USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA Division I
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #5 - May 1st

Team Rankings

Central

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

Long Jump
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Dodley THERMITUSSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC7.90mw25-11 (5.1)  4/17/2019Kansas Relays30.005.4835.48
2James BROWNFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC7.81mw25-7½ (3.3)  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational28.004.7032.70
3Darius CLARKSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC7.72m25-4 (1.5)  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational26.003.9229.92
4Peter ACKAHSOCloud County (Kan.) CC7.59mw24-11 (2.9)  3/28/2019Alex Francis Classic24.002.9326.93
5D'Ionte SMITHSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC7.58mw24-10½ (3.9)  4/17/2019Kansas Relays22.002.8724.87
6William JONESFRPratt (Kan.) CC7.50m24-7¼  2/15/2019 20.002.4022.40
7Jeremy LAWSON Butler (Kan.) CC7.45m24-5½  2/15/2019 18.002.1020.10
8Da'Jon WESTONFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC7.29mw23-11 (3.4)  4/13/2019David Suenram Gorilla Classic16.001.1517.15
9Elijah FISHERFRHutchinson (Kan.) CC7.26m23-10 (0.0)  4/20/2019Tabor College Invitational14.000.9714.97
10Tyrone THORNTONSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC7.25mw23-9½ (3.0)  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational12.000.9112.91
11Timothy WILSONSOBarton (Kan.) CC7.23m23-8¾  2/15/2019 10.000.7910.79
12Tyrone TREADWELLFRBarton (Kan.) CC7.13m23-4¾  2/15/2019 9.000.459.45
13Quinton POOLESOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC7.11mw23-4 (4.5)  4/17/2019Kansas Relays8.000.398.39
14Carey HOLMESFRCoahoma CC7.10m23-3½ (0.8)  4/5/2019Mississippi College Twilight Invitational7.000.367.36
15Brian PITTMANSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC7.09mw23-3¼ (5.3)  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational6.000.336.33
16Tahj WHITFIELDSOBarton (Kan.) CC7.05mw23-1¾ (2.6)  3/28/2019Alex Francis Classic5.000.215.21
17Jonathan SPEARMANSOCloud County (Kan.) CC6.94m22-9¼  1/11/2019 4.500.004.50
18Nick TAYLORFRButler (Kan.) CC6.93m22-9  1/19/2019 4.000.004.00
19Devon JOHNSONFRNeosho County (Kan.) CC6.89m22-7¼ (0.0)  4/20/2019Tabor College Invitational3.500.003.50
20Yuben GONCALVESFRCloud County (Kan.) CC6.86m22-6¼  2/15/2019 3.000.003.00
21Otis COXFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.82m22-4½ (0.9)  4/26/2019Pittsburg State Wendy's Invitational2.500.002.50
22Michael HULL LITTLEJOHNSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.81mw22-4¼ (2.1)  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational2.000.002.00
23Louis HUMBERTSOCloud County (Kan.) CC6.77m22-2½  2/15/2019 1.500.001.50
24Andrew GOFFFRFort Scott (Kan.) CC6.76m22-2¼ (0.0)  4/5/2019Friends Invitational1.000.001.00
24Dahndray HOLMESFRHighland (Kan.) CC6.76m22-2¼ (0.0)  4/27/2019Zach Kindler Wildcat Open1.000.001.00
26Deon DYKESOHutchinson (Kan.) CC6.72m22-¾ (0.0)  4/20/2019Tabor College Invitational0.900.000.90
27Rudy ALVAREZSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.70mw21-11¾ (3.2)  4/13/2019David Suenram Gorilla Classic0.850.000.85
27Nathan VANNSOCowley (Kan.)6.70mw21-11¾ (4.1)  4/3/2019Cowley Combined Events0.850.000.85
29Keshun BYRDFRPratt (Kan.) CC6.63mA21-9 (0.9)  3/22/2019Texas Tech Fearless Champion Open0.750.000.75
30Johan COBENAFRCloud County (Kan.) CC6.61m21-8¼ (0.0)  4/24/2019Cloud County Invitational0.700.000.70
30Cody SILMONFRNeosho County (Kan.) CC6.61m21-8¼ (0.0)  4/20/2019Tabor College Invitational0.700.000.70
32Trell KIMMONSFRMeridian (Miss.) CC6.58m21-7¼ (0.0)  3/30/2019Southern Miss Invitational0.600.000.60
33Devontae ARMSTEADSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.56m21-6¼  2/15/2019 0.550.000.55
34Jon SYLVESTERSOCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.55m21-6 (0.7)  4/26/2019Pittsburg State Wendy's Invitational0.500.000.50
35Tyrique CHANDLERFRDodge City (Kan.) CC6.45m21-2 (0.0)  4/24/2019Cloud County Invitational0.450.000.45
36Rashawn MURPHYSONorthwest Kansas Tech6.44mw21-1½ (2.9)  3/28/2019Alex Francis Classic0.400.000.40
36Jamhad BOOTHFRPratt (Kan.) CC6.44m21-1½  1/26/2019 0.400.000.40
38Murphy BAVINGA Cloud County (Kan.) CC6.43m21-1¼  1/11/2019 0.300.000.30
39Jalen MCMILLANFRDodge City (Kan.) CC6.40m21-0  2/9/2019 0.280.000.28
40Keyon GRANT/SLOANFRCowley (Kan.)6.36m20-10½  2/15/2019 0.250.000.25
41Eric DARDENFRHighland (Kan.) CC6.34m20-9¾  2/15/2019 0.230.000.23
42Ky MANNSOCowley (Kan.)6.32m20-9  2/15/2019 0.200.000.20
43Kaleb AMBROSEFRBarton (Kan.) CC6.31mw20-8½ (2.4)  3/28/2019Alex Francis Classic0.180.000.18
44Eric JONESSOHighland (Kan.) CC6.23m20-5¼  2/9/2019 0.150.000.15
45Quinn TURNBULLSOHutchinson (Kan.) CC6.22m20-5 (0.0)  4/5/2019Friends Invitational0.130.000.13
45Chris BANKSFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.22mw20-5 (6.2)  4/13/2019David Suenram Gorilla Classic0.130.000.13
47Andrew PHILLIPSFRNeosho County (Kan.) CC6.21m20-4½ (0.0)  4/13/2019Bethel (Kan.) College Invitational0.080.000.08
48Derek GREENLEEFRNorthwest Kansas Tech6.18m20-3½ (0.0)  3/2/2019Trinity (Texas) Open0.050.000.05
49Tanner BROWNSOCloud County (Kan.) CC6.14mw20-1¾ (3.8)  3/28/2019Alex Francis Classic0.030.000.03
50Jeremy STIPEFRPratt (Kan.) CC6.13mwA20-1½ (3.0)  3/22/2019Texas Tech Fearless Champion Open0.010.000.01
50Erik MOOREFRCoffeyville (Kan.) CC6.13m20-1½  3/1/2019 0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 4/3Wed 4/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 4/10Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 4/17Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 4/24Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 5/1Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Wed 5/8Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/18
MEN | WOMEN
Sat 5/18
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years