USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NAIA
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #2 - April 10th

Team Rankings

Great Lakes

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

5000 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Anna SHIELDSSRPoint Park (Pa.)16:42.06   3/29/2019Wooster Invitational30.006.7636.76
2Brooke SMITHSRShawnee State (Ohio)17:12.24   3/29/2019Raleigh Relays28.004.4732.47
3Kelli SMITHJRCornerstone (Mich.)17:30.20   4/6/2019George Glass Invitational26.003.1829.18
4Alison SHAPICJRMadonna (Mich.)17:47.70   3/30/2019Otterbein April Fools Invitational24.002.1126.11
5Taylor BLUEMELJRTaylor (Ind.)17:49.99   3/22/2019Emory Invitational22.002.0024.00
6Alyssa CAMPBELLFRPoint Park (Pa.)17:51.82   3/23/2019Cal-U Early Bird20.001.9221.92
7Sarah HARDENSOTaylor (Ind.)17:52.44   3/22/2019Emory Invitational18.001.8919.89
8Mackenzie GURNEJRMadonna (Mich.)17:58.78   3/30/2019Otterbein April Fools Invitational16.001.6017.60
9Andrea CROWEFRSiena Heights (Mich.)18:13.94   4/5/2019Spartan Invitational14.001.0115.01
10Marissa SMITHSOShawnee State (Ohio)18:22.20   3/30/2019Otterbein April Fools Invitational12.000.8212.82
11Yvette ROJASJRIndiana Wesleyan18:26.00   3/23/2019Polar Bear Invitational (Indiana Wesleyan)10.000.7410.74
12Olivia SCHRODERSOTaylor (Ind.)18:26.74   4/6/2019George Glass Invitational9.000.729.72
13Gabby BRANDONISIOSOAquinas (Mich.)18:30.12   4/5/2019Spartan Invitational8.000.658.65
14Brittany SLOANSOIU Kokomo (Ind.)18:34.75   4/6/2019George Glass Invitational7.000.557.55
15Erin COUWENHOVENJRIndiana Wesleyan18:44.34   3/23/2019Polar Bear Invitational (Indiana Wesleyan)6.000.346.34
16Caren HERNANDEZSRSaint Francis (Ind.)18:48.92   3/30/2019Hanover Invitational5.000.245.24
17Annie MCBEATHSOIndiana Wesleyan18:51.01   4/6/2019George Glass Invitational4.500.204.70
18Janie NOAHSRAquinas (Mich.)18:51.28   4/5/2019Spartan Invitational4.000.194.19
19Catherine NEWHARTFRMarian (Ind.)18:51.30   4/6/2019Oliver Nikoloff Open3.500.193.69
20Jessica PRICESOShawnee State (Ohio)18:53.01   3/23/2019Blizzard Buzzer3.000.153.15
21Megan GOUGHFRAquinas (Mich.)18:55.22   4/5/2019Spartan Invitational2.500.112.61
22Aly TURRENTINEJROhio Christian18:55.29   4/5/2019Marv Frye Invitational2.000.112.11
23Tea ROMANOWSKIJRAquinas (Mich.)18:57.21   4/5/2019Spartan Invitational1.500.071.57
24Ashley TOSCHLOGJRIU East (Ind.)19:02.17   4/6/2019Oliver Nikoloff Open1.000.001.00
25Vanessa HUBERTSOAquinas (Mich.)19:04.78   4/5/2019Spartan Invitational0.950.000.95
26Kara ROHLFSRPoint Park (Pa.)19:05.89   3/23/2019Cal-U Early Bird0.900.000.90
27Hannah ADLERFRAquinas (Mich.)19:11.78   4/5/2019Spartan Invitational0.850.000.85
28Megan GREBJRMadonna (Mich.)19:19.39   3/30/2019Otterbein April Fools Invitational0.800.000.80
29Hanna GRANTFRAquinas (Mich.)19:24.26   4/5/2019Spartan Invitational0.750.000.75
30Christina MAGERSFRIndiana Wesleyan19:24.28   3/23/2019Polar Bear Invitational (Indiana Wesleyan)0.700.000.70
31Kate CUNNNGHAMFRMarian (Ind.)19:24.82   3/23/2019Blizzard Buzzer0.650.000.65
32Bailley MCCONNELLFRCornerstone (Mich.)19:25.41   3/8/2019Coastal Carolina Invitational0.600.000.60
33Miranda RZENDZIANJRCampbellsville (Ky.)19:27.76   3/22/2019Pioneer Invitational0.550.000.55
34Jozi BROWNFRShawnee State (Ohio)19:28.74   3/23/2019Blizzard Buzzer0.500.000.50
35Jessica ZVERSJRGrace (Ind.)19:35.23   4/6/2019George Glass Invitational0.450.000.45
36Hailley O'NEILLSOSaint Francis (Ind.)19:35.89   3/30/2019Hanover Invitational0.400.000.40
37Savannah HARTFRIU East (Ind.)19:36.91   4/6/2019Oliver Nikoloff Open0.350.000.35
38Grace DWYERSOCalumet St. Joseph (Ind.)19:37.96   3/29/2019Bellarmine Invitational0.300.000.30
39Isabelle DI'TULLIOJRMount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)19:43.03   3/22/2019Amy Adams Memorial Invitational0.280.000.28
40Emily MCMANUSFRAquinas (Mich.)19:43.53   4/5/2019Spartan Invitational0.250.000.25
41Brooklyn DUEWELJRMount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)19:44.45   3/29/2019Wooster Invitational0.230.000.23
42Carmen TRIERFRGrace (Ind.)19:44.86   4/6/2019George Glass Invitational0.200.000.20
43Ashley BROWNSOMount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)19:46.54   3/22/2019Amy Adams Memorial Invitational0.180.000.18
44Lexi JACKSONFRIU Kokomo (Ind.)19:46.83   4/6/2019George Glass Invitational0.150.000.15
45Sydni MONTGOMERYFRMarian (Ind.)19:52.01   3/23/2019Blizzard Buzzer0.130.000.13
46Tara TODDFRCumberlands (Ky.)19:59.06   3/14/201949er Classic0.100.000.10
47Krista BOESEFRSpring Arbor (Mich.)20:04.67   3/23/2019Polar Bear Invitational (Indiana Wesleyan)0.080.000.08
48Jodie SMITHSOGeorgetown (Ky.)20:06.86   3/22/2019Pioneer Invitational0.050.000.05
49Kathleen GEORGESOMadonna (Mich.)20:07.83   3/30/2019Otterbein April Fools Invitational0.030.000.03
50Emma ROMEROSOBethel (Ind.)20:13.37   3/23/2019Polar Bear Invitational (Indiana Wesleyan)0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NAIA Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 4/3Wed 4/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 4/10Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 4/17Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 4/24Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 5/1Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Wed 5/8Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Wed 5/15Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Tue 5/21Tue 5/21
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/21
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/21
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years