USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA #EventSquad Rankings

2019 Week #2 - April 9th

Event Summary

Women's 800 Meters
Natl RkTeamTotalAvgConferenceRegionalChange
1Middlebury9:06.12 2:16.53 NESCACNew EnglandNR
2Williams9:06.63 2:16.66 NESCACNew EnglandNR
3Johns Hopkins9:10.41 2:17.60 CentennialMideastNR
4Tufts9:13.68 2:18.42 NESCACNew EnglandNR
5Washington (Mo.)9:19.09 2:19.77 UAAMidwestNR
6TCNJ9:19.67 2:19.92 NJACAtlanticNR
7Trine9:20.58 2:20.15 Michigan IntercollegiateGreat LakesNR
8Brandeis9:20.76 2:20.19 UAANew EnglandNR
9St. Norbert9:21.14 2:20.28 Midwest ConferenceMidwestNR
10Otterbein9:21.96 2:20.49 OACGreat LakesNR
11Messiah9:22.72 2:20.68 Middle AtlanticMideastNR
12Washington and Lee9:22.91 2:20.73 ODACSouth/SoutheastNR
13Ithaca9:24.98 2:21.25 Liberty LeagueAtlanticNR
14Mount Union9:27.57 2:21.89 OACGreat LakesNR
15UW-Stevens Point9:27.80 2:21.95 WIACMidwestNR
16Salisbury9:29.00 2:22.25 CapitalMideastNR
17Swarthmore9:29.30 2:22.32 CentennialMideastNR
18St. Thomas (Minn.)9:30.03 2:22.51 MIACCentralNR
19UW-Oshkosh9:30.49 2:22.62 WIACMidwestNR
20Claremont-Mudd-Scripps9:31.96 2:22.99 SCIACWestNR
21Hope9:33.04 2:23.26 Michigan IntercollegiateGreat LakesNR
22North Central (Ill.)9:33.55 2:23.39 CCIWMidwestNR
23Chicago9:33.58 2:23.40 UAAMidwestNR
24Carnegie Mellon9:33.61 2:23.40 UAAMideastNR
25Willamette9:34.00 2:23.50 Northwest ConferenceWestNR
26Eastern (Pa.)9:34.17 2:23.54 Middle AtlanticMideastNR
27Trinity (Conn.)9:34.35 2:23.59 NESCACNew EnglandNR
28Centre9:34.78 2:23.69 SAASouth/SoutheastNR
29Ohio Northern9:35.50 2:23.88 OACGreat LakesNR
30Moravian9:35.68 2:23.92 LandmarkMideastNR
31Baldwin Wallace9:35.87 2:23.97 OACGreat LakesNR
32Redlands9:35.92 2:23.98 SCIACWestNR
33Wesleyan (Conn.)9:36.55 2:24.14 NESCACNew EnglandNR
34Nebraska Wesleyan9:36.69 2:24.17 American RiversCentralNR
35Millikin9:38.35 2:24.59 CCIWMidwestNR
36Rowan9:38.77 2:24.69 NJACAtlanticNR
37Ohio Wesleyan9:39.34 2:24.84 NCACGreat LakesNR
38Amherst9:39.45 2:24.86 NESCACNew EnglandNR
39Loras9:40.78 2:25.19 American RiversCentralNR
40WPI9:40.91 2:25.23 NEWMACNew EnglandNR
41Hamilton9:41.01 2:25.25 NESCACAtlanticNR
42Case Western Reserve9:41.08 2:25.27 UAAGreat LakesNR
43Christopher Newport9:41.57 2:25.39 CapitalSouth/SoutheastNR
44UW-Eau Claire9:41.93 2:25.48 WIACMidwestNR
45Vassar9:42.35 2:25.59 Liberty LeagueAtlanticNR
46Occidental9:42.58 2:25.65 SCIACWestNR
47Oberlin9:45.03 2:26.26 NCACGreat LakesNR
48Dickinson9:45.38 2:26.34 CentennialMideastNR
49UC Santa Cruz9:45.40 2:26.35 IndependentWestNR
50Pomona-Pitzer9:45.61 2:26.40 SCIACWestNR
51SUNY Geneseo9:47.18 2:26.79 SUNYACAtlanticNR
52Haverford9:47.87 2:26.97 CentennialMideastNR
53Texas Lutheran9:48.41 2:27.10 SCACSouth/SoutheastNR
54Puget Sound9:48.51 2:27.13 Northwest ConferenceWestNR
55Berry9:48.81 2:27.20 SAASouth/SoutheastNR
56Stevens9:49.23 2:27.31 Empire 8AtlanticNR
57Whittier9:49.37 2:27.34 SCIACWestNR
58Webster9:50.75 2:27.69 SLIACMidwestNR
59Covenant9:51.20 2:27.80 IndependentSouth/SoutheastNR
60Franklin & Marshall9:51.40 2:27.85 CentennialMideastNR
61La Verne9:51.42 2:27.85 SCIACWestNR
62Emory9:51.99 2:28.00 UAASouth/SoutheastNR
63Mount Holyoke9:52.56 2:28.14 NEWMACNew EnglandNR
64George Fox9:52.61 2:28.15 Northwest ConferenceWestNR
65Manchester9:52.84 2:28.21 HCACGreat LakesNR
66Rhodes9:53.00 2:28.25 SAASouth/SoutheastNR
67SUNY Plattsburgh9:53.03 2:28.26 SUNYACAtlanticNR
68Ramapo9:53.15 2:28.29 NJACAtlanticNR
69Trinity (Texas)9:53.40 2:28.35 SCACSouth/SoutheastNR
70Allegheny (Pa.)9:53.50 2:28.38 NCACGreat LakesNR
71Calvin9:54.05 2:28.51 Michigan IntercollegiateGreat LakesNR
72Keene State9:54.27 2:28.57 Little EastNew EnglandNR
73Wheaton (Ill.)9:54.33 2:28.58 CCIWMidwestNR
74Brockport9:54.64 2:28.66 SUNYACAtlanticNR
75Pacific Lutheran9:55.27 2:28.82 Northwest ConferenceWestNR
76Waynesburg9:55.90 2:28.97 PACMideastNR
77DePauw9:56.09 2:29.02 NCACGreat LakesNR
78Wooster9:56.82 2:29.21 NCACGreat LakesNR
79Carleton9:57.22 2:29.31 MIACCentralNR
80Mary Washington9:57.73 2:29.43 CapitalSouth/SoutheastNR
81Penn State Behrend9:58.93 2:29.73 Colonial StatesMideastNR
82Wheaton (Mass.)10:00.16 2:30.04 NEWMACNew EnglandNR
83Colorado College10:00.31 2:30.08 SCACWestNR
84Smith10:01.62 2:30.40 NEWMACNew EnglandNR
85John Carroll10:01.77 2:30.44 OACGreat LakesNR
86Nazareth10:02.31 2:30.58 Empire 8AtlanticNR
87Juniata10:02.93 2:30.73 LandmarkMideastNR
88St. Olaf10:03.53 2:30.88 MIACCentralNR
89Whitworth10:04.12 2:31.03 Northwest ConferenceWestNR
90Wartburg10:04.98 2:31.25 American RiversCentralNR
91Rose-Hulman10:05.27 2:31.32 HCACGreat LakesNR
92Concordia Moorhead10:05.36 2:31.34 MIACCentralNR
93Elmhurst10:05.70 2:31.43 CCIWMidwestNR
94Wittenberg10:06.17 2:31.54 NCACGreat LakesNR
95RPI10:06.20 2:31.55 Liberty LeagueAtlanticNR
96Stockton10:07.23 2:31.81 NJACAtlanticNR
97Franciscan10:08.16 2:32.04 CSACMideastNR
98Macalester10:08.23 2:32.06 MIACCentralNR
99Shenandoah10:08.33 2:32.08 ODACSouth/SoutheastNR
100Saint Benedict10:08.67 2:32.17 MIACCentralNR
101Pacific (Ore.)10:09.23 2:32.31 Northwest ConferenceWestNR
102Connecticut College10:09.30 2:32.32 NESCACNew EnglandNR
103Scranton10:09.82 2:32.46 LandmarkMideastNR
104St. Lawrence10:10.10 2:32.53 Liberty LeagueAtlanticNR
105Houghton10:10.22 2:32.56 Empire 8AtlanticNR
106Gettysburg10:11.72 2:32.93 CentennialMideastNR
107Piedmont10:12.47 2:33.12 IndependentSouth/SoutheastNR
108Misericordia10:12.88 2:33.22 Middle AtlanticMideastNR
109Babson10:13.74 2:33.44 NEWMACNew EnglandNR
110Susquehanna10:14.68 2:33.67 LandmarkMideastNR
111UT Tyler10:14.72 2:33.68 American Southwest (ASC)South/SoutheastNR
112Gustavus Adolphus10:14.99 2:33.75 MIACCentralNR
113Kenyon10:15.37 2:33.84 NCACGreat LakesNR
114Denison10:15.50 2:33.88 NCACGreat LakesNR
115Widener10:15.73 2:33.93 Middle AtlanticMideastNR
116Merchant Marine Academy10:15.91 2:33.98 SkylineAtlanticNR
117Rutgers-Newark10:17.07 2:34.27 NJACAtlanticNR
118Capital10:17.41 2:34.35 OACGreat LakesNR
119Greenville10:17.47 2:34.37 SLIACMidwestNR
120SUNY Oswego10:17.58 2:34.40 SUNYACAtlanticNR
121Lynchburg10:17.78 2:34.44 ODACSouth/SoutheastNR
122Montclair State10:17.81 2:34.45 NJACAtlanticNR
123Southern Maine10:18.13 2:34.53 Little EastNew EnglandNR
124Carroll (Wis.)10:18.89 2:34.72 CCIWMidwestNR
125Earlham10:18.96 2:34.74 HCACGreat LakesNR
126Grinnell10:19.29 2:34.82 Midwest ConferenceCentralNR
127Rhode Island College10:20.07 2:35.02 Little EastNew EnglandNR
128Muhlenberg10:20.85 2:35.21 CentennialMideastNR
129Simpson (Iowa)10:21.07 2:35.27 American RiversCentralNR
130DeSales10:21.25 2:35.31 Middle AtlanticMideastNR
131Washington & Jefferson10:21.53 2:35.38 PACMideastNR
132Eastern Connecticut State10:21.57 2:35.39 Little EastNew EnglandNR
133Hunter10:23.37 2:35.84 CUNYACAtlanticNR
134Lewis & Clark10:23.56 2:35.89 Northwest ConferenceWestNR
135Grove City10:24.99 2:36.25 PACMideastNR
136Westfield State10:25.40 2:36.35 MASCACNew EnglandNR
137Ursinus10:26.22 2:36.56 CentennialMideastNR
138Central (Iowa)10:27.57 2:36.89 American RiversCentralNR
139Illinois Wesleyan10:27.89 2:36.97 CCIWMidwestNR
140Rochester (N.Y.)10:28.07 2:37.02 Liberty LeagueAtlanticNR
141Bridgewater State10:28.80 2:37.20 MASCACNew EnglandNR
142St. John Fisher10:29.09 2:37.27 Empire 8AtlanticNR
143Gordon (Mass.)10:31.22 2:37.81 IndependentNew EnglandNR
144UMass Dartmouth10:32.95 2:38.24 Little EastNew EnglandNR
145Augustana (Ill.)10:33.71 2:38.43 CCIWMidwestNR
146Worcester State10:33.84 2:38.46 MASCACNew EnglandNR
147Berea (Ky.)10:37.92 2:39.48 IndependentSouth/SoutheastNR
148Wisconsin Lutheran10:38.49 2:39.62 NACCMidwestNR
149SUNY Cobleskill10:39.17 2:39.79 IndependentAtlanticNR
150SUNY Delhi10:41.51 2:40.38 NACAtlanticNR
151Meredith10:45.28 2:41.32 IndependentSouth/SoutheastNR
152Southern Virginia10:46.19 2:41.55 CACSouth/SoutheastNR
153Luther10:46.71 2:41.68 American RiversCentralNR
154Benedictine (Ill.)10:46.75 2:41.69 NACCMidwestNR
155Chatham10:46.89 2:41.72 PACMideastNR
156Carthage10:47.63 2:41.91 CCIWMidwestNR
157Utica10:48.86 2:42.22 Empire 8AtlanticNR
158Mary Baldwin10:49.52 2:42.38 IndependentSouth/SoutheastNR
159Millsaps10:49.77 2:42.44 SAASouth/SoutheastNR
160Bethel (Minn.)10:51.31 2:42.83 MIACCentralNR
161Fredonia10:51.87 2:42.97 SUNYACAtlanticNR
162Beloit10:52.58 2:43.15 Midwest ConferenceMidwestNR
163Wilmington (Ohio)10:54.96 2:43.74 OACGreat LakesNR
164Bluffton10:56.95 2:44.24 HCACGreat LakesNR
165Marywood10:57.14 2:44.28 AECMideastNR
166Roger Williams10:57.65 2:44.41 IndependentNew EnglandNR
167RIT10:58.30 2:44.57 Liberty LeagueAtlanticNR
168Geneva11:04.29 2:46.07 PACMideastNR
169Concordia Texas11:06.69 2:46.67 American Southwest (ASC)South/SoutheastNR
170Union (N.Y.)11:06.92 2:46.73 Liberty LeagueAtlanticNR
171Staten Island11:07.11 2:46.78 CUNYACAtlanticNR
172Concordia Chicago11:07.68 2:46.92 NACCMidwestNR
173Mount Saint Mary (N.Y.)11:08.74 2:47.18 SkylineAtlanticNR
174Univ. of the Ozarks11:13.70 2:48.43 ASCSouth/SoutheastNR
175Colby-Sawyer11:14.05 2:48.51 GNACNew EnglandNR
176Plymouth State11:14.55 2:48.64 Little EastNew EnglandNR
177Heidelberg11:14.76 2:48.69 OACGreat LakesNR
178Muskingum11:21.43 2:50.36 OACGreat LakesNR
179Thomas More11:26.00 2:51.50 IndependentGreat LakesNR
180Husson11:27.57 2:51.89 North AtlanticNew EnglandNR
181Hardin-Simmons11:28.47 2:52.12 American Southwest (ASC)South/SoutheastNR
182Martin Luther11:34.54 2:53.63 UMACCentralNR
183Austin11:40.94 2:55.24 SCACSouth/SoutheastNR
184Dallas11:43.91 2:55.98 SCACSouth/SoutheastNR
185Virginia Wesleyan11:52.63 2:58.16 ODACSouth/SoutheastNR
186St. Joseph's (Long Island)11:53.76 2:58.44 NJACAtlanticNR
187Newbury11:54.81 2:58.70 NECCNew EnglandNR
188Louisiana College11:59.90 2:59.97 American Southwest (ASC)South/SoutheastNR
189York (N.Y.)12:10.37 3:02.59 CUNYACAtlanticNR
190North Park12:22.78 3:05.69 CCIWMidwestNR
191UMaine Presque Isle12:55.27 3:13.82 NACNew EnglandNR
#EventSquad Rankings EXPLAINED
USTFCCCA #EventSquad rankings places a rank order to a program's "squad" of athletes in a particular event, using the cumulative season-best qualifying marks from a team's top-four ranked athletes on the national descending-order list. As with the national descending-order list for qualifying and seeding purposes, marks are subject to be converted due to track size and/or altitude. A team must have four or more athletes with a valid season-best mark recorded with TFRRS to achieve a ranking in a particular event.

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years