USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NAIA
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #2 - April 10th

Team Rankings

Great Lakes

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

400 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Ayanna MOODYSRIndiana Tech56.74   3/28/2019Florida Relays30.004.8234.82
2Alexia DEHAVEN-BOYDSRLindsey Wilson (Ky.)57.09   3/29/2019Emory Classic28.004.2132.21
3Delaney STERSICSOSiena Heights (Mich.)57.58   4/5/2019Spartan Invitational26.003.3729.37
4Pamela SANDERS-BOOKERFRIndiana Tech57.84   4/6/2019George Glass Invitational24.002.9326.93
5Savannah GREGORYJRCampbellsville (Ky.)57.91   4/5/2019Hilltopper Relays22.002.8224.82
6Jada BURTONFRMarian (Ind.)58.15   3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational20.002.4122.41
7Dymanique THOMPSONSOCumberlands (Ky.)58.82   3/14/201949er Classic18.001.6619.66
8Jozalyn ALBRIGHTFRCincinnati Christian (Ohio)59.07   4/6/2019Oliver Nikoloff Open16.001.3917.39
9Jaydn FUERSTSRSpring Arbor (Mich.)59.14   3/23/2019Polar Bear Invitational (Indiana Wesleyan)14.001.3115.31
10Marie NINAMOUSOLindsey Wilson (Ky.)59.42   4/5/2019Hilltopper Relays12.001.0113.01
11Miriam WOODSRTaylor (Ind.)59.52   3/22/2019Emory Invitational10.000.9010.90
12Katlyn KOETSIERSOCornerstone (Mich.)59.96   3/8/2019Coastal Carolina Invitational9.000.599.59
13Rachel SARGENTSOOhio Christian59.97   3/14/201949er Classic8.000.588.58
14Kaniyah RUSHFRIU East (Ind.)1:00.10   3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational7.000.517.51
15Megan ENNISFRConcordia (Mich.)1:00.18   4/5/2019Spartan Invitational6.000.476.47
16Abby SPARKSFRMidway (Ky.)1:00.47   4/5/2019Kentucky Wesleyan Invitational5.000.325.32
17Patience KENNEDYSRIndiana Tech1:00.57   4/6/2019George Glass Invitational4.500.274.77
18Delilah DELGADOFRCalumet St. Joseph (Ind.)1:00.62   4/6/2019DePauw Invitational4.000.244.24
19Kevaray GILLETTEFRIU East (Ind.)1:00.76   3/29/2019Emory Classic3.500.173.67
20Taylor TACKETTSORio Grande (Ohio)1:01.08   4/6/2019Oliver Nikoloff Open3.000.003.00
21Megan MCMANNONSOCumberlands (Ky.)1:01.14   3/14/201949er Classic2.500.002.50
22Jacqueline PRUITTJRMadonna (Mich.)1:01.42   4/5/2019Spartan Invitational2.000.002.00
23Sarai SOSA PEREZFRIU East (Ind.)1:01.46   4/6/2019Oliver Nikoloff Open1.500.001.50
24Journey WHEELERSOWVU Tech1:01.70   4/5/2019Concord University Invitational1.000.001.00
25Mara VANORDERJRCornerstone (Mich.)1:01.73   3/8/2019Coastal Carolina Invitational0.950.000.95
26Dana DWYERSOMarian (Ind.)1:01.80   3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational0.900.000.90
27Anna REPESHJRAquinas (Mich.)1:01.91   4/5/2019Spartan Invitational0.850.000.85
28Kardia DUNAHJRIndiana Wesleyan1:02.40   4/5/2019Hilltopper Relays0.800.000.80
29Selena BARNETTFRCumberlands (Ky.)1:02.64   3/14/201949er Classic0.750.000.75
30Aaliyah WINTERSSRSpring Arbor (Mich.)1:02.65   3/23/2019Polar Bear Invitational (Indiana Wesleyan)0.700.000.70
31Kimberly STAMETSJRPoint Park (Pa.)1:02.86   3/30/2019Bethany (W.Va.) Invitational0.650.000.65
32Kelsey MORGANFRIndiana Wesleyan1:02.89   4/6/2019George Glass Invitational0.600.000.60
32Alexus HUNTFRCampbellsville (Ky.)1:02.89   4/5/2019Kentucky Wesleyan Invitational0.600.000.60
34Isabel HAYDONFRMidway (Ky.)1:02.92   3/22/2019Pioneer Invitational0.500.000.50
34Sydney JONESSRGeorgetown (Ky.)1:02.92   3/22/2019Pioneer Invitational0.500.000.50
36Taylor CELICHJRPoint Park (Pa.)1:02.99   3/30/2019Bethany (W.Va.) Invitational0.400.000.40
36Sarah RYMERFRMidway (Ky.)1:02.99   3/22/2019Pioneer Invitational0.400.000.40
38Makayla COLLIERSOGoshen (Ind.)1:03.01   3/23/2019Polar Bear Invitational (Indiana Wesleyan)0.300.000.30
39Jordan ADAMSOHuntington (Ind.)1:03.40   4/6/2019Grizzly Invitational0.280.000.28
40Adison PRESTON FRMount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)1:03.61   4/5/2019Marv Frye Invitational0.250.000.25
41Hannah SAMSFRCincinnati Christian (Ohio)1:03.98   3/30/2019Yellow Jacket Collegiate Open0.230.000.23
42Andrea KEMPFSOTaylor (Ind.)1:03.99   4/6/2019George Glass Invitational0.200.000.20
43Carley JOHNSONFRLindsey Wilson (Ky.)1:04.10   3/30/2019Centre Invitational0.180.000.18
44Kaitlin MEADEFRMount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)1:04.16   4/5/2019Marv Frye Invitational0.150.000.15
45Nola MCGUIREFRPoint Park (Pa.)1:04.19   4/6/2019Dave Labor Slippery Rock Invitational0.130.000.13
46Selena INGRAMFRSiena Heights (Mich.)1:04.20   4/5/2019Spartan Invitational0.100.000.10
47Winifred SCENIAKSOSaint Francis (Ind.)1:04.21   3/30/2019Hanover Invitational0.080.000.08
48Sarah HORNAKSRIU East (Ind.)1:04.35   4/6/2019Oliver Nikoloff Open0.050.000.05
49Olivia VON GUNTENFRHuntington (Ind.)1:04.37   3/30/2019Centre Invitational0.030.000.03
50Cassandra VAUGHNFRMount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)1:04.73   4/5/2019Marv Frye Invitational0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NAIA Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 4/3Wed 4/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 4/10Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 4/17Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 4/24Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 5/1Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Wed 5/8Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Wed 5/15Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Tue 5/21Tue 5/21
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/21
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/21
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years