USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Conference TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #8 - May 17th

Team Rankings

MASCAC

RANK TEAM
CONFERENCE
CHANGE
1bridgewater-stateBRIDGEWATER STATE1,665.04MASCAC◀▶
(LW: 1)
EventRkAthlete/RelayYrMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
100m1Jacob DEANDRADEFR10.77 (0.8)  5/2/2019New England Division III Outdoor Championships30.005.4935.49
100m3DeAndre THOMASSO11.07 (-0.2)  5/2/2019New England Division III Outdoor Championships26.002.9328.93
100m9Jadin BRUNEAUFR11.34 (0.6)  5/2/2019New England Division III Outdoor Championships14.001.1515.15
100m15Troy TURNERFR11.62 (-1.1)  4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational6.000.336.33
100m18Kondwani MOYASO11.77 (0.5)  4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational4.000.004.00
100m20Alex GOSSSR11.79 (0.8)  3/22/2019Bridgewater State Bears Invitational3.000.003.00
100m27Joshua MOORESO12.05 (1.2)  3/22/2019Bridgewater State Bears Invitational0.850.000.85
100m33Jamie CARLSONSR12.21 (0.0)  5/2/2019New England Division III Outdoor Championships0.550.000.55
100m41Patrick COLLINSSO12.92 (0.8)  4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational0.230.000.23
200m2Lamont HAYNESJR21.94 (1.1)  4/13/2019Jerry Gravel Classic28.004.9232.92
200m3Jacob DEANDRADEFR22.01 (1.1)  4/13/2019Jerry Gravel Classic26.004.5730.57
200m5DeAndre THOMASSO22.68 (1.9)  4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational22.002.0424.04
200m7Jadin BRUNEAUFR22.73w (2.4)  4/13/2019Jerry Gravel Classic18.001.8919.89
200m13Olivier NDIKUMANAJR23.14 (0.7)  4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational8.000.638.63
200m19John LARASO23.53 (1.9)  4/13/2019Jerry Gravel Classic3.500.003.50
200m21Alex GOSSSR23.59 (0.7)  4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational2.500.002.50
200m22Kondwani MOYASO23.79 (1.2)  4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational2.000.002.00
200m26Joshua QUINNIEFR24.20 (-3.2)  4/6/2019Jim Sheehan Memorial0.900.000.90
200m27Louis WALUSIMBISR24.25 (-0.3)  3/30/2019Corsair Classic0.850.000.85
200m29Nathan OVERTONFR24.44 (-1.2)  3/30/2019Corsair Classic0.750.000.75
200m30Troy TURNERFR24.45 (-1.9)  4/6/2019Jim Sheehan Memorial0.700.000.70
200m35Kyle KOEHLERFR24.79 (-2.5)  3/30/2019Corsair Classic0.450.000.45
200m40Joshua MOORESO25.04 (-1.5)  3/30/2019Corsair Classic0.250.000.25
200m42Kester KAFEEROSO25.52 (-0.4)  4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational0.200.000.20
200m46Patrick COLLINSSO26.05w (2.3)  4/13/2019Jerry Gravel Classic0.100.000.10
200m49Taylor LAGESFR26.79 (0.4)  3/30/2019Corsair Classic0.030.000.03
200m50Shemar WILLIAMSSO26.80w (2.3)  4/13/2019Jerry Gravel Classic0.010.000.01
400m2Lamont HAYNESJR48.48   5/2/2019New England Division III Outdoor Championships28.004.6132.61
400m4Josh HIGGINSJR49.59   4/6/2019Jim Sheehan Memorial24.003.1127.11
400m7John LARASO51.16   4/13/2019Jerry Gravel Classic18.001.6419.64
400m8Olivier NDIKUMANAJR51.20   3/30/2019Corsair Classic16.001.6017.60
400m10Nathan OVERTONFR52.33   4/13/2019Jerry Gravel Classic12.000.9212.92
400m12Louis WALUSIMBISR52.91   4/13/2019Jerry Gravel Classic9.000.689.68
400m21Taylor LAGESFR55.25   3/30/2019Corsair Classic2.500.002.50
400m22Kester KAFEEROSO56.27   4/13/2019Jerry Gravel Classic2.000.002.00
400m27Jamie CARLSONSR57.54   4/11/2019Northeast Combined Events Challenge0.850.000.85
400m34Alex STALTERSO1:00.70   4/6/2019Jim Sheehan Memorial0.500.000.50
800m1Josh HIGGINSJR1:51.87   5/16/2019MIT Last Chance Qualifier30.009.3739.37
800m12John LARASO2:05.41   3/30/2019Corsair Classic9.000.499.49
800m13Mike HUTCHINSONJR2:05.43   4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational8.000.488.48
800m17Sean DYKENSFR2:08.43   4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational4.500.004.50
800m18Joe KEOUGHSR2:08.61   4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational4.000.004.00
800m20Robert MOREAUSO2:08.96   4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational3.000.003.00
800m22Matt SMITHSR2:10.28   4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational2.000.002.00
800m27Shawn DRISCOLL-GOMEZFR2:13.39   4/13/2019Jerry Gravel Classic0.850.000.85
800m29Joseph CELIAJR2:17.10   4/13/2019Jerry Gravel Classic0.750.000.75
800m30Seth JEFFERSONSR2:19.73   4/13/2019Jerry Gravel Classic0.700.000.70
800m31Lukas MOSCOSOSO2:20.16   4/13/2019Jerry Gravel Classic0.650.000.65
800m33Sean SMITHFR2:20.57   4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational0.550.000.55
1500m2Mike HUTCHINSONJR4:15.40   3/30/2019Corsair Classic28.003.2931.29
1500m7Joe KEOUGHSR4:18.31   4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational18.001.9119.91
1500m14Josh HIGGINSJR4:21.76   3/22/2019Bridgewater State Bears Invitational7.000.837.83
1500m16Joseph CELIAJR4:24.49   4/13/2019Jerry Gravel Classic5.000.415.41
1500m19Seth JEFFERSONSR4:27.75   4/13/2019Jerry Gravel Classic3.500.003.50
1500m21Sean DYKENSFR4:31.53   4/13/2019Jerry Gravel Classic2.500.002.50
1500m26Lukas MOSCOSOSO4:37.85   4/13/2019Jerry Gravel Classic0.900.000.90
1500m28Matt SMITHSR4:38.38   4/27/2019New England Alliance Outdoor Championships0.800.000.80
1500m29Sean SMITHFR4:39.47   4/13/2019Jerry Gravel Classic0.750.000.75
1500m34Shawn DRISCOLL-GOMEZFR4:48.34   4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational0.500.000.50
1500m37Antonio GALANGSO4:54.63   4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational0.350.000.35
1500m44Jamie CARLSONSR6:01.79   5/2/2019New England Division III Outdoor Championships0.150.000.15
Steeple1Joe KEOUGHSR9:48.35   4/27/2019New England Alliance Outdoor Championships30.006.2136.21
5000m1Trevor WYSONGJR15:53.46   4/6/2019Jim Sheehan Memorial30.003.6733.67
5000m2Joe KEOUGHSR15:55.80   3/30/2019Corsair Classic28.003.4631.46
5000m5Nikolas BESHERESO16:04.67   4/6/2019Jim Sheehan Memorial22.002.6824.68
5000m8Seth JEFFERSONSR16:16.51   4/27/2019New England Alliance Outdoor Championships16.001.9517.95
5000m13Joseph CELIAJR16:46.32   4/6/2019Jim Sheehan Memorial8.000.828.82
5000m16Matt SMITHSR17:06.25   3/30/2019Corsair Classic5.000.275.27
5000m18Mike HUTCHINSONJR17:20.78   3/22/2019Bridgewater State Bears Invitational4.000.004.00
5000m19Lukas MOSCOSOSO17:21.09   4/6/2019Jim Sheehan Memorial3.500.003.50
5000m22Sean SMITHFR17:54.54   4/27/2019New England Alliance Outdoor Championships2.000.002.00
5000m26Antonio GALANGSO18:41.86   4/6/2019Jim Sheehan Memorial0.900.000.90
10,000m1Trevor WYSONGJR31:35.56   5/2/2019New England Division III Outdoor Championships30.009.2139.21
10,000m4Nikolas BESHERESO33:25.49   4/27/2019New England Alliance Outdoor Championships24.003.4627.46
10,000m5Joseph CELIAJR34:25.75   3/22/2019Bridgewater State Bears Invitational22.001.8823.88
10,000m7Lukas MOSCOSOSO34:45.07   3/22/2019Bridgewater State Bears Invitational18.001.3919.39
10,000m12Antonio GALANGSO38:42.09   4/27/2019New England Alliance Outdoor Championships9.000.009.00
110H1Joshua QUINNIEFR14.89 (-0.1)  5/2/2019New England Division III Outdoor Championships30.009.0039.00
110H4Kyle KOEHLERFR16.18 (-0.7)  4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational24.002.6226.62
110H10Jamie CARLSONSR17.68 (0.1)  4/6/2019Jim Sheehan Memorial12.000.0012.00
400H3Olivier NDIKUMANAJR58.71   4/13/2019Jerry Gravel Classic26.002.6028.60
400H10Kyle KOEHLERFR1:00.65   4/13/2019Jerry Gravel Classic12.001.7913.79
400H13Taylor LAGESFR1:01.87   4/27/2019New England Alliance Outdoor Championships8.001.549.54
400H15Alex STALTERSO1:07.69   4/13/2019Jerry Gravel Classic6.000.576.57
400H16Jamie CARLSONSR1:10.87   3/22/2019Bridgewater State Bears Invitational5.000.105.10
4x1001Haynes, DeAndrade, Thomas, Bruneau 42.23   5/10/2019New England (NEICAAA) Outdoor Championships30.0016.4246.42
4x4001Ndikumana, Higgins, Lara, Haynes 3:17.64   5/10/2019New England (NEICAAA) Outdoor Championships30.0014.8844.88
HJ7Kyle KOEHLERFR1.80m5-10¾  4/27/2019New England Alliance Outdoor Championships18.000.4918.49
HJ7Olivier NDIKUMANAJR1.80m5-10¾  4/13/2019Jerry Gravel Classic18.000.4918.49
HJ10Jamie CARLSONSR1.68m5-6  5/2/2019New England Division III Outdoor Championships12.000.0012.00
PV3Jamie CARLSONSR4.13m13-6½  5/2/2019New England Division III Outdoor Championships26.005.8031.80
PV4E. Spencer GEARYJR3.80m12-5½  4/6/2019Jim Sheehan Memorial24.002.7826.78
LJ2Joshua MOORESO6.65mw21-10 (2.1)  4/6/2019Jim Sheehan Memorial28.004.0732.07
LJ7Olivier NDIKUMANAJR6.08mw19-11½ (2.7)  4/6/2019Jim Sheehan Memorial18.002.0720.07
LJ10Jamie CARLSONSR5.79mw19-0 (2.3)  4/6/2019Jim Sheehan Memorial12.001.3513.35
LJ14E. Spencer GEARYJR5.24m17-2¼ (-1.0)  4/13/2019Jerry Gravel Classic7.000.377.37
TJ1DeAndre THOMASSO13.53m44-4¾ (1.9)  5/2/2019New England Division III Outdoor Championships30.006.6636.66
TJ2Olivier NDIKUMANAJR13.46m44-2 (1.3)  3/30/2019Corsair Classic28.005.8233.82
TJ9Joshua MOORESO12.75m41-10 (0.7)  4/13/2019Jerry Gravel Classic14.000.6014.60
SP6Matthew CRONINFR13.16m43-2¼  4/6/2019Jim Sheehan Memorial20.001.7821.78
SP9Nick JOHNSONJR12.41m40-8¾  4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational14.000.9914.99
SP10Jamie CARLSONSR12.31m40-4¾  4/11/2019Northeast Combined Events Challenge12.000.9312.93
SP13Matthew ALDRICHJR11.93m39-1¾  4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational8.000.688.68
SP14Francis SOSA-BAEZFR11.85m38-10½  3/22/2019Bridgewater State Bears Invitational7.000.637.63
SP18Tom O'BRIENFR10.46m34-4  4/6/2019Jim Sheehan Memorial4.000.004.00
SP21Joshua WINSPERJR8.94m29-4  4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational2.500.002.50
DISC3Nick JOHNSONJR44.21m145-1  4/6/2019Jim Sheehan Memorial26.003.5529.55
DISC5Matthew CRONINFR39.17m128-6  4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational22.002.2324.23
DISC6Zachary BELCHERJR39.04m128-1  4/27/2019New England Alliance Outdoor Championships20.002.2022.20
DISC7Jamie CARLSONSR38.73m127-1  4/11/2019Northeast Combined Events Challenge18.002.1220.12
DISC13Tom O'BRIENFR31.45m103-2  4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational8.000.838.83
DISC14Francis SOSA-BAEZFR31.37m102-11  4/13/2019Jerry Gravel Classic7.000.827.82
HT3Nick JOHNSONJR47.64m156-4  4/6/2019Jim Sheehan Memorial26.004.7930.79
HT6Zachary BELCHERJR39.17m128-6  4/27/2019New England Alliance Outdoor Championships20.000.3920.39
JAV2Joshua MOORESO60.81m199-6  3/30/2019Corsair Classic28.006.4234.42
JAV3Ryan BAINJR59.32m194-8  4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational26.005.6531.65
JAV5Jamie CARLSONSR49.61m162-9  4/6/2019Jim Sheehan Memorial22.001.9523.95
JAV12Matthew ALDRICHJR44.54m146-2  4/19/2019Eastern Connecticut State Invitational9.000.429.42
JAV13Sam NESSELLEFR43.90m144-1  3/30/2019Corsair Classic8.000.298.29
JAV14Samuel BAKERSO43.51m142-9  3/30/2019Corsair Classic7.000.227.22
JAV18David DECENZOFR39.36m129-2  3/30/2019Corsair Classic4.000.004.00
JAV26Joshua WINSPERJR26.12m85-8½  4/6/2019Jim Sheehan Memorial0.900.000.90
DEC3Jamie CARLSONSR5,261   4/11/2019Northeast Combined Events Challenge26.000.8826.88

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years