USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #4 - April 24th

Team Rankings

Northeast

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

400 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Zenron CHANCESOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC49.48   4/19/2019Morgan State Legacy Meet30.004.3834.38
2Ramadin ALEXANDERFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC49.64   3/23/2019Wagner Invitational28.004.1232.12
3Amadou BAFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC50.02   2/8/2019 26.003.4829.48
4Denton HENRYSOSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC50.28   3/29/2019Danny Curran Invitational24.003.0627.06
5Tyrese BOYCE-MARCELLESOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC50.29   3/28/2019Florida Relays22.003.0425.04
6Khai HENDERSONSOSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC50.96   4/19/2019Widener Invitational20.002.1922.19
7Akeem AARONFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC51.21   4/12/2019Queensborough Relays18.001.9219.92
8Christian CAPILETSFRSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC51.40   4/19/2019Widener Invitational16.001.7217.72
9Matthew ADAMOFRSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC51.62   4/19/2019Widener Invitational14.001.4915.49
10Ricky PATTERSONFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC51.70   4/16/2019The Gathering12.001.4113.41
11Kelrick DAVISFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC52.49   2/24/2019 10.000.8810.88
12Andrew YACOBUCCIFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC52.77   4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational9.000.739.73
13Justin DAVISSOQueensborough (N.Y.) CC53.08   3/29/2019Monmouth Season Opener8.000.588.58
14Lucas MATHIEUFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC53.46   4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational7.000.387.38
15Ethan SAMARIJASOHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC53.55   4/13/2019Bronco Classic Invitational6.000.346.34
16Nicholas NIEMCZYKFRSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC53.70   4/12/2019Osprey Open5.000.275.27
17Madimayamou DANSOKOFRSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC54.22   3/29/2019Danny Curran Invitational4.500.014.51
18Gregory MARULLOFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC54.32   4/6/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open4.000.004.00
19Nicholas ROSSETTIFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC54.51   2/24/2019 3.500.003.50
20Keijounia THOMASFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC54.54   4/6/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open3.000.003.00
21Cameron PRILLMANFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC54.58   4/12/2019Queensborough Relays2.500.002.50
22Michael BOOTHSOFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC54.72   3/16/2019Mary Washington Opener2.000.002.00
23Jacob SLAUGHTERFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC54.84   4/16/2019The Gathering1.500.001.50
24Aaron CEDENOFRCCRI55.42   4/12/2019Conn College Silfen Invitational1.000.001.00
25Eaen HEINRICHSSOSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC55.47   3/23/2019St. Josephs College Spring Opener0.950.000.95
26Samuel SILLFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC55.53   4/16/2019The Gathering0.900.000.90
27Brenden SOFOFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC55.61   3/16/2019Mary Washington Opener0.850.000.85
28Adam BEACHFRColumbia-Greene (N.Y.) CC55.65   4/6/2019Jim Sheehan Memorial0.800.000.80
29Steven SCARAMUZZINOSOOnondaga (N.Y.) CC56.05   2/16/2019 0.750.000.75
30Matthew CALOGIANESFRSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC56.09   4/19/2019Widener Invitational0.700.000.70
31Muhammad AHMEDFRWestchester (N.Y.) CC56.35   4/18/2019Bobbi Palma UAlbany Spring Classic0.650.000.65
32Daniel FRISBEESOFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC56.46   3/16/2019Mary Washington Opener0.600.000.60
33Fermin GARCIASOSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC56.52   4/19/2019Widener Invitational0.550.000.55
34Ryan LOVELLFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC56.56   4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational0.500.000.50
35Armando ADRIANFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC56.62   4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational0.450.000.45
36Robert IZZOFRNassau (N.Y.) CC56.82   4/12/2019Queensborough Relays0.400.000.40
37Nicholas SKINDZIERSOSullivan County (N.Y.) CC56.95   4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational0.350.000.35
38Kenny JOSEPHSOHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC57.31   4/13/2019Bronco Classic Invitational0.300.000.30
39Lewis LEWISFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC57.34   2/16/2019 0.280.000.28
40Connor HILLICOSSFRColumbia-Greene (N.Y.) CC57.43   4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational0.250.000.25
41Luis Antonio FERNANDEZSOSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC57.61   3/23/2019St. Josephs College Spring Opener0.230.000.23
42Jamison STEWARTSOQueensborough (N.Y.) CC57.84   4/20/2019All-American Meet0.200.000.20
43Kevin KIDNEYSOOnondaga (N.Y.) CC58.23   2/9/2019 0.180.000.18
44Joe DOMIZIOFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC59.77   4/13/2019Bronco Classic Invitational0.150.000.15
45Dylon EWERSFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC59.87   2/9/2019 0.130.000.13
46Daniel WILLIAMS Queensborough (N.Y.) CC1:00.28   3/23/2019Wagner Invitational0.100.000.10
47Rafael DONESFRFIT (N.Y.)1:00.64   4/12/2019Queensborough Relays0.080.000.08
48Michael DEMATTEOFRWestchester (N.Y.) CC1:01.11   4/18/2019Bobbi Palma UAlbany Spring Classic0.050.000.05
49Hodo SETONFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC1:01.95   3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite0.030.000.03
50Celestino MENDEZFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC1:02.17   4/20/2019Rochester Twilight Classic0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 4/3Wed 4/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 4/10Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 4/17Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 4/24Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 5/1Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/11
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years