USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #2 - April 10th

Team Rankings

Northeast

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

100 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Denton HENRYSOSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC10.95 (1.1)  4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational30.006.3536.35
2Devin KIPPSOHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC11.18 (0.0)  4/6/2019Carla Coffey Classic28.004.2232.22
3Joshua BARKER-ORTIZFRSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC11.22 (0.0)  3/23/2019St. Josephs College Spring Opener26.003.8629.86
4Mark BLAHUTFRHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC11.40 (1.1)  3/23/2019Wesleyan (Conn.) Spring Break Classic24.002.4626.46
5Brenden SOFOFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC11.50w (8.9)  3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite22.001.8723.87
5Jordan EDMONDSSOHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC11.50w (2.2)  3/30/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open22.001.8723.87
7Rutchlor LOUISSOHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC11.51 (0.0)  4/6/2019Carla Coffey Classic18.001.8219.82
8Sharyar BUTTSOSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC11.54 (0.7)  4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational16.001.6417.64
8Lucas MATHIEUFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC11.54 (1.3)  3/29/2019Monmouth Season Opener16.001.6417.64
10Justin DAVISSOQueensborough (N.Y.) CC11.65 (1.8)  4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational12.001.0213.02
11Jericho SYLLASOHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC11.73 (0.0)  4/6/2019Carla Coffey Classic10.000.7710.77
12Paul AGARDFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC11.80 (0.4)  4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational9.000.589.58
12Des'mond BARBERFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC11.80w (8.9)  3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite9.000.589.58
14Ricky PATTERSONFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC11.83 (1.6)  4/6/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open7.000.497.49
14Jordan GARDNERFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC11.83w (5.2)  3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite7.000.497.49
16Gregory MARULLOFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC11.89w (8.9)  3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite5.000.335.33
17Rin EBINASOHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC12.06 (0.6)  3/30/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open4.500.004.50
18Jacob SLAUGHTERFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC12.11 (1.8)  4/6/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open4.000.004.00
18Connor HILLICOSSFRColumbia-Greene (N.Y.) CC12.11 (0.0)  3/23/2019St. Josephs College Spring Opener4.000.004.00
20Kumani MCCLEANSOWestchester (N.Y.) CC12.13 (0.0)  3/30/2019MSMC Invitational3.000.003.00
20Keijounia THOMASFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC12.13 (0.6)  3/30/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open3.000.003.00
22Noah VICESOHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC12.14 (1.0)  3/23/2019Wesleyan (Conn.) Spring Break Classic2.000.002.00
23Josh DOBRANSKYFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC12.28w (4.0)  3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite1.500.001.50
24Celestino MENDEZFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC12.40w (8.4)  3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite1.000.001.00
25Stephon SANDERSFRHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC12.51 (0.0)  4/6/2019Carla Coffey Classic0.950.000.95
26Malik SAINNOVALFRWestchester (N.Y.) CC12.52 (0.0)  3/30/2019MSMC Invitational0.900.000.90
26Tyler ISENKERFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC12.52w (8.9)  3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite0.900.000.90
28Michael SCOTTFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC12.55w (8.4)  3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite0.800.000.80
29Kenny JOSEPHSOHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC12.57 (1.1)  4/6/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open0.750.000.75
30Justin DAVISFRNassau (N.Y.) CC12.59 (0.4)  4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational0.700.000.70
31Calando JEANTYFRSullivan County (N.Y.) CC12.60 (0.4)  4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational0.650.000.65
32Malik HAMILTONFRHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC12.62 (0.0)  4/6/2019Carla Coffey Classic0.600.000.60
33Nicholas SKINDZIERSOSullivan County (N.Y.) CC12.64 (0.1)  4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational0.550.000.55
34Esteban RAMOS SOMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC12.73w (8.9)  3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite0.500.000.50
34Rafael DONESFRFIT (N.Y.)12.73 (0.5)  4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational0.500.000.50
36Muhammad AHMEDFRWestchester (N.Y.) CC12.83 (0.0)  3/30/2019MSMC Invitational0.400.000.40
37John ACKERFRHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC12.85 (0.0)  4/6/2019Carla Coffey Classic0.350.000.35
38Lewis LEWISFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC12.90 (-0.3)  4/6/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open0.300.000.30
39Kingsly CHUNGFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC13.03 (0.1)  4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational0.280.000.28
40Zane LAFEVERFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC13.04 (1.1)  4/6/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open0.250.000.25
41Carter HESTERFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC13.07 (1.1)  4/6/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open0.230.000.23
42Nestor ORTIZFRWestchester (N.Y.) CC13.08 (0.0)  3/30/2019MSMC Invitational0.200.000.20
43Kyree DAVISFRCCRI13.25 (-1.6)  3/30/2019Corsair Classic0.180.000.18
44Ronald MITCHELLFRSullivan County (N.Y.) CC13.95 (0.5)  4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational0.150.000.15
45Jilmer FUENTESFRHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC14.07 (0.0)  4/6/2019Carla Coffey Classic0.130.000.13
46William KUPRIANFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC14.16w (8.4)  3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite0.100.000.10
47Joshua REIDFRFIT (N.Y.)14.26 (0.4)  4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational0.080.000.08

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 4/3Wed 4/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 4/10Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 4/17Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 4/24Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 5/1Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/11
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years