USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division II
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #2 - March 26th

Team Rankings

South Central

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

Shot Put
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Zada SWOOPESSOWest Texas A&M15.69mA51-5¾  3/22/2019Texas Tech Fearless Champion Open30.007.2137.21
2Daisy OSAKUEJRAngelo State15.30m50-2½  3/22/2019Cactus Cup28.006.2534.25
3Norma CUNIGANSRWest Texas A&M14.56mA47-9¼  3/22/2019Texas Tech Fearless Champion Open26.004.4130.41
4Courtney CLARKJRColo. School of Mines13.53mA44-4¾  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet24.002.5126.51
5Mia VAN OUDSTHOORNSOAngelo State13.45m44-1½  3/2/2019Trinity (Texas) Open22.002.3724.37
6Ophelie DE OLIVEIRAJRAngelo State13.19m43-3¼  3/2/2019Trinity (Texas) Open20.001.9221.92
7Mikayla POKORNY-MORRISSOTarleton State12.64m41-5¾  3/14/2019Wes Kittley Invitational18.000.9618.96
8Gina COLEMANSOColo. School of Mines12.59mA41-3¾  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet16.000.8716.87
9Kyla SAWVELLFRBlack Hills State12.47mA40-11  3/22/2019Yellow Jacket Spring Open14.000.6614.66
10Tessa ANDERSONSOWestern Colorado12.43mA40-9½  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet12.000.6212.62
11Destiny GRACEJROklahoma Christian12.25m40-2¼  3/14/2019Oklahoma Baptist Early Invitational10.000.4610.46
11Kelsey CALHOUNJRUC-Colorado Springs12.25mA40-2¼  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet10.000.4610.46
13Paitlyn TANKERSLEYSOAngelo State12.18m39-11½  3/2/2019Trinity (Texas) Open8.000.398.39
14Jazmine CHOSASOAdams State12.17mA39-11¼  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet7.000.397.39
15Emily HABIBFRTexas A&M-Kingsville12.12m39-9¼  3/22/2019Cactus Cup6.000.346.34
16Heather GRAHAMFRCSU-Pueblo11.86mA38-11  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet5.000.115.11
17Cheyenne WILLIAMSSRWest Texas A&M11.81m38-9  3/14/2019Wes Kittley Invitational4.500.064.56
18Reilly WESTSOColo. School of Mines11.77mA38-7½  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet4.000.034.03
19Emily HANSENSOChadron State11.73mA38-6  3/22/2019Yellow Jacket Spring Open3.500.003.50
20Ellie BERRYSOWest Texas A&M11.71mA38-5  3/22/2019Texas Tech Fearless Champion Open3.000.003.00
21Kathleen TOMONSOColo. School of Mines11.51mA37-9¼  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet2.500.002.50
22Gertrudis RUIZ-BALLISOTexas A&M-Kingsville11.37m37-3¾  3/22/2019Cactus Cup2.000.002.00
23Maia ZENOSROklahoma Christian11.30m37-1  3/14/2019Oklahoma Baptist Early Invitational1.500.001.50
24Rebecca HALEPASKAFRTarleton State11.18m36-8¼  3/14/2019Wes Kittley Invitational1.000.001.00
25Krista CARLOSOColo. School of Mines11.17mA36-7¾  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet0.950.000.95
25Bryanna WILLAIMSJREastern New Mexico11.17mA36-7¾  3/23/2019Greyhound Open0.950.000.95
27Breann HAWMANJRWestern Colorado10.87mA35-8  3/22/2019CSU Fum McGraw Quadrangular0.850.000.85
28Emily CASTLEBERRYSOTarleton State10.69m35-1  3/21/2019East Texas Quad0.800.000.80
29Amber GUSTASONFRWestern Colorado10.63mA34-10½  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet0.750.000.75
30Karlea DUHONFRAngelo State10.58m34-8½  3/14/2019Wes Kittley Invitational0.700.000.70
31Macy MCCLUREFRSouth Dakota Mines10.32mA33-10¼  3/22/2019Yellow Jacket Spring Open0.650.000.65
32Emily ORTIZSOWestern Colorado10.28mA33-8¾  3/22/2019CSU Fum McGraw Quadrangular0.600.000.60
33Danielle PICKERTSRColorado Mesa10.25mA33-7½  3/22/2019CSU Fum McGraw Quadrangular0.550.000.55
34Julia SEIGERROTHSOTexas A&M-Commerce10.10m33-1¾  3/22/2019East Texas Quad0.500.000.50
35Mariah SMITHFRCSU-Pueblo9.91mA32-6¼  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet0.450.000.45
36Jordan NASHSRAngelo State9.65m31-8  3/14/2019Wes Kittley Invitational0.400.000.40
37Kayla GAGENJRSouth Dakota Mines9.51mA31-2½  3/22/2019Yellow Jacket Spring Open0.350.000.35
38Katherine SMITHSRAdams State9.44m30-11¾  3/21/2019Aztec Open0.300.000.30
38Julianne THOMSENSOChadron State9.44mA30-11¾  3/22/2019Yellow Jacket Spring Open0.300.000.30
40Chasidy HORTONSRChadron State9.35mA30-8¼  3/22/2019Yellow Jacket Spring Open0.250.000.25
41Sydney TRICHLERFRColorado Mesa9.29mA30-5¾  3/21/2019Glenn Morris Multi-Event Meet0.230.000.23
42Erika WHITEJRColorado Mesa9.13mA29-11½  3/21/2019Glenn Morris Multi-Event Meet0.200.000.20
43Paighton CORELYFRTexas A&M-Commerce8.76m28-9  3/21/2019East Texas Quad0.180.000.18
44Kailey PATERSONFRColorado Mesa8.29mA27-2½  3/21/2019Glenn Morris Multi-Event Meet0.150.000.15
45Sarah HOGANSRTexas A&M-Commerce8.23m27-0  3/22/2019East Texas Quad0.130.000.13
46Ally DOYLEFRAdams State8.09mA26-6½  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet0.100.000.10
47Bailey O'CONNORSOTarleton State7.89m25-10¾  3/22/2019East Texas Quad0.080.000.08
48Piper MEUWISSENFRAdams State5.79mA19-0  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet0.050.000.05

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Tue 3/19Tue 3/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 3/26Tue 3/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/26
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 9Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 10Mon 5/20Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years