USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Conference TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #8 - May 17th

Team Rankings

SUNYAC

RANK TEAM
CONFERENCE
CHANGE

Event Rankings

5000 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Sean MCANENYJRSUNY Geneseo14:38.13   4/20/2019Larry Ellis Invitational30.004.7834.78
2Sean WELCHSRSUNY Geneseo14:46.63   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships28.003.6931.69
3Matthew SAYRESOSUNY Geneseo14:48.40   5/13/2019SWAT Final Qualifying Meet26.003.4729.47
4Chris HANNANSRSUNY Oneonta14:55.51   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships24.002.5826.58
5Riley GROSSMANFRSUNY Geneseo14:56.96   5/13/2019SWAT Final Qualifying Meet22.002.4024.40
6Sean KUEHNJRBrockport14:58.08   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships20.002.2922.29
7Marius SIDLAUSKASSOBrockport15:02.08   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships18.001.9619.96
8Devin AKERLEYSRSUNY Oneonta15:03.56   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships16.001.8417.84
9Humberto WALLACEFRBrockport15:10.96   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships14.001.2315.23
10Timothy OLMSTEDSRSUNY Oswego15:15.10   4/13/2019Bison Outdoor Classic12.000.9912.99
11Andrew DAVISSRBrockport15:16.80   4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational10.000.9310.93
12Matt PALMERJRSUNY Oneonta15:16.93   4/6/2019Hamilton Invitational9.000.929.92
13Cabel MCCANDLESSSOSUNY Cortland15:18.60   3/29/2019Danny Curran Invitational8.000.858.85
14Colin BEASORSOSUNY Geneseo15:23.78   4/13/2019Bison Outdoor Classic7.000.647.64
15Bradley FARNHAMSOSUNY Geneseo15:26.15   4/6/2019Hamilton Invitational6.000.556.55
16Dylan BRICKNERSRBrockport15:30.82   3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite5.000.375.37
17Luke HOLTZMANSRSUNY Geneseo15:36.30   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships4.500.154.65
18Ethan CAREYSOBrockport15:36.32   5/13/2019SWAT Final Qualifying Meet4.000.154.15
19Ethan FRANCISSRFredonia15:36.86   3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite3.500.133.63
20Eddie O'BRIEN-CURCIESOSUNY Geneseo15:38.55   3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite3.000.063.06
21Ben TIMMONSFRSUNY Geneseo15:39.90   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships2.500.012.51
22Blake DELLABOUGHJRSUNY Oneonta15:40.46   4/13/2019Bison Outdoor Classic2.000.002.00
23Lucas SUTTONJRSUNY Geneseo15:40.87   4/20/2019Rochester Twilight Classic1.500.001.50
24Stephen LOCEJRSUNY Geneseo15:42.81   3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite1.000.001.00
25John BOYZOKJRBrockport15:47.91   3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite0.950.000.95
26Phillip INGUANTASRSUNY Oneonta15:56.51   3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite0.900.000.90
27Nick BERGLINSRSUNY Oneonta15:57.99   3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite0.850.000.85
28Chad DUNHAMJRSUNY Cortland16:04.53   4/28/2019Big Red Invitational (Cornell)0.800.000.80
29Kevin SEITZJRSUNY Geneseo16:09.24   4/20/2019Rochester Twilight Classic0.750.000.75
30Noah WATKINSSOFredonia16:09.76   4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational0.700.000.70
31Jake MEYERSFRSUNY Geneseo16:11.28   4/26/2019Cardinal Classic (St. John Fisher)0.650.000.65
32Jake MILLERJRSUNY Geneseo16:11.32   4/20/2019Rochester Twilight Classic0.600.000.60
33John LYONSFRSUNY Geneseo16:14.21   4/26/2019Cardinal Classic (St. John Fisher)0.550.000.55
34Aidan POLLARDJRFredonia16:16.04   4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational0.500.000.50
35Gabriel STASHFRSUNY Geneseo16:16.90   4/26/2019Cardinal Classic (St. John Fisher)0.450.000.45
36Brendon VANVLACKSOSUNY Plattsburgh16:19.04   4/13/2019Penmen Relays0.400.000.40
37Michael VERDEFRSUNY Cortland16:19.68   4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational0.350.000.35
38Nathan COUSEFRSUNY Oswego16:26.64   4/26/2019Cardinal Classic (St. John Fisher)0.300.000.30
39Ryan BRENNANJRSUNY Oneonta16:27.89   3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite0.280.000.28
40Dan GROSSFRSUNY Cortland16:28.15   4/28/2019Big Red Invitational (Cornell)0.250.000.25
41Cody MOONEYSOBrockport16:31.78   4/6/2019Hamilton Invitational0.230.000.23
42Doug BACHMANSRSUNY Oswego16:34.33   3/29/2019Danny Curran Invitational0.200.000.20
43Samuel HAVENSSOSUNY Oneonta16:36.50   3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite0.180.000.18
44Oscar VARELAFRSUNY Oneonta16:37.95   4/27/2019Capital District Classic0.150.000.15
45Benjamin LUPIASRSUNY Oswego16:38.02   3/29/2019Danny Curran Invitational0.130.000.13
46Patrick CAREWSOSUNY Cortland16:39.56   4/28/2019Big Red Invitational (Cornell)0.100.000.10
47William LINDAUSRSUNY Plattsburgh16:39.97   3/30/2019Saints Ice Breaker Open0.080.000.08
48Kevin MURNOCKJRBuffalo State16:48.22   3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite0.050.000.05
49Brian FREEBERNFRFredonia16:53.73   4/26/2019Cardinal Classic (St. John Fisher)0.030.000.03
50Richard BERNSTEINSOBuffalo State17:00.93   4/26/2019Cardinal Classic (St. John Fisher)0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years