USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA Division I
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #2 - April 10th

Team Rankings

West

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

800 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Rayon BUTTLERSOWestern Texas1:49.21   4/6/2019David Noble Relays30.005.6135.61
2Derek HOLDSWORTH Trinidad State (Colo.) JC1:49.77   2/8/2019 28.005.0733.07
3Godfrey CHAMA Trinidad State (Colo.) JC1:50.66   2/8/2019 26.004.2430.24
4Reginald MOUTONSOWestern Texas1:52.73   4/6/2019David Noble Relays24.002.6126.61
5Wyatt PECKFRSouthern Idaho1:53.70A   2/15/2019 22.002.0324.03
6Siyad MATANFRSouthern Idaho1:54.01   3/1/2019 20.001.8421.84
7Japhet TOROITICHFRSouth Plains (Texas)1:54.29   4/6/2019David Noble Relays18.001.6719.67
8Jesus MATASOWestern Texas1:54.44   4/6/2019David Noble Relays16.001.5917.59
9Clayton VANDYKESOSouthern Idaho1:55.22   4/5/2019War XII14.001.1315.13
10Yusuf MOHAMMEDFRSouth Plains (Texas)1:56.73   4/6/2019David Noble Relays12.000.5812.58
11Tristan STELLMACHSOMesa (Ariz.) CC1:56.79   3/15/2019Baldy Castillo Invitational10.000.5610.56
12Davonte JETT-REYNOLDSSOCentral Arizona1:56.96   3/29/2019Arizona CC (ACCAC) Outdoor Championships9.000.519.51
13Andrew BOSQUEZSOSouth Plains (Texas)1:57.24   2/15/2019 8.000.438.43
14Evan REYESSOWestern Texas1:57.39   2/15/2019 7.000.397.39
15Darrell EDWARDSFRWestern Texas1:57.54   4/6/2019David Noble Relays6.000.356.35
16Andrew MCCUMBERFRMesa (Ariz.) CC1:57.58   3/29/2019Arizona CC (ACCAC) Outdoor Championships5.000.335.33
17Jesse GAINESFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC1:57.80   3/21/2019Cody McBride/Distance in the Dark Invitational4.500.274.77
18Tyler SALDANAFRWestern Texas1:57.91   2/1/2019 4.000.244.24
19Kellis JOHNSONSOSouthern Idaho1:58.07   3/1/2019 3.500.203.70
20Ethan HURSTSOSouthern Idaho1:58.13   2/9/2019 3.000.183.18
21Alejandro SALAZARFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC1:58.27c(1:58.90A)  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet2.500.142.64
22John NGARUIYASOCentral Arizona1:58.64   3/29/2019Arizona CC (ACCAC) Outdoor Championships2.000.042.04
23Clifton JOHNSONFRCentral Arizona1:59.66   4/5/2019Sun Angel Track Classic1.500.001.50
24Elijah MCWILLIAMSFRWestern Texas1:59.73   2/8/2019 1.000.001.00
25Ulises CARDOZASOSouth Plains (Texas)1:59.78   2/1/2019 0.950.000.95
26Daniel MARQUEZFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC2:00.06   3/21/2019Cody McBride/Distance in the Dark Invitational0.900.000.90
27Nicolas CARUSOSOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC2:00.23   3/29/2019Arizona CC (ACCAC) Outdoor Championships0.850.000.85
28Aaron FAWLEYFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC2:00.73   2/8/2019 0.800.000.80
29Edward NJUNGUNAFRRanger (Texas)2:00.78   3/21/2019Aztec Open0.750.000.75
30Luis TARAZONFRPima (Ariz.) CC2:00.86   3/15/2019Willie Williams Classic0.700.000.70
31Cooper WANTLANDFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC2:01.07   3/21/2019Cody McBride/Distance in the Dark Invitational0.650.000.65
32Hunter MAYSOSouthern Idaho2:01.17   2/9/2019 0.600.000.60
33Daniel AMAYAFRWestern Texas2:01.26c(2:01.61A)  3/22/2019Texas Tech Fearless Champion Open0.550.000.55
34Noah CREIGHTONFRMesa (Ariz.) CC2:01.36   3/21/2019Cody McBride/Distance in the Dark Invitational0.500.000.50
35Andrew ALLENFRSouthern Idaho2:01.46   2/9/2019 0.450.000.45
36Jesus ORTIZFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC2:01.75   3/29/2019Arizona CC (ACCAC) Outdoor Championships0.400.000.40
37Cody DANLEYFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC2:02.02c(2:02.67A)  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet0.350.000.35
38Ashton SIWEKFRSouthern Idaho2:02.16A   2/15/2019 0.300.000.30
39Johnathon DESANTIFRCentral Arizona2:02.91   2/8/2019 0.280.000.28
40Benjamin BRADYFRMesa (Ariz.) CC2:03.49   3/15/2019Baldy Castillo Invitational0.250.000.25
41Zachary MONTOYASOSouthern Idaho2:03.50A   1/11/2019 0.230.000.23
42Riley ALLENSOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC2:04.01c(2:04.67A)  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet0.200.000.20
43Kyle KERRFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC2:04.48   3/29/2019Arizona CC (ACCAC) Outdoor Championships0.180.000.18
44Jacob TOLLERFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC2:04.99   3/29/2019Arizona CC (ACCAC) Outdoor Championships0.150.000.15
45Brandon JIRAKSOGlendale (Ariz.) CC2:05.05A   2/15/2019 0.130.000.13
46Ethan ANDERSONFRSouthern Idaho2:05.12A   1/11/2019 0.100.000.10
47Mubarek HAWSSOSouthern Idaho2:05.61A   2/15/2019 0.080.000.08
48Aaron ESPINOZAFRPima (Ariz.) CC2:05.78   3/29/2019Arizona CC (ACCAC) Outdoor Championships0.050.000.05
49Edison BENNETTFRSouthern Idaho2:06.19   2/9/2019 0.030.000.03
50Cristian GUILLENFRPima (Ariz.) CC2:06.61   2/8/2019 0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 4/3Wed 4/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 4/10Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 4/17Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 4/24Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 5/1Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Wed 5/8Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/18
MEN | WOMEN
Sat 5/18
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years