USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Conference TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #8 - May 17th

Team Rankings

WIAC

RANK TEAM
CONFERENCE
CHANGE
5uw-whitewaterUW-WHITEWATER771.25WIAC◀▶
(LW: 5)
EventRkAthlete/RelayYrMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
100m3Dwayne FORDSO10.67 (1.5)  5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships26.003.0529.05
100m9Victor RINALDIFR10.76 (1.5)  5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships14.001.7415.74
100m16Tyreik THOMASSO10.90w (2.1)  4/26/2019UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative5.000.525.52
100m20Thomas KELLYSO10.98 (1.8)  5/10/2019UW-La Crosse Eagle Open3.000.143.14
100m21Jake SCHNEIDERJR11.00w   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational2.500.052.55
100m26Oren HENDERSON-ZINTZJR11.06w (2.1)  4/26/2019UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative0.900.000.90
100m29Alec MASTERSJR11.10 (-0.4)  5/16/2019UW-La Crosse Qualifier0.750.000.75
100m31Griffin GAWENDASO11.12w (3.1)  5/10/2019UW-La Crosse Eagle Open0.650.000.65
100m44Carl JR.FR11.34w (2.9)  4/26/2019UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative0.150.000.15
200m14Victor RINALDIFR22.21 (0.5)  4/26/2019UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative7.000.477.47
200m16Jake SCHNEIDERJR22.25w   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational5.000.405.40
200m25Oren HENDERSON-ZINTZJR22.43w   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.950.081.03
200m28Alec MASTERSJR22.51 (0.5)  4/26/2019UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative0.800.000.80
200m29Dwayne FORDSO22.53w   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.750.000.75
200m47Josiah VOGELFR23.08 (1.3)  4/5/2019Rex Foster Twilight0.080.000.08
200m50Thomas KELLYSO23.13 (0.6)  4/26/2019UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative0.010.000.01
400m15Alec MASTERSJR49.83   4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite6.000.436.43
400m18Josiah VOGELFR50.05   4/5/2019Rex Foster Twilight4.000.274.27
400m19Tyler THEELJR50.06   5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships3.500.263.76
400m24Oren HENDERSON-ZINTZJR50.48   5/10/2019UW-La Crosse Eagle Open1.000.001.00
400m43Ethan KERNJR51.95   5/10/2019UW-La Crosse Eagle Open0.180.000.18
400m46Noah SELENSKYFR52.26   4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite0.100.000.10
800m12Mathias OTTENFR1:55.26   5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships9.000.699.69
800m15Ethan KERNJR1:55.87   5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships6.000.486.48
800m28Clinten WOERISHOFERJR1:58.57   5/10/2019UW-La Crosse Eagle Open0.800.000.80
800m39Nick KEYFR2:02.72   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.280.000.28
800m45David FASSBENDERSO2:04.85   4/5/2019Rex Foster Twilight0.130.000.13
800m50Kyle NEUROTHSO2:10.59   4/5/2019Rex Foster Twilight0.010.000.01
1500m17Clinten WOERISHOFERJR4:01.04   5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships4.500.244.74
1500m26David FASSBENDERSO4:03.54   4/5/2019Rex Foster Twilight0.900.000.90
1500m49Seth ZIMDARSJR4:11.16   4/26/2019UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative0.030.000.03
1500m50Ethan KERNJR4:11.87   4/26/2019UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative0.010.000.01
Steeple8Seth ZIMDARSJR9:28.90   5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships16.001.7117.71
Steeple12Braeden MICHAELSR9:35.58   5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships9.001.2110.21
Steeple16Kyle NEUROTHSO10:00.59   5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships5.000.235.23
Steeple24Nick KEYFR10:15.40   5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships1.000.001.00
Steeple25Grant MILLERFR10:18.61   4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite0.950.000.95
Steeple29Jeremy MORGANSO10:40.59   4/26/2019UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative0.750.000.75
5000m5David FASSBENDERSO14:47.28   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational22.002.1924.19
5000m35Braeden MICHAELSR15:39.74   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.450.000.45
5000m40Connor HACKETTSO15:42.75   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.250.000.25
5000m48Kyle NEUROTHSO15:58.40   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.050.000.05
5000m50Seth ZIMDARSJR16:02.23   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.010.000.01
10,000m3David FASSBENDERSO30:32.40   5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships26.003.0429.04
10,000m26Connor HACKETTSO33:20.96   4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite0.900.000.90
10,000m30Jeremy MORGANSO34:23.21   4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite0.700.000.70
110H1Alex DUFFJR14.27 (1.2)  5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships30.005.4935.49
110H4Landon KEEFOVERFR14.74w (2.6)  4/26/2019UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative24.002.7926.79
110H7Lucas SKAALANDSO15.01w (2.6)  4/26/2019UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative18.001.7219.72
110H15Brandon NEUBERGERSO15.62w (3.2)  4/26/2019UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative6.000.276.27
110H29Russ TOMANFR16.30 (-0.9)  4/5/2019Rex Foster Twilight0.750.000.75
110H30Greg HATZINGERJR16.43 (0.3)  5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships0.700.000.70
400H2Alex DUFFJR53.30   5/10/2019UW-La Crosse Eagle Open28.004.3232.32
400H8Landon KEEFOVERFR56.33   5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships16.001.1417.14
400H10Noah VERHEYDENSR56.74   4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite12.000.7712.77
400H14Joe LABSJR57.23   5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships7.000.487.48
400H19Joe BULLISJR58.06   5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships3.500.113.61
400H23Russ TOMANFR59.01   4/26/2019UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative1.500.001.50
400H27Marc GILLESPIEFR59.27   5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships0.850.000.85
4x1003Rinaldi, Ford, Schneider, Thomas 40.93   5/16/2019UW-La Crosse Qualifier26.005.3331.33
4x4006Masters, Theel, Vogel, Keefover 3:18.91   5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships20.002.9622.96
HJ2Quinn HALVERSENSO2.07m6-9½  5/10/2019UW-La Crosse Eagle Open28.004.4532.45
HJ3Dylan FERGERSR2.06m6-9  4/26/2019UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative26.004.1030.10
HJ7Jake LAUTENSCHLAGERSO1.96m6-5  4/26/2019UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative18.001.5319.53
HJ7Atty WAGNERFR1.96m6-5  5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships18.001.5319.53
HJ20Logan MEIERSO1.82m5-11½  4/5/2019Rex Foster Twilight3.000.003.00
HJ23Greg HATZINGERJR1.80m5-10¾  4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite1.500.001.50
PV1Zach JASINSKIJR5.25m17-2¾  5/16/2019UW-La Crosse Qualifier30.006.5236.52
PV4Adam SCHOMMERJR4.83m15-10  5/16/2019UW-La Crosse Qualifier24.002.5926.59
PV11Jack SCULLYSO4.50m14-9  4/26/2019UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative10.000.3010.30
PV41Greg HATZINGERJR3.57m11-8½  5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships0.230.000.23
LJ14Griffin GAWENDASO6.74m22-1½ (0.0)  5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships7.000.397.39
LJ18Carl JR.FR6.69m21-11½ (0.0)  5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships4.000.174.17
LJ24Tanner STEPHENSSR6.61mw21-8¼  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational1.000.001.00
LJ28Curtis PFEILFR6.53m21-5¼ (0.2)  5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships0.800.000.80
LJ31Robert STARNESJR6.46m21-2½ (0.0)  5/16/2019UW-La Crosse Qualifier0.650.000.65
LJ37Thomas KELLYSO6.23m20-5¼ (1.8)  4/5/2019Rex Foster Twilight0.350.000.35
LJ47Greg HATZINGERJR5.84m19-2 (0.0)  5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships0.080.000.08
TJ4Tanner STEPHENSSR14.26m46-9½ (0.8)  5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships24.002.2326.23
TJ6Lucas SKAALANDSO14.12m46-4 (0.5)  5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships20.001.7921.79
TJ10Curtis PFEILFR13.96mw45-9¾ (3.1)  5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships12.001.2913.29
TJ20Tyler PRECIAFR13.19m43-3¼ (0.3)  4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite3.000.003.00
TJ22Brayden ZETTLEFR12.99mw42-7½ (2.9)  5/10/2019UW-La Crosse Eagle Open2.000.002.00
SP5Landon ZIMMERMANJR16.09m52-9½  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational22.001.9723.97
SP13Daustin MARTINSO14.89m48-10¼  4/5/2019Rex Foster Twilight8.000.408.40
SP30Kaleb TINDALLFR13.19m43-3¼  4/5/2019Rex Foster Twilight0.700.000.70
SP32Keegan RICHARDSJR12.84m42-1½  4/5/2019Rex Foster Twilight0.600.000.60
SP33Tommy MORTONFR12.63m41-5¼  4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite0.550.000.55
SP39Gavin BAADEFR11.79m38-8¼  4/5/2019Rex Foster Twilight0.280.000.28
SP40Greg HATZINGERJR11.60m38-¾  5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships0.250.000.25
DISC11Landon ZIMMERMANJR47.43m155-8  4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite10.001.0111.01
DISC18Gavin BAADEFR44.13m144-10  4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite4.000.074.07
DISC29Tommy MORTONFR40.42m132-8  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.750.000.75
DISC33Daustin MARTINSO39.94m131-1  4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite0.550.000.55
DISC34Keegan RICHARDSJR39.56m129-10  4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite0.500.000.50
DISC41Greg HATZINGERJR37.79m124-0  4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite0.230.000.23
HT12Daustin MARTINSO49.47m162-4  4/26/2019UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative9.000.389.38
HT21Landon ZIMMERMANJR45.98m150-10  4/5/2019Rex Foster Twilight2.500.002.50
HT30Gavin BAADEFR42.61m139-10  5/10/2019UW-La Crosse Eagle Open0.700.000.70
HT32Keegan RICHARDSJR42.29m138-9  4/5/2019Rex Foster Twilight0.600.000.60
HT40Tommy MORTONFR37.35m122-7  5/10/2019UW-La Crosse Eagle Open0.250.000.25
HT42Kaleb TINDALLFR36.85m120-11  5/10/2019UW-La Crosse Eagle Open0.200.000.20
JAV19Curtis PFEILFR46.48m152-6  5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships3.500.003.50
JAV35Greg HATZINGERJR38.33m125-9  5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships0.450.000.45
DEC8Greg HATZINGERJR5,581   5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships16.001.4717.47

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years