USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA Division I
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #1 - April 3rd

Team Rankings

West

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

800 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Derek HOLDSWORTH Trinidad State (Colo.) JC1:49.77   2/8/2019 30.006.0636.06
2Godfrey CHAMA Trinidad State (Colo.) JC1:50.66   2/8/2019 28.005.2733.27
3Rayon BUTTLERSOWestern Texas1:52.80   2/1/2019 26.003.4129.41
4Wyatt PECKFRSouthern Idaho1:53.70A   2/15/2019 24.002.6526.65
5Siyad MATANFRSouthern Idaho1:54.01   3/1/2019 22.002.4224.42
6Japhet TOROITICHFRSouth Plains (Texas)1:55.72   3/1/2019 20.001.4721.47
7Reginald MOUTONSOWestern Texas1:55.86   2/15/2019 18.001.3919.39
8Jesus MATASOWestern Texas1:56.78c(1:57.12A)  3/22/2019Texas Tech Fearless Champion Open16.000.8916.89
9Tristan STELLMACHSOMesa (Ariz.) CC1:56.79   3/15/2019Baldy Castillo Invitational14.000.8914.89
10Clayton VANDYKESOSouthern Idaho1:56.82   2/9/2019 12.000.8712.87
11Davonte JETT-REYNOLDSSOCentral Arizona1:56.96   3/29/2019Arizona CC (ACCAC) Outdoor Championships10.000.8010.80
12Yusuf MOHAMMEDFRSouth Plains (Texas)1:56.98   2/1/2019 9.000.799.79
13Andrew BOSQUEZSOSouth Plains (Texas)1:57.24   2/15/2019 8.000.658.65
14Evan REYESSOWestern Texas1:57.39   2/15/2019 7.000.577.57
15Andrew MCCUMBERFRMesa (Ariz.) CC1:57.58   3/29/2019Arizona CC (ACCAC) Outdoor Championships6.000.476.47
16Jesse GAINESFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC1:57.80   3/21/2019Cody McBride/Distance in the Dark Invitational5.000.355.35
17Tyler SALDANAFRWestern Texas1:57.91   2/1/2019 4.500.304.80
18Kellis JOHNSONSOSouthern Idaho1:58.07   3/1/2019 4.000.244.24
19Ethan HURSTSOSouthern Idaho1:58.13   2/9/2019 3.500.223.72
20Alejandro SALAZARFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC1:58.27c(1:58.90A)  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet3.000.193.19
21John NGARUIYASOCentral Arizona1:58.64   3/29/2019Arizona CC (ACCAC) Outdoor Championships2.500.092.59
22Elijah MCWILLIAMSFRWestern Texas1:59.73   2/8/2019 2.000.002.00
23Ulises CARDOZASOSouth Plains (Texas)1:59.78   2/1/2019 1.500.001.50
24Daniel MARQUEZFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC2:00.06   3/21/2019Cody McBride/Distance in the Dark Invitational1.000.001.00
25Nicolas CARUSOSOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC2:00.23   3/29/2019Arizona CC (ACCAC) Outdoor Championships0.950.000.95
26Aaron FAWLEYFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC2:00.73   2/8/2019 0.900.000.90
27Edward NJUNGUNAFRRanger (Texas)2:00.78   3/21/2019Aztec Open0.850.000.85
28Clifton JOHNSONFRCentral Arizona2:00.85   3/29/2019Arizona CC (ACCAC) Outdoor Championships0.800.000.80
29Luis TARAZONFRPima (Ariz.) CC2:00.86   3/15/2019Willie Williams Classic0.750.000.75
30Cooper WANTLANDFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC2:01.07   3/21/2019Cody McBride/Distance in the Dark Invitational0.700.000.70
31Hunter MAYSOSouthern Idaho2:01.17   2/9/2019 0.650.000.65
32Daniel AMAYAFRWestern Texas2:01.26c(2:01.61A)  3/22/2019Texas Tech Fearless Champion Open0.600.000.60
33Noah CREIGHTONFRMesa (Ariz.) CC2:01.36   3/21/2019Cody McBride/Distance in the Dark Invitational0.550.000.55
34Andrew ALLENFRSouthern Idaho2:01.46   2/9/2019 0.500.000.50
35Jesus ORTIZFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC2:01.75   3/29/2019Arizona CC (ACCAC) Outdoor Championships0.450.000.45
36Cody DANLEYFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC2:02.02c(2:02.67A)  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet0.400.000.40
37Ashton SIWEKFRSouthern Idaho2:02.16A   2/15/2019 0.350.000.35
38Johnathon DESANTIFRCentral Arizona2:02.91   2/8/2019 0.300.000.30
39Benjamin BRADYFRMesa (Ariz.) CC2:03.49   3/15/2019Baldy Castillo Invitational0.280.000.28
40Zachary MONTOYASOSouthern Idaho2:03.50A   1/11/2019 0.250.000.25
41Riley ALLENSOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC2:04.01c(2:04.67A)  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet0.230.000.23
42Kyle KERRFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC2:04.48   3/29/2019Arizona CC (ACCAC) Outdoor Championships0.200.000.20
43Jacob TOLLERFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC2:04.99   3/29/2019Arizona CC (ACCAC) Outdoor Championships0.180.000.18
44Ethan ANDERSONFRSouthern Idaho2:05.12A   1/11/2019 0.150.000.15
45Mubarek HAWSSOSouthern Idaho2:05.61A   2/15/2019 0.130.000.13
46Aaron ESPINOZAFRPima (Ariz.) CC2:05.78   3/29/2019Arizona CC (ACCAC) Outdoor Championships0.100.000.10
47Edison BENNETTFRSouthern Idaho2:06.19   2/9/2019 0.080.000.08
48Cristian GUILLENFRPima (Ariz.) CC2:06.61   2/8/2019 0.050.000.05
49Brandon JIRAKSOGlendale (Ariz.) CC2:06.74   3/21/2019Cody McBride/Distance in the Dark Invitational0.030.000.03
50Joseph ENRIGHTFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC2:06.77c(2:07.45A)  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 4/3Wed 4/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 4/10Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 4/17Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 4/24Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 5/1Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Wed 5/8Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/18
MEN | WOMEN
Sat 5/18
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years