USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA Division I
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - April 17th

Team Rankings

Central

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

200 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Terrance LAIRDSOHinds (Miss.) CC20.64 (1.1)  4/11/2019Crimson Tide Invite30.004.6234.62
2Khance MEYERSSOHinds (Miss.) CC20.80 (1.1)  4/11/2019Crimson Tide Invite28.003.5831.58
3Tavarius WRIGHTSOButler (Kan.) CC20.83w (2.5)  4/5/2019Friends Invitational26.003.3929.39
3Dartez HAMLINSOBarton (Kan.) CC20.83c(20.76A) (1.8)  4/5/2019West Texas A&M Classic26.003.3929.39
5Davonte BURNETTFRBarton (Kan.) CC21.02   2/15/2019 22.002.1824.18
6Javaghn SPICERFRButler (Kan.) CC21.07w (2.6)  3/23/2019Emporia State Spring Twilight20.001.9221.92
7Tyreke WILSONFRBarton (Kan.) CC21.13cw(21.06A) (2.7)  4/5/2019West Texas A&M Classic18.001.6719.67
8Jared SCOTTFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC21.15w (2.5)  4/5/2019Friends Invitational16.001.5917.59
9Jevony MURRAYSOPratt (Kan.) CC21.17 (1.5)  4/6/2019North Texas Classic14.001.5015.50
10Don'Drea SWINTFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC21.26   3/1/2019 12.001.1313.13
11Diamantae GRIFFINSOHinds (Miss.) CC21.33   3/1/2019 10.000.8410.84
12James BROWNFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC21.34w (3.8)  3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational9.000.809.80
13Zavier JOHNSONFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC21.35 (1.7)  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational8.000.768.76
14Robin ANDERSONFRAllen (Kan.) CC21.39w (3.0)  4/5/2019Friends Invitational7.000.657.65
15Alex GRAYSSOButler (Kan.) CC21.41   1/26/2019 6.000.606.60
16Destine SCOTTFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC21.49w (2.5)  4/13/2019David Suenram Gorilla Classic5.000.445.44
16Cardet BIENVENUEFRButler (Kan.) CC21.49w (2.5)  4/5/2019Friends Invitational5.000.445.44
18Jamhad BOOTHFRPratt (Kan.) CC21.62   2/1/2019 4.000.184.18
18Tyrone THORNTONSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC21.62w (2.6)  3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational4.000.184.18
20Dylan SWAINFRButler (Kan.) CC21.67 (1.3)  4/5/2019Friends Invitational3.000.073.07
20Aaron CHARLTONSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC21.67w (3.8)  3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational3.000.073.07
22Brock APPIAHFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC21.73   3/1/2019 2.000.002.00
23Joshua MOOREFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC21.75w (3.8)  3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational1.500.001.50
24Priest FOUSTFRPratt (Kan.) CC21.76cw(21.69A) (3.6)  3/22/2019Texas Tech Fearless Champion Open1.000.001.00
24Kristopher MOOREFRHinds (Miss.) CC21.76 (0.1)  3/27/2019Hinds Relays1.000.001.00
24Lesley MAHLAKOANESOCloud County (Kan.) CC21.76   1/19/2019 1.000.001.00
27Antravius PERKINSSONorthwest Kansas Tech21.82w (2.5)  4/10/2019Wichita State K.T. Woodman Invitational0.850.000.85
28Mark DOYLEYFRButler (Kan.) CC21.92w (2.6)  3/23/2019Emporia State Spring Twilight0.800.000.80
29Javell JOHNSONFRNeosho County (Kan.) CC21.95 (0.0)  4/13/2019Bethel (Kan.) College Invitational0.750.000.75
30Shareez HAMMFRHighland (Kan.) CC21.97 (1.9)  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.700.000.70
31Mikale HARTSOHighland (Kan.) CC21.98   1/19/2019 0.650.000.65
32Zacharey GOODMANSOHinds (Miss.) CC22.00   1/20/2019 0.600.000.60
32Deondre SPRUILLSOBarton (Kan.) CC22.00w (2.7)  3/23/2019Emporia State Spring Twilight0.600.000.60
32Jalen MCMILLANFRDodge City (Kan.) CC22.00   2/15/2019 0.600.000.60
35Craig GRIEBELFRDodge City (Kan.) CC22.03w (3.6)  4/14/2019UNK Loper Invitational0.450.000.45
36Lee SIMSFRPratt (Kan.) CC22.04cw(21.97A) (3.6)  3/22/2019Texas Tech Fearless Champion Open0.400.000.40
36Darrien WELLSSODodge City (Kan.) CC22.04   2/15/2019 0.400.000.40
38Robert MASTONSOPratt (Kan.) CC22.05c(21.98A) (1.8)  3/22/2019Texas Tech Fearless Champion Open0.300.000.30
39Makell BROWNSOMeridian (Miss.) CC22.06 (1.8)  3/22/2019Al Schmidt Bulldog Relays0.280.000.28
39Trentavious HARRISSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC22.06w (2.1)  3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational0.280.000.28
41Peter ACKAHSOCloud County (Kan.) CC22.10w (2.4)  4/5/2019Friends Invitational0.230.000.23
41Noxroy WRIGHTFRHighland (Kan.) CC22.10   2/15/2019 0.230.000.23
43Jaiden VENTOURFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC22.14 (1.6)  3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational0.180.000.18
44Donte' CHATTMANFRCowley (Kan.)22.16w (2.4)  4/5/2019Friends Invitational0.150.000.15
45Quinton POOLESOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC22.17 (1.7)  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.130.000.13
46Anthony MORGANFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC22.18w (2.6)  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.100.000.10
47Kyle MASONSOBarton (Kan.) CC22.25   1/26/2019 0.080.000.08
48Patrick ROGERSSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC22.31w (2.6)  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.050.000.05
48Donovan WHITMORE Hutchinson (Kan.) CC22.31   3/1/2019 0.050.000.05
50Tyrese IVYFRMeridian (Miss.) CC22.33 (1.2)  3/22/2019Al Schmidt Bulldog Relays0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 4/3Wed 4/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 4/10Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 4/17Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 4/24Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 5/1Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Wed 5/8Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/18
MEN | WOMEN
Sat 5/18
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years