USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Conference TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #8 - May 17th

Team Rankings

CCC

RANK TEAM
CONFERENCE
CHANGE
1nicholsNICHOLS2,259.75Independent◀▶
(LW: 1)
EventRkAthlete/RelayYrMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
100m2Jared MASONFR11.18 (1.7)  4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships28.006.2634.26
100m3Christopher BORGEFR11.69 (0.3)  4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational26.002.7728.77
100m5Josiah COOKSO11.72w (2.6)  3/22/2019Bridgewater State Bears Invitational22.002.5724.57
100m7Benjamin LAWSONJR11.84 (-0.4)  3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational18.001.8619.86
100m9Keeno WALKERJR12.10 (1.7)  4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships14.000.7614.76
100m10Pietro FINASO12.13 (0.3)  4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships12.000.6412.64
100m12Zachary NUSSBAUMSO12.15 (1.8)  4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships9.000.569.56
100m13Darrien WAUGHFR12.19 (-1.8)  3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational8.000.408.40
100m13Earl JONESFR12.19 (0.3)  4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships8.000.408.40
100m21Javon SCARLETTSR12.56 (0.3)  4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships2.500.002.50
100m22Lejaun POPEFR12.63 (1.5)  4/13/2019Penmen Relays2.000.002.00
100m23Andrew NAPOLITANOFR12.87 (1.5)  4/13/2019Penmen Relays1.500.001.50
100m24Adam WARNAJTYSJR12.88 (1.5)  4/13/2019Penmen Relays1.000.001.00
100m25Tyler KENNYJR13.04 (1.8)  4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships0.950.000.95
100m26Brandon BICKNELLFR13.31 (1.8)  4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships0.900.000.90
100m27Ryan PESCAROFR13.94 (0.3)  4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational0.850.000.85
200m3Christopher BORGEFR23.17 (0.7)  4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational26.003.3729.37
200m4Jared MASONFR23.31 (1.3)  4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships24.003.0927.09
200m5Zachary NUSSBAUMSO23.94w (2.3)  4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational22.002.2024.20
200m6Judeson ORVILJR23.97 (-2.1)  3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational20.002.1622.16
200m8Samuel PAIVA FR24.34 (0.0)  4/13/2019Penmen Relays16.001.6917.69
200m12Josiah COOKSO25.23 (1.3)  4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships9.000.989.98
200m13Earl JONESFR25.54w (2.1)  4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational8.000.798.79
200m16Dylan PELLASO26.67 (0.5)  4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational5.000.155.15
200m17Tyler COOKSO27.04 (-1.9)  3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational4.500.004.50
200m19Brandon BICKNELLFR27.73 (1.3)  4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships3.500.003.50
200m20Andrew NAPOLITANOFR27.96 (-0.7)  4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships3.000.003.00
200m21Jacob GAUDETTEFR28.79 (-1.9)  3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational2.500.002.50
200m22Ryan PESCAROFR30.02 (1.8)  3/22/2019Bridgewater State Bears Invitational2.000.002.00
400m3Christopher BORGEFR53.78   4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships26.004.1130.11
400m6Samuel PAIVA FR54.55   4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships20.002.3922.39
400m7Judeson ORVILJR54.65   4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships18.002.2620.26
400m8Zachary JOHNSONFR55.88   4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships16.000.7016.70
400m11Zachary NUSSBAUMSO57.96   4/13/2019Penmen Relays10.000.0010.00
400m12Adam PHILLIPSFR59.05   4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational9.000.009.00
400m13Dylan PELLASO59.76   4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational8.000.008.00
400m14Tyler COOKSO1:00.35   4/13/2019Penmen Relays7.000.007.00
400m15Patrick KOBELSR1:06.16   4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational6.000.006.00
800m1Kevin RADAVICHJR2:00.03   4/13/2019Penmen Relays30.006.9736.97
800m6Cole CASHMANSO2:13.63   4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational20.001.6821.68
800m7Zachary JOHNSONFR2:14.43   4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational18.001.4619.46
800m13Shawn TOBINFR2:19.01   3/22/2019Bridgewater State Bears Invitational8.000.488.48
800m19David FOSTERFR2:23.79   4/13/2019Penmen Relays3.500.003.50
800m20Ryan GRIFFINSO2:25.81   3/22/2019Bridgewater State Bears Invitational3.000.003.00
800m21Tyler CHIEFFOFR2:27.69   4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational2.500.002.50
800m22Patrick KOBELSR2:35.97   3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational2.000.002.00
1500m1Kevin RADAVICHJR4:10.16   4/12/2019Conn College Silfen Invitational30.006.6936.69
1500m5Richard MARCHSO4:29.88   4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational22.002.0924.09
1500m7Cole CASHMANSO4:33.46   4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational18.001.5119.51
1500m10Shawn TOBINFR4:38.48   4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational12.000.8312.83
1500m14Ryan GRIFFINSO4:44.58   4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational7.000.367.36
1500m17David FOSTERFR4:46.88(5:09.84(1))  4/13/2019Penmen Relays4.500.194.69
1500m22Tyler CHIEFFOFR5:12.88   4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships2.000.002.00
1500m23Patrick KOBELSR5:33.11   4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational1.500.001.50
Steeple3Shawn TOBINFR11:00.57   4/13/2019Penmen Relays26.004.1830.18
5000m1Christopher KIMBALLSO15:52.29   4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational30.008.6438.64
5000m2Joseph SANTESEJR15:52.48   4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational28.008.6236.62
5000m3Kevin RADAVICHJR16:20.40   4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational26.004.7730.77
5000m6Richard MARCHSO16:56.93   3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational20.001.7021.70
5000m8Ryan GRIFFINSO17:13.83   4/13/2019Penmen Relays16.000.6416.64
10,000m1Joseph SANTESEJR32:40.23   4/12/2019Conn College Silfen Invitational30.0014.3144.31
10,000m2Christopher KIMBALLSO32:44.73   4/12/2019Conn College Silfen Invitational28.0013.8741.87
10,000m3Richard MARCHSO34:54.66   4/12/2019Conn College Silfen Invitational26.001.8227.82
110H6Pietro FINASO19.21 (1.8)  4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships20.003.1823.18
110H7Dylan PELLASO22.91w (3.6)  4/13/2019Penmen Relays18.000.2118.21
110H8Lejaun POPEFR22.99 (1.8)  4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships16.000.1516.15
400H1Judeson ORVILJR55.96   4/13/2019Penmen Relays30.009.8339.83
400H6Lejaun POPEFR1:06.83   4/13/2019Penmen Relays20.001.4021.40
400H8Shawn TOBINFR1:09.37   4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational16.000.2916.29
400H9Dylan PELLASO1:11.26   4/13/2019Penmen Relays14.000.0014.00
4x1002Cook, Lawson, Borge, Mason 43.87   4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships28.0013.9341.93
4x4002Johnson, Borge, Paiva, Radavich 3:35.27   4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational28.0013.9141.91
HJ1Judeson ORVILJR2.01m6-7  4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational30.0012.5542.55
HJ6Christopher BORGEFR1.77m5-9¾  3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational20.002.0122.01
HJ7Tyler COOKSO1.70m5-7  4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships18.000.3918.39
HJ7Jacob GAUDETTEFR1.70m5-7  4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational18.000.3918.39
HJ9Pietro FINASO1.65m5-5  4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships14.000.0014.00
HJ9Benjamin LAWSONJR1.65m5-5  4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational14.000.0014.00
PV2Pietro FINASO3.51m11-6¼  4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships28.005.9433.94
PV2Andrew NAPOLITANOFR3.51m11-6¼  4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships28.005.9433.94
LJ1Jared MASONFR6.72m22-¾ (0.0)  4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships30.004.6234.62
LJ3Josiah COOKSO6.56m21-6¼ (0.2)  4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational26.003.5429.54
LJ4Pietro FINASO6.31m20-8½ (0.0)  4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships24.002.2526.25
LJ5Christopher BORGEFR6.29m20-7¾ (0.0)  4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships22.002.1524.15
LJ6Judeson ORVILJR6.27m20-7 (0.0)  4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships20.002.0622.06
LJ9Samuel PAIVA FR6.18mw20-3½ (3.1)  4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational14.001.6615.66
LJ15Benjamin LAWSONJR5.60m18-4½ (0.0)  4/13/2019Penmen Relays6.000.236.23
LJ16Keeno WALKERJR5.56m18-3 (0.0)  4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships5.000.145.14
LJ17Earl JONESFR5.52m18-1½ (-1.1)  3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational4.500.044.54
LJ18Brandon BICKNELLFR5.50m18-½ (0.1)  4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational4.000.004.00
LJ19Zachary JOHNSONFR5.32mw17-5½ (2.7)  4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational3.500.003.50
LJ20Jacob GAUDETTEFR5.28m17-4 (0.0)  4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships3.000.003.00
LJ21Michael SPRAULDINGFR5.26m17-3¼ (0.0)  4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational2.500.002.50
LJ22Dylan PELLASO5.04m16-6½ (0.0)  4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships2.000.002.00
LJ23Andrew NAPOLITANOFR4.97m16-3¾ (0.0)  4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships1.500.001.50
TJ1Benjamin LAWSONJR12.38m40-7½ (0.0)  4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational30.005.7935.79
TJ5Keeno WALKERJR11.90m39-½ (0.0)  4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships22.003.5425.54
TJ6Josiah COOKSO11.88m38-11¾ (0.0)  4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships20.003.4723.47
TJ7Jared MASONFR11.71m38-5 (0.1)  4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational18.002.9120.91
SP1Zachary SPENCERFR13.30m43-7¾  4/13/2019Penmen Relays30.006.9836.98
SP3Joshua JONESFR11.99m39-4  4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships26.003.5629.56
SP6Javon SCARLETTSR11.28m37-¼  4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational20.002.1622.16
SP8Brandon GRZYBFR11.14m36-6¾  4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational16.001.9117.91
SP9Adam WARNAJTYSJR10.20m33-5¾  4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships14.000.8814.88
SP10Andrew LIGHTFR10.09m33-1¼  4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational12.000.7712.77
SP12Ronnie JOSEPHSO9.85m32-3¾  4/13/2019Penmen Relays9.000.539.53
SP12Adam PHILLIPSFR9.85m32-3¾  3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational9.000.539.53
SP17Shawn BLANCHARDFR8.62m28-3½  4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational4.500.004.50
DISC1Javon SCARLETTSR41.39m135-10  3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational30.007.9237.92
DISC2Joshua JONESFR35.14m115-4  4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational28.003.6331.63
DISC3Brandon GRZYBFR34.75m114-0  3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational26.003.3629.36
DISC4Zachary SPENCERFR33.25m109-1  4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships24.002.5626.56
DISC9Adam PHILLIPSFR31.12m102-1  4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships14.001.5215.52
DISC16Adam WARNAJTYSJR25.87m84-10½  3/22/2019Bridgewater State Bears Invitational5.000.075.07
DISC17Andrew LIGHTFR25.56m83-10¼  4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships4.500.004.50
DISC18Michael SPRAULDINGFR25.22m82-9  4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships4.000.004.00
DISC19Ronnie JOSEPHSO21.19m69-6¼  4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships3.500.003.50
HT6Ronnie JOSEPHSO31.28m102-8  4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships20.003.2223.22
HT7Zachary SPENCERFR30.33m99-6¼  4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships18.002.6920.69
HT8Javon SCARLETTSR25.78m84-7  4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships16.000.1416.14
HT11Andrew LIGHTFR19.98m65-6¾  4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships10.000.0010.00
HT12Joshua JONESFR17.57m57-7¾  4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships9.000.009.00
JAV1Joseph MASONJR57.92m190-1  3/22/2019Bridgewater State Bears Invitational30.007.5637.56
JAV2Jared MASONFR49.61m162-9  4/13/2019Penmen Relays28.004.4132.41
JAV3Adam PHILLIPSFR49.13m161-2  3/22/2019Bridgewater State Bears Invitational26.004.2230.22
JAV5Andrew LIGHTFR41.56m136-4  3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational22.002.0524.05
JAV7Michael SPRAULDINGFR38.93m127-9  4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships18.001.3119.31
JAV9Javon SCARLETTSR38.36m125-10  3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational14.001.1515.15
JAV11Andrew NAPOLITANOFR35.86m117-8  4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships10.000.7310.73
JAV13Pietro FINASO34.60m113-6  4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational8.000.548.54
JAV15Shawn BLANCHARDFR32.24m105-9  4/27/2019Commonwealth Coast Outdoor Championships6.000.176.17
JAV16Adam WARNAJTYSJR31.44m103-2  4/13/2019Penmen Relays5.000.055.05

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years