USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA Division I
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #4 - April 24th

Team Rankings

West

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

1500 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Derek HOLDSWORTHSOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC3:51.01   4/17/201930.005.5735.57
2Andrew BOSQUEZSOSouth Plains (Texas)3:52.93(4:11.57(1))  2/1/2019 28.004.6232.62
3John NGARUIYASOCentral Arizona3:56.48   4/12/2019UCSD Triton Invitational26.002.9028.90
4Godfrey CHAMASOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC3:56.69c(4:01.78A)  3/18/2019CSU-Pueblo Spank Blasing Meet24.002.8026.80
5Clayton VANDYKESOSouthern Idaho3:57.98   4/5/2019War XII22.002.1924.19
6Tristan STELLMACHSOMesa (Ariz.) CC3:59.23   4/5/2019Sun Angel Track Classic20.001.6621.66
7Hunter MAYSOSouthern Idaho3:59.53(4:18.69(1))  3/1/2019 18.001.5719.57
8Andrew MCCUMBERFRMesa (Ariz.) CC3:59.56   4/5/2019Sun Angel Track Classic16.001.5617.56
9Habtamu CHENEYFRCentral Arizona3:59.89   4/12/2019UCSD Triton Invitational14.001.4515.45
10Elijah MCWILLIAMSFRWestern Texas4:00.14c(4:03.04A)  3/22/2019Texas Tech Fearless Champion Open12.001.3813.38
11Ikageng GAOREKWESOCentral Arizona4:01.85(4:21.20(1))  3/1/2019 10.000.8510.85
12Wyatt PECKFRSouthern Idaho4:02.14   4/5/2019War XII9.000.799.79
13Siyad MATANFRSouthern Idaho4:02.27   4/5/2019War XII8.000.768.76
14Nicolas CARUSOSOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC4:03.54   3/29/2019Arizona CC (ACCAC) Outdoor Championships7.000.577.57
15Davonte JETT-REYNOLDSSOCentral Arizona4:04.79(4:24.38(1))  2/8/2019 6.000.386.38
16Jesus MATASOWestern Texas4:04.86c(4:08.34A)  4/20/2019West Texas A&M Invitational5.000.375.37
17Daniel MARQUEZFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC4:05.37(4:25.00(1))  2/8/2019 4.500.294.79
18Jesse MADRIDSOSouth Plains (Texas)4:05.97(4:25.65(1))  3/1/2019 4.000.204.20
19Yusuf MOHAMMEDFRSouth Plains (Texas)4:06.74   3/14/2019Wes Kittley Invitational3.500.093.59
20Luis TARAZONFRPima (Ariz.) CC4:07.37   4/12/2019UCSD Triton Invitational3.000.003.00
21Ashton SIWEKFRSouthern Idaho4:07.40c(4:12.48A)  3/29/2019Utah Valley Collegiate2.500.002.50
22Aaron ORARFRCentral Arizona4:07.43   4/5/2019Sun Angel Track Classic2.000.002.00
23Riley ALLENSOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC4:07.91   4/18/2019CSULA Twilight Open1.500.001.50
24Loic ROSSIGNAUDFRRanger (Texas)4:08.06   4/12/2019A&M-Commerce East Texas Invitational1.000.001.00
25Filmon BEYENESOSouth Plains (Texas)4:08.14   4/6/2019David Noble Relays0.950.000.95
26Bailey SMITHFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC4:08.80   4/18/2019CSULA Twilight Open0.900.000.90
27Andrew ALLENFRSouthern Idaho4:09.14c(4:14.25A)  3/29/2019Utah Valley Collegiate0.850.000.85
28Benjamin BRADYFRMesa (Ariz.) CC4:09.59   3/15/2019Baldy Castillo Invitational0.800.000.80
29Aaron FAWLEYFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC4:09.72   3/21/2019Cody McBride/Distance in the Dark Invitational0.750.000.75
30Daniel AMAYAFRWestern Texas4:10.35(4:30.38(1))  2/8/2019 0.700.000.70
31Chris LARSONSORanger (Texas)4:10.90   3/21/2019Aztec Open0.650.000.65
32Johnathon DESANTIFRCentral Arizona4:11.31   3/29/2019Arizona CC (ACCAC) Outdoor Championships0.600.000.60
33Flynn FUHRMANNFRMesa (Ariz.) CC4:11.87   3/29/2019Arizona CC (ACCAC) Outdoor Championships0.550.000.55
34Mubarek HAWSSOSouthern Idaho4:11.97c(4:17.14A)  3/29/2019Utah Valley Collegiate0.500.000.50
35Joseph ENRIGHTFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC4:12.55c(4:17.98A)  3/18/2019CSU-Pueblo Spank Blasing Meet0.450.000.45
36Cooper WANTLANDFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC4:12.60   3/21/2019Cody McBride/Distance in the Dark Invitational0.400.000.40
37Manuel OLIVO-QUINONESSOCentral Arizona4:13.52   3/29/2019Arizona CC (ACCAC) Outdoor Championships0.350.000.35
38Jesse ORTIZSOWestern Texas4:13.65(4:33.95(1))  2/8/2019 0.300.000.30
39Zachary MONTOYASOSouthern Idaho4:13.99A(4:34.31(1))  1/11/2019 0.280.000.28
40Aaron ESPINOZAFRPima (Ariz.) CC4:14.32   4/12/2019UCSD Triton Invitational0.250.000.25
41Kellis JOHNSONSOSouthern Idaho4:14.42c(4:19.64A)  3/29/2019Utah Valley Collegiate0.230.000.23
42Jacob TOLLERFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC4:14.67   3/21/2019Cody McBride/Distance in the Dark Invitational0.200.000.20
43Ethan ANDERSONFRSouthern Idaho4:15.03c(4:20.26A)  3/29/2019Utah Valley Collegiate0.180.000.18
44David WILCOXSOSouthern Idaho4:15.99A(4:36.47(1))  1/25/2019 0.150.000.15
45Jesus ALDANAFRCentral Arizona4:16.23   4/5/2019Sun Angel Track Classic0.130.000.13
46Ethan HURSTSOSouthern Idaho4:16.32   4/5/2019War XII0.100.000.10
47Jason ORTEGASOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC4:16.89   3/29/2019Arizona CC (ACCAC) Outdoor Championships0.080.000.08
48Jalen CHEEFRMesa (Ariz.) CC4:17.33(4:37.92(1))  1/19/2019 0.050.000.05
49Logan HARRISFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC4:17.76(4:38.38(1))  1/19/2019 0.030.000.03
50Tyler SALDANAFRWestern Texas4:17.78   4/6/2019David Noble Relays0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 4/3Wed 4/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 4/10Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 4/17Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 4/24Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 5/1Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Wed 5/8Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/18
MEN | WOMEN
Sat 5/18
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years