USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #6 - May 7th

Team Rankings

Northeast

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

Long Jump
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Thomas DAVISSONassau (N.Y.) CC6.80m22-3¾ (0.0)  5/4/2019St. John's (N.Y.) Tom Farrell Classic30.004.8234.82
2Rutchlor LOUISSOHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC6.71m22-¼ (0.0)  4/20/2019Eric Loeshner Meet28.004.0232.02
3Keijounia THOMASFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC6.60mw21-8 (2.6)  4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational26.003.0429.04
4Jacob HARTFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC6.58m21-7¼ (1.8)  4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational24.002.8626.86
5Ricky PATTERSONFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC6.46m21-2½ (-1.2)  3/30/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open22.002.0024.00
5Rasheed TEASLEYFRHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC6.46m21-2½ (0.0)  4/20/2019Eric Loeshner Meet22.002.0024.00
7Jericho SYLLASOHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC6.45m21-2 (0.0)  3/30/2019MSMC Invitational18.001.9419.94
8Malik SAINNOVALFRWestchester (N.Y.) CC6.42m21-¾ (0.0)  3/30/2019MSMC Invitational16.001.7617.76
9Paul AGARDFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC6.41m21-½ (1.6)  4/20/2019All-American Meet14.001.7015.70
10Joshua BARKER-ORTIZFRSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC6.37m20-10¾ (0.0)  3/23/2019St. Josephs College Spring Opener12.001.4513.45
11Victor RODRIGUEZJRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC6.24mw20-5¾ (2.6)  4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational10.001.0011.00
12Ryan LOVELLFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC6.19mw20-3¾ (3.2)  4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational9.000.859.85
13Shorn GRANTFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC6.18m20-3½ (0.0)  4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational8.000.828.82
14Chris MANNOLINI-ADAMSSOHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC6.17m20-3 (0.0)  3/23/2019Wesleyan (Conn.) Spring Break Classic7.000.787.78
15Rin EBINASOHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC6.16m20-2½ (1.6)  4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational6.000.756.75
16Jordan EDMONDSSOHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC5.98mw19-7½ (2.1)  4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational5.000.195.19
17Jacob SLAUGHTERFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC5.93m19-5½ (1.3)  4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational4.500.034.53
18Edward CALLAHANFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC5.91m19-4¾ (1.9)  4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational4.000.004.00
19Lucas MATHIEUFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC5.84m19-2  2/24/2019 3.500.003.50
19Joselino MOLINAFRSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC5.84m19-2 (0.0)  4/12/2019Osprey Open3.500.003.50
21Lewis LEWISFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC5.78m18-11¾  2/16/2019 2.500.002.50
21Tavon JOSEPHSONassau (N.Y.) CC5.78m18-11¾ (0.0)  5/4/2019St. John's (N.Y.) Tom Farrell Classic2.500.002.50
23Jerome LUCKEYFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC5.76m18-10¾ (0.2)  4/14/2019Rochester Alumni Invitational1.500.001.50
24Kenny JOSEPHSOHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC5.65m18-6½ (1.6)  4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational1.000.001.00
24Austin COOPERFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC5.65m18-6½  2/16/2019 1.000.001.00
24John ACKERFRHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC5.65m18-6½ (0.0)  4/27/2019NJCAA Region III Championships1.000.001.00
27Donavon COUGHLINFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC5.64mw18-6 (2.3)  4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational0.850.000.85
28Des'mond BARBERFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC5.63m18-5¾ (0.0)  4/27/2019NJCAA Region III Championships0.800.000.80
28Ethan SAMARIJASOHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC5.63m18-5¾ (0.0)  4/6/2019Carla Coffey Classic0.800.000.80
30Noah FISHERFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC5.61m18-5 (1.8)  4/20/2019Rochester Twilight Classic0.700.000.70
31James GAFFNEYFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC5.56m18-3 (0.6)  4/14/2019Rochester Alumni Invitational0.650.000.65
32Fabian KENDRICKFRHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC5.53m18-1¾ (0.0)  4/27/2019NJCAA Region III Championships0.600.000.60
33Josh DOBRANSKYFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC5.19m17-½ (-1.4)  3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite0.550.000.55
34Celestino MENDEZFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC4.88m16-¼ (1.1)  3/16/2019Mary Washington Opener0.500.000.50
35Kyler FORDFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC4.84m15-10½  2/2/2019 0.450.000.45
36Nicholas IULAFRHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC4.80m15-9 (0.0)  4/27/2019NJCAA Region III Championships0.400.000.40
37Kyree DAVISFRCCRI4.62m15-2 (0.9)  3/30/2019Corsair Classic0.350.000.35
38Esteban RAMOS SOMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC4.50m14-9¼ (-1.5)  3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite0.300.000.30
39Zane LAFEVERFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC4.40m14-5¼ (0.0)  4/16/2019The Gathering0.280.000.28
40Joe DOMIZIOFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC4.30m14-1¼ (0.0)  4/16/2019The Gathering0.250.000.25
41Ronald MITCHELLFRSullivan County (N.Y.) CC4.16m13-7¾ (0.0)  5/4/2019St. John's (N.Y.) Tom Farrell Classic0.230.000.23
42Peter CARLESIMOFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC3.85m12-7¾ (0.0)  4/27/2019NJCAA Region III Championships0.200.000.20

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 4/3Wed 4/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 4/10Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 4/17Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 4/24Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 5/1Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/11
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years