USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA Division I
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #2 - April 10th

Team Rankings

Central

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

200 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Tavarius WRIGHTSOButler (Kan.) CC20.83w (2.5)  4/5/2019Friends Invitational30.003.8533.85
1Dartez HAMLINSOBarton (Kan.) CC20.83c(20.76A) (1.8)  4/5/2019West Texas A&M Classic30.003.8533.85
3Davonte BURNETTFRBarton (Kan.) CC21.02   2/15/2019 26.002.7428.74
4Javaghn SPICERFRButler (Kan.) CC21.07w (2.6)  3/23/2019Emporia State Spring Twilight24.002.4526.45
5Tyreke WILSONFRBarton (Kan.) CC21.13cw(21.06A) (2.7)  4/5/2019West Texas A&M Classic22.002.1124.11
6Jared SCOTTFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC21.15w (2.5)  4/5/2019Friends Invitational20.001.9921.99
7Jevony MURRAYSOPratt (Kan.) CC21.17 (1.5)  4/6/2019North Texas Classic18.001.8819.88
8Khance MEYERSSOHinds (Miss.) CC21.24   3/1/2019 16.001.5017.50
9Don'Drea SWINTFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC21.26   3/1/2019 14.001.4215.42
10Diamantae GRIFFINSOHinds (Miss.) CC21.33   3/1/2019 12.001.1613.16
11James BROWNFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC21.34w (3.8)  3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational10.001.1211.12
12Zavier JOHNSONFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC21.35 (1.7)  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational9.001.0810.08
13Robin ANDERSONFRAllen (Kan.) CC21.39w (3.0)  4/5/2019Friends Invitational8.000.938.93
14Alex GRAYSSOButler (Kan.) CC21.41   1/26/2019 7.000.867.86
15Cardet BIENVENUEFRButler (Kan.) CC21.49w (2.5)  4/5/2019Friends Invitational6.000.626.62
16Destine SCOTTFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC21.61   3/1/2019 5.000.405.40
17Jamhad BOOTHFRPratt (Kan.) CC21.62   2/1/2019 4.500.384.88
17Tyrone THORNTONSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC21.62w (2.6)  3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational4.500.384.88
19Aaron CHARLTONSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC21.67w (3.8)  3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational3.500.293.79
19Dylan SWAINFRButler (Kan.) CC21.67 (1.3)  4/5/2019Friends Invitational3.500.293.79
21Brock APPIAHFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC21.73   3/1/2019 2.500.182.68
22Joshua MOOREFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC21.75w (3.8)  3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational2.000.142.14
23Kristopher MOOREFRHinds (Miss.) CC21.76 (0.1)  3/27/2019Hinds Relays1.500.121.62
23Lesley MAHLAKOANESOCloud County (Kan.) CC21.76   1/19/2019 1.500.121.62
23Priest FOUSTFRPratt (Kan.) CC21.76cw(21.69A) (3.6)  3/22/2019Texas Tech Fearless Champion Open1.500.121.62
26Mark DOYLEYFRButler (Kan.) CC21.92w (2.6)  3/23/2019Emporia State Spring Twilight0.900.000.90
27Javell JOHNSONFRNeosho County (Kan.) CC21.97 (1.5)  4/5/2019Jim Mize Invitational0.850.000.85
27Shareez HAMMFRHighland (Kan.) CC21.97 (1.9)  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.850.000.85
29Mikale HARTSOHighland (Kan.) CC21.98   1/19/2019 0.750.000.75
30Deondre SPRUILLSOBarton (Kan.) CC22.00w (2.7)  3/23/2019Emporia State Spring Twilight0.700.000.70
30Zacharey GOODMANSOHinds (Miss.) CC22.00   1/20/2019 0.700.000.70
30Jalen MCMILLANFRDodge City (Kan.) CC22.00   2/15/2019 0.700.000.70
33Darrien WELLSSODodge City (Kan.) CC22.04   2/15/2019 0.550.000.55
33Lee SIMSFRPratt (Kan.) CC22.04cw(21.97A) (3.6)  3/22/2019Texas Tech Fearless Champion Open0.550.000.55
35Robert MASTONSOPratt (Kan.) CC22.05c(21.98A) (1.8)  3/22/2019Texas Tech Fearless Champion Open0.450.000.45
36Trentavious HARRISSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC22.06w (2.1)  3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational0.400.000.40
36Makell BROWNSOMeridian (Miss.) CC22.06 (1.8)  3/22/2019Al Schmidt Bulldog Relays0.400.000.40
38Peter ACKAHSOCloud County (Kan.) CC22.10w (2.4)  4/5/2019Friends Invitational0.300.000.30
38Noxroy WRIGHTFRHighland (Kan.) CC22.10   2/15/2019 0.300.000.30
40Jaiden VENTOURFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC22.14 (1.6)  3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational0.250.000.25
41Donte' CHATTMANFRCowley (Kan.)22.16w (2.4)  4/5/2019Friends Invitational0.230.000.23
42Quinton POOLESOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC22.17 (1.7)  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.200.000.20
43Anthony MORGANFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC22.18w (2.6)  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.180.000.18
44Kyle MASONSOBarton (Kan.) CC22.25   1/26/2019 0.150.000.15
45Antravius PERKINSSONorthwest Kansas Tech22.30w (6.1)  3/28/2019Alex Francis Classic0.130.000.13
46Patrick ROGERSSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC22.31w (2.6)  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.100.000.10
46Donovan WHITMORE Hutchinson (Kan.) CC22.31   3/1/2019 0.100.000.10
48Tyrese IVYFRMeridian (Miss.) CC22.33 (1.2)  3/22/2019Al Schmidt Bulldog Relays0.050.000.05
49Babakarr RANDALLSOHinds (Miss.) CC22.34   2/8/2019 0.030.000.03
49Byron GARDNERFRDodge City (Kan.) CC22.34   2/15/2019 0.030.000.03

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 4/3Wed 4/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 4/10Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 4/17Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 4/24Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 5/1Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Wed 5/8Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/18
MEN | WOMEN
Sat 5/18
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years