USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA #EventSquad Rankings

2019 Week #2 - April 9th

Event Summary

Women's 5000 Meters
Natl RkTeamTotalAvgConferenceRegionalChange
1Claremont-Mudd-Scripps1:10:38 17:39.51 SCIACWestNR
2Johns Hopkins1:11:21 17:50.26 CentennialMideastNR
3Otterbein1:12:18 18:04.62 OACGreat LakesNR
4Centre1:12:22 18:05.61 SAASouth/SoutheastNR
5Misericordia1:12:30 18:07.62 Middle AtlanticMideastNR
6Baldwin Wallace1:12:43 18:10.85 OACGreat LakesNR
7Mount Union1:12:46 18:11.50 OACGreat LakesNR
8Pomona-Pitzer1:12:48 18:11.95 SCIACWestNR
9Lynchburg1:12:53 18:13.20 ODACSouth/SoutheastNR
10Emory1:13:02 18:15.50 UAASouth/SoutheastNR
11Williams1:13:07 18:16.72 NESCACNew EnglandNR
12Calvin1:13:11 18:17.81 Michigan IntercollegiateGreat LakesNR
13Hope1:13:15 18:18.73 Michigan IntercollegiateGreat LakesNR
14UC Santa Cruz1:13:19 18:19.83 IndependentWestNR
15Chicago1:13:25 18:21.26 UAAMidwestNR
16Dickinson1:13:53 18:28.17 CentennialMideastNR
17Coast Guard1:14:04 18:30.90 NEWMACNew EnglandNR
18John Carroll1:14:05 18:31.37 OACGreat LakesNR
19Tufts1:14:18 18:34.56 NESCACNew EnglandNR
20TCNJ1:14:20 18:34.88 NJACAtlanticNR
21Pacific (Ore.)1:14:20 18:34.97 Northwest ConferenceWestNR
22Rochester (N.Y.)1:14:23 18:35.83 Liberty LeagueAtlanticNR
23St. Thomas (Minn.)1:14:25 18:36.29 MIACCentralNR
24Allegheny (Pa.)1:14:28 18:36.98 NCACGreat LakesNR
25Washington (Mo.)1:14:34 18:38.54 UAAMidwestNR
26Amherst1:14:38 18:39.39 NESCACNew EnglandNR
27St. Lawrence1:14:38 18:39.40 Liberty LeagueAtlanticNR
28Vassar1:14:43 18:40.83 Liberty LeagueAtlanticNR
29Trinity (Texas)1:14:44 18:40.88 SCACSouth/SoutheastNR
30St. Olaf1:14:44 18:40.97 MIACCentralNR
31SUNY Geneseo1:14:51 18:42.69 SUNYACAtlanticNR
32Case Western Reserve1:14:56 18:43.93 UAAGreat LakesNR
33Kenyon1:15:09 18:47.14 NCACGreat LakesNR
34Elizabethtown1:15:010 18:47.58 LandmarkMideastNR
35Haverford1:15:11 18:47.64 CentennialMideastNR
36Washington and Lee1:15:14 18:48.49 ODACSouth/SoutheastNR
37Waynesburg1:15:27 18:51.74 PACMideastNR
38Oberlin1:15:28 18:52.08 NCACGreat LakesNR
39Wartburg1:15:33 18:53.14 American RiversCentralNR
40Carleton1:15:37 18:54.18 MIACCentralNR
41Bates1:15:44 18:55.95 NESCACNew EnglandNR
42Redlands1:15:48 18:56.91 SCIACWestNR
43Moravian1:15:49 18:57.29 LandmarkMideastNR
44DePauw1:15:55 18:58.69 NCACGreat LakesNR
45Mount Holyoke1:15:56 18:58.99 NEWMACNew EnglandNR
46Occidental1:16:03 19:00.85 SCIACWestNR
47DeSales1:16:11 19:02.69 Middle AtlanticMideastNR
48Christopher Newport1:16:14 19:03.38 CapitalSouth/SoutheastNR
49Messiah1:16:15 19:03.77 Middle AtlanticMideastNR
50Mary Washington1:16:18 19:04.57 CapitalSouth/SoutheastNR
51RPI1:16:26 19:06.42 Liberty LeagueAtlanticNR
52Saint Benedict1:16:28 19:06.92 MIACCentralNR
53Willamette1:16:30 19:07.57 Northwest ConferenceWestNR
54Carnegie Mellon1:16:41 19:10.23 UAAMideastNR
55Hanover1:16:42 19:10.46 HCACGreat LakesNR
56Stevens1:16:53 19:13.26 Empire 8AtlanticNR
57Covenant1:16:60 19:14.91 IndependentSouth/SoutheastNR
58Wheaton (Mass.)1:17:11 19:17.64 NEWMACNew EnglandNR
59Whitworth1:17:24 19:21.08 Northwest ConferenceWestNR
60Berry1:17:32 19:22.89 SAASouth/SoutheastNR
61St. Norbert1:17:35 19:23.81 Midwest ConferenceMidwestNR
62Loras1:17:36 19:24.12 American RiversCentralNR
63Connecticut College1:17:43 19:25.86 NESCACNew EnglandNR
64Salisbury1:17:48 19:27.07 CapitalMideastNR
65Worcester State1:17:56 19:28.89 MASCACNew EnglandNR
66Pacific Lutheran1:18:08 19:32.07 Northwest ConferenceWestNR
67Denison1:18:11 19:32.78 NCACGreat LakesNR
68Rowan1:18:14 19:33.52 NJACAtlanticNR
69Colorado College1:18:31 19:37.77 SCACWestNR
70SUNY Oneonta1:18:41 19:40.29 SUNYACAtlanticNR
71Elmhurst1:18:44 19:41.06 CCIWMidwestNR
72Springfield (Mass.)1:18:55 19:43.83 NEWMACNew EnglandNR
73Minnesota Morris1:18:56 19:43.91 UMACCentralNR
74Bluffton1:19:04 19:45.92 HCACGreat LakesNR
75Lewis & Clark1:19:19 19:49.84 Northwest ConferenceWestNR
76Juniata1:19:22 19:50.42 LandmarkMideastNR
77Carroll (Wis.)1:19:30 19:52.39 CCIWMidwestNR
78Rhodes1:19:33 19:53.36 SAASouth/SoutheastNR
79Eastern Mennonite1:19:34 19:53.38 ODACSouth/SoutheastNR
80Wellesley1:19:36 19:54.12 NEWMACNew EnglandNR
81Roger Williams1:19:37 19:54.13 IndependentNew EnglandNR
82Berea (Ky.)1:19:40 19:55.03 IndependentSouth/SoutheastNR
83Trine1:19:44 19:56.07 Michigan IntercollegiateGreat LakesNR
84Ohio Northern1:19:54 19:58.43 OACGreat LakesNR
85Wooster1:20:14 20:03.56 NCACGreat LakesNR
86Piedmont1:20:18 20:04.46 IndependentSouth/SoutheastNR
87SUNY Oswego1:21:01 20:15.18 SUNYACAtlanticNR
88Shenandoah1:21:19 20:19.86 ODACSouth/SoutheastNR
89Webster1:21:33 20:23.29 SLIACMidwestNR
90Eastern Connecticut State1:21:36 20:24.06 Little EastNew EnglandNR
91SUNY Plattsburgh1:21:39 20:24.69 SUNYACAtlanticNR
92Wittenberg1:21:41 20:25.20 NCACGreat LakesNR
93George Fox1:22:00 20:30.09 Northwest ConferenceWestNR
94Saint Vincent1:22:18 20:34.53 PACMideastNR
95Aurora1:22:35 20:38.71 NACCMidwestNR
96Wheaton (Ill.)1:22:39 20:39.71 CCIWMidwestNR
97Lebanon Valley1:22:54 20:43.56 Middle AtlanticMideastNR
98Augustana (Ill.)1:22:55 20:43.86 CCIWMidwestNR
99Gettysburg1:23:28 20:51.89 CentennialMideastNR
100Ursinus1:23:43 20:55.75 CentennialMideastNR
101Endicott1:23:53 20:58.16 IndependentNew EnglandNR
102Geneva1:24:45 21:11.22 PACMideastNR
103Wilmington (Ohio)1:24:54 21:13.53 OACGreat LakesNR
104La Verne1:25:02 21:15.48 SCIACWestNR
105Franciscan1:25:03 21:15.70 CSACMideastNR
106Hamline1:25:21 21:20.36 MIACCentralNR
107UW-Stevens Point1:26:36 21:38.96 WIACMidwestNR
108UW-Platteville1:27:19 21:49.76 WIACMidwestNR
109LeTourneau1:29:18 22:19.57 ASCSouth/SoutheastNR
#EventSquad Rankings EXPLAINED
USTFCCCA #EventSquad rankings places a rank order to a program's "squad" of athletes in a particular event, using the cumulative season-best qualifying marks from a team's top-four ranked athletes on the national descending-order list. As with the national descending-order list for qualifying and seeding purposes, marks are subject to be converted due to track size and/or altitude. A team must have four or more athletes with a valid season-best mark recorded with TFRRS to achieve a ranking in a particular event.

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years