USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NAIA
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #6 - May 8th

Team Rankings

Great Lakes

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Midwest

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

South

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

South Central

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

West

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

1500 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Anna SHIELDSSRPoint Park (Pa.)4:15.60   4/13/2019Bison Outdoor Classic30.009.5939.59
2Brooke SMITHSRShawnee State (Ohio)4:31.31   4/6/2019Oliver Nikoloff Open28.004.1232.12
3Alexis MILLERSRAquinas (Mich.)4:31.33   4/25/2019Hillsdale Gina Relays26.004.1230.12
4Rachel BLAGGSRTaylor (Ind.)4:39.71   5/2/2019Crossroads League Outdoor Championships24.002.0226.02
5Emma JANKOWSKISOBethel (Ind.)4:41.85   4/5/2019Susan Rouse Invitational22.001.5823.58
6Kelli SMITHJRCornerstone (Mich.)4:43.94   4/13/2019Hillsdale Invitational20.001.1521.15
7Erica STUTSMANFRIndiana Wesleyan4:44.47   4/13/2019Bison Outdoor Classic18.001.0419.04
8Valerie RICHTERSRCornerstone (Mich.)4:44.58   4/17/201916.001.0217.02
9Nygia POLLARDFRCornerstone (Mich.)4:45.24   4/13/2019Hillsdale Invitational14.000.8914.89
10Sterling SIMEKFRIndiana Wesleyan4:45.37   4/13/2019Bison Outdoor Classic12.000.8612.86
11Jessica COOKFRShawnee State (Ohio)4:46.36   4/19/2019Otterbein Twilight10.000.6610.66
12Tannah ADGATEJRAquinas (Mich.)4:46.37   4/13/2019George Mason Spring Invitational9.000.669.66
13Caren HERNANDEZSRSaint Francis (Ind.)4:46.40   5/2/2019Crossroads League Outdoor Championships8.000.668.66
14Marissa SMITHSOShawnee State (Ohio)4:46.69   4/6/2019Oliver Nikoloff Open7.000.607.60
15Sierra ALBUSSOCornerstone (Mich.)4:48.43   3/8/2019Coastal Carolina Invitational6.000.356.35
16Alexis LOMBARDOJRIndiana Tech4:49.07   4/13/2019Bellarmine Classic5.000.295.29
17Amanda SOROKINJRCornerstone (Mich.)4:50.20   4/6/2019George Glass Invitational4.500.174.67
18Alison SHAPICJRMadonna (Mich.)4:50.30   4/5/2019Spartan Invitational4.000.164.16
19Hellen MAASOTUOSOUnion (Ky.)4:51.57   4/12/2019University of the Cumberlands Invitational3.500.043.54
20Lucy WILLIAMSSRRio Grande (Ohio)4:52.06   4/12/2019University of the Cumberlands Invitational3.000.003.00
21Alyssa CAMPBELLFRPoint Park (Pa.)4:52.89   4/6/2019Dave Labor Slippery Rock Invitational2.500.002.50
22Mae Elizabeth GIMRESRTaylor (Ind.)4:53.14   3/22/2019Emory Invitational2.000.002.00
23Rachel GERBERSRMount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)4:53.56   4/20/2019Kenyon Spring Invitational1.500.001.50
24Abbey BRENNANFRTaylor (Ind.)4:55.00   4/6/2019George Glass Invitational1.000.001.00
25Colette LARKSOAquinas (Mich.)4:56.58   5/2/2019Wolverine-Hoosier (WHAC) Outdoor Championships0.950.000.95
26Kateri MILLSSOMadonna (Mich.)4:56.62   5/2/2019Wolverine-Hoosier (WHAC) Outdoor Championships0.900.000.90
27Corinne O'LEARYFRTaylor (Ind.)4:57.05   3/22/2019Emory Invitational0.850.000.85
28Jessica DUVALLJRBethel (Ind.)4:57.67   4/5/2019Susan Rouse Invitational0.800.000.80
29Andrea CROWEFRSiena Heights (Mich.)4:58.04   4/5/2019Spartan Invitational0.750.000.75
30Lauren MCHANSOCumberlands (Ky.)4:58.58   4/12/2019University of the Cumberlands Invitational0.700.000.70
31Mackenzie NEHERFRIU East (Ind.)4:58.84   4/12/2019Ball State Challenge0.650.000.65
32Casie NADASKYFRSiena Heights (Mich.)4:59.63   5/2/2019Wolverine-Hoosier (WHAC) Outdoor Championships0.600.000.60
33Brittany SLOANSOIU Kokomo (Ind.)4:59.67   4/6/2019George Glass Invitational0.550.000.55
34Janie NOAHSRAquinas (Mich.)4:59.87   4/26/2019Davenport Tune Up0.500.000.50
35Molly MITCHELLJRHuntington (Ind.)5:00.11   5/2/2019Crossroads League Outdoor Championships0.450.000.45
36Caroline GEORGESOMadonna (Mich.)5:01.43   4/19/2019Al Owens Classic0.400.000.40
37Aly TURRENTINEJROhio Christian5:01.75   3/8/2019Wendys Seahawk Invitational0.350.000.35
38Mackenzie GURNEJRMadonna (Mich.)5:01.89   4/5/2019Spartan Invitational0.300.000.30
39Whitney TAYLORSOAquinas (Mich.)5:02.05   5/2/2019Wolverine-Hoosier (WHAC) Outdoor Championships0.280.000.28
40Gabby PORTERSOConcordia (Mich.)5:02.42   5/2/2019Wolverine-Hoosier (WHAC) Outdoor Championships0.250.000.25
41Reba BARTRAMSOPoint Park (Pa.)5:02.62   4/25/2019River States Outdoor Championships0.230.000.23
42MaKenzie MCKIRGANSRMount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)5:02.90   3/29/2019Wooster Invitational0.200.000.20
43Lexi JACKSONFRIU Kokomo (Ind.)5:03.25   4/6/2019George Glass Invitational0.180.000.18
44Giovanna DOMENEFRTaylor (Ind.)5:03.82   4/12/2019Ball State Challenge0.150.000.15
45Grace DWYERSOCalumet St. Joseph (Ind.)5:03.94   5/3/2019Chicagoland (CCAC) Outdoor Championships0.130.000.13
46Samantha WISSELSOSaint Francis (Ind.)5:04.86   3/30/2019Hanover Invitational0.100.000.10
47Emily BEMISJRRochester (Mich.)5:04.90   5/2/2019Wolverine-Hoosier (WHAC) Outdoor Championships0.080.000.08
48Jessica PRICESOShawnee State (Ohio)5:05.00   4/26/2019Mid-South Track & Field Championships0.050.000.05
49Jill VANDYKJRIndiana Wesleyan5:05.19   5/2/2019Crossroads League Outdoor Championships0.030.000.03
50Kara KLINEFRIndiana Tech5:05.78   4/6/2019George Glass Invitational0.010.000.01
1Sabrina BAFTIRISOSt. Francis (Ill.)4:42.95   5/3/2019Chicagoland (CCAC) Outdoor Championships30.005.0935.09
2Kathryn VANDER POELSRMount Mercy (Iowa)4:46.21   5/3/2019Heart of America (HAAC) Outdoor Championships28.003.6631.66
3Taylor CONROYJRSt. Francis (Ill.)4:46.98   5/3/2019Chicagoland (CCAC) Outdoor Championships26.003.3329.33
4Angela BUDACHJROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)4:48.83   5/3/2019Chicagoland (CCAC) Outdoor Championships24.002.5326.53
5Bre RODRIGUEZJRSt. Francis (Ill.)4:49.21   5/3/2019Chicagoland (CCAC) Outdoor Championships22.002.3724.37
6Laisha CORONASOSt. Francis (Ill.)4:50.93   4/6/2019Benedictine University Eagle Invitational20.001.7921.79
7Annechiena KNEVELBAARDSRDordt (Iowa)4:51.37   5/3/2019GPAC Outdoor Championships18.001.6619.66
8Eva BRUNOFRSt. Francis (Ill.)4:52.72   4/6/2019Benedictine University Eagle Invitational16.001.2817.28
9Karalynn BROCKSROlivet Nazarene (Ill.)4:53.08   4/6/2019Benedictine University Eagle Invitational14.001.1815.18
10Andrea ERTZJRMount Mercy (Iowa)4:53.38   3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics12.001.1013.10
11Rebekah HINRICHSJRConcordia (Neb.)4:53.51   5/3/2019GPAC Outdoor Championships10.001.0611.06
12Kassidy DE JONGSRNorthwestern (Iowa)4:53.88   5/3/2019GPAC Outdoor Championships9.000.969.96
13Hailey PULLMANSODordt (Iowa)4:54.37   5/3/2019GPAC Outdoor Championships8.000.828.82
14Emalee FUNDERMANN Morningside (Iowa)4:54.98   4/12/2019Sioux City Relays7.000.667.66
15Ashley PLUMBSRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)4:55.61   4/6/2019Benedictine University Eagle Invitational6.000.486.48
16Megan DEWEERDSRTrinity Christian (Ill.)4:56.10   4/23/2019Lewis Twilight5.000.415.41
17Chloe BURKHARTJRJudson (Ill.)4:56.49   5/3/2019Chicagoland (CCAC) Outdoor Championships4.500.354.85
18Vanessa CORTESJRMount Mercy (Iowa)4:56.90   3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics4.000.304.30
19Megan MAASKE Morningside (Iowa)4:57.45   4/12/2019Sioux City Relays3.500.223.72
20Keeley KNOBLOCHSRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)4:57.54   4/6/2019Benedictine University Eagle Invitational3.000.213.21
21Keagan PERKINSFRGraceland (Iowa)4:57.59   5/3/2019Heart of America (HAAC) Outdoor Championships2.500.202.70
22Marie MAYERSOJudson (Ill.)4:57.63   4/23/2019Lewis Twilight2.000.202.20
23Mallory RETTENMEIERSRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)4:58.08   4/6/2019Benedictine University Eagle Invitational1.500.141.64
24Emily RIESENBERGSRClarke (Iowa)5:00.22   5/3/2019Heart of America (HAAC) Outdoor Championships1.000.001.00
25Kelsey LANGJRNorthwestern (Iowa)5:00.23   5/3/2019GPAC Outdoor Championships0.950.000.95
26Autumn MUILENBURGFRNorthwestern (Iowa)5:00.36   5/3/2019GPAC Outdoor Championships0.900.000.90
27Alyssa FYESOConcordia (Neb.)5:00.53   5/3/2019GPAC Outdoor Championships0.850.000.85
28McKenna JOHNSONSOMount Mercy (Iowa)5:00.80   3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics0.800.000.80
29Veronica NAVARRETESOSt. Francis (Ill.)5:00.84   5/3/2019Chicagoland (CCAC) Outdoor Championships0.750.000.75
30Chloe GUNNSRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)5:01.34   4/6/2019Benedictine University Eagle Invitational0.700.000.70
31Samantha SCHUYLERSODakota Wesleyan (S.D.)5:01.37   4/24/2019Mount Marty Twilight0.650.000.65
32McKenna ROGERSJRDakota Wesleyan (S.D.)5:01.50   5/3/2019GPAC Outdoor Championships0.600.000.60
33Allie BOSSFRTrinity Christian (Ill.)5:02.23   4/23/2019Lewis Twilight0.550.000.55
34Charleen MASCOTESOSt. Francis (Ill.)5:02.75   4/6/2019Benedictine University Eagle Invitational0.500.000.50
35Nicole SYVERSONSRTrinity Christian (Ill.)5:02.92   4/23/2019Lewis Twilight0.450.000.45
36Megan GRADYSOSt. Ambrose (Iowa)5:03.60   4/13/2019NAIA Midwest Quad0.400.000.40
37Karsen KEECHJRHastings (Neb.)5:03.85   4/14/2019UNK Loper Invitational0.350.000.35
38Stephanie CRUZJRSt. Francis (Ill.)5:04.21   4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite0.300.000.30
39Vivian SANCHEZSOMidland (Neb.)5:04.76   5/3/2019GPAC Outdoor Championships0.280.000.28
40Maria GEESAMANSOYork (Neb.)5:04.90   5/2/2019Kansas Collegiate (KCAC) Outdoor Championships0.250.000.25
41Abby SEARSSRSt. Ambrose (Iowa)5:05.05   3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics0.230.000.23
42Emily KUEHNFRDickinson State (N.D.)5:05.39c(5:08.84A)  3/30/2019Battlin' Bears/Yellowjacket Open0.200.000.20
43Aleisha MCDONALDFRHastings (Neb.)5:06.45   4/27/2019Concordia (Neb.) Blizzard Buster0.180.000.18
44Hunter KOEPKESONorthwestern (Iowa)5:06.64   4/25/2019Kip Janvrin Open0.150.000.15
45Jacinda DAVISSODoane (Neb.)5:06.93   5/3/2019GPAC Outdoor Championships0.130.000.13
46Anna TEIGLANDSONorthwestern (Iowa)5:06.99   5/3/2019GPAC Outdoor Championships0.100.000.10
47Celine ESPINOZASRSt. Francis (Ill.)5:07.40   4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite0.080.000.08
48Tiana SCHROEDERFRDordt (Iowa)5:08.17   5/3/2019GPAC Outdoor Championships0.050.000.05
49Jacey SCHICKELFRSaint Xavier (Ill.)5:08.39   4/6/2019Benedictine University Eagle Invitational0.030.000.03
50Jacey WILSONSRDickinson State (N.D.)5:08.43   4/19/2019Blue Hawk Games0.010.000.01
1Emily KEARNEYJRSCAD Atlanta (Ga.)4:24.45   3/29/2019Emory Classic30.007.8037.80
2Susana GUTIERREZJRSt. Thomas (Fla.)4:38.97   3/23/2019Bobcat Invitational28.003.5531.55
3Lesly MARCINSOSt. Thomas (Fla.)4:40.24   3/23/2019Bobcat Invitational26.003.2029.20
4Andrea PETERSONJRSt. Thomas (Fla.)4:42.07   3/23/2019Bobcat Invitational24.002.7026.70
5Lemi WUTZSOSCAD Savannah (Ga.)4:43.64   3/2/2019Savannah State Eyeopener22.002.3324.33
6Sandra PFLUGHOFTFRSCAD Atlanta (Ga.)4:44.92   3/29/2019Emory Classic20.002.1022.10
7Erica STONEJRMilligan (Tenn.)4:48.48   4/4/2019Colonial Relays18.001.4619.46
8Jessy SCARPONESRSCAD Savannah (Ga.)4:50.27   4/27/2019The Sun Conference Championships16.001.1517.15
9Julia ROHM FRSoutheastern (Fla.)4:51.35   3/22/2019Bulls Invitational14.000.9614.96
10Lydia WILSONJRMontreat (N.C.)4:51.60   3/29/2019Montreat College Invitational12.000.9212.92
10Jaden RUSSELLJRWilliam Carey (Miss.)4:51.60   4/27/2019Southern Miss Open12.000.9212.92
12Katie CLARKESOSCAD Atlanta (Ga.)4:52.82   3/29/2019Emory Classic9.000.719.71
13Bekah OWENFRMilligan (Tenn.)4:53.14   4/4/2019Colonial Relays8.000.668.66
14Raeanna PABONSOSoutheastern (Fla.)4:57.36   4/19/2019South Florida University Invitational7.000.297.29
15Katlyn HAASJRMilligan (Tenn.)4:57.67   3/29/2019Montreat College Invitational6.000.276.27
16Mysteree BOTTORFFJRTennessee Wesleyan4:57.90   4/26/2019Appalachian (AAC) Outdoor Championships5.000.255.25
17Sarah BOMKAMPJRSt. Thomas (Fla.)4:58.62   2/23/2019Nova Southeastern Invitational4.500.194.69
18Lauren GLENCROSSSRColumbia (S.C.)4:58.72   4/12/2019Aggie Invitational4.000.184.18
19Amber MAYSJRCumberland (Tenn.)4:59.09   4/12/2019Governors Invitational3.500.153.65
20Elizabeth SKIPPERSRLife (Ga.)4:59.28   3/22/2019Emory Invitational3.000.133.13
21Madelyn WELLSSOMobile (Ala.)5:00.30   4/19/2019Southern States Outdoor Championships2.500.052.55
22Rachel GALLISONJRTennessee Wesleyan5:00.87   4/26/2019Appalachian (AAC) Outdoor Championships2.000.002.00
23Gabrielle MARDISFRMilligan (Tenn.)5:01.18   4/26/2019Appalachian (AAC) Outdoor Championships1.500.001.50
24Margaret HAMILTONJRBlue Mountain (Miss.)5:01.66   4/19/2019Southern States Outdoor Championships1.000.001.00
25Kamryn KIMMELSOLife (Ga.)5:02.13   4/12/2019Berry Field Day Invitational0.950.000.95
26Ariel JONESSRWilliam Carey (Miss.)5:02.89   4/5/2019Mississippi College Twilight Invitational0.900.000.90
27Margaret WIEDEMANSRTruett-McConnell (Ga.)5:03.12   4/5/2019Susan Rouse Invitational0.850.000.85
28Amy FERGUSONSOMilligan (Tenn.)5:04.13   3/29/2019Montreat College Invitational0.800.000.80
29Sarah WELCHFRBryan (Tenn.)5:07.65   4/12/2019Berry Field Day Invitational0.750.000.75
30Avery DEWOLFFRMilligan (Tenn.)5:07.69   4/26/2019Appalachian (AAC) Outdoor Championships0.700.000.70
31Hannah BELLJRMilligan (Tenn.)5:08.35   3/29/2019Montreat College Invitational0.650.000.65
32Denise RICALDIJRWilliam Carey (Miss.)5:08.48   4/5/2019Mississippi College Twilight Invitational0.600.000.60
33Sofia YOUNGSOSt. Thomas (Fla.)5:08.66   3/23/2019Bobcat Invitational0.550.000.55
34Kay VRADENBURGHSODalton State (Ga.)5:08.95   4/19/2019Southern States Outdoor Championships0.500.000.50
35Skyler TAITFRMontreat (N.C.)5:09.05   3/29/2019Montreat College Invitational0.450.000.45
36Ladicia HENFIELDSOKeiser (Fla.)5:09.35   3/15/2019UCF Black & Gold Challenge0.400.000.40
37Alyssa WAIBELJRColumbia (S.C.)5:09.52   4/12/2019Aggie Invitational0.350.000.35
38Kendal CLARKSOWebber International (Fla.)5:10.38   3/22/2019Bulls Invitational0.300.000.30
39Rosa CISNEROSJRTennessee Wesleyan5:10.42   4/12/2019University of the Cumberlands Invitational0.280.000.28
40Chanaiya RICHARDSSOKeiser (Fla.)5:10.46   3/15/2019UCF Black & Gold Challenge0.250.000.25
41Hayley HIGHTSODalton State (Ga.)5:10.53   4/19/2019Southern States Outdoor Championships0.230.000.23
42Tatiana GONZALEZJRLife (Ga.)5:12.53   3/9/2019Adonica Ferguson Relays0.200.000.20
43Erica MORINSOMontreat (N.C.)5:12.70   5/4/2019Tennessee Challenge0.180.000.18
44Jenitiza TRINIDADFRUSC Beaufort (S.C.)5:12.83   4/5/2019Georgia Southern Spring Classic0.150.000.15
45Calyope ORTEGASOSt. Thomas (Fla.)5:13.84   3/23/2019Bobcat Invitational0.130.000.13
46Savanah RICESRReinhardt (Ga.)5:14.17   4/12/2019Berry Field Day Invitational0.100.000.10
47Maddison WELCH FRSoutheastern (Fla.)5:14.54   3/22/2019Bulls Invitational0.080.000.08
48Riley KILIANJRCumberland (Tenn.)5:14.90   4/5/2019Hilltopper Relays0.050.000.05
49Jenycha RIVERAJRSoutheastern (Fla.)5:15.85   3/22/2019Bulls Invitational0.030.000.03
50Daniella PILOTOSOSt. Thomas (Fla.)5:17.52   3/1/2019Tampa Track Classic0.010.000.01
1Teresha JACOBSJRWayland Baptist (Texas)4:35.19c(4:38.51A)  5/4/2019Masked Rider Outdoor Open30.005.7535.75
2Jackline CHERONOSOWayland Baptist (Texas)4:36.25   4/27/2019Alumni Muster28.005.3333.33
3Lorena MORENOSRSaint Mary (Kan.)4:39.91   4/24/2019Drake Relays26.003.9129.91
4Kaitlyn SHOEMAKERJRSaint Mary (Kan.)4:46.21   3/22/2019KC Quad Challenge24.001.9725.97
5Melanie COZZISOBenedictine (Kan.)4:46.75   5/3/2019Heart of America (HAAC) Outdoor Championships22.001.8423.84
6Sheridan HOYERSROklahoma City4:46.97   4/10/2019Wichita State K.T. Woodman Invitational20.001.7821.78
7Aminat OLOWORASROklahoma City4:47.36   3/29/2019Oklahoma Baptist Bison Invitational18.001.6919.69
8Emily BAYERFRMissouri Baptist4:47.57   4/6/2019Mizzou Spring Open16.001.6417.64
9Natalie DRYDEN FROklahoma City4:49.02   4/17/2019Kansas Relays14.001.2815.28
10Taylor WILLIAMS JRWayland Baptist (Texas)4:51.38c(4:54.90A)  3/22/2019Texas Tech Fearless Champion Open12.000.8212.82
11Elizabeth WILLIAMSJRWayland Baptist (Texas)4:51.40c(4:54.92A)  5/4/2019Masked Rider Outdoor Open10.000.8210.82
12Christa FOLLETTESRFriends (Kan.)4:51.47   5/2/2019Kansas Collegiate (KCAC) Outdoor Championships9.000.819.81
13Kari BLATTNERSRSouthwestern (Kan.)4:51.51   4/10/2019Wichita State K.T. Woodman Invitational8.000.818.81
14Brianna HALLERFRColumbia (Mo.)4:52.09   4/6/2019Mizzou Spring Open7.000.747.74
15Brittany WHITE-DOLDJRSaint Mary (Kan.)4:54.88   3/22/2019KC Quad Challenge6.000.406.40
16Julie LOEWENSRTabor (Kan.)4:55.35   5/2/2019Kansas Collegiate (KCAC) Outdoor Championships5.000.355.35
17Kaylee SHANLEYSRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)4:57.90   5/3/2019Heart of America (HAAC) Outdoor Championships4.500.054.55
18Kara GRANTFRWiley (Texas)4:59.91   3/9/2019McNeese Cowboy Relays "Bob Hayes Louisiana Challenge"4.000.004.00
19Rebecca STARRETTSRMissouri Baptist5:00.44   4/26/2019American Midwest Outdoor Championships3.500.003.50
20Allika PEARSONFRJohn Brown (Ark.)5:00.59   4/27/2019Zach Kindler Wildcat Open3.000.003.00
21Kara GRANTFRWiley (Texas)5:01.75   4/18/2019Red River Outdoor Championships2.500.002.50
22Pia VON KEUTZFRColumbia (Mo.)5:01.87   4/19/2019Mule Relays2.000.002.00
23Stephanie MARTINEZFRKansas Wesleyan5:01.91   5/2/2019Kansas Collegiate (KCAC) Outdoor Championships1.500.001.50
24Tenka STRINGERJRAvila (Mo.)5:03.06   4/13/2019Darrel Gourley Open1.000.001.00
25Makenzie TUCKERFRKansas Wesleyan5:03.74   5/2/2019Kansas Collegiate (KCAC) Outdoor Championships0.950.000.95
26Kortney RICKESRSterling (Kan.)5:04.49   5/2/2019Kansas Collegiate (KCAC) Outdoor Championships0.900.000.90
27Rachel FRANKLINJRPark (Mo.)5:05.02   4/26/2019American Midwest Outdoor Championships0.850.000.85
28Maria DOYLESRBenedictine (Kan.)5:05.17   4/6/2019Central Methodist Invitational0.800.000.80
29Sierra ST. AUBYNJRHannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)5:06.47   4/19/2019Mule Relays0.750.000.75
30Shelby KALLEMSOHannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)5:06.86   3/16/2019Central Methodist Open0.700.000.70
31Lisa SAUTERSOCentral Methodist (Mo.)5:07.81   3/16/2019Central Methodist Open0.650.000.65
32Taylor QUIRINGFRTabor (Kan.)5:08.39   3/23/2019Emporia State Spring Twilight0.600.000.60
33Whitneigh DROWNFRWilliam Woods (Mo.)5:08.72   4/19/2019Dewey Allgood Invitational0.550.000.55
34Leslie PERONAJREvangel (Mo.)5:08.94   5/3/2019Heart of America (HAAC) Outdoor Championships0.500.000.50
35Lila DREVESJRMidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)5:09.32   3/22/2019Arkansas Spring Invitational0.450.000.45
36Kathleen JOYCEJRBenedictine (Kan.)5:09.67   4/27/2019Zach Kindler Wildcat Open0.400.000.40
37Penny FENNJRAvila (Mo.)5:09.84   5/2/2019Kansas Collegiate (KCAC) Outdoor Championships0.350.000.35
38Nicole BALLARDSOFriends (Kan.)5:10.21   4/5/2019Friends Invitational0.300.000.30
39Bailey WAGNERJRHannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)5:10.96   4/19/2019Mule Relays0.280.000.28
40Elizabeth ROGERSFRMissouri Baptist5:11.01   4/6/2019Mizzou Spring Open0.250.000.25
41Macey COXFROklahoma City5:11.27   4/10/2019Wichita State K.T. Woodman Invitational0.230.000.23
42Emily KEMLINGJRTabor (Kan.)5:11.32   4/20/2019Tabor College Invitational0.200.000.20
43Naomi PAYNEJRColumbia (Mo.)5:12.13   4/6/2019Mizzou Spring Open0.180.000.18
44Alicia ENGELBRECHTFRWilliam Woods (Mo.)5:12.62   4/26/2019American Midwest Outdoor Championships0.150.000.15
45Bri HULSEFRSouthwestern (Kan.)5:13.03   4/27/2019Southwestern (Kan.) Relays0.130.000.13
46Lexi INSCHOSOSouthwestern (Kan.)5:13.68   4/10/2019Wichita State K.T. Woodman Invitational0.100.000.10
47Lauren SISCOSOHannibal-LaGrange (Mo.)5:14.29   4/6/2019Central Methodist Invitational0.080.000.08
48Sophy TSABADZEJRBaker (Kan.)5:14.31   3/23/2019Emporia State Spring Twilight0.050.000.05
49RIANNA VIDALESSOTexas Wesleyan5:15.22   3/28/2019Bobcat Invitational (Texas State)0.030.000.03
50Janeane HERNANDEZJRBaker (Kan.)5:15.34   5/3/2019Heart of America (HAAC) Outdoor Championships0.010.000.01
1Danielle DE CASTROJROregon Tech4:27.52   3/15/2019Hornet Invitational30.004.8834.88
2Nicola SYMONDSSRBritish Columbia4:29.08   4/27/2019Ralph Vernacchia Invitational28.004.2832.28
3Mikayla TINKHAMJRBritish Columbia4:29.45   4/17/201926.004.1430.14
4Sarah MACARTHURJRBritish Columbia4:34.74   4/27/2019Ralph Vernacchia Invitational24.002.4826.48
5Arianna GHIORSOFRThe Master's (Calif.)4:36.46   4/17/201922.002.0624.06
6Jessica EMBROSREmbry-Riddle (Ariz.)4:38.13   4/6/2019Pomona-Pitzer Invitational20.001.6521.65
7Enid AUSRBritish Columbia4:39.09   4/27/2019Ralph Vernacchia Invitational18.001.4219.42
8Gabrielle JOFFEFRBritish Columbia4:39.22   3/30/2019British Columbia Open16.001.3917.39
9Jamie HENNESSEYSOBritish Columbia4:39.35   4/17/201914.001.3615.36
10Casey JENSENSOWestmont (Calif.)4:39.45   3/9/2019San Diego Collegiate Challenge12.001.3413.34
11Susie GARZASROregon Tech4:39.70   4/13/2019Woody Wilson Classic10.001.2811.28
12Madelyn HUSTONSOBritish Columbia4:39.72   3/30/2019British Columbia Open9.001.2710.27
13Cindy REEDJROregon Tech4:41.50   4/20/2019Lane CC Titan Twilight8.000.858.85
14Mindy KAUFMANJRMontana Western4:43.33c(4:49.57A)  4/20/2019Montana State Open7.000.577.57
15Sydney NICHOLSOCorban (Ore.)4:45.33   4/20/2019Cougar Open6.000.346.34
16Hannah CLARIZIOSRCorban (Ore.)4:45.39   4/20/2019Cougar Open5.000.335.33
17Cassandra BROWNELLSRNorthwest Christian (Ore.)4:46.73   3/9/2019Pacific (Ore.) Preview4.500.184.68
18Faith HOMERSREastern Oregon4:47.33   5/3/2019Portland Twilight4.000.114.11
19Molly VITALE-SULLIVANJRCollege of Idaho4:47.60   3/22/2019Northwest Nazarene Invitational3.500.083.58
20Eireann O'CONNORFRMontana Western4:48.51c(4:54.87A)  4/20/2019Montana State Open3.000.003.00
21Keili DORNSREmbry-Riddle (Ariz.)4:49.48   3/22/2019Aztec Invitational2.500.002.50
22Ruth CHEPSATSORocky Mountain (Mont.)4:49.67c(4:53.30A)  5/2/2019Providence Open2.000.002.00
23Braana WEBERSRSouthern Oregon4:50.84   4/12/2019Southern Oregon Raider Invitational1.500.001.50
24Salina GARCIASRHope International (Calif.)4:50.92   4/19/2019Beach Invitational1.000.001.00
25Megan BOALSSOEastern Oregon4:51.42   4/5/2019War XII0.950.000.95
26Ciara JONESFRSouthern Oregon4:52.92   3/28/2019Mike Fanelli Track Classic0.900.000.90
27Bethany BODINEFRWestmont (Calif.)4:53.71   4/13/2019The Clash: Biola-Westmont0.850.000.85
28Moriah DUENICHSONorthwest Christian (Ore.)4:54.05   4/26/2019Oregon State High Performance0.800.000.80
29Madison PARRFRVanguard (Calif.)4:54.69   3/23/2019Point Loma Invitational0.750.000.75
30Caroline SLOANFREmbry-Riddle (Ariz.)4:54.92   4/6/2019Pomona-Pitzer Invitational0.700.000.70
31Kaitlyn SCHUTJRCollege of Idaho4:55.18   4/13/2019Northwest Nazarene Open0.650.000.65
32Hannah MASONFROregon Tech4:55.30   4/5/2019Chico Twilight Invite0.600.000.60
33Marissa THOMPSONSOVanguard (Calif.)4:55.53   3/9/2019San Diego Collegiate Challenge0.550.000.55
34Taylor MCINTOSHSRBritish Columbia4:56.20   3/30/2019British Columbia Open0.500.000.50
35Madelyn BRUNTSRBritish Columbia4:56.56   4/19/2019Beach Invitational0.450.000.45
36Jamie CHELBERGSOSouthern Oregon4:57.08   4/12/2019Southern Oregon Raider Invitational0.400.000.40
37Lilly WHITEHEADJRCollege of Idaho4:57.79   3/22/2019Northwest Nazarene Invitational0.350.000.35
38Larissa MAUERFRCollege of Idaho4:57.96   4/13/2019Northwest Nazarene Open0.300.000.30
39Daphne SALOMONSOHope International (Calif.)4:58.94   3/23/2019Point Loma Invitational0.280.000.28
40Delani DIETRICHFROregon Tech4:59.54   4/20/2019Lane CC Titan Twilight0.250.000.25
41Tamika RUSSELLSRCollege of Idaho5:00.34   3/16/2019EOU Team Challenge0.230.000.23
42Sydnee KIZZIARFRSouthern Oregon5:00.82   3/23/2019Humboldt Invitational0.200.000.20
43Ellie SUMMERSFRNorthwest (Wash.)5:01.69   3/30/2019British Columbia Open0.180.000.18
44Amanda BARTHELMESJRWilliam Jessup (Calif.)5:01.82   4/26/2019Golden State (GSAC) Outdoor Championships0.150.000.15
45Avery DORFFFRVanguard (Calif.)5:02.21   3/23/2019Point Loma Invitational0.130.000.13
46Shiloh NAJJARFRMultnomah (Ore.)5:02.46   4/20/2019Cougar Open0.100.000.10
47Amanda WELCHSOEastern Oregon5:03.28   4/5/2019War XII0.080.000.08
48Callie JOHNSONFRLewis-Clark State (Idaho)5:03.39   4/27/2019Cougar Invitational0.050.000.05
49Amanda COLACCHIAJRWestmont (Calif.)5:05.20(5:29.62(1))  2/16/2019UCSB Gaucho Round Up0.030.000.03
50Madison WILLHOFTFRSouthern Oregon5:05.21   4/20/2019Lane CC Titan Twilight0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NAIA Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 4/3Wed 4/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 4/10Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 4/17Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 4/24Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 5/1Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Wed 5/8Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Wed 5/15Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Tue 5/21Tue 5/21
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/21
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/21
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years