USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA Division I
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #7 - May 13th

Team Rankings

West

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

800 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Rayon BUTTLERSOWestern Texas1:49.21   4/6/2019David Noble Relays30.004.6534.65
2Derek HOLDSWORTHSOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC1:49.53   4/19/2019Beach Invitational28.004.3832.38
3Godfrey CHAMA Trinidad State (Colo.) JC1:50.66   2/8/2019 26.003.4629.46
4Reginald MOUTONSOWestern Texas1:51.92c(1:52.25A)  5/4/2019Masked Rider Outdoor Open24.002.4826.48
5Wyatt PECKFRSouthern Idaho1:52.08   4/13/2019Northwest Nazarene Open22.002.3924.39
6Japhet TOROITICHFRSouth Plains (Texas)1:52.14c(1:52.47A)  5/4/2019Masked Rider Outdoor Open20.002.3622.36
7Clayton VANDYKESOSouthern Idaho1:52.41   4/13/2019Northwest Nazarene Open18.002.2220.22
8Yusuf MOHAMMEDFRSouth Plains (Texas)1:53.87c(1:54.26A)  4/12/2019Ross Black Open16.001.4517.45
9Siyad MATANFRSouthern Idaho1:54.01   3/1/2019 14.001.3715.37
10Jesus MATASOWestern Texas1:54.44   4/6/2019David Noble Relays12.001.1513.15
11Kellis JOHNSONSOSouthern Idaho1:56.02   4/13/2019Northwest Nazarene Open10.000.6010.60
12Cooper WANTLANDFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC1:56.32   4/22/2019NJCAA Region I/ACCAC Championships9.000.529.52
13Tristan STELLMACHSOMesa (Ariz.) CC1:56.79   3/15/2019Baldy Castillo Invitational8.000.408.40
14Davonte JETT-REYNOLDSSOCentral Arizona1:56.96   3/29/2019Arizona CC (ACCAC) Outdoor Championships7.000.367.36
15Evan REYESSOWestern Texas1:57.10c(1:57.44A)  5/4/2019Masked Rider Outdoor Open6.000.336.33
16Andrew BOSQUEZSOSouth Plains (Texas)1:57.24   2/15/2019 5.000.295.29
17Hunter MAYSOSouthern Idaho1:57.47c(1:58.08A)  5/1/2019Weber State Twilight4.500.234.73
18Kyle KERRFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC1:57.54   4/22/2019NJCAA Region I/ACCAC Championships4.000.224.22
18Darrell EDWARDSFRWestern Texas1:57.54   4/6/2019David Noble Relays4.000.224.22
20Andrew MCCUMBERFRMesa (Ariz.) CC1:57.58   3/29/2019Arizona CC (ACCAC) Outdoor Championships3.000.213.21
21Jesus ORTIZFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC1:57.65   4/22/2019NJCAA Region I/ACCAC Championships2.500.192.69
22Jesse GAINESFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC1:57.80   3/21/2019Cody McBride/Distance in the Dark Invitational2.000.152.15
23Elijah MCWILLIAMSFRWestern Texas1:57.88c(1:58.28A)  4/20/2019West Texas A&M Invitational1.500.131.63
24Tyler SALDANAFRWestern Texas1:57.91   2/1/2019 1.000.131.13
25Ethan HURSTSOSouthern Idaho1:58.13   2/9/2019 0.950.071.02
26Alejandro SALAZARFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC1:58.27c(1:58.90A)  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet0.900.040.94
27John NGARUIYASOCentral Arizona1:58.64   3/29/2019Arizona CC (ACCAC) Outdoor Championships0.850.000.85
28Andrew ALLENFRSouthern Idaho1:58.74   4/13/2019Northwest Nazarene Open0.800.000.80
29Ethan ANDERSONFRSouthern Idaho1:59.38c(2:00.00A)  5/1/2019Weber State Twilight0.750.000.75
30Clifton JOHNSONFRCentral Arizona1:59.66   4/5/2019Sun Angel Track Classic0.700.000.70
31Ulises CARDOZASOSouth Plains (Texas)1:59.78   2/1/2019 0.650.000.65
32Luis TARAZONFRPima (Ariz.) CC1:59.93   4/22/2019NJCAA Region I/ACCAC Championships0.600.000.60
33Daniel MARQUEZFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC2:00.06   3/21/2019Cody McBride/Distance in the Dark Invitational0.550.000.55
34Johnathon DESANTIFRCentral Arizona2:00.14   4/22/2019NJCAA Region I/ACCAC Championships0.500.000.50
35Nicolas CARUSOSOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC2:00.23   3/29/2019Arizona CC (ACCAC) Outdoor Championships0.450.000.45
36Edison BENNETTFRSouthern Idaho2:00.51c(2:01.13A)  5/1/2019Weber State Twilight0.400.000.40
37Benjamin BRADYFRMesa (Ariz.) CC2:00.58   4/22/2019NJCAA Region I/ACCAC Championships0.350.000.35
38Aaron FAWLEYFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC2:00.73   2/8/2019 0.300.000.30
39Edward NJUNGUNAFRRanger (Texas)2:00.78   3/21/2019Aztec Open0.280.000.28
40Daniel AMAYAFRWestern Texas2:01.26c(2:01.61A)  3/22/2019Texas Tech Fearless Champion Open0.250.000.25
41Noah CREIGHTONFRMesa (Ariz.) CC2:01.36   3/21/2019Cody McBride/Distance in the Dark Invitational0.230.000.23
42Cody DANLEYFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC2:02.02c(2:02.67A)  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet0.200.000.20
43Ashton SIWEKFRSouthern Idaho2:02.16A   2/15/2019 0.180.000.18
44Michael LOUZADAFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC2:02.44   4/12/2019Mesa T-Bird Invitational0.150.000.15
45Aaron ESPINOZAFRPima (Ariz.) CC2:03.20   4/22/2019NJCAA Region I/ACCAC Championships0.130.000.13
46Zachary MONTOYASOSouthern Idaho2:03.50A   1/11/2019 0.100.000.10
47Riley ALLENSOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC2:03.99c(2:05.41A)  5/3/2019Air Force Twilight Open0.080.000.08
48Jacob TOLLERFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC2:04.06   4/22/2019NJCAA Region I/ACCAC Championships0.050.000.05
49Loic ROSSIGNAUDFRRanger (Texas)2:04.43   4/12/2019A&M-Commerce East Texas Invitational0.030.000.03
50Brandon JIRAKSOGlendale (Ariz.) CC2:05.05A   2/15/2019 0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 4/3Wed 4/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 4/10Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 4/17Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 4/24Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 5/1Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Wed 5/8Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/18
MEN | WOMEN
Sat 5/18
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years