USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA Division I
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #4 - April 24th

Team Rankings

West

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

800 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Rayon BUTTLERSOWestern Texas1:49.21   4/6/2019David Noble Relays30.004.8934.89
2Derek HOLDSWORTHSOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC1:49.53   4/19/2019Beach Invitational28.004.6232.62
3Godfrey CHAMA Trinidad State (Colo.) JC1:50.66   2/8/2019 26.003.6629.66
4Wyatt PECKFRSouthern Idaho1:52.08   4/13/2019Northwest Nazarene Open24.002.5726.57
5Clayton VANDYKESOSouthern Idaho1:52.41   4/13/2019Northwest Nazarene Open22.002.3924.39
6Reginald MOUTONSOWestern Texas1:52.73   4/6/2019David Noble Relays20.002.2122.21
7Yusuf MOHAMMEDFRSouth Plains (Texas)1:53.87c(1:54.26A)  4/12/2019Ross Black Open18.001.6019.60
8Siyad MATANFRSouthern Idaho1:54.01   3/1/2019 16.001.5217.52
9Japhet TOROITICHFRSouth Plains (Texas)1:54.29   4/6/2019David Noble Relays14.001.3815.38
10Jesus MATASOWestern Texas1:54.44   4/6/2019David Noble Relays12.001.3013.30
11Kellis JOHNSONSOSouthern Idaho1:56.02   4/13/2019Northwest Nazarene Open10.000.6910.69
12Tristan STELLMACHSOMesa (Ariz.) CC1:56.79   3/15/2019Baldy Castillo Invitational9.000.499.49
13Davonte JETT-REYNOLDSSOCentral Arizona1:56.96   3/29/2019Arizona CC (ACCAC) Outdoor Championships8.000.458.45
14Andrew BOSQUEZSOSouth Plains (Texas)1:57.24   2/15/2019 7.000.387.38
15Evan REYESSOWestern Texas1:57.39   2/15/2019 6.000.346.34
16Darrell EDWARDSFRWestern Texas1:57.54   4/6/2019David Noble Relays5.000.305.30
17Andrew MCCUMBERFRMesa (Ariz.) CC1:57.58   3/29/2019Arizona CC (ACCAC) Outdoor Championships4.500.294.79
18Jesse GAINESFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC1:57.80   3/21/2019Cody McBride/Distance in the Dark Invitational4.000.234.23
19Elijah MCWILLIAMSFRWestern Texas1:57.88c(1:58.28A)  4/20/2019West Texas A&M Invitational3.500.213.71
20Tyler SALDANAFRWestern Texas1:57.91   2/1/2019 3.000.213.21
21Ethan HURSTSOSouthern Idaho1:58.13   2/9/2019 2.500.152.65
22Alejandro SALAZARFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC1:58.27c(1:58.90A)  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet2.000.112.11
23John NGARUIYASOCentral Arizona1:58.64   3/29/2019Arizona CC (ACCAC) Outdoor Championships1.500.021.52
24Andrew ALLENFRSouthern Idaho1:58.74   4/13/2019Northwest Nazarene Open1.000.001.00
25Clifton JOHNSONFRCentral Arizona1:59.66   4/5/2019Sun Angel Track Classic0.950.000.95
26Ulises CARDOZASOSouth Plains (Texas)1:59.78   2/1/2019 0.900.000.90
27Jesus ORTIZFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC1:59.86   4/12/2019Mesa T-Bird Invitational0.850.000.85
28Daniel MARQUEZFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC2:00.06   3/21/2019Cody McBride/Distance in the Dark Invitational0.800.000.80
29Nicolas CARUSOSOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC2:00.23   3/29/2019Arizona CC (ACCAC) Outdoor Championships0.750.000.75
30Aaron FAWLEYFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC2:00.73   2/8/2019 0.700.000.70
31Edward NJUNGUNAFRRanger (Texas)2:00.78   3/21/2019Aztec Open0.650.000.65
32Luis TARAZONFRPima (Ariz.) CC2:00.86   3/15/2019Willie Williams Classic0.600.000.60
33Cooper WANTLANDFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC2:00.88   4/19/2019Beach Invitational0.550.000.55
34Hunter MAYSOSouthern Idaho2:01.17   2/9/2019 0.500.000.50
35Daniel AMAYAFRWestern Texas2:01.26c(2:01.61A)  3/22/2019Texas Tech Fearless Champion Open0.450.000.45
36Noah CREIGHTONFRMesa (Ariz.) CC2:01.36   3/21/2019Cody McBride/Distance in the Dark Invitational0.400.000.40
37Kyle KERRFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC2:01.90   4/12/2019Mesa T-Bird Invitational0.350.000.35
38Cody DANLEYFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC2:02.02c(2:02.67A)  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet0.300.000.30
39Ashton SIWEKFRSouthern Idaho2:02.16A   2/15/2019 0.280.000.28
40Michael LOUZADAFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC2:02.44   4/12/2019Mesa T-Bird Invitational0.250.000.25
41Ethan ANDERSONFRSouthern Idaho2:02.66   4/13/2019Northwest Nazarene Open0.230.000.23
42Johnathon DESANTIFRCentral Arizona2:02.91   2/8/2019 0.200.000.20
43Benjamin BRADYFRMesa (Ariz.) CC2:03.49   3/15/2019Baldy Castillo Invitational0.180.000.18
44Zachary MONTOYASOSouthern Idaho2:03.50A   1/11/2019 0.150.000.15
45Riley ALLENSOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC2:04.01c(2:04.67A)  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet0.130.000.13
46Loic ROSSIGNAUDFRRanger (Texas)2:04.43   4/12/2019A&M-Commerce East Texas Invitational0.100.000.10
47Jacob TOLLERFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC2:04.99   3/29/2019Arizona CC (ACCAC) Outdoor Championships0.080.000.08
48Aaron ESPINOZAFRPima (Ariz.) CC2:05.03   4/12/2019UCSD Triton Invitational0.050.000.05
49Brandon JIRAKSOGlendale (Ariz.) CC2:05.05A   2/15/2019 0.030.000.03
50Mubarek HAWSSOSouthern Idaho2:05.61A   2/15/2019 0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 4/3Wed 4/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 4/10Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 4/17Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 4/24Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 5/1Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Wed 5/8Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/18
MEN | WOMEN
Sat 5/18
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years