USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA Division I
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #4 - April 24th

Team Rankings

West

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

800 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Dorcus EWOIFRSouth Plains (Texas)2:13.80c(2:14.25A)  4/12/2019Ross Black Open30.005.0835.08
2Itzel GARCIA-SANTOSFRSouth Plains (Texas)2:14.97   4/6/2019David Noble Relays28.004.3132.31
3Britnie DIXONFRNew Mexico JC2:16.43   3/1/2019 26.003.3829.38
4Gladys JEMAIYOFRSouth Plains (Texas)2:16.47   2/15/2019 24.003.3527.35
5Jenny SCHENKFRSouthern Idaho2:16.96   4/13/2019Northwest Nazarene Open22.003.0425.04
6Quin JOHNSONSOMesa (Ariz.) CC2:19.03   3/29/2019Arizona CC (ACCAC) Outdoor Championships20.002.0022.00
7Allison TEEMANTSOSouthern Idaho2:20.77   2/9/2019 18.001.2819.28
8Benadine CHELIMOSOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC2:20.91c(2:21.66A)  3/16/2019CSU-Pueblo Early Bird Meet16.001.2317.23
9Dune COSTESFRNew Mexico JC2:21.17c(2:21.65A)  4/20/2019West Texas A&M Invitational14.001.1215.12
10Alexandra LOUISSOMesa (Ariz.) CC2:21.56   3/15/2019Baldy Castillo Invitational12.000.9712.97
11Katherine BRUNOSOPima (Ariz.) CC2:21.57   3/21/2019Cody McBride/Distance in the Dark Invitational10.000.9610.96
12Montserret RIOSFRNew Mexico JC2:21.58c(2:22.06A)  4/20/2019West Texas A&M Invitational9.000.969.96
13Kaylen FOXSOPima (Ariz.) CC2:21.59   4/5/2019Pima Aztec Outdoor Invitational8.000.958.95
14Regina YEBOAHSOCentral Arizona2:22.95   4/17/20197.000.537.53
15Satanya WRIGHTSOWestern Texas2:23.73   3/14/2019Wes Kittley Invitational6.000.386.38
16Marley MAYSOSouthern Idaho2:24.24   4/13/2019Northwest Nazarene Open5.000.285.28
17Megan GALBRAITHFRSouthern Idaho2:25.13   4/13/2019Northwest Nazarene Open4.500.114.61
18Mary SIMLFRPima (Ariz.) CC2:25.33   4/12/2019UCSD Triton Invitational4.000.074.07
19Lesego MPSHEFRCentral Arizona2:25.86   3/29/2019Arizona CC (ACCAC) Outdoor Championships3.500.003.50
20Madison NORRISFRSouthern Idaho2:26.62   4/13/2019Northwest Nazarene Open3.000.003.00
21Lynda MARTINEZFRSouth Plains (Texas)2:27.46c(2:27.89A)  3/22/2019Texas Tech Fearless Champion Open2.500.002.50
22Hailey HOLMESFRCentral Arizona2:27.63   4/5/2019Sun Angel Track Classic2.000.002.00
23Jacquelyn DINAUERFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC2:28.04   2/8/2019 1.500.001.50
24Toni MOORESOTrinidad State (Colo.) JC2:28.88A   2/8/2019 1.000.001.00
25Jessica THOMAS-BILLOTFRRanger (Texas)2:30.25   4/12/2019A&M-Commerce East Texas Invitational0.950.000.95
26Mia GUTIERREZFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC2:30.39   3/21/2019Cody McBride/Distance in the Dark Invitational0.900.000.90
27Nyia SENAFRSouth Plains (Texas)2:30.40   2/15/2019 0.850.000.85
28Nijillanaa HUNTERFRMesa (Ariz.) CC2:30.90   3/29/2019Arizona CC (ACCAC) Outdoor Championships0.800.000.80
29Iriana SANCHEZFRPima (Ariz.) CC2:31.07   2/8/2019 0.750.000.75
30Monifa GREENFRNew Mexico JC2:31.43   1/11/2019 0.700.000.70
31Monique GRANTFRNew Mexico JC2:31.68   3/1/2019 0.650.000.65
32Alyssa FRAUSTOSONew Mexico JC2:32.27   1/11/2019 0.600.000.60
33Janae QUIHUISFRMesa (Ariz.) CC2:32.70   4/12/2019Mesa T-Bird Invitational0.550.000.55
34Rilie FAIRLEYFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC2:33.34   4/19/2019Beach Invitational0.500.000.50
35Katie CHRISTOPHERSONSOSouthern Idaho2:33.49   2/9/2019 0.450.000.45
36Alina ESCAMILLAFRWestern Texas2:33.70   2/8/2019 0.400.000.40
37Alexandra LUNAFRRanger (Texas)2:34.07   3/21/2019Aztec Open0.350.000.35
38Maggie ORRFRMesa (Ariz.) CC2:34.64A   2/15/2019 0.300.000.30
39Rocio RAMIREZFRSouth Plains (Texas)2:36.42   2/15/2019 0.280.000.28
40Kathryn SAUERWEINFRTrinidad State (Colo.) JC2:37.14c(2:37.96A)  4/19/2019Northern Colorado Invite0.250.000.25
41Angela RODRIGUEZFRSouth Plains (Texas)2:38.02   2/15/2019 0.230.000.23
42DeeAnna BUENOSOOdessa (Texas)2:38.57c(2:39.03A)  3/22/2019Texas Tech Fearless Champion Open0.200.000.20
43Taylor MURPHYFRCentral Arizona2:39.65   3/29/2019Arizona CC (ACCAC) Outdoor Championships0.180.000.18
44Danah SMITHSOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC2:40.20   1/19/2019 0.150.000.15
45Taylore LOWRYFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC2:41.04   3/29/2019Arizona CC (ACCAC) Outdoor Championships0.130.000.13
46Rees YOUNGSOMesa (Ariz.) CC2:41.78   3/1/2019 0.100.000.10
47Terayah STUKESFRGlendale (Ariz.) CC2:42.11   2/8/2019 0.080.000.08
48Mikaila LOCKHARTFRParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC2:42.62A   2/15/2019 0.050.000.05
49Lynsie FIKESOParadise Valley (Ariz.) CC2:43.50   3/21/2019Mesa CC Combined Events0.030.000.03
50Doris KITONYFRCentral Arizona2:44.04   3/29/2019Arizona CC (ACCAC) Outdoor Championships0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 4/3Wed 4/3
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 4/10Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/10
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 4/17Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/17
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 4/24Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 5/1Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Wed 5/8Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 5/8
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/18
MEN | WOMEN
Sat 5/18
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years