USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division II
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Conference TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #5 - April 16th

Team Rankings

Conference Carolinas

RANK TEAM
CONFERENCE
CHANGE

Event Rankings

800 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1DaMonte WARDJREmmanuel (Ga.)1:54.40   3/22/2019Emory Invitational30.006.0436.04
2Richard FISHERJRMount Olive1:56.41   3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational28.003.7931.79
3Altan CORNUJRMount Olive1:57.08   4/12/2019The Pickle Festival Relays26.003.0529.05
4Victor SHELLHAMMERFRNorth Greenville1:57.44   4/13/2019Gamecock Invitational24.002.6626.66
5Joshua HALLJRLees-McRae1:58.27   4/12/2019Beynon Sports Surfaces Catamount Classic22.001.7723.77
6Thomas WILLIAMSSOSouthern Wesleyan (S.C.)1:58.50   4/5/2019Susan Rouse Invitational20.001.6121.61
7Brandon BEJARANOJRKing1:58.99   3/30/2019Terrier Relays18.001.2619.26
8Trey STEWARTSRNorth Greenville1:59.16   3/23/2019CIU Invitational16.001.1417.14
9Andrew YBARRAFRLees-McRae1:59.22   4/12/2019Beynon Sports Surfaces Catamount Classic14.001.1015.10
10Greg GIBBSSOBarton1:59.26   4/6/2019Phoenix Invitational12.001.0713.07
11Daniel GROSCHSOBelmont Abbey1:59.32   3/29/2019Montreat College Invitational10.001.0311.03
12Brooks HOVISJRNorth Greenville1:59.34   3/23/2019CIU Invitational9.001.0110.01
13Jacob GONZALEZSOMount Olive1:59.72   4/12/2019The Pickle Festival Relays8.000.758.75
14Justin TAYBRONSOLimestone1:59.90   3/30/2019Terrier Relays7.000.627.62
15Tommy PEARSONFRNorth Greenville1:59.91   4/13/2019Gamecock Invitational6.000.616.61
16Anton LEDELLFRLees-McRae2:00.02   4/12/2019Beynon Sports Surfaces Catamount Classic5.000.545.54
16Ethan HARGROVESOEmmanuel (Ga.)2:00.02   3/2/2019Savannah State Eyeopener5.000.545.54
18Amir MCCALLFRNorth Greenville2:00.09   4/13/2019Gamecock Invitational4.000.494.49
19Jacob HARRISFRSouthern Wesleyan (S.C.)2:00.21   4/13/2019Gamecock Invitational3.500.413.91
20Shonquez CALDWELLJRSouthern Wesleyan (S.C.)2:00.71   3/2/2019Victor Ice Breaker Duals3.000.183.18
21Evan LEESOBarton2:00.72   4/6/2019Phoenix Invitational2.500.182.68
22Deshawn OWENSFRBarton2:00.79   4/6/2019Phoenix Invitational2.000.152.15
23Peter CHARLESSOBarton2:01.29   4/6/2019Phoenix Invitational1.500.001.50
24Blaine METCALFFRKing2:01.48   3/21/2019High Point VertKlasse Meeting1.000.001.00
25Tai SMITHJRMount Olive2:01.90   4/12/2019The Pickle Festival Relays0.950.000.95
26Tedric SHANNONJRMount Olive2:02.15   3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational0.900.000.90
27Timothy DEVOREFRBarton2:02.40   3/21/2019Winthrop Invitational (outdoor)0.850.000.85
28Branson ODUORSOMount Olive2:02.60   4/12/2019The Pickle Festival Relays0.800.000.80
29Daniel FRANCKENJRMount Olive2:03.12   3/30/2019Trojan Challenge0.750.000.75
30Nicholas LEEKSOBarton2:03.50   4/6/2019Phoenix Invitational0.700.000.70
31Kyle HARTFRKing2:04.19   3/30/2019Terrier Relays0.650.000.65
32Christian DURANSRMount Olive2:04.64   3/30/2019Trojan Challenge0.600.000.60
33Konnor PALACIOSSOSouthern Wesleyan (S.C.)2:05.77   3/30/2019Terrier Relays0.550.000.55
34Deshaun STEVENSFRKing2:06.80   3/15/2019Southside Power & Fitness Invitational0.500.000.50
35Camden DAVISFRSouthern Wesleyan (S.C.)2:07.20   4/5/2019Susan Rouse Invitational0.450.000.45
36Jay HALLFRMount Olive2:07.44   3/30/2019Trojan Challenge0.400.000.40
37Tristin BERTIESOLees-McRae2:07.53   4/6/2019Lenoir-Rhyne Classic0.350.000.35
38Dimarcus VILCHECKSOBelmont Abbey2:07.54   4/6/2019Phoenix Invitational0.300.000.30
39Kade MCDONALDSOKing2:07.62   3/30/2019Terrier Relays0.280.000.28
40Dymitric RAYSOSouthern Wesleyan (S.C.)2:09.08   3/2/2019Victor Ice Breaker Duals0.250.000.25
41Justin STEWARTFRKing2:09.12   3/15/2019Southside Power & Fitness Invitational0.230.000.23
42Nick SNELLSRBelmont Abbey2:09.15   4/6/2019Phoenix Invitational0.200.000.20
43Josiah CAMPBELLFREmmanuel (Ga.)2:10.56   4/13/2019Gamecock Invitational0.180.000.18
44Josh HALLSRMount Olive2:13.69   4/12/2019The Pickle Festival Relays0.150.000.15
45Mason SIMSSRSouthern Wesleyan (S.C.)2:14.02   4/13/2019Gamecock Invitational0.130.000.13
46Kaleb JACKSONJRSouthern Wesleyan (S.C.)2:14.10   4/5/2019Susan Rouse Invitational0.100.000.10
47Frank CONDELLOFRBelmont Abbey2:17.93   4/13/2019Gamecock Invitational0.080.000.08
48David HARGITTFRBelmont Abbey2:21.10   4/6/2019Phoenix Invitational0.050.000.05
49Zack REZKFRBelmont Abbey2:23.87   4/13/2019Gamecock Invitational0.030.000.03
50Eduardo CASTELLANOSFRBarton2:27.44   3/16/2019Mary Washington Opener0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Tue 3/19Tue 3/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 3/26Tue 3/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/26
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 9Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 10Mon 5/20Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years