USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NAIA
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #6 - May 8th

Team Rankings

Great Lakes

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Midwest

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

South

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

South Central

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

West

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

Shot Put
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Haley HUDSONSRSiena Heights (Mich.)14.80m48-6¾  4/13/2019Hillsdale Invitational30.007.5437.54
2Paige PETTELLJRLindsey Wilson (Ky.)14.30m46-11  4/26/2019Mid-South Track & Field Championships28.005.6733.67
3Kasey KEITHSOMount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)13.64m44-9  4/5/2019Marv Frye Invitational26.003.2129.21
4Paige SUTTERSOIndiana Wesleyan13.58m44-6¾  3/23/2019Polar Bear Invitational (Indiana Wesleyan)24.002.9826.98
5Rachel O'NEILLSRSiena Heights (Mich.)13.43m44-¾  4/5/2019Spartan Invitational22.002.5124.51
6Maggie MOLLAKSRGeorgetown (Ky.)13.28m43-7  3/22/2019Pioneer Invitational20.002.1222.12
7Courtney TAYLORSRSiena Heights (Mich.)12.82m42-¾  4/13/2019Hillsdale Invitational18.000.9518.95
8Mikayla BAILLIEJRIndiana Wesleyan12.81m42-½  5/2/2019Crossroads League Outdoor Championships16.000.9216.92
8Raven MORRISJRIndiana Tech12.81m42-½  5/2/2019Wolverine-Hoosier (WHAC) Outdoor Championships16.000.9216.92
10Kirsten LACYSOGeorgetown (Ky.)12.74m41-9¾  4/26/2019Mid-South Track & Field Championships12.000.7412.74
11Sina CAVELTIFRLindsey Wilson (Ky.)12.71m41-8½  4/26/2019Mid-South Track & Field Championships10.000.6710.67
12Beyonce BOBBITTFRRio Grande (Ohio)12.62m41-5  4/25/2019River States Outdoor Championships9.000.519.51
13Ricquel WILLIAMSFRCampbellsville (Ky.)12.50m41-¼  4/26/2019Mid-South Track & Field Championships8.000.368.36
14Summer TRAVISSOCumberlands (Ky.)12.43m40-9½  4/26/2019Mid-South Track & Field Championships7.000.277.27
15Niki YOUNGFRShawnee State (Ohio)12.37m40-7  3/23/2019Blizzard Buzzer6.000.196.19
16Gloria DEANJRIndiana Wesleyan12.35m40-6¼  5/2/2019Crossroads League Outdoor Championships5.000.165.16
17Queen WALKERJRBethel (Ind.)12.32m40-5  4/5/2019Susan Rouse Invitational4.500.124.62
18Ragene THOMASSOMarian (Ind.)12.30m40-4¼  4/6/2019Oliver Nikoloff Open4.000.104.10
19Hannah EDMONDSJRCornerstone (Mich.)12.27m40-3¼  4/26/2019Davenport Tune Up3.500.063.56
20Lorna BECHTELSOIndiana Wesleyan12.23m40-1½  5/2/2019Crossroads League Outdoor Championships3.000.003.00
21Alexis PUTNAMJRShawnee State (Ohio)12.16m39-10¾  4/26/2019Mid-South Track & Field Championships2.500.002.50
22Deborah RUBINFRCincinnati Christian (Ohio)12.15m39-10½  4/20/2019Mount Saint Joseph Invitational2.000.002.00
23Ebony BUTLERFRIndiana Tech11.91m39-1  4/6/2019George Glass Invitational1.500.001.50
24Brianna JORDAHLSRTaylor (Ind.)11.87m38-11½  5/2/2019Crossroads League Outdoor Championships1.000.001.00
25Walliscia MCKINNEYJRTaylor (Ind.)11.83m38-9¾  5/2/2019Crossroads League Outdoor Championships0.950.000.95
26Sheila NAKUFRIU East (Ind.)11.75m38-6¾  4/25/2019River States Outdoor Championships0.900.000.90
27Ta'Leah ADAMSJRUnion (Ky.)11.65m38-2¾  3/30/2019Centre Invitational0.850.000.85
28Savannah PARRISHFRCincinnati Christian (Ohio)11.64m38-2¼  4/25/2019River States Outdoor Championships0.800.000.80
29Paige HOOGFRMarian (Ind.)11.60m38-¾  4/6/2019Oliver Nikoloff Open0.750.000.75
30Elizabeth YORK-ACHORFRIndiana Tech11.59m38-¼  4/6/2019George Glass Invitational0.700.000.70
31Brooke SAYLORSRHuntington (Ind.)11.58m38-0  4/13/2019Huntington Invitational0.650.000.65
32Tytiana LOCKHARTJRUnion (Ky.)11.39m37-4½  4/26/2019Appalachian (AAC) Outdoor Championships0.600.000.60
33Brianna LAWSFRLindsey Wilson (Ky.)11.37m37-3¾  4/26/2019Mid-South Track & Field Championships0.550.000.55
34De'jah SMITHSOLindsey Wilson (Ky.)11.33m37-2¼  4/12/2019University of the Cumberlands Invitational0.500.000.50
35Arcadia WOODSFRBethel (Ind.)11.28m37-¼  4/5/2019Susan Rouse Invitational0.450.000.45
36Sarah SPANGLERFRMarian (Ind.)11.27m36-11¾  5/2/2019Crossroads League Outdoor Championships0.400.000.40
37Tina MILLERSRSiena Heights (Mich.)11.09m36-4¾  5/2/2019Wolverine-Hoosier (WHAC) Outdoor Championships0.350.000.35
38Anna VANTUBERGENFRCornerstone (Mich.)10.92m35-10  4/26/2019Davenport Tune Up0.300.000.30
39Kady THOMPSONJRIndiana Wesleyan10.89m35-8¾  4/6/2019George Glass Invitational0.280.000.28
40Suzette RODRIGUEZSOGoshen (Ind.)10.86m35-7¾  5/2/2019Crossroads League Outdoor Championships0.250.000.25
41Grace ROTHFRCincinnati Christian (Ohio)10.84m35-6¾  4/25/2019River States Outdoor Championships0.230.000.23
42MiKayla CHINNSOBrescia (Ky.)10.83m35-6½  4/13/2019Bellarmine Classic0.200.000.20
43Jenny KEITHSRTaylor (Ind.)10.81m35-5¾  3/22/2019Emory Invitational0.180.000.18
44Tiara SHORTERFRBethel (Ind.)10.72m35-2  5/2/2019Crossroads League Outdoor Championships0.150.000.15
45Najla LOUISFRSaint Francis (Ind.)10.68m35-½  4/13/2019Huntington Invitational0.130.000.13
46Kirsten HENTSCHELFRBethel (Ind.)10.62m34-10¼  4/5/2019Susan Rouse Invitational0.100.000.10
47Jaycey KENDALLJRGeorgetown (Ky.)10.58m34-8½  4/26/2019Mid-South Track & Field Championships0.080.000.08
48Kailey GAMBLEFRSiena Heights (Mich.)10.51m34-5¾  4/13/2019Hillsdale Invitational0.050.000.05
48Donnae LIPINSKIJRGoshen (Ind.)10.51m34-5¾  4/27/2019Lancer Invitational0.050.000.05
48Natalie CLUMFRCornerstone (Mich.)10.51m34-5¾  5/2/2019Wolverine-Hoosier (WHAC) Outdoor Championships0.050.000.05
1Samantha LIERMANNSRConcordia (Neb.)15.40m50-6¼  5/3/2019GPAC Outdoor Championships30.007.2037.20
2Kate GRINTJRDoane (Neb.)14.91m48-11  5/3/2019GPAC Outdoor Championships28.005.5233.52
3Kylie DAVISSROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)14.76m48-5¼  4/13/2019Illinois Twilight26.005.0031.00
4Mikaela STOFFERAHNJRDakota Wesleyan (S.D.)13.80m45-3½  4/6/2019Dordt Outdoor Invitational24.002.5526.55
5Eboni NASHSRHastings (Neb.)13.72m45-¼  4/5/2019Concordia (Neb.) Outdoor Invitational22.002.3624.36
6Adrianna SHAWJRConcordia (Neb.)13.50m44-3½  5/3/2019GPAC Outdoor Championships20.001.8321.83
7Johanna RAGLANDSRConcordia (Neb.)13.34m43-9¼  4/19/2019Jim Dutcher Memorial18.001.4519.45
8Kelbie LYONSRHastings (Neb.)13.04m42-9½  4/5/2019Concordia (Neb.) Outdoor Invitational16.000.7316.73
9Jasmine WARDELLSOMount Mercy (Iowa)13.01m42-8¼  5/3/2019Heart of America (HAAC) Outdoor Championships14.000.6614.66
10Keely PARISHSRHastings (Neb.)12.99m42-7½  5/3/2019GPAC Outdoor Championships12.000.6112.61
11Jodi FRYSOConcordia (Neb.)12.94m42-5½  3/31/2019Bronco Invitational10.000.4910.49
12Bri ECKERBERGJRYork (Neb.)12.92m42-4¾  3/31/2019Bronco Invitational9.000.449.44
13Mackenzie HUBERJRValley City State (N.D.)12.88m42-3¼  4/26/2019Ron Masanz Classic 8.000.388.38
14Allison SKALAFRDoane (Neb.)12.77m41-10¾  5/3/2019GPAC Outdoor Championships7.000.257.25
15Traia HUBBARDSODakota State (S.D.)12.73m41-9¼  4/19/2019Red Raider Open6.000.206.20
16Madelein ROBINSONSOOlivet Nazarene (Ill.)12.69m41-7¾  5/3/2019Chicagoland (CCAC) Outdoor Championships5.000.155.15
16Katelynn RHEINGANSSRClarke (Iowa)12.69m41-7¾  4/16/2019Loras Easter Mid-Week5.000.155.15
18Elle LUEHRFRConcordia (Neb.)12.57m41-3  5/3/2019GPAC Outdoor Championships4.000.014.01
19Becca KRUEGERSOGrand View (Iowa)12.46m40-10½  4/13/2019NAIA Midwest Quad3.500.003.50
20Macradee MILLER FRDickinson State (N.D.)12.42m40-9  4/19/2019Blue Hawk Games3.000.003.00
20Cassidy NERLANDFRGrand View (Iowa)12.42m40-9  4/26/2019Grand View Viking Classic3.000.003.00
22Madison WITTEJRDakota Wesleyan (S.D.)12.41m40-8¾  3/31/2019Bronco Invitational2.000.002.00
23Savannah LEASSOOlivet Nazarene (Ill.)12.35m40-6¼  5/3/2019Chicagoland (CCAC) Outdoor Championships1.500.001.50
24Rebecca BINDERTSONorthwestern (Iowa)12.33m40-5½  4/24/2019Mount Marty Twilight1.000.001.00
25Katie HALTERMANSOGrand View (Iowa)12.26m40-2¾  5/3/2019Heart of America (HAAC) Outdoor Championships0.950.000.95
26Brandi CRAWLEYFRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)12.25m40-2¼  5/3/2019Chicagoland (CCAC) Outdoor Championships0.900.000.90
27Bryeann ROBERTSONSOValley City State (N.D.)12.23m40-1½  5/3/2019Howard Wood Relays0.850.000.85
28Michelle CARRILLOJRGrand View (Iowa)12.17m39-11¼  4/5/2019Concordia (Neb.) Outdoor Invitational0.800.000.80
29Brianna YANNIJRSt. Francis (Ill.)12.15m39-10½  5/3/2019Chicagoland (CCAC) Outdoor Championships0.750.000.75
30Shelbie WILLIAMSJRWilliam Penn (Iowa)12.09m39-8  3/23/2019Grand View Invitational (outdoor)0.700.000.70
31Tarissa PHIPPSSODickinson State (N.D.)11.97m39-3¼  4/19/2019Blue Hawk Games0.650.000.65
32Selina BROWNJRValley City State (N.D.)11.94m39-2¼  4/23/2019Cobber Twilight0.600.000.60
33Mikayla HOUSTONSRClarke (Iowa)11.93m39-1¾  4/26/2019Grand View Viking Classic0.550.000.55
34Bethany SHAWJRConcordia (Neb.)11.90m39-½  4/25/2019Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational0.500.000.50
35Hallie HALLOCKSOMount Marty (S.D.)11.72m38-5½  5/3/2019GPAC Outdoor Championships0.450.000.45
36Jordyn ANDERSONFRConcordia (Neb.)11.71m38-5  4/27/2019Concordia (Neb.) Blizzard Buster0.400.000.40
36Chastity NDUSOLindenwood - Belleville (Ill.)11.71m38-5  4/26/2019American Midwest Outdoor Championships0.400.000.40
38Avery BLAHAUVIETZJRMidland (Neb.)11.70m38-4¾  5/3/2019GPAC Outdoor Championships0.300.000.30
39Bailey VELDERSODoane (Neb.)11.69m38-4¼  4/19/2019Jim Dutcher Memorial0.280.000.28
40Brianna HUNTER SOBriar Cliff (Iowa)11.65m38-2¾  4/24/2019Mount Marty Twilight0.250.000.25
41Hanna WOLFFFRClarke (Iowa)11.64m38-2¼  4/5/2019Wartburg Outdoor Select0.230.000.23
42Jerogi KALISEKSOMidland (Neb.)11.63m38-2  5/3/2019GPAC Outdoor Championships0.200.000.20
43Maryn PHILLIPSSOGrand View (Iowa)11.47m37-7¾  4/26/2019Grand View Viking Classic0.180.000.18
44MaKenzie PETERSFRHastings (Neb.)11.46m37-7¼  4/27/2019Concordia (Neb.) Blizzard Buster0.150.000.15
44Ellie MIRONFRJamestown (N.D.)11.46m37-7¼  3/30/2019Battlin' Bears/Yellowjacket Open0.150.000.15
46Dylana WARDSOMount Marty (S.D.)11.42m37-5¾  3/22/2019Wildcat Classic0.100.000.10
46Blake INGLISSROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)11.42m37-5¾  5/3/2019Chicagoland (CCAC) Outdoor Championships0.100.000.10
48Auburn MILLERSRWaldorf (Iowa)11.40m37-5  4/13/2019NAIA Midwest Quad0.050.000.05
49Kelcie SWINKSRYork (Neb.)11.38m37-4  5/2/2019Kansas Collegiate (KCAC) Outdoor Championships0.030.000.03
50Sydney FLATNESSFRGrand View (Iowa)11.33m37-2¼  5/3/2019Heart of America (HAAC) Outdoor Championships0.010.000.01
1Elizabeth MALLERSRMilligan (Tenn.)13.49m44-3¼  5/4/2019Tennessee Challenge30.007.6337.63
2Kalea BARNETTJRCumberland (Tenn.)13.42m44-½  4/26/2019Mid-South Track & Field Championships28.007.3335.33
3Cameron MIMSSOBrenau (Ga.)12.35m40-6¼  4/26/2019Appalachian (AAC) Outdoor Championships26.002.7628.76
4Dekoya HODGESOSt. Thomas (Fla.)12.30m40-4¼  4/27/2019The Sun Conference Championships24.002.5426.54
5Toynell MINGFRSt. Thomas (Fla.)12.12m39-9¼  3/23/2019Bobcat Invitational22.001.9223.92
6Thalia JACKSONFRWebber International (Fla.)12.00m39-4½  4/13/2019Warrior Tri-Meet20.001.5721.57
7Seauanna WATSONFRDillard (La.)11.98m39-3¾  3/9/2019McNeese Cowboy Relays "Bob Hayes Louisiana Challenge"18.001.5119.51
8Britany BROWNFRColumbia International (S.C.)11.82m38-9½  3/23/2019CIU Invitational16.001.0517.05
9Lachen TERRELLJRWilliam Carey (Miss.)11.74m38-6¼  3/22/2019Al Schmidt Bulldog Relays14.000.8214.82
10Aleah BROMELLFRColumbia (S.C.)11.65m38-2¾  3/15/2019GATA Classic12.000.6312.63
11Dajha HARPERJRMobile (Ala.)11.59m38-¼  3/22/2019Al Schmidt Bulldog Relays10.000.5410.54
12Zaldo MELISSASOSt. Thomas (Fla.)11.56m37-11¼  3/23/2019Bobcat Invitational9.000.499.49
13LaKirstan HOOKSJRMobile (Ala.)11.55m37-10¾  3/22/2019Al Schmidt Bulldog Relays8.000.488.48
14Keyvyn STINYARDFRSoutheastern (Fla.)11.39m37-4½  3/22/2019Bulls Invitational7.000.247.24
15Jayla MOOREFRXavier (La.)11.37m37-3¾  4/17/2019Gulf Coast (GCAC) Outdoor Championships6.000.216.21
16Elyssa PAULDINGFRMobile (Ala.)11.34m37-2½  3/29/2019Emory Classic5.000.175.17
17Samantha DAVILASOWebber International (Fla.)11.30m37-1  4/13/2019Warrior Tri-Meet4.500.114.61
18Sam WAMMOCKSRColumbia International (S.C.)11.02m36-2  4/13/2019Gamecock Invitational4.000.004.00
19Courtnie PERRYSOWebber International (Fla.)10.93m35-10½  3/9/2019Jet Relays3.500.003.50
20Levonis DAVISFRLife (Ga.)10.88m35-8½  4/6/2019Girls Day Out3.000.003.00
20Mariah GIBBSFRBrenau (Ga.)10.88m35-8½  3/22/2019Falcon Classic3.000.003.00
20Imani BISHOPFREdward Waters (Fla.)10.88m35-8½  2/23/2019Embry-Riddle First Chance Meet (college teams)3.000.003.00
23Mahogany HUDDLESTON Cumberland (Tenn.)10.85m35-7¼  3/22/2019Falcon Classic1.500.001.50
24Princess NWANKWOFRSoutheastern (Fla.)10.82m35-6  4/19/2019South Florida University Invitational1.000.001.00
25Bailey BRAUDFRLoyola (La.)10.70m35-1¼  4/6/2019McNeese Spring Time Invite0.950.000.95
26Paulette BURKEFRWebber International (Fla.)10.60m34-9½  3/9/2019Jet Relays0.900.000.90
27Narvaez SAMANTHAFRSt. Thomas (Fla.)10.58m34-8½  3/23/2019Bobcat Invitational0.850.000.85
28Taylor HAGINSSRLoyola (La.)10.57m34-8¼  4/19/2019Southern States Outdoor Championships0.800.000.80
29Kalen WADLEYSOMobile (Ala.)10.45m34-3½  4/5/2019Mississippi College Twilight Invitational0.750.000.75
30Briana SHABLOMFRUSC Beaufort (S.C.)10.37m34-¼  4/27/2019The Sun Conference Championships0.700.000.70
31Jane LESTERJRBrenau (Ga.)10.10m33-1¾  3/22/2019Falcon Classic0.650.000.65
32Calah WILLIAMSJRXavier (La.)9.90m32-5¾  4/6/2019McNeese Spring Time Invite0.600.000.60
32Morgan CAMERON-DECKERSOColumbia (S.C.)9.90m32-5¾  3/15/2019GATA Classic0.600.000.60
34Michelle TIERNEYFRSoutheastern (Fla.)9.83m32-3  4/19/2019South Florida University Invitational0.500.000.50
35Abbi UNNISFRWebber International (Fla.)9.82m32-2¾  4/13/2019Warrior Tri-Meet0.450.000.45
35Abby WAGNERSOFreed-Hardeman (Tenn.)9.82m32-2¾  4/5/2019Kentucky Wesleyan Invitational0.450.000.45
37Alondrea REIDFRColumbia (S.C.)9.77m32-¾  3/15/2019GATA Classic0.350.000.35
38Tiera MELANCONSRLoyola (La.)9.72m31-10¾  4/19/2019Southern States Outdoor Championships0.300.000.30
39Makeba HARVINSRMorris (S.C.)9.70m31-10  3/23/2019CIU Invitational0.280.000.28
40Kyla CONNELLFRBrewton-Parker (Ga.)9.67m31-8¾  4/19/2019Southern States Outdoor Championships0.250.000.25
41Karis HARBINFRTruett-McConnell (Ga.)9.64m31-7½  3/22/2019Emory Invitational0.230.000.23
42Isabelle LACHERMEIERFRWarner (Fla.)9.60m31-6  4/13/2019Warrior Tri-Meet0.200.000.20
43Deeanna JOSEPHSOBrenau (Ga.)9.55m31-4  4/26/2019Appalachian (AAC) Outdoor Championships0.180.000.18
44Tyra MITCHELLSREdward Waters (Fla.)9.49m31-1¾  4/17/2019Gulf Coast (GCAC) Outdoor Championships0.150.000.15
45Susanna BARRFRReinhardt (Ga.)9.43m30-11¼  3/29/2019Montreat College Invitational0.130.000.13
46Aalliyah WORLEYFRBryan (Tenn.)9.39m30-9¾  4/26/2019Appalachian (AAC) Outdoor Championships0.100.000.10
47Bailey MASONFRBrenau (Ga.)9.37m30-9  3/22/2019Falcon Classic0.080.000.08
48Emily STULTSFRFreed-Hardeman (Tenn.)9.30m30-6¼  4/5/2019Kentucky Wesleyan Invitational0.050.000.05
49Laura BORDERSFRWebber International (Fla.)9.18m30-1½  4/13/2019Warrior Tri-Meet0.030.000.03
50Colleen COLLEENFRColumbia International (S.C.)9.14m30-0  3/23/2019CIU Invitational0.010.000.01
1Aaliyah BROWNSRPark (Mo.)14.11m46-3½  3/22/2019KC Quad Challenge30.007.5237.52
2Arriana BENJAMINFRBethany (Kan.)14.01m45-11¾  4/20/2019Tabor College Invitational28.007.1335.13
3Kortney SCHUTTJRFriends (Kan.)13.22m43-4½  4/27/2019Southwestern (Kan.) Relays26.003.9929.99
4Megan VAN HARNJRWilliam Woods (Mo.)12.86m42-2¼  4/19/2019Dewey Allgood Invitational24.002.8426.84
5Kaileigh DILLSOTabor (Kan.)12.74m41-9¾  5/2/2019Kansas Collegiate (KCAC) Outdoor Championships22.002.5124.51
6Jessica DEWEESEJRFriends (Kan.)12.34m40-6  3/29/2019Oklahoma Baptist Bison Invitational20.001.4121.41
7Andrea HUGHESJRMissouri Baptist12.23m40-1½  4/19/2019Mule Relays18.001.1119.11
7Katie FRENCHSOWilliam Woods (Mo.)12.23m40-1½  4/13/2019Darrel Gourley Open18.001.1119.11
9Hannah SHOEMAKERSRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)11.98m39-3¾  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational14.000.6014.60
10Valencia EASONJRAvila (Mo.)11.84m38-10¼  3/22/2019KC Quad Challenge12.000.4012.40
11Myjha BUSHFRBethany (Kan.)11.81m38-9  4/20/2019Tabor College Invitational10.000.3610.36
12Kelsey HEERFRBethany (Kan.)11.77m38-7½  4/27/2019Southwestern (Kan.) Relays9.000.309.30
13Jamiah EVANSSRSouthwest (N.M.)11.70m38-4¾  4/27/2019Southwestern (Kan.) Relays8.000.218.21
14Cassidy KUEHLSOBethany (Kan.)11.68m38-4  5/2/2019Kansas Collegiate (KCAC) Outdoor Championships7.000.187.18
14Lauren HILLSSOFriends (Kan.)11.68m38-4  5/2/2019Kansas Collegiate (KCAC) Outdoor Championships7.000.187.18
16Michela LEMONSSOPark (Mo.)11.67m38-3½  4/13/2019Darrel Gourley Open5.000.165.16
17Jasmine EVERSFRCentral Methodist (Mo.)11.55m37-10¾  4/6/2019Central Methodist Invitational4.500.004.50
18Meaghan RICEJRColumbia (Mo.)11.54m37-10½  4/26/2019American Midwest Outdoor Championships4.000.004.00
19Ja'nique BROWNSRMissouri Baptist11.49m37-8½  4/19/2019Mule Relays3.500.003.50
20Eryn VANNEYFRBenedictine (Kan.)11.48m37-8  4/27/2019Zach Kindler Wildcat Open3.000.003.00
21Alexis MITCHELLFRBaker (Kan.)11.41m37-5¼  5/3/2019Heart of America (HAAC) Outdoor Championships2.500.002.50
22Cassandra LOESCHSOFriends (Kan.)11.32m37-1¾  3/14/2019Oklahoma Baptist Early Invitational2.000.002.00
23Nhkiyah JAMES-SALTERSOLangston (Okla.)11.27m36-11¾  3/9/2019Jet Relays1.500.001.50
24Moneshya GREENFRMcPherson (Kan.)11.26m36-11½  3/31/2019Cowley Tiger Invitational1.000.001.00
25Madison MATNEYFRCulver-Stockton (Mo.)11.25m36-11  3/16/2019Central Methodist Open0.950.000.95
26LONDON LESLIEFRTexas Wesleyan11.23m36-10¼  3/9/2019Jet Relays0.900.000.90
27Kristen HERZETJRBethel (Kan.)11.21m36-9½  3/31/2019Cowley Tiger Invitational0.850.000.85
28Gabrielle MORGANSOSt. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)11.19m36-8½  4/6/2019Bearcat Classic0.800.000.80
29Marchya JACKSONSOCentral Methodist (Mo.)11.10m36-5  4/13/2019Darrel Gourley Open0.750.000.75
30Brittany KARSTJRPark (Mo.)11.08m36-4¼  4/13/2019Darrel Gourley Open0.700.000.70
31Fortuneit TRAYLORSOLangston (Okla.)11.06m36-3½  4/26/2019SCU Twilight Qualifier0.650.000.65
32Isabelle WHYRICKSOFriends (Kan.)11.00m36-1¼  3/23/2019Emporia State Spring Twilight0.600.000.60
33Madison JOHNSONSOTabor (Kan.)10.93m35-10½  4/5/2019Friends Invitational0.550.000.55
34Sidney DENNISSOSouthwestern (Kan.)10.90m35-9¼  4/27/2019Southwestern (Kan.) Relays0.500.000.50
34Kiara WILLIAMSFRCottey (Mo.)10.90m35-9¼  4/6/2019SBU Bearcat Invitational0.500.000.50
36Hannah RICKETTSSOColumbia (Mo.)10.78m35-4½  4/6/2019Mizzou Spring Open0.400.000.40
37Bryanna HOUSERFROttawa (Kan.)10.75m35-3¼  3/22/2019KC Quad Challenge0.350.000.35
37Jaden BASSETTFRLangston (Okla.)10.75m35-3¼  4/26/2019SCU Twilight Qualifier0.350.000.35
39Damonica FRANKLINSRWiley (Texas)10.73m35-2½  4/18/2019Red River Outdoor Championships0.280.000.28
40Ananiah TALTONSOWilliam Woods (Mo.)10.52m34-6¼  3/16/2019Central Methodist Open0.250.000.25
41Shelley LAURESSRBenedictine (Kan.)10.50m34-5½  5/3/2019Heart of America (HAAC) Outdoor Championships0.230.000.23
42Karlie JOHNSONSRCulver-Stockton (Mo.)10.49m34-5  4/24/2019Truman State Quad0.200.000.20
43Briona MORRISSOWiley (Texas)10.36m34-0  4/18/2019Red River Outdoor Championships0.180.000.18
44Hannah MITCHELLFRCentral Methodist (Mo.)10.28m33-8¾  3/16/2019Central Methodist Open0.150.000.15
44Lajavia COLLINSFRTexas College10.28m33-8¾  3/1/2019Marc Randle Classic0.150.000.15
46Olivia ORTIZFRBenedictine (Kan.)10.27m33-8½  4/27/2019Zach Kindler Wildcat Open0.100.000.10
47Jessica CARRILLOJRSterling (Kan.)10.26m33-8  4/27/2019Southwestern (Kan.) Relays0.080.000.08
47Jerrin COOPERFRPhilander Smith (Ark.)10.26m33-8  4/17/2019Gulf Coast (GCAC) Outdoor Championships0.080.000.08
49Ogochukwu ANACHEBEJRSt. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.)10.15m33-3¾  4/6/2019Bearcat Classic0.030.000.03
50Natalie SOUKUPSOKansas Wesleyan10.03m32-11  3/16/2019Central Methodist Open0.010.000.01
1Nikki KRUEGERSOCarroll (Mont.)13.86mA45-5¾  4/26/2019Trudnowski Open30.007.2237.22
2Emily SHAWSOSouthern Oregon13.01m42-8¼  4/12/2019Southern Oregon Raider Invitational28.003.7831.78
3Maggie LEDBETTERFREastern Oregon12.89m42-3½  4/26/2019Idaho-Utah Border Clash26.003.2929.29
4Sydney MARRSOWestmont (Calif.)12.85m42-2  4/13/2019The Clash: Biola-Westmont24.003.1327.13
5Sarah FAJERFRMultnomah (Ore.)12.43m40-9½  5/3/2019Portland Twilight22.001.8523.85
6Myah HARTERJRNorthwest Christian (Ore.)12.41m40-8¾  4/12/2019Southern Oregon Raider Invitational20.001.8021.80
7Stephanie MIEARSFREastern Oregon12.34m40-6  4/20/2019Cougar Open18.001.6119.61
8Danielle CHURCHSOEastern Oregon12.24m40-2  4/20/2019Cougar Open16.001.3317.33
9Kiashe HOBBYFRSouthern Oregon12.20m40-½  3/23/2019Willamette Invitational14.001.2215.22
10Sarah JOHNSTONFRSouthern Oregon12.13m39-9¾  4/20/2019Lane CC Titan Twilight12.001.0213.02
11Jordan WOODVINEJRCorban (Ore.)12.09m39-8  4/13/2019Pacific (Ore.) Luau10.000.9510.95
12Robin CAMPSOCollege of Idaho11.98m39-3¾  4/5/2019John Knight Twilight9.000.799.79
12Meg BUXTONFRCollege of Idaho11.98m39-3¾  4/13/2019Northwest Nazarene Open9.000.799.79
14Magie WOGINRICHFRNorthwest Christian (Ore.)11.97m39-3¼  4/12/2019Southern Oregon Raider Invitational7.000.787.78
15Kabre MADRIGALJRCollege of Idaho11.57m37-11½  4/13/2019Northwest Nazarene Open6.000.216.21
16Michaela BANYIJRWestmont (Calif.)11.54m37-10½  4/13/2019The Clash: Biola-Westmont5.000.165.16
17Jillian SANCHEZFRProvidence (Mont.)11.46m37-7¼  4/12/2019Montana Open4.500.054.55
18Kaylee BEERFRProvidence (Mont.)11.43mA37-6  4/26/2019Trudnowski Open4.000.014.01
19Catylynn DUFFFRCollege of Idaho11.33m37-2¼  4/26/2019Idaho-Utah Border Clash3.500.003.50
20Delaney WARRENSOLewis-Clark State (Idaho)11.29m37-½  4/11/2019Pelluer Invitational3.000.003.00
21Katelynn LEESOVanguard (Calif.)11.21m36-9½  3/30/2019California Collegiate Open2.500.002.50
22J.V. PATRY-SMITHFRBritish Columbia11.05m36-3  4/5/2019Western Washington Quad2.000.002.00
23Allison YOUNGSROregon Tech11.02m36-2  4/12/2019Southern Oregon Raider Invitational1.500.001.50
24Valerie SCHMIDTFRCorban (Ore.)10.93m35-10½  3/9/2019Saints Open1.000.001.00
25Emily FOXFRCollege of Idaho10.91m35-9½  4/13/2019Northwest Nazarene Open0.950.000.95
26Keagan UTTERJRCollege of Idaho10.89m35-8¾  4/13/2019Northwest Nazarene Open0.900.000.90
27Paige DODDJREastern Oregon10.85m35-7¼  4/18/2019Cascade Championships [Combined Events]0.850.000.85
27AaLea KOLBFRCollege of Idaho10.85m35-7¼  4/26/2019Idaho-Utah Border Clash0.850.000.85
29Casci CARPENTERSREastern Oregon10.82m35-6  5/4/2019Linfield Open0.750.000.75
30Madison RICEJROregon Tech10.81m35-5¾  4/12/2019Southern Oregon Raider Invitational0.700.000.70
31KC CATEYFRCollege of Idaho10.71m35-1¾  4/13/2019Northwest Nazarene Open0.650.000.65
32Amanda LASZLOFFYFROttawa (Ariz.)10.62m34-10¼  4/26/2019Golden State (GSAC) Outdoor Championships0.600.000.60
33Maddie VILLARREALSOCollege of Idaho10.59m34-9  4/26/2019Idaho-Utah Border Clash0.550.000.55
34Kristen NASHSOProvidence (Mont.)10.57mA34-8¼  4/26/2019Trudnowski Open0.500.000.50
35Finausulieti TUIFUASOOregon Tech10.53m34-6¾  4/12/2019Southern Oregon Raider Invitational0.450.000.45
36Olivia LANEJREastern Oregon10.37m34-¼  4/18/2019Cascade Championships [Combined Events]0.400.000.40
37Vendela WILLIAMSSOWilliam Jessup (Calif.)10.36m34-0  4/26/2019Golden State (GSAC) Outdoor Championships0.350.000.35
38Briana PRESSLEYFREvergreen State (Wash.)10.09m33-1¼  4/27/2019Ralph Vernacchia Invitational0.300.000.30
39Victoria ADEOYEFRCorban (Ore.)10.00m32-9¾  4/13/2019Pacific (Ore.) Luau0.280.000.28
40Ashlynn COLLIER FRArizona Christian9.96m32-8¼  4/26/2019Golden State (GSAC) Outdoor Championships0.250.000.25
41Amanda WICKSRArizona Christian9.83m32-3  4/26/2019Golden State (GSAC) Outdoor Championships0.230.000.23
42Corinne SANDERSFRNorthwest Christian (Ore.)9.66m31-8½  4/26/2019Oregon State High Performance0.200.000.20
43Kiersten LANCASTERSOCollege of Idaho9.39m30-9¾  3/22/2019Northwest Nazarene Invitational0.180.000.18
44Cheyanne COLLINSFREastern Oregon9.35m30-8¼  4/18/2019Cascade Championships [Combined Events]0.150.000.15
45Brianna STOPPASRWestmont (Calif.)9.33m30-7½  4/26/2019Golden State (GSAC) Outdoor Championships0.130.000.13
46Loghan SPRAUERJRSouthern Oregon9.31m30-6½  4/18/2019Cascade Championships [Combined Events]0.100.000.10
47Felicity ZACHRYFRVanguard (Calif.)9.18m30-1½  3/9/2019San Diego Collegiate Challenge0.080.000.08
48Vanessa GUERREROSRWarner Pacific (Ore.)9.16m30-¾  3/16/2019Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open0.050.000.05
49Caitlin SMITHSRWestmont (Calif.)9.14m30-0  4/26/2019Golden State (GSAC) Outdoor Championships0.030.000.03
50Jenny SAPPSRLewis-Clark State (Idaho)9.11m29-10¾  3/21/2019Sam Adams Classic0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NAIA Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 4/3Wed 4/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 4/10Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 4/17Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 4/24Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 5/1Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Wed 5/8Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Wed 5/15Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Tue 5/21Tue 5/21
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/21
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/21
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years