USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #6 - May 7th

Team Rankings

Central

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE
1triton-illTRITON (ILL.)1,593.22◀▶
(LW: 1)
EventRkAthlete/RelayYrMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
100m1Demariye CARPENTERSO10.79 (1.1)  4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational30.006.1636.16
100m3David PAYNEFR11.24 (1.1)  4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational26.003.2829.28
100m4Tyrek ANDERSONFR11.34 (1.9)  4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays24.002.6726.67
100m5Antwane THIGPENSO11.37 (0.2)  3/16/2019Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational22.002.5324.53
100m6Sean LOWDERFR11.49w (4.4)  3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics20.002.0422.04
100m9Nathanial MADERAFR11.70w (2.2)  4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational14.001.2215.22
100m10Jeremia SOWELLFR11.77w (2.2)  4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational12.001.0313.03
100m12Jacques HAYESSO11.85 (1.4)  4/25/2019Cougar Invitational (Concordia Chicago)9.000.889.88
100m13Trevelle WHITEHORNFR11.91w (3.1)  3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics8.000.768.76
100m14Adrian ELLISONFR12.02 (1.8)  3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics7.000.557.55
100m17Clyde COBBFR12.26 (0.0)  5/3/2019NIU Classic4.500.114.61
200m1Demariye CARPENTERSO21.77 (0.7)  4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational30.006.2936.29
200m2David PAYNEFR22.65 (-0.5)  4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational28.003.3031.30
200m3Tyrek ANDERSONFR22.67 (0.7)  4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational26.003.2429.24
200m5Antwane THIGPENSO22.79 (1.2)  4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays22.002.8524.85
200m6Sean LOWDERFR22.87 (1.5)  4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays20.002.5922.59
200m10Tyler KIMBROUGHSO23.72   1/26/2019 12.000.8512.85
200m12Anton RANSONFR23.92 (-0.7)  4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational9.000.649.64
200m13Nathanial MADERAFR23.93 (-0.7)  4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational8.000.638.63
200m15Clyde COBBFR24.32 (0.2)  4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational6.000.256.25
200m16Jeremia SOWELLFR24.33 (2.0)  4/25/2019Cougar Invitational (Concordia Chicago)5.000.245.24
200m17Jacques HAYESSO24.64   1/26/2019 4.500.004.50
200m18Patrick PEELFR24.74   2/1/2019 4.000.004.00
200m19Adrian ELLISONFR24.82 (1.6)  3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics3.500.003.50
200m22Trevelle WHITEHORN 25.83   3/1/2019 2.000.002.00
400m3Antwane THIGPENSO50.62   5/3/2019NIU Classic26.003.9529.95
400m5David PAYNEFR51.07   4/25/2019Cougar Invitational (Concordia Chicago)22.003.1525.15
400m6Tyler KIMBROUGHSO51.59   4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays20.002.5122.51
400m11Nathanial MADERAFR53.78   4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays10.000.6410.64
400m13Sam CRAVATTASO54.04   2/16/2019 8.000.508.50
400m16Sean LOWDERFR54.43   4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational5.000.295.29
400m20Jeremia SOWELLFR56.61   4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays3.000.003.00
400m24Clyde COBB 1:00.86   3/1/2019 1.000.001.00
800m4Owen SAVOYFR2:00.57   4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays24.003.2627.26
800m7Sam CRAVATTASO2:03.58   5/3/2019NIU Classic18.002.0320.03
800m8Nathanial MADERAFR2:04.12   5/3/2019NIU Classic16.001.8417.84
800m11Moises CORONELSO2:08.16   4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational10.000.8910.89
800m16Shawn GUAGENTIFR2:12.12   4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays5.000.225.22
800m17Colin ANDERSONFR2:15.71   3/16/2019Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational4.500.004.50
800m18Javion OSBORNEFR2:16.22   3/16/2019Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational4.000.004.00
1500m10Owen SAVOYFR4:28.61   3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics12.000.9212.92
1500m22Shawn GUAGENTIFR4:59.64   3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics2.000.002.00
1500m23Javion OSBORNEFR5:09.51   3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics1.500.001.50
110H1Clyde COBBFR15.89 (0.2)  4/25/2019Cougar Invitational (Concordia Chicago)30.0018.9648.96
110H2Xavier JOSEPHSFR16.35w (4.0)  3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics28.006.9134.91
110H4Sam CRAVATTASO16.79 (0.2)  4/25/2019Cougar Invitational (Concordia Chicago)24.000.0024.00
400H1Sam CRAVATTASO58.61   4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays30.006.0936.09
400H2Xavier JOSEPHSFR58.62   4/25/2019Cougar Invitational (Concordia Chicago)28.006.0834.08
400H4Patrick PEELFR59.52   4/25/2019Cougar Invitational (Concordia Chicago)24.005.0129.01
400H8Clyde COBBFR1:07.48   3/16/2019Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational16.000.3316.33
4x1001  42.38   4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays30.0015.0045.00
4x4001  3:29.18   4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays30.0013.6043.60
4x8002  8:36.31   4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays28.007.5035.50
HJ5Anton RANSONFR1.75m5-8¾  4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays22.002.4024.40
HJ5David PAYNEFR1.75m5-8¾  3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics22.002.4024.40
PV1Colton WEBERSO4.41m14-5½  2/16/2019 30.0023.9753.97
PV3Sam CRAVATTASO3.90m12-9½  4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational26.001.7027.70
PV5Colin ANDERSONFR3.65m11-11¾  5/3/2019NIU Classic22.000.0022.00
LJ1Patrick PEELFR6.64m21-9½ (1.2)  4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays30.003.6333.63
LJ6David PAYNEFR6.46mw21-2½ (3.7)  4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays20.002.8122.81
LJ7Keenon DAVISSO6.25m20-6¼ (0.5)  3/16/2019Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational18.002.1220.12
LJ10Sean LOWDER 6.03m19-9½  3/1/2019 12.001.4913.49
LJ11Anton RANSONFR5.82m19-1¼  1/26/2019 10.001.1311.13
LJ15Trevelle WHITEHORNFR5.43m17-9¾ (1.2)  3/16/2019Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational6.000.456.45
TJ1Keenon DAVISSO13.95m45-9¼ (1.6)  4/25/2019Cougar Invitational (Concordia Chicago)30.0016.9946.99
TJ3Anton RANSONFR13.42m44-½ (0.4)  4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational26.003.4329.43
TJ4Trevelle WHITEHORNFR13.15mw43-1¾ (3.0)  3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics24.000.0024.00
SP2Abiodun DAVIDSO13.80m45-3½  3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics28.007.1335.13
SP4Darvell BURGESSFR12.62m41-5  3/16/2019Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational24.004.0628.06
SP7Joshawn MCDANIELFR10.87m35-8  4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational18.001.4219.42
DISC2Joshawn MCDANIELFR37.22m122-2  4/25/2019Cougar Invitational (Concordia Chicago)28.005.2633.26
DISC3Abiodun DAVIDSO35.08m115-1  4/25/2019Cougar Invitational (Concordia Chicago)26.004.2830.28
DISC6Darvell BURGESSFR30.37m99-7¾  4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays20.002.8722.87
HT3Abiodun DAVIDSO29.55m96-11½  4/25/2019Cougar Invitational (Concordia Chicago)26.000.4426.44
HT4Darvell BURGESSFR28.62m93-10¾  3/16/2019Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational24.000.0024.00
HT5Joshawn MCDANIELFR22.77m74-8½  4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational22.000.0022.00
JAV2Zach STEVENSFR44.65m146-6  3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics28.004.9232.92

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 4/3Wed 4/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 4/10Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 4/17Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 4/24Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 5/1Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/11
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years