USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #4 - April 24th

Team Rankings

Northeast

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

800 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Amadou BAFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC1:53.75   2/8/2019 30.007.3937.39
2Jonathan GONZALEZSOSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC1:55.26   4/19/2019Widener Invitational28.006.2634.26
3Dylan MCNAMARASOFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC1:59.87   4/20/2019Rochester Twilight Classic26.003.0029.00
4Madimayamou DANSOKOFRSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC2:01.23   4/19/2019Widener Invitational24.002.1126.11
5Fermin GARCIASOSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC2:01.24   3/29/2019Danny Curran Invitational22.002.1124.11
6Akeem AARONFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC2:01.66   4/19/2019Morgan State Legacy Meet20.001.9221.92
7Luis Antonio FERNANDEZSOSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC2:01.74   4/19/2019Widener Invitational18.001.8819.88
8Zenron CHANCESOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC2:03.08   2/24/2019 16.001.2917.29
9Adam BEACHFRColumbia-Greene (N.Y.) CC2:03.97   4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational14.000.9114.91
10Michael BOOTHSOFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC2:04.84   4/6/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open12.000.6412.64
11Ethan DIETSCHERFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC2:05.26   4/20/2019Rochester Twilight Classic10.000.5510.55
12Andrew YACOBUCCIFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC2:05.29   4/16/2019The Gathering9.000.559.55
13Josh STUHLMANFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC2:05.76   4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational8.000.458.45
14Jared CRAWFRHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC2:05.94   4/6/2019Carla Coffey Classic7.000.417.41
15Luis CASTELANFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC2:06.62   2/24/2019 6.000.276.27
16Daniel FRISBEESOFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC2:06.63   4/20/2019Rochester Twilight Classic5.000.265.26
17Robert IZZOFRNassau (N.Y.) CC2:08.70   4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational4.500.004.50
18Alex CHILDRESFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC2:09.39   4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational4.000.004.00
19Anthony LATELLAFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC2:11.72   4/13/2019Bronco Classic Invitational3.500.003.50
20Ryan LOVELLFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC2:12.56   4/6/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open3.000.003.00
21Armando ADRIANFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC2:12.61   4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational2.500.002.50
22Daniel O'DONOVANFRSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC2:13.93   4/19/2019Widener Invitational2.000.002.00
23William BECKHORNFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC2:15.30   4/6/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open1.500.001.50
24Nicholas ROSSETTIFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC2:15.61   2/1/2019 1.000.001.00
25Matthew BAKERFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC2:16.40   4/6/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open0.950.000.95
26Kevin KIDNEYSOOnondaga (N.Y.) CC2:16.73   4/14/2019Rochester Alumni Invitational0.900.000.90
27Cade VAN ORNAMFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC2:18.18   4/6/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open0.850.000.85
28Jacob SLAUGHTERFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC2:18.44   4/13/2019Bronco Classic Invitational0.800.000.80
29Christopher JACKSONFRWestchester (N.Y.) CC2:19.19   4/18/2019Bobbi Palma UAlbany Spring Classic0.750.000.75
30Holden MAYNARDSOHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC2:21.41   3/30/2019MSMC Invitational0.700.000.70
31Lewis LEWISFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC2:21.58   2/2/2019 0.650.000.65
32Roberto DUTANFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC2:22.47   4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational0.600.000.60
33Austin COOPERFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC2:22.98   3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite0.550.000.55
34Seth DE BARROSFRSullivan County (N.Y.) CC2:24.56   4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational0.500.000.50
35Joseph DEGIORGIOFRHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC2:24.61   4/6/2019Carla Coffey Classic0.450.000.45
36Michael LASZLOFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC2:25.38   3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite0.400.000.40
37James BLAAUBOERFRHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC2:25.63   4/6/2019Carla Coffey Classic0.350.000.35
38Joe DOMIZIOFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC2:28.37   4/6/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open0.300.000.30
39Oswaldo ARIASFRHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC2:30.98   4/6/2019Carla Coffey Classic0.280.000.28
40James GAFFNEYFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC2:32.97   4/6/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open0.250.000.25
41Zane LAFEVERFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC2:33.04   4/13/2019Bronco Classic Invitational0.230.000.23
42Salvator LATELLAFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC2:35.52   4/16/2019The Gathering0.200.000.20
43Travis PATTERSONFRWestchester (N.Y.) CC2:37.34   4/18/2019Bobbi Palma UAlbany Spring Classic0.180.000.18
44Hodo SETONFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC2:38.00   3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite0.150.000.15
45Jamison STEWART Queensborough (N.Y.) CC2:40.65   3/23/2019Wagner Invitational0.130.000.13
46Nicholas FUNKSOColumbia-Greene (N.Y.) CC2:40.76   4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational0.100.000.10
47Kyler FORDFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC2:44.19   2/2/2019 0.080.000.08
48Michael DEMATTEOFRWestchester (N.Y.) CC2:50.87   3/30/2019MSMC Invitational0.050.000.05
49Daniel WILLIAMSFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC2:51.66   2/15/2019 0.030.000.03
50Alcides SOSAFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC2:52.12   3/23/2019Wagner Invitational0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 4/3Wed 4/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 4/10Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 4/17Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 4/24Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 5/1Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/11
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years