USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA Division I
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #7 - May 13th

Team Rankings

West

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

1500 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Derek HOLDSWORTHSOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC3:51.01   4/17/2019Bryan Clay Invitational30.004.9134.91
2Andrew BOSQUEZSOSouth Plains (Texas)3:52.93(4:11.57(1))  2/1/2019 28.004.0332.03
3Clayton VANDYKESOSouthern Idaho3:55.08c(3:59.99A)  5/1/2019Weber State Twilight26.003.0729.07
4John NGARUIYASOCentral Arizona3:56.48   4/12/2019UCSD Triton Invitational24.002.4526.45
5Godfrey CHAMASOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC3:56.69c(4:01.78A)  3/18/2019CSU-Pueblo Spank Blasing Meet22.002.3624.36
6Siyad MATANFRSouthern Idaho3:58.57c(4:22.82(1)A)  4/25/2019BYU Robison Invitational20.001.7021.70
7Tristan STELLMACHSOMesa (Ariz.) CC3:59.23   4/5/2019Sun Angel Track Classic18.001.5119.51
8Hunter MAYSOSouthern Idaho3:59.53(4:18.69(1))  3/1/2019 16.001.4217.42
9Andrew MCCUMBERFRMesa (Ariz.) CC3:59.56   4/5/2019Sun Angel Track Classic14.001.4215.42
10Habtamu CHENEYFRCentral Arizona3:59.89   4/12/2019UCSD Triton Invitational12.001.3213.32
11Elijah MCWILLIAMSFRWestern Texas3:59.91   4/25/2019Oliver Jackson Twilight Open10.001.3111.31
12Ikageng GAOREKWESOCentral Arizona4:01.85(4:21.20(1))  3/1/2019 9.000.769.76
13Nicolas CARUSOSOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC4:02.13   4/22/2019NJCAA Region I/ACCAC Championships8.000.718.71
14Wyatt PECKFRSouthern Idaho4:02.14   4/5/2019War XII7.000.717.71
15Ashton SIWEKFRSouthern Idaho4:03.76c(4:08.85A)  5/1/2019Weber State Twilight6.000.486.48
16Yusuf MOHAMMEDFRSouth Plains (Texas)4:04.75   4/25/2019Oliver Jackson Twilight Open5.000.345.34
17Davonte JETT-REYNOLDSSOCentral Arizona4:04.79(4:24.38(1))  2/8/2019 4.500.344.84
18Jesus MATASOWestern Texas4:04.86c(4:08.34A)  4/20/2019West Texas A&M Invitational4.000.334.33
19Daniel MARQUEZFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC4:05.37(4:25.00(1))  2/8/2019 3.500.253.75
20Ezekiel STELZERSOSouthern Idaho4:05.76c(4:10.89A)  5/1/2019Weber State Twilight3.000.203.20
21Jesse MADRIDSOSouth Plains (Texas)4:05.97(4:25.65(1))  3/1/2019 2.500.172.67
22Kellis JOHNSONSOSouthern Idaho4:06.44c(4:11.59A)  5/1/2019Weber State Twilight2.000.112.11
23Ethan ANDERSONFRSouthern Idaho4:06.49c(4:31.54(1)A)  4/25/2019BYU Robison Invitational1.500.101.60
24Luis TARAZONFRPima (Ariz.) CC4:07.37   4/12/2019UCSD Triton Invitational1.000.001.00
25Aaron ORARFRCentral Arizona4:07.43   4/5/2019Sun Angel Track Classic0.950.000.95
26Riley ALLENSOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC4:07.91   4/18/2019CSULA Twilight Open0.900.000.90
27Loic ROSSIGNAUDFRRanger (Texas)4:08.06   4/12/2019A&M-Commerce East Texas Invitational0.850.000.85
28Filmon BEYENESOSouth Plains (Texas)4:08.14   4/6/2019David Noble Relays0.800.000.80
29Bailey SMITHFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC4:08.80   4/18/2019CSULA Twilight Open0.750.000.75
30Alex KITUMFRSouth Plains (Texas)4:09.01c(4:12.02A)  5/4/2019Masked Rider Outdoor Open0.700.000.70
31Andrew ALLENFRSouthern Idaho4:09.14c(4:14.25A)  3/29/2019Utah Valley Collegiate0.650.000.65
32Benjamin BRADYFRMesa (Ariz.) CC4:09.59   3/15/2019Baldy Castillo Invitational0.600.000.60
33Daniel AMAYAFRWestern Texas4:09.70   4/25/2019Oliver Jackson Twilight Open0.550.000.55
34Aaron FAWLEYFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC4:09.72   3/21/2019Cody McBride/Distance in the Dark Invitational0.500.000.50
35Chris LARSONSORanger (Texas)4:10.90   3/21/2019Aztec Open0.450.000.45
36Johnathon DESANTIFRCentral Arizona4:11.31   3/29/2019Arizona CC (ACCAC) Outdoor Championships0.400.000.40
37Flynn FUHRMANNFRMesa (Ariz.) CC4:11.87   3/29/2019Arizona CC (ACCAC) Outdoor Championships0.350.000.35
38Mubarek HAWSSOSouthern Idaho4:11.97c(4:17.14A)  3/29/2019Utah Valley Collegiate0.300.000.30
39Joseph ENRIGHTFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC4:12.55c(4:17.98A)  3/18/2019CSU-Pueblo Spank Blasing Meet0.280.000.28
40Cooper WANTLANDFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC4:12.60   3/21/2019Cody McBride/Distance in the Dark Invitational0.250.000.25
41Erick ARAMBULASOSouth Plains (Texas)4:12.74c(4:15.79A)  5/4/2019Masked Rider Outdoor Open0.230.000.23
42Aaron ESPINOZAFRPima (Ariz.) CC4:13.24   4/22/2019NJCAA Region I/ACCAC Championships0.200.000.20
43Manuel OLIVO-QUINONESSOCentral Arizona4:13.52   3/29/2019Arizona CC (ACCAC) Outdoor Championships0.180.000.18
44Jesse ORTIZSOWestern Texas4:13.65(4:33.95(1))  2/8/2019 0.150.000.15
45Zachary MONTOYASOSouthern Idaho4:13.99A(4:34.31(1))  1/11/2019 0.130.000.13
46Jacob TOLLERFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC4:14.67   3/21/2019Cody McBride/Distance in the Dark Invitational0.100.000.10
47John MCMAHONSOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC4:15.93c(4:25.82A)  5/3/2019Air Force Twilight Open0.080.000.08
48David WILCOXSOSouthern Idaho4:15.99A(4:36.47(1))  1/25/2019 0.050.000.05
49Jesus ALDANAFRCentral Arizona4:16.23   4/5/2019Sun Angel Track Classic0.030.000.03
50Ethan HURSTSOSouthern Idaho4:16.32   4/5/2019War XII0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 4/3Wed 4/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 4/10Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 4/17Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 4/24Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 5/1Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Wed 5/8Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/18
MEN | WOMEN
Sat 5/18
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years