103.60
20XAVIER MALAVEJRUPR Mayaguez1:55.27   4/12/2019Segunda Clasificatoria LAI3.000.033.03
21Jake RUSSELLSOMississippi College1:55.71   3/2/2019Mississippi College Opener2.500.002.50
22Dametrius ALEXANDERSOCentral State1:55.73   4/5/2019Johnson C. Smith Invitational2.000.002.00
23Anthony THOMASFRShorter1:56.23   3/22/2019Emory Invitational1.500.001.50
24Mark DUGGANSRShorter1:56.29   4/6/2019Gulf South / Peach Belt Conference Challenge1.000.001.00
25Gyasi COCKRELLFRShorter1:56.32   3/29/2019Emory Classic0.950.000.95
26Dennis KIPRONOSOBenedict1:56.37   4/18/2019SIAC Outdoor Championships0.900.000.90
27Eriq DISMUKESOMississippi College1:56.65   5/2/2019GSC (Gulf South) Outdoor Championships0.850.000.85
28Hunter NAILSSOAlabama-Huntsville1:56.66   4/19/2019War Eagle Invitational0.800.000.80
29Joshua WAGNERSOFlorida Southern1:56.77   4/19/2019South Florida University Invitational0.750.000.75
30Josh COLLINSFREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)1:56.96   3/15/2019UCF Black & Gold Challenge0.700.000.70
31Jared HERZOGSOLee (Tenn.)1:57.08   4/19/2019Georgia Tech Invitational0.650.000.65
32Cameron GALLOWAYJRKentucky State1:57.16   4/18/2019SIAC Outdoor Championships0.600.000.60
33David TOUPSJRSpring Hill (Ala.)1:57.58   4/18/2019SIAC Outdoor Championships0.550.000.55
34Amos CHEBIISOBenedict1:57.60   4/18/2019SIAC Outdoor Championships0.500.000.50
35Joshua STAPLETONFRAlbany State (Ga.)1:57.92   4/18/2019SIAC Outdoor Championships0.450.000.45
36Allen FLETCHERJRMississippi College1:58.00   4/5/2019Mississippi College Twilight Invitational0.400.000.40
37Miguel JIMENEZ OSORIOSOUPR Rio Piedras1:58.11   4/12/2019Segunda Clasificatoria LAI0.350.000.35
38Ben GILMANFRLee (Tenn.)1:58.23   4/6/2019Gulf South / Peach Belt Conference Challenge0.300.000.30
39Andrew SWEENEYFRAlabama-Huntsville1:58.25   4/19/2019War Eagle Invitational0.280.000.28
40Shawn BELLJRSaint Leo1:58.69   4/12/2019Hurricane Alumni Invitational0.250.000.25
41James DOOLEYSOTampa1:58.83   2/23/2019Embry-Riddle First Chance/Last Chance0.230.000.23
42Inigo CILLEROFRNova Southeastern1:58.89   3/29/2019Spikes Classic0.200.000.20
43Josiah SOTOFREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)1:59.02   4/5/2019UNF Invitational0.180.000.18
44Austin EPSTEINSOEmbry-Riddle (Fla.)1:59.15   3/29/2019Spikes Classic0.150.000.15
45Sam DARNALLSRMississippi College1:59.29   3/30/2019Southern Miss Invitational0.130.000.13
46RICARDO MALDONADOSOUPR Mayaguez1:59.49   3/15/2019UPR Rio Piedras Spring Break Classic0.100.000.10
47Dalton DEMPSEYSOMississippi College1:59.61   4/27/2019Southern Miss Open0.080.000.08
48Justin NAUMANFREmbry-Riddle (Fla.)1:59.87   3/29/2019Spikes Classic0.050.000.05
49Quyn DUFFYFRNova Southeastern2:00.37   3/15/2019Hurricane Invitational0.030.000.03
50Eric BUTLERJRSpring Hill (Ala.)2:00.38   3/22/2019Falcon Classic0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Tue 3/19Tue 3/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 3/26Tue 3/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/26
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 9Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 10Mon 5/20Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years