USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NAIA
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #6 - May 8th

Event Rankings

Pole Vault
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Victoria FABERFRAquinas (Mich.)3.87m12-8¼  5/2/2019Wolverine-Hoosier (WHAC) Outdoor Championships30.005.8735.87
2Katrina SMITHSRSpring Arbor (Mich.)3.78m12-4¾  3/30/2019Centre Invitational28.004.9632.96
3Danielle WOJCIECHOWSKISRBethel (Ind.)3.60m11-9¾  5/2/2019Crossroads League Outdoor Championships26.003.1529.15
4Abby KARNESFRIndiana Wesleyan3.50m11-5¾  4/6/2019George Glass Invitational24.002.3426.34
4Laikyn KULMANFRAquinas (Mich.)3.50m11-5¾  4/26/2019Davenport Tune Up24.002.3426.34
6Hannah CAINSRSiena Heights (Mich.)3.42m11-2½  4/5/2019Spartan Invitational20.001.7821.78
6Jaymz GIBSONJRSiena Heights (Mich.)3.42m11-2½  4/5/2019Spartan Invitational20.001.7821.78
8Raegan GRANVILLESOCumberlands (Ky.)3.36m11-¼  5/4/2019Tennessee Challenge16.001.3617.36
9Celeste KUCKFRIndiana Wesleyan3.35m10-11¾  4/12/2019Ball State Challenge14.001.2915.29
9Sandy SLEDGEFRMarian (Ind.)3.35m10-11¾  5/2/2019Crossroads League Outdoor Championships14.001.2915.29
9Lisa METZGERSRAquinas (Mich.)3.35m10-11¾  4/19/2019Al Owens Classic14.001.2915.29
12Lenna KLEINSRTaylor (Ind.)3.32m10-10¾  4/6/2019George Glass Invitational9.001.1010.10
13Grace MCINTYREFRMarian (Ind.)3.20m10-6  5/2/2019Crossroads League Outdoor Championships8.000.668.66
14Mollie SMITHFRSiena Heights (Mich.)3.10m10-2  4/25/2019Hillsdale Gina Relays7.000.297.29
15Crystal TOVARSOSpring Arbor (Mich.)3.06m10-½  3/30/2019Centre Invitational6.000.156.15
16Vada LASHAWAYFRSpring Arbor (Mich.)3.05m10-0  5/2/2019Crossroads League Outdoor Championships5.000.115.11
16Codi SCOGINFRBethel (Ind.)3.05m10-0  5/2/2019Crossroads League Outdoor Championships5.000.115.11
16Rachel FREYFRBrescia (Ky.)3.05m10-0  4/5/2019Kentucky Wesleyan Invitational5.000.115.11
19Alyssabeth COTTLESOHuntington (Ind.)3.03m9-11¼  4/6/2019Grizzly Invitational3.500.043.54
20Erin CHAMPLINFRIndiana Wesleyan3.02m9-10¾  4/6/2019George Glass Invitational3.000.003.00
21Allison WARDSOIndiana Wesleyan2.92m9-7  4/6/2019George Glass Invitational2.500.002.50
22Tirzah WOODJRSpring Arbor (Mich.)2.90m9-6¼  5/2/2019Crossroads League Outdoor Championships2.000.002.00
23Chloe ELLIOTTFRShawnee State (Ohio)2.86m9-4½  4/6/2019Ohio Cherry Blossom Invitational1.500.001.50
24Davita MATERSOSpring Arbor (Mich.)2.80m9-2¼  4/25/2019Hillsdale Gina Relays1.000.001.00
24Kennedy POLLINGTONFRAquinas (Mich.)2.80m9-2¼  4/19/2019Al Owens Classic1.000.001.00
24Julia BOGARTFRMadonna (Mich.)2.80m9-2¼  4/25/2019Hillsdale Gina Relays1.000.001.00
27Morgan ADAMSSOIndiana Tech2.75m9-¼  5/2/2019Wolverine-Hoosier (WHAC) Outdoor Championships0.850.000.85
28Natalie TUBBFRIndiana Wesleyan2.62m8-7  4/6/2019George Glass Invitational0.800.000.80
29Emily HUBBYSRHuntington (Ind.)2.61m8-6¾  4/13/2019Huntington Invitational0.750.000.75
30Elise SHAINFELDSRCampbellsville (Ky.)2.60m8-6¼  4/26/2019Mid-South Track & Field Championships0.700.000.70
31Lora CURRENTFRMount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)2.55m8-4¼  4/5/2019Marv Frye Invitational0.650.000.65
32Allyson MARVELJRAquinas (Mich.)2.50m8-2½  4/19/2019Al Owens Classic0.600.000.60
33Julie PRICESOShawnee State (Ohio)2.30m7-6½  4/12/2019University of the Cumberlands Invitational0.550.000.55
33Taylor ELARDOFRCampbellsville (Ky.)2.30m7-6½  4/5/2019Kentucky Wesleyan Invitational0.550.000.55
35Kimberly RAMIERZSOLindsey Wilson (Ky.)2.20m7-2½  4/26/2019Mid-South Track & Field Championships0.450.000.45
1Erin MAPSONFRConcordia (Neb.)3.80m12-5½  4/19/2019Jim Dutcher Memorial30.006.5536.55
2McKenzie GRAVOJRConcordia (Neb.)3.73m12-2¾  4/25/2019Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational28.005.2233.22
3Alyssa DOWNSSODoane (Neb.)3.63m11-10¾  4/25/2019Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational26.003.3329.33
4Courtney SCHINDLERJRDoane (Neb.)3.60m11-9¾  4/5/2019Concordia (Neb.) Outdoor Invitational24.002.7626.76
4Tristen MOSIERJRConcordia (Neb.)3.60m11-9¾  4/5/2019Concordia (Neb.) Outdoor Invitational24.002.7626.76
6Allison BROOKSJRConcordia (Neb.)3.53m11-7  4/25/2019Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational20.001.8221.82
7Suzanne GUERREROFRGraceland (Iowa)3.50m11-5¾  4/20/2019Dick Young Classic18.001.4319.43
7Abigail COLLINGHAMJRHastings (Neb.)3.50m11-5¾  4/27/2019Concordia (Neb.) Blizzard Buster18.001.4319.43
7Josie PETERSONSOHastings (Neb.)3.50m11-5¾  4/14/2019UNK Loper Invitational18.001.4319.43
7Shariden VARNERJROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)3.50m11-5¾  3/29/2019Eastern Illinois Big Blue Classic18.001.4319.43
11Madysin QUINNSOOlivet Nazarene (Ill.)3.40m11-1¾  5/3/2019Chicagoland (CCAC) Outdoor Championships10.000.5510.55
12Michaela JURJENSSODoane (Neb.)3.38m11-1  4/25/2019Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational9.000.429.42
13Kaitlyn MAHNKESRDoane (Neb.)3.35m10-11¾  4/5/2019Concordia (Neb.) Outdoor Invitational8.000.228.22
13Jacee PFEIFERFRConcordia (Neb.)3.35m10-11¾  5/3/2019GPAC Outdoor Championships8.000.228.22
13Jade DERBYJRDickinson State (N.D.)3.35m10-11¾  4/19/2019Blue Hawk Games8.000.228.22
13Lexee CRAIGJRDickinson State (N.D.)3.35m10-11¾  5/3/2019Dickinson State Last Chance Meet8.000.228.22
17Katlin MARTINFRGraceland (Iowa)3.25m10-8  4/5/2019Central (Iowa) Invitational4.500.004.50
17Alissa DESHANESOSt. Ambrose (Iowa)3.25m10-8  5/3/2019Chicagoland (CCAC) Outdoor Championships4.500.004.50
19Tiersa DARLEYSOHastings (Neb.)3.20m10-6  4/27/2019Concordia (Neb.) Blizzard Buster3.500.003.50
20Lacey WAIDSODickinson State (N.D.)3.15m10-4  3/30/2019Battlin' Bears/Yellowjacket Open3.000.003.00
21Alex AXUPSOSt. Ambrose (Iowa)3.12m10-2¾  4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite2.500.002.50
22Emily WELCHJROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)3.10m10-2  5/3/2019Chicagoland (CCAC) Outdoor Championships2.000.002.00
22Hannah SEARSSOOlivet Nazarene (Ill.)3.10m10-2  5/3/2019Chicagoland (CCAC) Outdoor Championships2.000.002.00
24Sydney ROGERSONSRDoane (Neb.)3.08m10-1¼  4/25/2019Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational1.000.001.00
25Makala TESKESRViterbo (Wis.)3.07m10-¾  5/3/2019Meet of the UnSaintly0.950.000.95
25Hannah COLEMANSOViterbo (Wis.)3.07m10-¾  5/3/2019Meet of the UnSaintly0.950.000.95
27Anna BAACKSOConcordia (Neb.)3.05m10-0  4/13/2019NAIA Midwest Quad0.850.000.85
27Allison PINKALLSOConcordia (Neb.)3.05m10-0  5/3/2019GPAC Outdoor Championships0.850.000.85
27Savannah KOSROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)3.05m10-0  4/13/2019Greenville Select Meet0.850.000.85
30Cheyenne OSTRANDERSRDoane (Neb.)2.93m9-7¼  4/25/2019Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational0.700.000.70
31Emma THARPFRCardinal Stritch (Wis.)2.92m9-7  4/18/2019St. Norbert Twilight0.650.000.65
32Hannah ROWEFRDordt (Iowa)2.90m9-6¼  5/3/2019GPAC Outdoor Championships0.600.000.60
33Alexa WILLIAMSFRConcordia (Neb.)2.75m9-¼  4/19/2019Jim Dutcher Memorial0.550.000.55
33Sadie CARRSOYork (Neb.)2.75m9-¼  5/2/2019Kansas Collegiate (KCAC) Outdoor Championships0.550.000.55
33Madelyn CLAUSENSOTrinity Christian (Ill.)2.75m9-¼  4/23/2019Lewis Twilight0.550.000.55
36Kelsey WEATHERFORDSOSt. Ambrose (Iowa)2.67m8-9  4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite0.400.000.40
36Cierra VOLPENDESTASRSt. Francis (Ill.)2.67m8-9  4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite0.400.000.40
38Maria GUDELISSOViterbo (Wis.)2.51m8-2¾  3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics0.300.000.30
39Justice BROWNFRGraceland (Iowa)2.50m8-2½  4/25/2019Kip Janvrin Open0.280.000.28
40Colleen RYPKEMAFRNorthwestern (Iowa)2.20m7-2½  4/25/2019Kip Janvrin Open0.250.000.25
41Brooklynn OSSMANSOMount Mercy (Iowa)1.83m6-0  4/17/2019Rittgers Invite0.230.000.23
1Katie COLENDAJRMontreat (N.C.)3.15m10-4  4/6/2019Lenoir-Rhyne Classic30.006.3936.39
2Ayana DANIELSSRBrenau (Ga.)3.10m10-2  4/26/2019Appalachian (AAC) Outdoor Championships28.005.9933.99
3Haley GILLSRBrenau (Ga.)2.70m8-10¼  4/26/2019Appalachian (AAC) Outdoor Championships26.002.8728.87
4Olivia GEISELSOUSC Beaufort (S.C.)2.62m8-7  4/27/2019The Sun Conference Championships24.002.3626.36
5Madison OBARSKYFRReinhardt (Ga.)2.60m8-6¼  4/26/2019Appalachian (AAC) Outdoor Championships22.002.2524.25
6Cecilia TERRACINASOLoyola (La.)2.47m8-1¼  3/22/2019Falcon Classic20.001.5321.53
7Gianna THORNTONSRWebber International (Fla.)2.44m8-0  4/27/2019The Sun Conference Championships18.001.3619.36
7Courtney SHERRYJRUSC Beaufort (S.C.)2.44m8-0  4/27/2019The Sun Conference Championships18.001.3619.36
9Makayla HICKMONSREdward Waters (Fla.)2.43m7-11½  3/30/2019Alice Coachman Invitational14.001.3115.31
10Aleah HALTIWANGERSRColumbia (S.C.)2.36m7-8¾  3/23/2019CIU Invitational12.001.0613.06
11Cassidi JONESFRBrenau (Ga.)2.32m7-7¼  3/22/2019Falcon Classic10.000.9410.94
11Katelyn SHINDLERJRUSC Beaufort (S.C.)2.32m7-7¼  4/27/2019The Sun Conference Championships10.000.9410.94
11Wesley MARTINSOUSC Beaufort (S.C.)2.32m7-7¼  4/27/2019The Sun Conference Championships10.000.9410.94
14Taylor LOVESOBrenau (Ga.)2.20m7-2½  4/5/2019Susan Rouse Invitational7.000.587.58
15Ciara MCMAHONSRUSC Beaufort (S.C.)2.03m6-7¾  4/23/2019Savannah State Meet6.000.066.06
15Layanna COLE FRUSC Beaufort (S.C.)2.03m6-7¾  4/23/2019Savannah State Meet6.000.066.06
17Brittany HOUSEJRWebber International (Fla.)2.00m6-6¾  3/29/2019Spikes Classic4.500.004.50
1Marah FRANZJRTabor (Kan.)3.35m10-11¾  4/13/2019Bethel (Kan.) College Invitational30.005.4635.46
2Alex STENBERGSRBenedictine (Kan.)3.20m10-6  5/3/2019Heart of America (HAAC) Outdoor Championships28.003.8231.82
2Makayla HOLLISJRFriends (Kan.)3.20m10-6  4/20/2019Tabor College Invitational28.003.8231.82
4Michaela HUFFJRHannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)3.13m10-3¼  4/13/2019Darrel Gourley Open24.003.1827.18
4Mikaila LIVINGSTONJROzarks (Mo.)3.13m10-3¼  4/13/2019Darrel Gourley Open24.003.1827.18
6Gabrielle MOOREFRSaint Mary (Kan.)3.05m10-0  4/17/2019Kansas Relays20.002.5722.57
7Maggie SHEAJRBaker (Kan.)2.90m9-6¼  5/3/2019Heart of America (HAAC) Outdoor Championships18.001.4219.42
7Mackenzie VAN PELTSOFriends (Kan.)2.90m9-6¼  5/2/2019Kansas Collegiate (KCAC) Outdoor Championships18.001.4219.42
9Makenzie TUCKERFRKansas Wesleyan2.75m9-¼  3/16/2019Central Methodist Open14.000.7114.71
9Caroline WEATHERFORDFRCentral Methodist (Mo.)2.75m9-¼  5/3/2019Heart of America (HAAC) Outdoor Championships14.000.7114.71
9Sarah BIRDSOTabor (Kan.)2.75m9-¼  4/13/2019Bethel (Kan.) College Invitational14.000.7114.71
9Taylor LUSTERFRColumbia (Mo.)2.75m9-¼  3/16/2019Central Methodist Open14.000.7114.71
13Brook TARMANFRSouthwestern Christian (Okla.)2.74m8-11¾  4/5/2019Paul Parent Invitational8.000.678.67
14Kaleena LOGANSRColumbia (Mo.)2.73m8-11½  4/26/2019American Midwest Outdoor Championships7.000.637.63
14Halie MOELLERFRColumbia (Mo.)2.73m8-11½  4/26/2019American Midwest Outdoor Championships7.000.637.63
16Liza ELWELLSOBenedictine (Kan.)2.60m8-6¼  5/3/2019Heart of America (HAAC) Outdoor Championships5.000.105.10
16Grayson HENRYFRMcPherson (Kan.)2.60m8-6¼  5/2/2019Kansas Collegiate (KCAC) Outdoor Championships5.000.105.10
16Elise PACKERFRCulver-Stockton (Mo.)2.60m8-6¼  3/16/2019Central Methodist Open5.000.105.10
19Caitlin HOODFRWilliam Woods (Mo.)2.58m8-5½  4/26/2019American Midwest Outdoor Championships3.500.023.52
20Alexus EDWARDSFRFriends (Kan.)2.45m8-½  5/2/2019Kansas Collegiate (KCAC) Outdoor Championships3.000.003.00
20Aaliyah MANUZSOTabor (Kan.)2.45m8-½  4/13/2019Bethel (Kan.) College Invitational3.000.003.00
22Shannon MCILHENNEYJRWilliam Woods (Mo.)2.43m7-11½  4/26/2019American Midwest Outdoor Championships2.000.002.00
23Louisa HENDERSONSOCentral Baptist (Ark.)2.30m7-6½  3/22/2019The Island Meet1.500.001.50
1Madison CARSONSOLewis-Clark State (Idaho)3.75m12-3½  5/4/2019Linfield Open30.003.6833.68
2Dana NEMITZSRWestmont (Calif.)3.70m12-1½  4/6/2019Pomona-Pitzer Invitational28.003.2331.23
2Chena UNDERHILLJRWestmont (Calif.)3.70m12-1½  3/9/2019San Diego Collegiate Challenge28.003.2331.23
2Kelsey BASSETTFRCarroll (Mont.)3.70mA12-1½  4/26/2019Trudnowski Open28.003.2331.23
5Joanna GALLISRSouthern Oregon3.60m11-9¾  5/4/2019Linfield Open22.002.5024.50
5Shae HELTERBRANSOCarroll (Mont.)3.60mA11-9¾  4/26/2019Trudnowski Open22.002.5024.50
7Mika ROBINSONSRCarroll (Mont.)3.55mA11-7¾  5/2/2019Providence Open18.002.1920.19
8Nishi CHASESOOregon Tech3.50m11-5¾  3/28/2019Mike Fanelli Track Classic16.001.8817.88
8Brianne WIENSJRVanguard (Calif.)3.50m11-5¾  4/12/2019Cerritos Invitational16.001.8817.88
10Payton JOLLEYJREastern Oregon3.35m10-11¾  3/16/2019EOU Team Challenge12.001.2813.28
10Selina ANGELFRRocky Mountain (Mont.)3.35m10-11¾  4/19/2019Blue Hawk Games12.001.2813.28
12Rachel TRAVISSOWilliam Jessup (Calif.)3.30m10-9¾  4/26/2019Golden State (GSAC) Outdoor Championships9.001.1110.11
13Tessa O'HERNSOWestmont (Calif.)3.20m10-6  4/13/2019The Clash: Biola-Westmont8.000.778.77
13Kennedy LAKESOEastern Oregon3.20m10-6  3/16/2019EOU Team Challenge8.000.778.77
15Lindsay ASPLUNDSRCorban (Ore.)3.05m10-0  4/20/2019Cougar Open6.000.276.27
16Keyanie GUYETTEFRSouthern Oregon3.00m9-10  4/20/2019Lane CC Titan Twilight5.000.105.10
16Abigail SHAWJROregon Tech3.00m9-10  4/20/2019Lane CC Titan Twilight5.000.105.10
18Mikayla BLOYDERSRCarroll (Mont.)2.90mA9-6¼  4/26/2019Trudnowski Open4.000.004.00
19JoAnna CAMPBELLFREastern Oregon2.86m9-4½  4/26/2019Idaho-Utah Border Clash3.500.003.50
20Rachel RHOADSSONorthwest Christian (Ore.)2.75m9-¼  4/12/2019Southern Oregon Raider Invitational3.000.003.00
20Shyama MOSSJRArizona Christian2.75m9-¼  4/12/2019Mesa T-Bird Invitational3.000.003.00
22Lauren WOODWORTHSOCorban (Ore.)2.59m8-6  4/20/2019Cougar Open2.000.002.00
22Jessie ROBERTSSOMultnomah (Ore.)2.59m8-6  3/1/2019Linfield Erik Anderson Icebreaker Invitational2.000.002.00
24Kathryn JOHNSTONSOWestmont (Calif.)2.55m8-4¼  4/13/2019The Clash: Biola-Westmont1.000.001.00
25Joelle HAMEISTERSOWilliam Jessup (Calif.)2.15m7-½  4/26/2019Golden State (GSAC) Outdoor Championships0.950.000.95
26Emillee DAGGETTFRCorban (Ore.)1.97m6-5½  4/20/2019Cougar Open0.900.000.90

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NAIA Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 4/3Wed 4/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 4/10Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 4/17Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 4/24Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 5/1Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Wed 5/8Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Wed 5/15Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Tue 5/21
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years