USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #6 - May 7th

Team Rankings

Northeast

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

800 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Amadou BAFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC1:53.75   2/8/2019 30.006.1536.15
2Jonathan GONZALEZSOSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC1:55.26   4/19/2019Widener Invitational28.005.1233.12
3Fermin GARCIASOSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC1:58.30   4/26/2019Lions' Invitational26.003.1329.13
4Dylan MCNAMARASOFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC1:58.77   4/27/2019NJCAA Region III Championships24.002.8326.83
5Andrew YACOBUCCIFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC2:01.09   4/27/2019NJCAA Region III Championships22.001.7123.71
6Daniel FRISBEESOFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC2:01.20   4/27/2019NJCAA Region III Championships20.001.6721.67
7Madimayamou DANSOKOFRSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC2:01.23   4/19/2019Widener Invitational18.001.6519.65
8Akeem AARONFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC2:01.66   4/19/2019Morgan State Legacy Meet16.001.4817.48
9Michael BOOTHSOFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC2:01.68   4/27/2019NJCAA Region III Championships14.001.4715.47
10Luis Antonio FERNANDEZSOSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC2:01.74   4/19/2019Widener Invitational12.001.4513.45
11Zenron CHANCESOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC2:03.08   2/24/2019 10.000.9410.94
12Adam BEACHFRColumbia-Greene (N.Y.) CC2:03.97   4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational9.000.769.76
13Ethan DIETSCHERFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC2:05.26   4/20/2019Rochester Twilight Classic8.000.518.51
14Josh STUHLMANFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC2:05.68   4/27/2019NJCAA Region III Championships7.000.437.43
15Jared CRAWFRHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC2:05.94   4/6/2019Carla Coffey Classic6.000.376.37
16Luis CASTELANFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC2:06.62   2/24/2019 5.000.245.24
17Robert IZZOFRNassau (N.Y.) CC2:07.43   5/4/2019St. John's (N.Y.) Tom Farrell Classic4.500.094.59
18Alex CHILDRESFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC2:09.39   4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational4.000.004.00
19Dylan LEESONassau (N.Y.) CC2:11.26   5/4/2019St. John's (N.Y.) Tom Farrell Classic3.500.003.50
20Armando ADRIANFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC2:11.32   4/27/2019NJCAA Region III Championships3.000.003.00
21Anthony LATELLAFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC2:11.72   4/13/2019Bronco Classic Invitational2.500.002.50
22Ryan LOVELLFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC2:12.56   4/6/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open2.000.002.00
23Daniel O'DONOVANFRSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC2:13.93   4/19/2019Widener Invitational1.500.001.50
24Joseph MENDOZASOSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC2:14.90   4/26/2019Lions' Invitational1.000.001.00
25William BECKHORNFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC2:15.30   4/6/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open0.950.000.95
26Nicholas ROSSETTIFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC2:15.61   2/1/2019 0.900.000.90
27Matthew BAKERFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC2:16.40   4/6/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open0.850.000.85
28Kevin KIDNEYSOOnondaga (N.Y.) CC2:16.73   4/14/2019Rochester Alumni Invitational0.800.000.80
29Cade VAN ORNAMFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC2:18.18   4/6/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open0.750.000.75
30Travis PATTERSONFRWestchester (N.Y.) CC2:18.28   5/4/2019St. John's (N.Y.) Tom Farrell Classic0.700.000.70
31Jacob SLAUGHTERFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC2:18.44   4/13/2019Bronco Classic Invitational0.650.000.65
32Christopher JACKSONFRWestchester (N.Y.) CC2:19.19   4/18/2019Bobbi Palma UAlbany Spring Classic0.600.000.60
33Holden MAYNARDSOHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC2:21.41   3/30/2019MSMC Invitational0.550.000.55
34Lewis LEWISFRHerkimer County (N.Y.) CC2:21.58   2/2/2019 0.500.000.50
35Randy CULCAYFRWestchester (N.Y.) CC2:21.79   4/26/2019Lions' Invitational0.450.000.45
36Roberto DUTANFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC2:22.47   4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational0.400.000.40
37Austin COOPERFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC2:22.98   3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite0.350.000.35
38Seth DE BARROSFRSullivan County (N.Y.) CC2:24.56   4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational0.300.000.30
39Joseph DEGIORGIOFRHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC2:24.61   4/6/2019Carla Coffey Classic0.280.000.28
40Michael LASZLOFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC2:25.38   3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite0.250.000.25
41James BLAAUBOERFRHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC2:25.63   4/6/2019Carla Coffey Classic0.230.000.23
42Mark NAULAGUARISOWestchester (N.Y.) CC2:26.76   5/4/2019St. John's (N.Y.) Tom Farrell Classic0.200.000.20
43Justin DAVISSOQueensborough (N.Y.) CC2:27.67   4/28/2019Brick City Classic0.180.000.18
44Joe DOMIZIOFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC2:28.37   4/6/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open0.150.000.15
45Oswaldo ARIASFRHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC2:30.98   4/6/2019Carla Coffey Classic0.130.000.13
46James GAFFNEYFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC2:32.97   4/6/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open0.100.000.10
47Zane LAFEVERFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC2:33.04   4/13/2019Bronco Classic Invitational0.080.000.08
48Salvator LATELLAFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC2:35.52   4/16/2019The Gathering0.050.000.05
49Hodo SETONFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC2:38.00   3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite0.030.000.03
50Jamison STEWARTSOQueensborough (N.Y.) CC2:38.05   4/28/2019Brick City Classic0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 4/3Wed 4/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 4/10Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 4/17Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 4/24Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 5/1Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/11
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years