USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA Division I
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - April 17th

Team Rankings

Central

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE
2coffeyville-kan-ccCOFFEYVILLE (KAN.) CC1,024.81KJCCC/Region VI▼1
(LW: 1)
EventRkAthlete/RelayYrMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
100m9Don'Drea SWINTFR10.45w (3.3)  3/22/2019Arkansas Spring Invitational14.001.5015.50
100m16James BROWNFR10.59 (1.9)  4/13/2019David Suenram Gorilla Classic5.000.435.43
100m17Zavier JOHNSONFR10.61 (1.9)  3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational4.500.354.85
100m21Aaron CHARLTONSO10.71 (1.8)  4/13/2019David Suenram Gorilla Classic2.500.002.50
100m22Joshua MOOREFR10.74w (3.7)  3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational2.000.002.00
100m27Michael HULL LITTLEJOHNSO10.81 (1.9)  4/13/2019David Suenram Gorilla Classic0.850.000.85
100m29Destine SCOTTFR10.84 (1.8)  4/13/2019David Suenram Gorilla Classic0.750.000.75
100m30Trentavious HARRISSO10.85 (0.1)  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.700.000.70
100m32Quinton POOLESO10.88 (1.9)  4/13/2019David Suenram Gorilla Classic0.600.000.60
100m34Tyrone THORNTONSO10.91w (3.3)  3/22/2019Arkansas Spring Invitational0.500.000.50
100m37Otis COXFR10.99w (2.4)  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.350.000.35
100m39Darius CLARKSO11.00 (0.6)  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.280.000.28
100m48Brian PITTMANSO11.16w (2.1)  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.050.000.05
200m10Don'Drea SWINTFR21.26   3/1/2019 12.001.1313.13
200m12James BROWNFR21.34w (3.8)  3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational9.000.809.80
200m13Zavier JOHNSONFR21.35 (1.7)  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational8.000.768.76
200m16Destine SCOTTFR21.49w (2.5)  4/13/2019David Suenram Gorilla Classic5.000.445.44
200m18Tyrone THORNTONSO21.62w (2.6)  3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational4.000.184.18
200m20Aaron CHARLTONSO21.67w (3.8)  3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational3.000.073.07
200m23Joshua MOOREFR21.75w (3.8)  3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational1.500.001.50
200m39Trentavious HARRISSO22.06w (2.1)  3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational0.280.000.28
200m43Jaiden VENTOURFR22.14 (1.6)  3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational0.180.000.18
200m45Quinton POOLESO22.17 (1.7)  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.130.000.13
200m46Anthony MORGANFR22.18w (2.6)  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.100.000.10
200m48Patrick ROGERSSO22.31w (2.6)  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.050.000.05
400m6Destine SCOTTFR47.92   4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational20.002.2622.26
400m11Anthony MORGANFR48.36   2/15/2019 10.001.2011.20
400m15Joshua MOOREFR48.73   4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational6.000.556.55
400m18Tristan LAVANFR48.91   4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational4.000.384.38
400m25Aaron CHARLTONSO49.30   4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.950.020.97
400m25Jaiden VENTOUR 49.30   1/11/2019 0.950.020.97
400m34Patrick ROGERSSO49.85   4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.500.000.50
800m17Jerrell HUNTERSO1:56.42   1/26/2019 4.500.404.90
800m26Kareem OSSENISO1:58.42   1/26/2019 0.900.000.90
800m39Terrance BROWNFR2:00.81   2/15/2019 0.280.000.28
800m40Tristan LAVANFR2:01.11   2/8/2019 0.250.000.25
800m45Patrick ROGERSSO2:02.62   3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational0.130.000.13
110H8Devontae ARMSTEADSO15.34 (1.9)  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational16.001.6917.69
110H15Erik MOOREFR16.70 (1.7)  4/13/2019David Suenram Gorilla Classic6.000.376.37
400H7Jon SYLVESTERSO55.07   4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational18.001.5919.59
400H15Faylon KIGHTFR56.66   4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational6.000.376.37
400H24Javaris LOGANSO1:03.83   3/22/2019Arkansas Spring Invitational1.000.001.00
4x1004  40.33   4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational24.004.4928.49
4x4009  4:14.14   3/8/2019Butch Reynolds Invitational14.000.0014.00
HJ1Chris BANKSFR2.15m7-½  2/15/2019 30.004.8034.80
HJ5D'Ionte SMITHSO2.06m6-9  2/8/2019 22.002.7324.73
HJ9Da'Jon WESTONFR1.96m6-5  2/1/2019 14.001.0315.03
HJ12Darius CLARKSO1.91m6-3¼  2/1/2019 9.000.609.60
HJ15Erik MOORE 1.86m6-1¼  1/11/2019 6.000.166.16
HJ23Rudy ALVAREZSO1.81m5-11¼  2/1/2019 1.500.001.50
HJ28Devontae ARMSTEADSO1.73m5-8  3/1/2019 0.800.000.80
HJ29Jon SYLVESTERSO1.71m5-7¼  2/1/2019 0.750.000.75
PV16Devontae ARMSTEADSO2.90m9-6¼  3/1/2019 5.000.055.05
PV17Jon SYLVESTERSO2.70m8-10¼  3/1/2019 4.500.004.50
PV17Erik MOOREFR2.70m8-10¼  2/1/2019 4.500.004.50
LJ1James BROWNFR7.81mw25-7½ (3.3)  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational30.005.2135.21
LJ2Dodley THERMITUSSO7.73m25-4½  2/15/2019 28.004.4532.45
LJ3Darius CLARKSO7.72m25-4 (1.5)  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational26.004.3530.35
LJ7D'Ionte SMITHSO7.41mw24-3¾ (3.2)  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational18.002.0920.09
LJ8Da'Jon WESTONFR7.29mw23-11 (3.4)  4/13/2019David Suenram Gorilla Classic16.001.3017.30
LJ9Tyrone THORNTONSO7.25mw23-9½ (3.0)  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational14.001.0415.04
LJ14Brian PITTMANSO7.09mw23-3¼ (5.3)  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational7.000.407.40
LJ16Quinton POOLE 7.04m23-1¼  1/11/2019 5.000.235.23
LJ21Michael HULL LITTLEJOHNSO6.81mw22-4¼ (2.1)  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational2.500.002.50
LJ24Rudy ALVAREZSO6.70mw21-11¾ (3.2)  4/13/2019David Suenram Gorilla Classic1.000.001.00
LJ29Devontae ARMSTEADSO6.56m21-6¼  2/15/2019 0.750.000.75
LJ30Otis COXFR6.45mw21-2 (3.6)  3/22/2019Arkansas Spring Invitational0.700.000.70
LJ33Jon SYLVESTERSO6.43m21-1¼  1/18/2019 0.550.000.55
LJ45Chris BANKSFR6.22mw20-5 (6.2)  4/13/2019David Suenram Gorilla Classic0.130.000.13
LJ50Erik MOOREFR6.13m20-1½  3/1/2019 0.010.000.01
TJ1Dodley THERMITUSSO15.72m51-7  2/8/2019 30.004.3834.38
TJ2Brian PITTMANSO15.50m50-10¼  2/15/2019 28.003.7031.70
TJ10Rudy ALVAREZSO14.39m47-2½  3/1/2019 12.001.3613.36
TJ12Da'Jon WESTONFR13.82m45-4¼ (1.5)  3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational9.000.729.72
TJ15Darius CLARKSO13.48m44-2¾ (1.4)  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational6.000.346.34
TJ19Javaris LOGANSO12.83mw42-1¼ (4.0)  4/13/2019David Suenram Gorilla Classic3.500.003.50
SP2Brandon PATTERSONFR17.22m56-6  2/15/2019 28.004.5832.58
SP3Mustafa FALLFR16.68m54-8¾  2/15/2019 26.003.6329.63
SP8Joel CRAINFR15.18m49-9¾  2/8/2019 16.001.6717.67
SP9Miles MARHOFERSO15.07m49-5½  2/8/2019 14.001.5315.53
SP20Mason RUSSSO12.77m41-10¾  1/18/2019 3.000.003.00
SP21Mykhel OPPON KUNTUSO12.16m39-10¾  1/18/2019 2.500.002.50
SP23Dakota ACOSTAFR11.91m39-1  1/18/2019 1.500.001.50
SP27Devontae ARMSTEADSO11.44m37-6½  2/15/2019 0.850.000.85
SP32Erik MOOREFR10.23m33-6¾  4/3/2019Cowley Combined Events0.600.000.60
SP34Jon SYLVESTERSO9.59m31-5¾  2/15/2019 0.500.000.50
DISC3Mustafa FALLFR46.46m152-5  3/22/2019Arkansas Spring Invitational26.002.8428.84
DISC7Miles MARHOFERSO42.87m140-8  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational18.001.4219.42
DISC8Brandon PATTERSONFR42.32m138-10  4/13/2019David Suenram Gorilla Classic16.001.2217.22
DISC10Daniel GONZALEZFR40.80m133-10  3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational12.000.8412.84
DISC11Maurice MOORESO40.71m133-7  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational10.000.8210.82
DISC14Mason RUSSSO38.55m126-6  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational7.000.397.39
DISC16Joel CRAINFR36.97m121-4  3/8/2019Butch Reynolds Invitational5.000.075.07
DISC18Mykhel OPPON KUNTUSO36.35m119-3  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational4.000.004.00
DISC23Dakota ACOSTAFR32.24m105-9  3/8/2019Butch Reynolds Invitational1.500.001.50
DISC27Devontae ARMSTEADSO30.44m99-10½  4/3/2019Cowley Combined Events0.850.000.85
DISC28Erik MOOREFR29.05m95-3¾  4/3/2019Cowley Combined Events0.800.000.80
HT2Miles MARHOFERSO58.71m192-8  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational28.005.1133.11
HT4Maurice MOORESO51.06m167-6  3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational24.003.1127.11
HT5Joel CRAINFR49.44m162-3  3/29/2019Oral Roberts Invitational22.002.7124.71
HT7Mykhel OPPON KUNTUSO42.82m140-6  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational18.001.0919.09
HT14Brandon PATTERSONFR37.05m121-7  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational7.000.187.18
HT15Dakota ACOSTAFR36.79m120-9  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational6.000.156.15
HT19Mason RUSSSO34.50m113-2  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational3.500.003.50
HT20Daniel GONZALEZFR32.59m106-11  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational3.000.003.00
HT21Mustafa FALLFR30.18m99-¼  3/8/2019Butch Reynolds Invitational2.500.002.50
JAV6Dakota ACOSTAFR51.92m170-4  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational20.002.5922.59
JAV12Mason RUSSSO42.72m140-2  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational9.000.389.38
JAV21Erik MOOREFR35.09m115-2  4/3/2019Cowley Combined Events2.500.002.50
JAV22Devontae ARMSTEADSO34.47m113-1  4/3/2019Cowley Combined Events2.000.002.00
DEC4Devontae ARMSTEADSO5,162   4/3/2019Cowley Combined Events24.000.0024.00
DEC5Erik MOOREFR4,717   4/3/2019Cowley Combined Events22.000.0022.00

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 4/3Wed 4/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 4/10Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 4/17Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 4/24Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 5/1Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Wed 5/8Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/18
MEN | WOMEN
Sat 5/18
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years