USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #6 - May 7th

Team Rankings

Northeast

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

400 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Zenron CHANCESOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC49.48   4/19/2019Morgan State Legacy Meet30.003.9633.96
2Tyrese BOYCE-MARCELLESOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC49.53   5/4/2019St. John's (N.Y.) Tom Farrell Classic28.003.8831.88
3Ramadin ALEXANDERFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC49.64   3/23/2019Wagner Invitational26.003.7029.70
4Amadou BAFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC50.02   2/8/2019 24.003.0927.09
5Denton HENRYSOSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC50.28   3/29/2019Danny Curran Invitational22.002.7424.74
6Khai HENDERSONSOSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC50.96   4/19/2019Widener Invitational20.002.0222.02
7Akeem AARONFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC51.21   4/12/2019Queensborough Relays18.001.7619.76
8Christian CAPILETSFRSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC51.40   4/19/2019Widener Invitational16.001.5617.56
9Matthew ADAMOFRSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC51.62   4/19/2019Widener Invitational14.001.3415.34
10Connor FURSTSOFIT (N.Y.)51.64   5/4/2019St. John's (N.Y.) Tom Farrell Classic12.001.3213.32
11Ricky PATTERSONFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC51.70   4/16/2019The Gathering10.001.2511.25
12Justin DAVISSOQueensborough (N.Y.) CC52.31   5/4/2019St. John's (N.Y.) Tom Farrell Classic9.000.839.83
13Andrew YACOBUCCIFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC52.41   4/27/2019NJCAA Region III Championships8.000.788.78
14Kelrick DAVISFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC52.49   2/24/2019 7.000.747.74
15Ethan SAMARIJASOHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC52.87   4/27/2019NJCAA Region III Championships6.000.556.55
16Lucas MATHIEUFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC53.46   4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational5.000.265.26
17Nicholas NIEMCZYKFRSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC53.70   4/12/2019Osprey Open4.500.144.64
18Daniel FRISBEESOFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC53.84   4/27/2019NJCAA Region III Championships4.000.084.08
19Madimayamou DANSOKOFRSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC54.22   3/29/2019Danny Curran Invitational3.500.003.50
20Gregory MARULLOFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC54.26   4/27/2019NJCAA Region III Championships3.000.003.00
21Nicholas ROSSETTIFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC54.51   2/24/2019 2.500.002.50
22Keijounia THOMASFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC54.54   4/6/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open2.000.002.00
23Cameron PRILLMANFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC54.58   4/12/2019Queensborough Relays1.500.001.50
24Michael BOOTHSOFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC54.64   4/27/2019NJCAA Region III Championships1.000.001.00
25Jacob SLAUGHTERFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC54.84   4/16/2019The Gathering0.950.000.95
25Armando ADRIANFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC54.84   4/27/2019NJCAA Region III Championships0.950.000.95
27Aaron CEDENOFRCCRI55.42   4/12/2019Conn College Silfen Invitational0.850.000.85
28Connor HILLICOSSFRColumbia-Greene (N.Y.) CC55.45   4/27/2019NJCAA Region III Championships0.800.000.80
29Eaen HEINRICHSSOSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC55.47   3/23/2019St. Josephs College Spring Opener0.750.000.75
30Samuel SILLFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC55.53   4/16/2019The Gathering0.700.000.70
31Brenden SOFOFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC55.61   3/16/2019Mary Washington Opener0.650.000.65
32Adam BEACHFRColumbia-Greene (N.Y.) CC55.65   4/6/2019Jim Sheehan Memorial0.600.000.60
33Steven SCARAMUZZINOSOOnondaga (N.Y.) CC56.05   2/16/2019 0.550.000.55
34Matthew CALOGIANESFRSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC56.09   4/19/2019Widener Invitational0.500.000.50
35Muhammad AHMEDFRWestchester (N.Y.) CC56.35   4/18/2019Bobbi Palma UAlbany Spring Classic0.450.000.45
36Fermin GARCIASOSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC56.52   4/19/2019Widener Invitational0.400.000.40
37Ryan LOVELLFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC56.56   4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational0.350.000.35
38Kumani MCCLEANSOWestchester (N.Y.) CC56.66   5/4/2019St. John's (N.Y.) Tom Farrell Classic0.300.000.30
39Robert IZZOFRNassau (N.Y.) CC56.82   4/12/2019Queensborough Relays0.280.000.28
40Nicholas SKINDZIERSOSullivan County (N.Y.) CC56.95   4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational0.250.000.25
41Kenny JOSEPHSOHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC57.31   4/13/2019Bronco Classic Invitational0.230.000.23
42Lewis LEWISFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC57.34   2/16/2019 0.200.000.20
43Kevin KIDNEYSOOnondaga (N.Y.) CC57.35   4/27/2019NJCAA Region III Championships0.180.000.18
44Luis Antonio FERNANDEZSOSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC57.61   3/23/2019St. Josephs College Spring Opener0.150.000.15
45Alex CHILDRESFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC57.70   4/27/2019NJCAA Region III Championships0.130.000.13
46Jamison STEWARTSOQueensborough (N.Y.) CC57.84   4/20/2019All-American Meet0.100.000.10
47John ACKERFRHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC58.07   4/27/2019NJCAA Region III Championships0.080.000.08
48Noah VICESOHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC58.89   4/27/2019NJCAA Region III Championships0.050.000.05
49Fabian KENDRICKFRHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC59.22   4/27/2019NJCAA Region III Championships0.030.000.03
50Joe DOMIZIOFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC59.77   4/13/2019Bronco Classic Invitational0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 4/3Wed 4/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 4/10Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 4/17Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 4/24Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 5/1Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/11
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years