USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Conference TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #8 - May 17th

Team Rankings

CSAC

RANK TEAM
CONFERENCE
CHANGE
1penn-state-behrendPENN STATE BEHREND1,887.29Colonial States◀▶
(LW: 1)
EventRkAthlete/RelayYrMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
100m1Kurt EBERHARDTJR10.82 (0.0)  5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships30.004.3034.30
100m2Antonio STELLOFR10.88 (0.0)  5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships28.003.9431.94
100m4Jack GEORGETSONSO11.09 (0.0)  5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships24.002.6826.68
100m10Jonathan WUSO11.40 (0.0)  5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships12.001.3513.35
100m11Nick LACHUTFR11.46w (3.4)  4/18/2019Slippery Rock Open10.001.2311.23
100m12Jacob MARZKASR11.58w (3.4)  4/18/2019Slippery Rock Open9.001.0010.00
100m13Nicholas COLEMANSO11.61 (1.7)  4/6/2019John Homon Open8.000.958.95
100m16John MANNFR12.02 (0.2)  4/6/2019John Homon Open5.000.215.21
100m18Dawson AMMONSO12.06 (0.0)  3/30/2019Carnegie Mellon Quad4.000.144.14
100m20Colby TARRSR12.07 (-2.0)  4/12/2019Westminster (Pa.) Invitational3.000.123.12
100m21Isaac JONESFR12.14 (-0.3)  4/6/2019John Homon Open2.500.002.50
100m24Ben WRIGHTFR12.54 (0.1)  4/6/2019John Homon Open1.000.001.00
100m26Islam DAGHESTANIFR12.79 (-0.1)  4/20/2019Penn State Behrend Invitational0.900.000.90
200m1Kurt EBERHARDTJR21.89 (0.0)  5/15/2019All-Atlantic Region DIII Outdoor30.005.3835.38
200m2Antonio STELLOFR21.98 (-1.1)  5/15/2019All-Atlantic Region DIII Outdoor28.005.0833.08
200m4Nicholas COLEMANSO22.87 (1.5)  4/18/2019Slippery Rock Open24.002.3026.30
200m7Jonathan WUSO23.12 (1.5)  4/18/2019Slippery Rock Open18.001.7819.78
200m8Eric STEHLIKFR23.14 (0.0)  5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships16.001.7417.74
200m10Jacob MARZKASR23.64 (1.5)  4/18/2019Slippery Rock Open12.000.9912.99
200m13Isaac JONESFR23.77 (1.8)  5/10/2019Marty Goldberg Gator Invitational8.000.868.86
200m14John MANNFR24.10 (1.8)  5/10/2019Marty Goldberg Gator Invitational7.000.537.53
200m15Dawson AMMONSO24.11w (2.3)  4/18/2019Slippery Rock Open6.000.526.52
200m16Josh COLEMANSO24.41 (0.6)  4/6/2019John Homon Open5.000.235.23
200m17Zachary TINGLYFR24.48 (-0.5)  4/12/2019Westminster (Pa.) Invitational4.500.174.67
200m18Nate JONESSO24.78 (-0.4)  4/6/2019John Homon Open4.000.004.00
200m21Ben WRIGHTFR25.04 (-0.4)  4/6/2019John Homon Open2.500.002.50
200m23John ANDERSONSO25.74 (0.6)  4/6/2019John Homon Open1.500.001.50
200m25Islam DAGHESTANIFR25.93 (0.0)  3/30/2019Carnegie Mellon Quad0.950.000.95
400m2Nicholas COLEMANSO50.54   5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships28.004.7432.74
400m3Eric STEHLIKFR51.36   4/12/2019Westminster (Pa.) Invitational26.003.4129.41
400m5Isaac JONESFR52.31   5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships22.002.1324.13
400m6Kevin STEBICKSO52.54   5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships20.001.8921.89
400m9Kurt EBERHARDTJR52.95   3/23/2019Cal-U Early Bird14.001.4715.47
400m11John MANNFR53.88   5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships10.000.8410.84
400m13Michael CROSSSR54.13   4/20/2019Penn State Behrend Invitational8.000.718.71
400m14Nate JONESSO54.59   4/20/2019Penn State Behrend Invitational7.000.487.48
400m15Dawson AMMONSO54.86   4/6/2019John Homon Open6.000.356.35
400m17Josh COLEMANSO55.52   4/6/2019John Homon Open4.500.044.54
400m20Ben WRIGHTFR56.47   3/23/2019Cal-U Early Bird3.000.003.00
400m21Jonathan WUSO56.58   3/23/2019Cal-U Early Bird2.500.002.50
400m22John ANDERSONSO57.43   4/6/2019John Homon Open2.000.002.00
400m23Antonio STELLOFR57.47   3/23/2019Cal-U Early Bird1.500.001.50
400m24Jacob MARZKASR57.49   3/23/2019Cal-U Early Bird1.000.001.00
800m3Zachary TINGLYFR1:57.50   4/6/2019John Homon Open26.003.1829.18
800m4Colton BARGERJR1:58.03   4/6/2019John Homon Open24.002.9526.95
800m6Christopher DROZYNSKIJR1:58.76   4/6/2019John Homon Open20.002.6622.66
800m9Michael CROSSSR2:02.63   4/12/2019Westminster (Pa.) Invitational14.001.6015.60
800m11Eric STEHLIKFR2:05.91   3/23/2019Cal-U Early Bird10.001.0811.08
800m12Isaac JONESFR2:08.08   3/23/2019Cal-U Early Bird9.000.809.80
800m13Nicholas COLEMANSO2:08.22   3/23/2019Cal-U Early Bird8.000.788.78
800m15Justin GAYDOSFR2:10.68   3/30/2019Carnegie Mellon Quad6.000.486.48
800m19John ANDERSONSO2:16.57   3/23/2019Cal-U Early Bird3.500.003.50
800m20Nate JONESSO2:21.89   3/23/2019Cal-U Early Bird3.000.003.00
800m21Colby TARRSR2:24.24   3/23/2019Cal-U Early Bird2.500.002.50
800m22John MANNFR2:25.25   3/23/2019Cal-U Early Bird2.000.002.00
800m23Josh COLEMANSO2:27.32   3/23/2019Cal-U Early Bird1.500.001.50
1500m4Christopher DROZYNSKIJR4:06.45   5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships24.003.4627.46
1500m6Colton BARGERJR4:16.74   3/23/2019Cal-U Early Bird20.002.3522.35
1500m8Michael CROSSSR4:31.51   3/30/2019Carnegie Mellon Quad16.000.9916.99
1500m9Justin GAYDOSFR4:32.95   3/30/2019Carnegie Mellon Quad14.000.8614.86
1500m13Nick POSTFR4:36.14   5/10/2019Marty Goldberg Gator Invitational8.000.668.66
1500m17John ANDERSONSO4:56.64   5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships4.500.004.50
Steeple2Michael CROSSSR10:33.42   4/6/2019John Homon Open28.007.1035.10
5000m4Zachary WORTMANSO15:58.24   3/23/2019Cal-U Early Bird24.003.6927.69
5000m5Christopher DROZYNSKIJR16:04.43   5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships22.003.1625.16
5000m7Timothy WHEELERSO16:39.29   4/6/2019John Homon Open18.001.6419.64
5000m9Nick POSTFR17:11.27   5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships14.000.3814.38
10,000m2Nick POSTFR36:51.40   4/12/2019Westminster (Pa.) Invitational28.004.5932.59
10,000m6Michael CROSSSR38:46.78   5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships20.003.6123.61
110H1Colby TARRSR16.33 (0.0)  5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships30.0013.4243.42
110H3Ben WRIGHTFR17.01 (0.0)  5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships26.002.6028.60
400H2Colby TARRSR58.74   5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships28.005.6833.68
400H5Michael CROSSSR1:01.65   5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships22.004.1526.15
400H6Ben WRIGHTFR1:02.19   4/12/2019Westminster (Pa.) Invitational20.003.9923.99
4x1001Georgetson, Stello, Coleman, Eberhardt 42.64   5/15/2019All-Atlantic Region DIII Outdoor30.0020.0350.03
4x4001Jones, Barger, Stehlik, Tingley 3:25.42   5/15/2019All-Atlantic Region DIII Outdoor30.0015.1645.16
HJ1Brady SMITHSO2.09m6-10¼  5/15/2019All-Atlantic Region DIII Outdoor30.0020.1050.10
PV1Nick LACHUTFR4.62m15-1¾  5/10/2019Marty Goldberg Gator Invitational30.005.2035.20
PV2Elijah DANGROWJR4.58m15-¼  5/15/2019All-Atlantic Region DIII Outdoor28.004.9932.99
PV3Kyle GRIMMJR4.55m14-11  4/20/2019Penn State Behrend Invitational26.004.8430.84
PV3Jack GEORGETSONSO4.55m14-11  4/20/2019Penn State Behrend Invitational26.004.8430.84
PV5Kevin STEBICKSO4.40m14-5¼  4/20/2019Penn State Behrend Invitational22.004.2826.28
PV6Islam DAGHESTANIFR4.10m13-5¼  5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships20.003.3523.35
LJ2Jack GEORGETSONSO6.42m21-¾ (0.0)  5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships28.002.5430.54
LJ7Nick LACHUTFR6.05m19-10¼ (0.0)  3/30/2019Carnegie Mellon Quad18.001.9919.99
LJ8Brady SMITHSO5.99m19-8 (0.0)  3/23/2019Cal-U Early Bird16.001.9117.91
TJ5Brady SMITHSO11.52m37-9½ (0.1)  5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships22.000.0022.00
SP1Matthew MICHAELSO15.20m49-10½  5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships30.004.9234.92
SP3Mason NOLANFR13.86m45-5¾  4/20/2019Penn State Behrend Invitational26.003.4829.48
SP6Jacob ROSEFR12.14m39-10  4/20/2019Penn State Behrend Invitational20.002.0822.08
SP7Michael NYEFR11.84m38-10¼  3/30/2019Carnegie Mellon Quad18.001.8419.84
SP9Dallas GRAYSO11.24m36-10½  3/30/2019Carnegie Mellon Quad14.001.3615.36
SP11John LAROCHESO10.51m34-5¾  4/20/2019Penn State Behrend Invitational10.000.9910.99
DISC3Matthew MICHAELSO41.65m136-8  5/15/2019All-Atlantic Region DIII Outdoor26.005.6031.60
DISC4John LAROCHESO35.55m116-8  5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships24.002.8726.87
DISC5Mason NOLANFR32.15m105-6  4/20/2019Penn State Behrend Invitational22.001.4223.42
DISC12Dallas GRAYSO21.79m71-6  4/20/2019Penn State Behrend Invitational9.000.009.00
HT3Matthew MICHAELSO42.42m139-2  4/6/2019John Homon Open26.004.6830.68
HT5John LAROCHESO41.06m134-9  4/6/2019John Homon Open22.004.2626.26
JAV1Colby TARRSR44.55m146-2  4/20/2019Penn State Behrend Invitational30.004.1134.11
JAV5Levko HIGGINSFR40.45m132-9  4/20/2019Penn State Behrend Invitational22.002.6624.66
JAV7Jonathan WUSO37.37m122-7  5/4/2019CSAC (Colonial States) Outdoor Championships18.001.8419.84
JAV8Jacob ROSEFR37.02m121-6  4/12/2019Westminster (Pa.) Invitational16.001.7517.75
JAV11Matthew MICHAELSO34.89m114-6  4/20/2019Penn State Behrend Invitational10.001.3811.38

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years