USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA Division I
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #1 - April 3rd

Team Rankings

Central

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

200 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Davonte BURNETTFRBarton (Kan.) CC21.02   2/15/2019 30.003.9933.99
2Javaghn SPICERFRButler (Kan.) CC21.07w (2.6)  3/23/2019Emporia State Spring Twilight28.003.6531.65
3Dartez HAMLINSOBarton (Kan.) CC21.11   1/18/2019 26.003.3729.37
4Khance MEYERSSOHinds (Miss.) CC21.24   3/1/2019 24.002.4826.48
5Don'Drea SWINTFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC21.26   3/1/2019 22.002.3424.34
6Diamantae GRIFFINSOHinds (Miss.) CC21.33   3/1/2019 20.001.8821.88
7James BROWNFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC21.34w (3.8)  3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational18.001.8319.83
8Tavarius WRIGHTSOButler (Kan.) CC21.40   2/15/2019 16.001.5617.56
8Jevony MURRAYSOPratt (Kan.) CC21.40   2/15/2019 16.001.5617.56
10Alex GRAYSSOButler (Kan.) CC21.41   1/26/2019 12.001.5213.52
11Jared SCOTTSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC21.43   2/15/2019 10.001.4311.43
12Destine SCOTTFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC21.61   3/1/2019 9.000.639.63
13Jamhad BOOTHFRPratt (Kan.) CC21.62   2/1/2019 8.000.598.59
13Tyrone THORNTONSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC21.62w (2.6)  3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational8.000.598.59
15Cardet BIENVENUEFRButler (Kan.) CC21.66   1/26/2019 6.000.506.50
16Aaron CHARLTONSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC21.67w (3.8)  3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational5.000.485.48
17Brock APPIAHFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC21.73   3/1/2019 4.500.354.85
18Joshua MOOREFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC21.75w (3.8)  3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational4.000.304.30
19Priest FOUSTFRPratt (Kan.) CC21.76cw(21.69A) (3.6)  3/22/2019Texas Tech Fearless Champion Open3.500.283.78
19Kristopher MOOREFRHinds (Miss.) CC21.76 (0.1)  3/27/2019Hinds Relays3.500.283.78
19Lesley MAHLAKOANESOCloud County (Kan.) CC21.76   1/19/2019 3.500.283.78
22Robin ANDERSONFRAllen (Kan.) CC21.84   3/1/2019 2.000.112.11
23Mark DOYLEYFRButler (Kan.) CC21.92w (2.6)  3/23/2019Emporia State Spring Twilight1.500.001.50
24Mikale HARTSOHighland (Kan.) CC21.98   1/19/2019 1.000.001.00
25Deondre SPRUILLSOBarton (Kan.) CC22.00w (2.7)  3/23/2019Emporia State Spring Twilight0.950.000.95
25Jalen MCMILLANFRDodge City (Kan.) CC22.00   2/15/2019 0.950.000.95
27Darrien WELLSSODodge City (Kan.) CC22.04   2/15/2019 0.850.000.85
27Lee SIMSFRPratt (Kan.) CC22.04cw(21.97A) (3.6)  3/22/2019Texas Tech Fearless Champion Open0.850.000.85
29Robert MASTONSOPratt (Kan.) CC22.05c(21.98A) (1.8)  3/22/2019Texas Tech Fearless Champion Open0.750.000.75
30Makell BROWNSOMeridian (Miss.) CC22.06 (1.8)  3/22/2019Al Schmidt Bulldog Relays0.700.000.70
30Tyreke WILSONFRBarton (Kan.) CC22.06   2/15/2019 0.700.000.70
30Trentavious HARRISSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC22.06w (2.1)  3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational0.700.000.70
33Noxroy WRIGHTFRHighland (Kan.) CC22.10   2/15/2019 0.550.000.55
34Jaiden VENTOURFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC22.14 (1.6)  3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational0.500.000.50
35Dylan SWAINFRButler (Kan.) CC22.22   1/26/2019 0.450.000.45
36Zavier JOHNSONFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC22.23   1/18/2019 0.400.000.40
37Kyle MASONSOBarton (Kan.) CC22.25   1/26/2019 0.350.000.35
38Antravius PERKINSSONorthwest Kansas Tech22.30w (6.1)  3/28/2019Alex Francis Classic0.300.000.30
39Donovan WHITMORE Hutchinson (Kan.) CC22.31   3/1/2019 0.280.000.28
40Quinton POOLESOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC22.32w (2.1)  3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational0.250.000.25
41Tyrese IVYFRMeridian (Miss.) CC22.33 (1.2)  3/22/2019Al Schmidt Bulldog Relays0.230.000.23
42Byron GARDNERFRDodge City (Kan.) CC22.34   2/15/2019 0.200.000.20
43Denilson WHITMORESOHutchinson (Kan.) CC22.39   2/8/2019 0.180.000.18
44Donovan WHITMORESOHutchinson (Kan.) CC22.40   2/15/2019 0.150.000.15
45Adriano GUMBSSOBarton (Kan.) CC22.44w (4.7)  3/28/2019Alex Francis Classic0.130.000.13
45Tyler ALLENFRBarton (Kan.) CC22.44w (6.1)  3/28/2019Alex Francis Classic0.130.000.13
47Otis COXFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC22.46 (1.6)  3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational0.080.000.08
47Christopher PHILLIPSFRMeridian (Miss.) CC22.46 (1.2)  3/22/2019Al Schmidt Bulldog Relays0.080.000.08
49Donte' CHATTMANFRCowley (Kan.)22.51w (2.6)  3/31/2019Cowley Tiger Invitational0.030.000.03
50Antez TOLBERTFRPratt (Kan.) CC22.52cw(22.45A) (4.2)  3/22/2019Texas Tech Fearless Champion Open0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 4/3Wed 4/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 4/10Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 4/17Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 4/24Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 5/1Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Wed 5/8Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/18
MEN | WOMEN
Sat 5/18
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years