USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #4 - April 24th

Team Rankings

Central

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE
1triton-illTRITON (ILL.)1,531.62◀▶
(LW: 1)
EventRkAthlete/RelayYrMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
100m1Demariye CARPENTERSO10.79 (1.1)  4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational30.005.2835.28
100m3David PAYNEFR11.24 (1.1)  4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational26.003.0429.04
100m4Tyrek ANDERSONFR11.34 (1.9)  4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays24.002.5726.57
100m5Antwane THIGPENSO11.37 (0.2)  3/16/2019Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational22.002.4524.45
100m6Sean LOWDERFR11.49w (4.4)  3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics20.002.0822.08
100m9Nathanial MADERAFR11.70w (2.2)  4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational14.001.4315.43
100m10Jeremia SOWELLFR11.77w (2.2)  4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational12.001.2913.29
100m12Trevelle WHITEHORNFR11.91w (3.1)  3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics9.001.0710.07
100m13Adrian ELLISONFR12.02 (1.8)  3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics8.000.918.91
200m1Demariye CARPENTERSO21.77 (0.7)  4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational30.006.2736.27
200m2David PAYNEFR22.65 (-0.5)  4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational28.003.3031.30
200m3Tyrek ANDERSONFR22.67 (0.7)  4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational26.003.2329.23
200m5Antwane THIGPENSO22.79 (1.2)  4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays22.002.8524.85
200m6Sean LOWDERFR22.87 (1.5)  4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays20.002.5922.59
200m10Tyler KIMBROUGHSO23.72   1/26/2019 12.000.8512.85
200m12Anton RANSONFR23.92 (-0.7)  4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational9.000.659.65
200m13Nathanial MADERAFR23.93 (-0.7)  4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational8.000.648.64
200m15Clyde COBBFR24.32 (0.2)  4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational6.000.266.26
200m16Jeremia SOWELLFR24.34 (0.0)  4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational5.000.245.24
200m17Jacques HAYESSO24.64   1/26/2019 4.500.004.50
200m18Patrick PEELFR24.74   2/1/2019 4.000.004.00
200m19Adrian ELLISONFR24.82 (1.6)  3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics3.500.003.50
200m22Trevelle WHITEHORN 25.83   3/1/2019 2.000.002.00
400m4Tyler KIMBROUGHSO51.59   4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays24.003.2127.21
400m7David PAYNEFR53.18   4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays18.001.4719.47
400m9Nathanial MADERAFR53.78   4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays14.000.8714.87
400m11Sam CRAVATTASO54.04   2/16/2019 10.000.7310.73
400m14Sean LOWDERFR54.43   4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational7.000.537.53
400m19Jeremia SOWELLFR56.61   4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays3.500.003.50
400m23Clyde COBB 1:00.86   3/1/2019 1.500.001.50
800m4Owen SAVOYFR2:00.57   4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays24.003.3527.35
800m9Moises CORONELSO2:08.16   4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational14.001.1815.18
800m14Shawn GUAGENTIFR2:12.12   4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays7.000.607.60
800m15Sam CRAVATTASO2:13.10   2/1/2019 6.000.486.48
800m16Colin ANDERSONFR2:15.71   3/16/2019Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational5.000.165.16
800m17Javion OSBORNEFR2:16.22   3/16/2019Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational4.500.104.60
1500m10Owen SAVOYFR4:28.61   3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics12.000.9212.92
1500m21Shawn GUAGENTIFR4:59.64   3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics2.500.002.50
1500m23Javion OSBORNEFR5:09.51   3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics1.500.001.50
110H1Clyde COBBFR15.97 (-0.2)  4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational30.0018.1148.11
110H2Xavier JOSEPHSFR16.35w (4.0)  3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics28.007.4435.44
110H5Sam CRAVATTASO16.99 (0.4)  4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational22.000.0022.00
400H1Sam CRAVATTASO58.61   4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays30.006.6436.64
400H2Xavier JOSEPHSFR58.93   4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational28.006.2334.23
400H4Patrick PEELFR1:00.31   4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays24.004.5228.52
400H8Clyde COBBFR1:07.48   3/16/2019Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational16.000.3516.35
4x1001  42.38   4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays30.0015.0045.00
4x4001  3:29.18   4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays30.0013.6043.60
4x8002  8:36.31   4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays28.007.5035.50
HJ5Anton RANSONFR1.75m5-8¾  4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays22.002.4024.40
HJ5David PAYNEFR1.75m5-8¾  3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics22.002.4024.40
PV1Colton WEBERSO4.41m14-5½  2/16/2019 30.0023.9753.97
PV3Sam CRAVATTASO3.90m12-9½  4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational26.001.7027.70
PV6Colin ANDERSONFR3.45m11-3¾  4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational20.000.0020.00
LJ1Patrick PEELFR6.64m21-9½ (1.2)  4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays30.003.5433.54
LJ6David PAYNEFR6.46mw21-2½ (3.7)  4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays20.002.7922.79
LJ7Keenon DAVISSO6.25m20-6¼ (0.5)  3/16/2019Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational18.002.1520.15
LJ10Sean LOWDER 6.03m19-9½  3/1/2019 12.001.5713.57
LJ11Anton RANSONFR5.82m19-1¼  1/26/2019 10.001.2411.24
LJ15Trevelle WHITEHORNFR5.43m17-9¾ (1.2)  3/16/2019Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational6.000.626.62
TJ2Anton RANSONFR13.42m44-½ (0.4)  4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational28.008.6336.63
TJ3Keenon DAVISSO13.30m43-7¾ (1.7)  4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays26.004.5430.54
TJ4Trevelle WHITEHORNFR13.15mw43-1¾ (3.0)  3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics24.000.0024.00
SP1Abiodun DAVIDSO13.80m45-3½  3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics30.008.6138.61
SP3Darvell BURGESSFR12.62m41-5  3/16/2019Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational26.004.9330.93
SP6Joshawn MCDANIELFR10.87m35-8  4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational20.001.7121.71
DISC2Abiodun DAVIDSO34.12m112-0  3/16/2019Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational28.004.6232.62
DISC4Joshawn MCDANIELFR32.50m106-8  3/16/2019Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational24.004.1428.14
DISC6Darvell BURGESSFR30.37m99-7¾  4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays20.003.6023.60
HT3Darvell BURGESSFR28.62m93-10¾  3/16/2019Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational26.000.5026.50
HT4Abiodun DAVIDSO28.40m93-2¼  3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics24.000.1124.11
HT5Joshawn MCDANIELFR22.77m74-8½  4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational22.000.0022.00
JAV2Zach STEVENSFR44.65m146-6  3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics28.006.3634.36

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 4/3Wed 4/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 4/10Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 4/17Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 4/24Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 5/1Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/11
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years