USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA #EventSquad Rankings

2019 Week #2 - April 9th

Season-to-Date Summary

Top Event Squads

All Teams

TeamTop-Ranked EventConferenceRegional
Adrian128Michigan IntercollegiateGreat Lakes
Albion2Michigan IntercollegiateGreat Lakes
Albright155MACMideast
Alfred93Empire 8Atlantic
Allegheny (Pa.)24NCACGreat Lakes
Alma47Michigan IntercollegiateGreat Lakes
Amherst13NESCACNew England
Augustana (Ill.)5CCIWMidwest
Aurora13NACCMidwest
Austin183SCACSouth/Southeast
Babson61NEWMACNew England
Baldwin Wallace1OACGreat Lakes
Bates18NESCACNew England
Beloit3Midwest ConferenceMidwest
Benedictine (Ill.)154NACCMidwest
Berea (Ky.)11USA SouthSouth/Southeast
Berry12SAASouth/Southeast
Bethany (W.Va.)94PACMideast
Bethel (Minn.)8MIACCentral
Birmingham-Southern49SAASouth/Southeast
Bluffton74HCACGreat Lakes
Bowdoin38NESCACNew England
Brandeis8UAANew England
Brevard (N.C.)111USA SouthSouth/Southeast
Bridgewater (Va.)8ODACSouth/Southeast
Bridgewater State27MASCACNew England
Brockport10SUNYACAtlantic
Buena Vista17American RiversCentral
Buffalo State71SUNYACAtlantic
Cal Lutheran13SCIACWest
Caltech80SCIACWest
Calvin4Michigan IntercollegiateGreat Lakes
Capital76OACGreat Lakes
Carleton40MIACCentral
Carnegie Mellon17UAAMideast
Carroll (Wis.)9CCIWMidwest
Carthage2CCIWMidwest
Case Western Reserve2UAAGreat Lakes
Catholic (D.C.)72LandmarkSouth/Southeast
CCNY117CUNYACAtlantic
Central (Iowa)3American RiversCentral
Centre4SAASouth/Southeast
Chapman79SCIACWest
Chatham69PACMideast
Chicago5UAAMidwest
Christopher Newport24CapitalSouth/Southeast
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps1SCIACWest
Coast Guard17NEWMACNew England
Coe72American RiversCentral
Colby10NESCACNew England
Colby-Sawyer112IndependentNew England
Colorado College55SCACWest
Concordia Chicago40NACCMidwest
Concordia Moorhead15MIACCentral
Concordia Texas56American Southwest (ASC)South/Southeast
Concordia Wisconsin22NACCMidwest
Connecticut College38NESCACNew England
Cornell College120Midwest ConferenceCentral
Covenant57USA SouthSouth/Southeast
Dallas154SCACSouth/Southeast
Defiance140HCACGreat Lakes
Delaware Valley159Middle AtlanticMideast
Denison17NCACGreat Lakes
DePauw44NCACGreat Lakes
DeSales47Middle AtlanticMideast
Dickinson16CentennialMideast
Dubuque1American RiversCentral
Earlham69HCACGreat Lakes
East Texas Baptist24ASCSouth/Southeast
Eastern (Pa.)15Middle AtlanticMideast
Eastern Connecticut State42Little EastNew England
Eastern Mennonite79ODACSouth/Southeast
Eastern Nazarene113IndependentNew England
Elizabethtown19LandmarkMideast
Elmhurst71CCIWMidwest
Elms160NECCNew England
Emmanuel (Mass.)81Great NortheastNew England
Emory6UAASouth/Southeast
Endicott39CCCNew England
Fontbonne36SLIACMidwest
Framingham State152MASCACNew England
Franciscan97CSACMideast
Franklin77HCACGreat Lakes
Franklin & Marshall60CentennialMideast
Fredonia161SUNYACAtlantic
Frostburg State93CapitalMideast
Gallaudet98NEACMideast
Geneva82PACMideast
George Fox1Northwest ConferenceWest
Gettysburg65CentennialMideast
Gordon (Mass.)35Commonwealth CoastNew England
Greenville26SLIACMidwest
Grinnell27Midwest ConferenceCentral
Grove City18PACMideast
Guilford96ODACSouth/Southeast
Gustavus Adolphus49MIACCentral
Gwynedd-Mercy61AECMideast
Hamilton15NESCACAtlantic
Hamline15MIACCentral
Hanover13HCACGreat Lakes
Hardin-Simmons4American Southwest (ASC)South/Southeast
Haverford16CentennialMideast
Heidelberg68OACGreat Lakes
Hendrix32SAASouth/Southeast
Hood113Middle AtlanticMideast
Hope5Michigan IntercollegiateGreat Lakes
Houghton50Empire 8Atlantic
Hunter30CUNYACAtlantic
Husson79North AtlanticNew England
Illinois College46Midwest ConferenceMidwest
Illinois Wesleyan18CCIWMidwest
Immaculata201AECMideast
Ithaca1Liberty LeagueAtlantic
John Carroll9OACGreat Lakes
Johns Hopkins2CentennialMideast
Johnson & Wales (Colo.)112SCACWest
Juniata76LandmarkMideast
Keene State44Little EastNew England
Kenyon33NCACGreat Lakes
Keystone114CSACMideast
King's College (Pa.)143Middle AtlanticMideast
Knox81Midwest ConferenceMidwest
La Verne3SCIACWest
Lake Forest101MWCMidwest
Lakeland (Wis.)109NACCMidwest
Lasell205GNACNew England
Lawrence134MWCMidwest
Lebanon Valley7Middle AtlanticMideast
Lehman99CUNYACAtlantic
Lesley153NECCNew England
LeTourneau33ASCSouth/Southeast
Lewis & Clark2Northwest ConferenceWest
Linfield44Northwest ConferenceWest
Loras4American RiversCentral
Louisiana College53American Southwest (ASC)South/Southeast
Luther10American RiversCentral
Lynchburg6ODACSouth/Southeast
Macalester98MIACCentral
Manchester33HCACGreat Lakes
Marietta74OACGreat Lakes
Martin Luther90UMACCentral
Mary Baldwin55USA SouthSouth/Southeast
Mary Washington31CapitalSouth/Southeast
Marywood21AECMideast
McDaniel105CentennialMideast
McMurry53ASCSouth/Southeast
Medgar Evers92CUNYACAtlantic
Merchant Marine Academy114SkylineAtlantic
Meredith151USA SouthSouth/Southeast
Messiah5Middle AtlanticMideast
Methodist108USA SouthSouth/Southeast
Middlebury1NESCACNew England
Millikin11CCIWMidwest
Millsaps104SAASouth/Southeast
Minnesota Morris35UMACCentral
Misericordia5Middle AtlanticMideast
MIT2NEWMACNew England
Monmouth (Ill.)16Midwest ConferenceMidwest
Montclair State91NJACAtlantic
Moravian15LandmarkMideast
Mount Holyoke19NEWMACNew England
Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)30SkylineAtlantic
Mount Saint Vincent200SkylineAtlantic
Mount Union5OACGreat Lakes
MSOE25NACCMidwest
Muhlenberg128CentennialMideast
Muskingum14OACGreat Lakes
Nazareth64Empire 8Atlantic
Nebraska Wesleyan2American RiversCentral
Neumann84AECMideast
New Jersey City178NJACAtlantic
Newbury127NECCNew England
Nichols87CCCNew England
North Central (Ill.)3CCIWMidwest
North Park190CCIWMidwest
Northwestern-St. Paul29UMACCentral
Notre Dame (Md.)115CSACMideast
NYU124UAAAtlantic
Oberlin4NCACGreat Lakes
Occidental6SCIACWest
Oglethorpe30SAASouth/Southeast
Ohio Northern6OACGreat Lakes
Ohio Wesleyan9NCACGreat Lakes
Olivet84Michigan IntercollegiateGreat Lakes
Otterbein3OACGreat Lakes
Pacific (Ore.)5Northwest ConferenceWest
Pacific Lutheran2Northwest ConferenceWest
Penn State Behrend29Colonial StatesMideast
Pfeiffer85USA SouthSouth/Southeast
Piedmont27USA SouthSouth/Southeast
Plymouth State26Little EastNew England
Pomona-Pitzer5SCIACWest
Principia136SLIACMidwest
Puget Sound54Northwest ConferenceWest
Ramapo25NJACAtlantic
Randolph73ODACSouth/Southeast
Redlands1SCIACWest
Regis (Mass.)61GNACNew England
Rhode Island College3Little EastNew England
Rhodes2SAASouth/Southeast
Ripon16Midwest ConferenceMidwest
RIT30Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Roanoke23ODACSouth/Southeast
Rochester (N.Y.)15Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Roger Williams8Commonwealth CoastNew England
Rose-Hulman14HCACGreat Lakes
Rowan2NJACAtlantic
RPI2Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Rutgers-Newark24NJACAtlantic
Saint Joseph's (Maine)105Great NortheastNew England
Saint Mary's (Minn.)175MIACCentral
Saint Vincent94PACMideast
Salisbury4CapitalMideast
Salve Regina29Commonwealth CoastNew England
Scranton103LandmarkMideast
Shenandoah64ODACSouth/Southeast
Simpson (Iowa)74American RiversCentral
Smith29NEWMACNew England
Southern Maine61Little EastNew England
Southern Virginia5CACSouth/Southeast
Southwestern (Texas)35SCACSouth/Southeast
Spalding117SLIACGreat Lakes
Springfield (Mass.)4NEWMACNew England
St. Benedict18MIACCentral
St. John Fisher59Empire 8Atlantic
St. Joseph's (Long Island)163NJACAtlantic
St. Lawrence6Liberty LeagueAtlantic
St. Norbert9Midwest ConferenceMidwest
St. Olaf30MIACCentral
St. Scholastica26UMACCentral
St. Thomas (Minn.)11MIACCentral
Staten Island86CUNYACAtlantic
Stevens48Empire 8Atlantic
Stevenson14Middle AtlanticMideast
Stockton25NJACAtlantic
Suffolk188GNACNew England
SUNY Cobleskill149NEACAtlantic
SUNY Cortland13SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Delhi70NACAtlantic
SUNY Geneseo4SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Oneonta41SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Oswego85SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Plattsburgh23SUNYACAtlantic
SUNY Potsdam184SUNYACAtlantic
Susquehanna21LandmarkMideast
Swarthmore17CentennialMideast
TCNJ4NJACAtlantic
Texas Lutheran9SCACSouth/Southeast
Thomas More54IndependentGreat Lakes
Transylvania98HCACGreat Lakes
Trine7Michigan IntercollegiateGreat Lakes
Trinity (Conn.)20NESCACNew England
Trinity (Texas)3SCACSouth/Southeast
Tufts4NESCACNew England
UC Santa Cruz14IndependentWest
UMaine Farmington211NACNew England
UMaine Presque Isle191NACNew England
UMass Dartmouth88Little EastNew England
Union (N.Y.)165Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Univ. of the Ozarks174ASCSouth/Southeast
Univ. of the South133SAASouth/Southeast
Ursinus39CentennialMideast
UT Tyler6American Southwest (ASC)South/Southeast
Utica18Empire 8Atlantic
UW-Eau Claire1WIACMidwest
UW-La Crosse1WIACMidwest
UW-Oshkosh3WIACMidwest
UW-Platteville5WIACMidwest
UW-Stevens Point4WIACMidwest
UW-Stout8WIACMidwest
UW-Superior80UMACCentral
UW-Whitewater10WIACMidwest
Vassar28Liberty LeagueAtlantic
Virginia Wesleyan185ODACSouth/Southeast
Wartburg3American RiversCentral
Washington (Mo.)1UAAMidwest
Washington & Jefferson11PACMideast
Washington and Lee12ODACSouth/Southeast
Waynesburg37PACMideast
Webster23SLIACMidwest
Wellesley51NEWMACNew England
Wesley5AECMideast
Wesleyan (Conn.)25NESCACNew England
Westfield State16MASCACNew England
Westminster (Pa.)12PACMideast
Wheaton (Ill.)3CCIWMidwest
Wheaton (Mass.)11NEWMACNew England
Whittier39SCIACWest
Whitworth8Northwest ConferenceWest
Widener14Middle AtlanticMideast
Willamette25Northwest ConferenceWest
William Peace56USA SouthSouth/Southeast
Williams1NESCACNew England
Wilmington (Ohio)78OACGreat Lakes
Wisconsin Lutheran36NACCMidwest
Wittenberg36NCACGreat Lakes
Wooster46NCACGreat Lakes
Worcester State42MASCACNew England
WPI20NEWMACNew England
York (N.Y.)108CUNYACAtlantic
York (Pa.)31CapitalMideast
#EventSquad Rankings EXPLAINED
USTFCCCA #EventSquad rankings places a rank order to a program's "squad" of athletes in a particular event, using the cumulative season-best qualifying marks from a team's top-four ranked athletes on the national desending-order list. As with the national decending-order list for qualifying and seeding purposes, marks are subject to be converted due to track size and/or altitude. A team must have four or more athletes with a valid season-best mark recorded with TFRRS to achieve a ranking in a particular event.

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years