USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA Division I
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - April 17th

Team Rankings

Central

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

100 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Jared SCOTTFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC10.18w (3.8)  4/5/2019Friends Invitational30.004.9434.94
1Tavarius WRIGHTSOButler (Kan.) CC10.18w (2.3)  3/23/2019Emporia State Spring Twilight30.004.9434.94
3Brock APPIAHSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC10.37w (3.8)  4/5/2019Friends Invitational26.002.5028.50
4Mark DOYLEYFRButler (Kan.) CC10.38w (3.8)  4/5/2019Friends Invitational24.002.3726.37
5Jevony MURRAYSOPratt (Kan.) CC10.40w (2.8)  4/6/2019North Texas Classic22.002.1224.12
6Tyreke WILSONFRBarton (Kan.) CC10.43w (4.7)  3/28/2019Alex Francis Classic20.001.7521.75
6Dartez HAMLINSOBarton (Kan.) CC10.43w (4.7)  3/28/2019Alex Francis Classic20.001.7521.75
8Diamantae GRIFFINSOHinds (Miss.) CC10.44 (-0.2)  4/5/2019Mississippi College Twilight Invitational16.001.6217.62
9Don'Drea SWINTFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC10.45w (3.3)  3/22/2019Arkansas Spring Invitational14.001.5015.50
10Javaghn SPICERFRButler (Kan.) CC10.48 (1.7)  3/23/2019Emporia State Spring Twilight12.001.1513.15
10Khance MEYERSSOHinds (Miss.) CC10.48 (-0.2)  4/5/2019Mississippi College Twilight Invitational12.001.1513.15
12Davonte BURNETTFRBarton (Kan.) CC10.49c(10.46A) (0.1)  4/5/2019West Texas A&M Classic9.001.0710.07
12Terrance LAIRDSOHinds (Miss.) CC10.49 (-0.2)  4/5/2019Mississippi College Twilight Invitational9.001.0710.07
14Cardet BIENVENUEFRButler (Kan.) CC10.57w (3.8)  4/5/2019Friends Invitational7.000.517.51
14Deondre SPRUILLSOBarton (Kan.) CC10.57cw(10.54A) (2.2)  4/5/2019West Texas A&M Classic7.000.517.51
16James BROWNFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC10.59 (1.9)  4/13/2019David Suenram Gorilla Classic5.000.435.43
17Zavier JOHNSONFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC10.61 (1.9)  3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational4.500.354.85
18Jamhad BOOTHFRPratt (Kan.) CC10.64 (1.3)  4/6/2019North Texas Classic4.000.234.23
19Priest FOUSTFRPratt (Kan.) CC10.69cw(10.66A) (3.5)  3/22/2019Texas Tech Fearless Champion Open3.500.033.53
20Dylan SWAINFRButler (Kan.) CC10.70w (3.8)  4/5/2019Friends Invitational3.000.003.00
21Aaron CHARLTONSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC10.71 (1.8)  4/13/2019David Suenram Gorilla Classic2.500.002.50
22Michael HUDSONFRPratt (Kan.) CC10.74cw(10.71A) (3.5)  3/22/2019Texas Tech Fearless Champion Open2.000.002.00
22Joshua MOOREFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC10.74w (3.7)  3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational2.000.002.00
24Tanner BROWNSOCloud County (Kan.) CC10.75w (3.3)  4/10/2019Wichita State K.T. Woodman Invitational1.000.001.00
24Denilson WHITMORESOHutchinson (Kan.) CC10.75w (3.8)  4/5/2019Friends Invitational1.000.001.00
26Donovan WHITMORESOHutchinson (Kan.) CC10.80w (2.7)  4/5/2019Friends Invitational0.900.000.90
27Michael HULL LITTLEJOHNSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC10.81 (1.9)  4/13/2019David Suenram Gorilla Classic0.850.000.85
28Peter ACKAHSOCloud County (Kan.) CC10.82 (2.0)  4/5/2019Friends Invitational0.800.000.80
29Destine SCOTTFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC10.84 (1.8)  4/13/2019David Suenram Gorilla Classic0.750.000.75
30Babakarr RANDALLSOHinds (Miss.) CC10.85 (0.0)  4/5/2019Mississippi College Twilight Invitational0.700.000.70
30Trentavious HARRISSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC10.85 (0.1)  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.700.000.70
32Quinton POOLESOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC10.88 (1.9)  4/13/2019David Suenram Gorilla Classic0.600.000.60
33Dante THOMASSOHighland (Kan.) CC10.90w (2.4)  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.550.000.55
34Tyrone THORNTONSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC10.91w (3.3)  3/22/2019Arkansas Spring Invitational0.500.000.50
35Gill JARIOUSFRCoahoma CC10.93 (1.2)  4/5/2019Mississippi College Twilight Invitational0.450.000.45
36Shemar VANCEFRNeosho County (Kan.) CC10.98 (0.3)  4/5/2019Jim Mize Invitational0.400.000.40
37Shareez HAMMFRHighland (Kan.) CC10.99 (0.6)  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.350.000.35
37Otis COXFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC10.99w (2.4)  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.350.000.35
39Darius CLARKSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC11.00 (0.6)  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.280.000.28
40Denzel BROWNSOButler (Kan.) CC11.04 (2.0)  4/5/2019Friends Invitational0.250.000.25
41Keyon GRANT/SLOANFRCowley (Kan.)11.05w (4.4)  4/5/2019Friends Invitational0.230.000.23
42Javell JOHNSONFRNeosho County (Kan.) CC11.06 (0.0)  4/13/2019Bethel (Kan.) College Invitational0.200.000.20
43Dennis FREEMANSONorthwest Kansas Tech11.07 (0.0)  3/9/2019Jet Relays0.180.000.18
43Robert MASTONSOPratt (Kan.) CC11.07cw(11.04A) (3.5)  3/22/2019Texas Tech Fearless Champion Open0.180.000.18
45Nathan VANNSOCowley (Kan.)11.12w (2.9)  4/3/2019Cowley Combined Events0.130.000.13
46Mikale HARTFRHighland (Kan.) CC11.13 (0.1)  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.100.000.10
46Keith ROBINSONFRMeridian (Miss.) CC11.13 (1.0)  4/11/2019Crimson Tide Invite0.100.000.10
48Brian PITTMANSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC11.16w (2.1)  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.050.000.05
49Drew BLAKEFRBarton (Kan.) CC11.19w (4.9)  3/28/2019Alex Francis Classic0.030.000.03
50Tyquan POWELLFRDodge City (Kan.) CC11.20w (2.4)  4/14/2019UNK Loper Invitational0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 4/3Wed 4/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 4/10Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 4/17Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 4/24Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 5/1Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Wed 5/8Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/18
MEN | WOMEN
Sat 5/18
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years