USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #6 - May 7th

Team Rankings

Northeast

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

1500 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Jonathan GONZALEZSOSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC4:01.56   4/19/2019Widener Invitational30.006.4536.45
2Luis Antonio FERNANDEZSOSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC4:09.95   4/19/2019Widener Invitational28.004.1832.18
3Ethan DIETSCHERFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC4:15.94   4/20/2019Rochester Twilight Classic26.002.6528.65
4Dylan MCNAMARASOFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC4:16.25   4/20/2019Rochester Twilight Classic24.002.5826.58
5Jared CRAWFRHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC4:16.27   4/20/2019Eric Loeshner Meet22.002.5724.57
6Amadou BASOKingsborough (N.Y.) CC4:16.43   3/23/2019Wagner Invitational20.002.5322.53
7Dylan LEESONassau (N.Y.) CC4:19.20   5/4/2019St. John's (N.Y.) Tom Farrell Classic18.001.9119.91
8Luis CASTELANFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC4:22.52   4/12/2019Queensborough Relays16.001.3717.37
9Adam BEACHFRColumbia-Greene (N.Y.) CC4:22.67   4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational14.001.3415.34
10Josh STUHLMANFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC4:23.26   4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational12.001.2513.25
11Yonathan PRESTANFRKingsborough (N.Y.) CC4:26.02   4/12/2019Queensborough Relays10.000.8810.88
12Joseph MENDOZASOSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC4:26.18   4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational9.000.869.86
13Matthew BAKERFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC4:30.99   4/20/2019Rochester Twilight Classic8.000.498.49
14Matthew CALOGIANESFRSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC4:32.12   4/26/2019Lions' Invitational7.000.407.40
15Daniel O'DONOVANFRSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC4:33.05   4/19/2019Widener Invitational6.000.336.33
16William BECKHORNFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC4:34.71   4/6/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open5.000.215.21
17Randy CULCAYFRWestchester (N.Y.) CC4:37.55   4/26/2019Lions' Invitational4.500.004.50
18Fermin GARCIASOSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC4:38.42   3/23/2019St. Josephs College Spring Opener4.000.004.00
19Holden MAYNARDSOHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC4:42.04   3/30/2019MSMC Invitational3.500.003.50
20Madimayamou DANSOKOFRSuffolk County (N.Y.) CC4:43.26   4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational3.000.003.00
21Anthony LATELLAFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC4:47.16   4/27/2019NJCAA Region III Championships2.500.002.50
22Brian WALSHFRNassau (N.Y.) CC4:49.64   4/28/2019Brick City Classic2.000.002.00
23Joseph DEGIORGIOFRHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC4:52.78   3/30/2019MSMC Invitational1.500.001.50
24Daniel FRISBEESOFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC4:58.17   3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite1.000.001.00
25Michael LASZLOFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC5:00.12   3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite0.950.000.95
26Ryan LOVELLFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC5:01.53   4/27/2019NJCAA Region III Championships0.900.000.90
27Cade VAN ORNAMFROnondaga (N.Y.) CC5:03.81   4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational0.850.000.85
28Salvator LATELLAFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC5:06.27   4/16/2019The Gathering0.800.000.80
29Mark NAULAGUARISOWestchester (N.Y.) CC5:07.94   5/4/2019St. John's (N.Y.) Tom Farrell Classic0.750.000.75
30John ACKERFRHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC5:12.10   4/27/2019NJCAA Region III Championships0.700.000.70
31Joe DOMIZIOFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC5:12.27   4/16/2019The Gathering0.650.000.65
32Roberto DUTANFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC5:12.36   4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational0.600.000.60
33Kevin KIDNEYSOOnondaga (N.Y.) CC5:12.42   4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational0.550.000.55
34Austin COOPERFRFinger Lakes (N.Y.) CC5:16.02(5:41.31(1))  2/1/2019 0.500.000.50
35Oswaldo ARIASFRHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC5:20.13   4/13/2019Bronco Classic Invitational0.450.000.45
36Nicholas FUNKSOColumbia-Greene (N.Y.) CC5:28.73   4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational0.400.000.40
37Fabian KENDRICKFRHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC5:32.19   4/27/2019NJCAA Region III Championships0.350.000.35
38Daniel WILLIAMSFRQueensborough (N.Y.) CC5:44.86(6:12.46(1))  2/8/2019 0.300.000.30
39Nicholas IULAFRHudson Valley (N.Y.) CC5:48.18   4/27/2019NJCAA Region III Championships0.280.000.28
40Zane LAFEVERFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC5:48.43   4/27/2019NJCAA Region III Championships0.250.000.25
41Peter CARLESIMOFRMohawk Valley (N.Y.) CC6:27.36   4/27/2019NJCAA Region III Championships0.230.000.23

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 4/3Wed 4/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 4/10Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 4/17Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 4/24Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 5/1Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/11
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years