USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division II
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Conference TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #9 - May 13th

Team Rankings

Northeast-10

RANK TEAM
CONFERENCE
CHANGE

Event Rankings

1500 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Leakey KIPKOSGEIJRAmerican International3:46.11   4/20/2019Larry Ellis Invitational30.004.8734.87
2Benoit CAMPIONFRAmerican International3:48.24   4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational28.004.0732.07
3Lucas TAXTERSRStonehill3:48.99   5/10/2019New England (NEICAAA) Outdoor Championships26.003.7929.79
4Terrell PATTERSONSOSouthern Connecticut3:49.72   5/10/2019New England (NEICAAA) Outdoor Championships24.003.5227.52
5Hugo ARLABOSSESOFranklin Pierce3:53.16   3/22/2019Bobby Lane Invitational22.002.4824.48
6Charlie JOSLIN-ALLENFRAmerican International3:56.32   4/13/2019UConn Spring Invitational20.001.7221.72
7Steven CUGINISRSouthern Connecticut3:56.97   3/28/2019Florida Relays18.001.5719.57
8Alex DEMEULESRStonehill3:58.53   4/4/2019Colonial Relays16.001.2017.20
9Christopher LEBEAUFRSouthern Connecticut3:58.68   4/13/2019UConn Spring Invitational14.001.1715.17
10TJ CORLISSFRMerrimack3:59.00   5/3/2019Northeast-10 Outdoor Championships12.001.0913.09
11Siem MEHRETUSRAmerican International3:59.62   4/13/2019UConn Spring Invitational10.000.9510.95
12Nickolas MCNAMEEFRStonehill4:00.02   5/3/2019Northeast-10 Outdoor Championships9.000.869.86
13Matthew SHAWSRStonehill4:00.10   5/3/2019Northeast-10 Outdoor Championships8.000.848.84
14Nick FENTONSOAmerican International4:00.60   4/13/2019UConn Spring Invitational7.000.737.73
15Riley FENOFFFRFranklin Pierce4:03.26   4/27/2019Capital District Classic6.000.386.38
16Chris DRACESRStonehill4:04.23   4/27/2019Skyhawk Invitational (outdoor)5.000.275.27
17William MARDOJRAssumption4:05.14   5/3/2019Northeast-10 Outdoor Championships4.500.174.67
18Michael REDDYJRNew Haven4:05.31   4/6/2019Jim Sheehan Memorial4.000.154.15
19Nik REYGADASFRAssumption4:06.12   3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational3.500.063.56
20Jason REEDJRFranklin Pierce4:06.13(4:25.82(1))  4/13/2019Penmen Relays3.000.063.06
21Chris DAVITTJRLe Moyne4:06.47   4/26/2019Cardinal Classic (St. John Fisher)2.500.022.52
22Andrew MONGIATSRAssumption4:08.30   4/18/2019Assumption-Merrimack2.000.002.00
23Sean KILDAREJRAdelphi4:08.62   4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational1.500.001.50
24Gabriel DASILVAJRAdelphi4:09.53   3/29/2019Fred Hardy Invitational1.000.001.00
25Sean CONLANSOStonehill4:09.56(4:29.53(1))  4/12/2019Ocean State Invitational0.950.000.95
26Riley DOWDSRStonehill4:11.75   4/4/2019Colonial Relays0.900.000.90
27Noah DAVISJRMerrimack4:12.22(4:32.40(1))  4/6/2019SNHU Spring Invitational0.850.000.85
28Dan HERGOTTSRBentley4:12.45   4/27/2019Skyhawk Invitational (outdoor)0.800.000.80
29Dan PERUSINASOSouthern Connecticut4:12.70   4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational0.750.000.75
30Tyler HAYESJRFranklin Pierce4:12.89(4:33.12(1))  4/6/2019SNHU Spring Invitational0.700.000.70
31Ben EDWARDSJRBentley4:12.95(4:33.19(1))  4/13/2019Penmen Relays0.650.000.65
32Jon WARRENFRSouthern Connecticut4:13.32   4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational0.600.000.60
33Shamus MALIASOMerrimack4:13.84   4/27/2019Skyhawk Invitational (outdoor)0.550.000.55
34Gunnar HASSELQUISTJRMerrimack4:14.49   4/27/2019Skyhawk Invitational (outdoor)0.500.000.50
35Kevin WHEELOCKSOStonehill4:15.09   4/27/2019Skyhawk Invitational (outdoor)0.450.000.45
36Frank BEARDENJRSaint Rose4:15.35   4/13/2019Bronco Classic Invitational0.400.000.40
37Brendan CARTERSOAssumption4:15.36   3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational0.350.000.35
38Andrew LAMBSOAssumption4:15.78   4/18/2019Assumption-Merrimack0.300.000.30
39Steven MOSHERJRAdelphi4:16.00   4/20/2019The Wolfie Outdoor Invitational0.280.000.28
40Ronan SMITHFRAdelphi4:16.25   3/29/2019Fred Hardy Invitational0.250.000.25
41Matthew NYKLICEKFRMerrimack4:17.54   4/12/2019The Coach P Open0.230.000.23
42Ryan SULLIVANSOMerrimack4:17.84(4:38.47(1))  4/6/2019SNHU Spring Invitational0.200.000.20
43Evan IRELANDJRSaint Rose4:18.10   4/13/2019Bronco Classic Invitational0.180.000.18
44Derek PITTORINOFRBentley4:18.29   3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational0.150.000.15
45Jeffrey PICHIESOStonehill4:18.52   4/27/2019Skyhawk Invitational (outdoor)0.130.000.13
46Tommy LUCEYFRAssumption4:18.85   4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational0.100.000.10
47John SAVASRMerrimack4:19.16   3/22/2019Bridgewater State Bears Invitational0.080.000.08
48Tom ABRAHAMJRBentley4:19.71(4:40.49(1))  4/13/2019Penmen Relays0.050.000.05
49Thomas ROULETTEFRAdelphi4:19.76   4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational0.030.000.03
50Shane BRAZFRStonehill4:21.26   4/27/2019Skyhawk Invitational (outdoor)0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Tue 3/19Tue 3/19
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 3/26Tue 3/26
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 3/26
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 9Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 10Mon 5/20Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years