USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Conference TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #8 - May 17th

Team Rankings

HCAC

RANK TEAM
CONFERENCE
CHANGE

Event Rankings

800 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Jacob BURNAMFRTransylvania1:55.78   4/12/2019Centre Twilight Meet30.003.9133.91
2Aaron LANNOYJRRose-Hulman1:56.35   4/6/2019DePauw Invitational28.003.5431.54
3Hayden VEACHJRHanover1:56.57   4/6/2019DePauw Invitational26.003.4029.40
4Will THESKENFRRose-Hulman1:57.85   4/6/2019DePauw Invitational24.002.6126.61
5Ian SHRINERSOEarlham1:58.74   4/26/2019HCAC Outdoor Championships22.002.2424.24
6Cooper HANSONFRHanover1:58.77   4/6/2019DePauw Invitational20.002.2322.23
7Emanuel FARIASOEarlham1:59.20   4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships18.002.0520.05
8Michael GRADYSOEarlham1:59.65   4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships16.001.8617.86
9Michael HEADINGFRFranklin1:59.83   4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships14.001.7915.79
10Connor GULICKJRBluffton1:59.95   3/30/2019Otterbein April Fools Invitational12.001.7413.74
11Ben HALLJRRose-Hulman2:01.88   3/23/2019Washington (Mo.) Mini Meet10.001.1611.16
12Noah HECKENLIVELYSORose-Hulman2:02.22   4/26/2019HCAC Outdoor Championships9.001.0910.09
13Tim WILSONFRRose-Hulman2:04.99   4/6/2019DePauw Invitational8.000.548.54
14Bryce GATEWOODFRHanover2:05.12   4/6/2019DePauw Invitational7.000.527.52
15Evan AMMIDOWNJRRose-Hulman2:06.26   3/16/2019Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational6.000.306.30
16Evan KROPFFRAnderson (Ind.)2:06.59   4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships5.000.245.24
17Luke DANISSOMount St. Joseph2:06.75   4/20/2019Mount Saint Joseph Invitational4.500.214.71
18Robert PAYNEFRTransylvania2:06.96   4/12/2019Centre Twilight Meet4.000.174.17
19Anthony LUISFREarlham2:07.14   3/15/2019W&L Track & Field Carnival3.500.143.64
20Drew STARKSRMount St. Joseph2:07.18   4/20/2019Mount Saint Joseph Invitational3.000.133.13
21Chauncey LONGMANFRTransylvania2:07.33   4/26/2019HCAC Outdoor Championships2.500.102.60
22Jake UNTENERJRRose-Hulman2:07.73   3/16/2019Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational2.000.032.03
23Clayton BRUMFIELDJRFranklin2:08.00   4/6/2019Grizzly Invitational1.500.001.50
24Chris GRAHAMSOFranklin2:08.20   4/6/2019Grizzly Invitational1.000.001.00
25Dallas SPENCERJRRose-Hulman2:08.40   4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships0.950.000.95
26Jacob HILLSRBluffton2:08.42   4/5/2019Marv Frye Invitational0.900.000.90
27Daniel KIBETSREarlham2:08.80   3/15/2019W&L Track & Field Carnival0.850.000.85
28Ian LEATHERMANJRAnderson (Ind.)2:08.94   4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships0.800.000.80
29Ben GRAYSOMount St. Joseph2:09.11   4/26/2019HCAC Outdoor Championships0.750.000.75
30Austin BURTFREarlham2:10.06   4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships0.700.000.70
31Dylan OLSONFRManchester2:10.62   4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships0.650.000.65
32Nick HALLFRRose-Hulman2:10.72   3/16/2019Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational0.600.000.60
33Adam RECTORJRFranklin2:11.70   4/6/2019Grizzly Invitational0.550.000.55
34Kaid HUTCHINSONJRAnderson (Ind.)2:12.68   4/26/2019HCAC Outdoor Championships0.500.000.50
35Blaine CONNERSJRFranklin2:14.10   4/6/2019Grizzly Invitational0.450.000.45
36Austin HERNANDEZFRBluffton2:14.31   3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational0.400.000.40
37Logan VANDERMARKSOFranklin2:14.36   4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships0.350.000.35
38Riley GREENJREarlham2:16.16   3/15/2019W&L Track & Field Carnival0.300.000.30
39Garris RADLOFFFREarlham2:19.59   3/30/2019Otterbein April Fools Invitational0.280.000.28
40Daniel PETERFRTransylvania2:20.01   4/20/2019Kentucky Open0.250.000.25
41Clayton WILSONSOAnderson (Ind.)2:20.17   3/30/2019Yellow Jacket Collegiate Open0.230.000.23
42Wesley SMITHSOEarlham2:22.45   4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships0.200.000.20
43Grant CONNOLLYFRRose-Hulman2:22.78   3/16/2019Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational0.180.000.18
44Cory DUFFSRAnderson (Ind.)2:23.74   4/6/2019George Glass Invitational0.150.000.15
45Daren GIESSRDefiance2:24.03   4/26/2019HCAC Outdoor Championships0.130.000.13
46Dave SEELYEFRRose-Hulman2:25.60   3/16/2019Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational0.100.000.10
47Kody GRAHMSOManchester2:31.23   4/6/2019George Glass Invitational0.080.000.08
48J.T. SARGENTSRFranklin2:31.40   4/6/2019Grizzly Invitational0.050.000.05
49Alex CREAMERJRFranklin2:34.70   4/6/2019Grizzly Invitational0.030.000.03
50Levi SPANIOLOSRFranklin2:37.97   3/30/2019Hanover Invitational0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years